Skip to main content

AI assistant

Sign in to chat with this filing

The assistant answers questions, extracts KPIs, and summarises risk factors directly from the filing text.

SYS-DAT Interim / Quarterly Report 2025

Nov 12, 2025

6548_rns_2025-11-12_896f5c60-3803-4999-8e80-bd5e7920b7f2.pdf

Interim / Quarterly Report

Open in viewer

Opens in your device viewer

{# SEO P0-1: filing HTML is rendered server-side so Googlebot sees the full text without executing JS or following an iframe to a Disallow'd CDN path. The content has already been sanitized through filings.seo.sanitize_filing_html. #}

{0}------------------------------------------------

SYS-DAT S.p.A.

INTERIM MANAGEMENT REPORT AS OF 30 SEPTEMBER 2025

{1}------------------------------------------------

SYS-DAT GROUP

DATA:

SYS-DAT S.p.A.

Headquarters: Via Muzio Attendolo Detto Sforza, 7 - 20141 Milan (MI) - Italy

Registry: Registro Imprese di C.C.I.A.A. di Milano - Fiscal code: 03699600155

R.E.A. number 963005 (Milano, Monza e Brianza)

Paid-in capital: € 1.564.244

VAT number: 03699600155

{2}------------------------------------------------

Index

- Governance 5
- Management report on operations 7
- Interim management report as of 30 September 2025 – Consolidated statements 21
- Attestation of the Interim management report as of 30 September 2025 52

{3}------------------------------------------------

{4}------------------------------------------------

GOVERNANCE

Board of Directors

Vittorio Neuroni – Chairman Emanuele Edoardo Angelidis – Vice-Chairman Matteo Luigi Neuroni – CEO Marta Neuroni – Executive director Marzo Zampetti – Independent director Maucizio Santacroce – Independent director Stefania Tomasini – Independent director

Board of Statutory Auditors

(appointed on 21 March 2024 to remain in office until approval of the financial statements at 31 December 2026) Carlo Zambelli – Presidente Gabrio Pellegrini – Sindaco effettivo Lorena Pellissier – Sindaco effettivo

Appointments and Compensation Committee

Marco Zampetti – Chairman and independent director Maurizio Santacroce – Independent director Stefania Tomasini – Independent director

Comitato Controllo e Rischi e Operazioni con Parti Correlate

Maurizio Santacroce – Chairman and independent director Stefania Tomasini – Independent director Marco Zampetti – Independent director

Independent Auditors

(appointed on 21 March 2024 and independent auditor for fiscal years 2024-2032) BDO Italia S.p.A.

{5}------------------------------------------------

{6}------------------------------------------------

MANAGEMENT REPORT ON OPERATIONS

Dear Shareholders,

This management report for the nine months ended 30 September 2025 covers SYS-DAT S.p.A. and its operating companies (collectively, 'the Company' or 'SYS-DAT' or 'SYS-DAT Group' or 'the Group') and should be read in conjunction with the balance sheet, income statement, comprehensive income statement, shareholders' equity and cash flow statement, constituting together the abbreviated consolidated report for the nine months as of 30 September 2025.

The statements have been prepared in accordance with EU-IFRS accounting rules and best practices, with specific reference to IAS 34 rules. In the first nine months ending September 30, 2025, the group recorded significant consolidated growth in terms of revenue, EBITDA, and net profit, driven by strong organic performance and the acquisition A&C Group.

Revenues grew by 60.3% from EUR 40,958 thousand as of September 30, 2024 to EUR 65,658 thousand as of September 30, 2025.

EBITDA grew by 48.0% from EUR 8,180 thousand as of September 30, 2024, to EUR 12,110 thousand as of September 30, 2025, with an EBITDA margin of 18.4% as of September 30, 2025 (19.1% excluding one-off costs for the acquisition of A&C Group).

The reporting period as of 30 September 2025 closed with a revenues of EUR 65,658 thousand, total profit of EUR 4,889 thousand, after taxes of EUR 2,192 thousand, and depreciation, amortisation and write-downs totalling EUR 5,534 thousand.

The management report is intended to provide information on the Group's situation and operating performance as a whole and in the various business units by which it operates, including subsidiaries.

Structure of the Group

SYS-DAT S.p.A. is the parent company, with 13 subsidiaries controlled directly and further 4 companies controlled through A & C. Holding S.r.l. (with its controlled entiries "A&C group") as of 30 September 2025, as shown in the following diagram.

* Option / commitment on remaining 30% in 2026

** Option / commitment on remaining 20% in 2028

*** Option / commitment on remaining 22,22% in 2029

{7}------------------------------------------------

As described in the half-year management report, Trizeta S.r.l. and SYS-DAT Verona S.r.l., two subsidiaries of SYS-DAT S.p.A., approved the merger of Trizeta into SYS-DAT Verona during the reporting period, in effect as of 02 April 2025. BM Informatica S.r.l. and Versya S.p.A., two indirect subsidiaries of SYS-DAT S.p.A., approved the merger of BM Informatica into Versya during the reporting period, in effect as of 30 June 2025. SYS-DAT S.p.A. and Matrix Solution S.r.l., the latter a subsidiary of SYS-DAT S.p.A., approved in July 2025 the merger of Matrix Solution into SYS-DAT, estimated to become in effect by Q4 2025.

The company Versya acquired in Q3 2025 shares of a company in which it held a minority stake, Osra Servizi S.r.l., reaching 100% ownership and proceeding with the approval of the merger project for the incorporation of Osra Servizi S.r.l. into Verysa S.p.A., with an expected effectiveness date in Q1 2026.

SYS-DAT S.p.A. holds interests in its subsidiaries constituting 100% of the shares, with the exception of Humatics (70% of the shares) and VCube (70% of the shares, with a commitment to acquire 100% of the shares by 2026) and A&C group companies, with a commitment to acquire 100% of the shares by 2028 or 2029 as indicated above.

Key Economic and Financial Indicators

in thousand Euro 30/09/2025 % 30/09/2024 %
Total Revenue 65,658 100.0% 40,958 100.0%
EBITDA 12,110 18.4% 8,180 20.0%
EBIT 6,576 10.0% 5,479 13.4%
Income before taxes 7,081 10.8% 5,452 13.3%
Net income 4,889 7.4% 3,719 9.1%
in thousand Euro 30/06/2025 31/12/2024
Total Group equity 61,273 57,164
Total assets 140,538 99,799
Liquidity 53,982 48,330
Net Financial Position 19,632 32,211

Company performance and analysis of results for first nine months 2025 and previous years

The Company, established in 1977, represents a solid corporate reality with seventeen controlled entities and thirty-six offices in Italy. It operates in the ICT sector and its first solutions were tailor-made for specific processes such as warehouse management, administration, sales and supply chain management, operations that years later became what is currently known as ERP solutions. As a result of the experience in developing tailor-made solutions, the Company elaborated modular reusable solutions that evolved into software packages for the first two vertical markets, namely fashion and manufacturing.

The Company subsequently expanded its offering in core processes, evolving its ERP and developing solutions for different business areas and processes such as Supply Chain Management, Warehouse Management Systems, Retail Channel Management, CRM, Sales Force Automation, e-Commerce, Business Intelligence and RFID, among others. In addition to the expansion of the offering, the Company, after the fashion and manufacturing industries, addressed additional market sectors with vertical solutions.

In the last three years, the Company focused on developing innovative applications and services based, among others, on Artificial Intelligence, Cloud, Cybersecurity and Virtual solutions. Currently the Company offers core business software solutions and value-added software solutions vertically specialized by market sector and ICT services that are crossmarket.

The Company headquarter is based in Milan and as of 30 September 2025 has 659 employees across 18 operating companies and 36 offices in the Italian national territory, not including directors and consultants. The Company operates with a network structure of companies specialised in the field of processes, applications and technologies, constituting excellence in their respective fields of expertise and in particular:

  • Sys-Dat: ERP, CRM, Retail and Cloud services
  • Modasystem: Fashion

{8}------------------------------------------------

  • BTW: Manufacturing and System integration, digital commerce / marketing
  • Nekte: Legal, Foundries and manufacturing
  • Cast: Tiles, Banking, Business Process Management and GDPR
  • Sys-Dat Verona: Fashion, Retail, Cybersecurity and industrial process automation
  • Humatics: Artificial Intelligence
  • Emmedata: Footwear
  • VCube: Cybersecurity and Networking
  • SiSolution: Manufacturing, Textile and Managed Services
  • Flexxa: Cybersecurity, business continuity
  • Matrix solution: digital archival and workflow processes, OCR and business continuity
  • Glam: digital commerce sofware and services
  • Versya and Osra Servizi: software solutions for SMEs and professionals (accountants, notaries, etc.);
  • Velika: vertical software solutions in general markets and food;
  • A. & C. Sistemi: business automation solutions;
  • Ager Technology: software solutions for agritech.

In the first nine months ending September 30, 2025, the group recorded significant consolidated growth in terms of revenue, EBITDA, and net profit, driven by strong organic performance and the acquisition A&C Group.

In the first nine months of 2025, Revenues grew by 60.3% compared to the first nine months of 2024, increasing from EUR 40,958 thousand as of September 30, 2024, to EUR 65,658 thousand as of September 30, 2025. Revenue organic growth in the first nine months 2025, excluding the acquisitions of the last 12 months, was +7.2% compared to the first nine months 2024 with Q3 2025 growing by +8.2% compared to Q3 2024.

In the first nine months of 2025, EBITDA grew by 48.0% compared to the first nine months 2024, increasing from EUR 8,180 thousand as of September 30, 2024, to EUR 12,110 thousand as of September 30, 2025, with an EBITDA margin of 18.4% as of September 30, 2025. It is noted that the acquisition of A&C Group incurred additional one-off costs expensed within the period, including legal and notary fees, of approximately EUR 411 thousand, excluding which the EBITDA margin would increase to 19.1%. EBITDA organic growth in the first nine months 2025, excluding the acquisitions of the last 12 months, was +13.4% compared to the first nine months 2024.

In the first nine months 2025, Net profit grew by 31.5% compared to the first nine months 2024, increasing from EUR 3,719 thousand as of September 30, 2024, to EUR 4,889 thousand as of September 30, 2025, also influenced by the D&A due to A&C group and recent acquisitions in the last 12 months totaling Euro 1,348 thousand. The amortization related to the Purchase Price Allocation of all companies acquired so far, provisionally determined for A&C group, amounts to €1,854 thousand for the period.

The Group's proprietary software solutions and the significant share of recurring and repeat revenues determine a high marginality and support growth in future years.

Furthermore, the vertically specialized offering and the diversified and loyal customer base, with high potential for crossselling and up-selling, contribute to the competitive advantage and risk reduction.

Market trends

The Group operates in the Italian ICT market (which is a segment of the broad digital market). According to a study by Anitec Assinform, the digital market was worth a total of € 81.6 billion in 2024, with a growth of 3.7% compared to 2023. (Source: 'Il digitale in Italia 2025: Mercati, Dinamiche e Policy' elaborated by Anitec-Assinform in collaboration with NetConsulting Cube, July 2025).

The most significant growth took place in ICT Services, whose value grew by 7.4% in 2024 mainly thanks to AI, Cybersecurity and Cloud services.

The overall market offers good growth prospects between 2025 and 2028, with an expected average annual growth rate of +5.5%. The forecasts on the digital market trend in Italy for the next four years will be further influenced by the ICT investments financed through European programs (NRRP).

Between 2025 and 2028, enterprises and institutions will invest mainly in Digital Enablers and Trasnformers, namely Cloud AI, and Big Data management.

Cloud services are a key component of all end-user technology initiatives affecting the flexibility and scalability of IT. Cloud services had a growth rate of +16.7 % in 2024, reaching a value of € 8.1 billion.

Cybersecurity platforms ensure the protection of data and technology assets in the face of growing cyber risks. At the end of 2024, the cybersecurity market recorded a growth rate of +11.9%, reaching a value of € 2.0 billion. The main areas of investment are Disaster Recovery and identity and authorization management.

The year 2024 saw further growth in the AI market, confirming the enthusiasm surrounding the success of generative AI, which is now widely recognized as the factor that will drive a global evolutionary leap in technological, economic, and

{9}------------------------------------------------

social fronts. It will represent one of the fundamental elements of the strategies of companies and governments worldwide. By the end of 2024, the AI/Cognitive market recorded a growth rate of +38.7%, reaching a value of 935 million euros. The international context, with decisions regarding international trade and foreign policy from the Trump administration, as well as the conflicts between Russia and Ukraine and between Israel and Hamas, remains complex. However, these conflicts do not currently seem to have a substantial effect on the ICT market. At the macroeconomic level, the effect of reduced interest rates appears to prevail, despite the uncertainty caused by geopolitical externalities.

Main risks and uncertainties to which SYS-DAT S.p.A. is exposed

The Company adopts specific procedures in the management of risk factors aimed at preventing risks related to the Company's activities and aimed at maximising value for its stakeholders. The main risks can be grouped into external and internal risks, as described below.

External risks

Risks related to current macroeconomic conditions.

Uncertainty in the Company's key markets, financial markets and the general economic situation or geopolitical situation could affect the investments and financial position of the Company's customers, with a possible impact on the Company's business operations, operating results and financial position. The Company uses diversification on its customer base in terms of size, sector and geographical exposure to mitigate this risk.

Risks related to processes, regulations and authority measures

The Company collects and processes personal data, and the leakage of such data or failure to process it in accordance with applicable regulations may have a materially adverse effect on the Company's business and reputation and lead to claims for damages, as well as fines and orders imposed by authorities. The Company has implemented specific procedures on privacy and data processing with the identification of responsibility for processing.

ICT market risks

The intensification of competition in the Company's market could affect the Company's ability to maintain or increase its market share, to improve the profitability of its operations or to retain current customers or acquire new customers. The Company continues to invest in marketing and business operations and in the quality of its products and services to improve market positioning.

Risks related to competition

The competitiveness of the Company's software solutions could weaken if the Company fails to meet requirements resulting from technological changes in the operating environment or customer demand, which could have a negative effect on business operations, results of operations and financial position. The Company continues to invest in research and development to innovate products and services to be technologically relevant and competitive in the market.

Internal Risks

Risks Related to the Company's Operations

The Company's business operations and financial position depend in part on the continuation of customer relationships, as well as the successful sale of additional solutions. Any decline in sales could have a negative effect on the Company's operating results and financial position. The Company continues to invest in customer relationships, customer satisfaction and product and service innovation to mitigate the risk with customers.

Risks related to loss of key personnel

The loss of key people and qualified personnel could have an adverse effect on the Company's business operations and financial position, and the Company may not necessarily be able to recruit and retain people with the required skills. The Company continuously invests in recruitment and retention activities in the context of its long-standing ESG and employee focus policy.

Risks relating to defects in software solutions or negligence or abuse by employees

The software solutions offered by the Company could have defects or deficiencies that could cause disruptions to its customers. Such disruptions could cause financial losses and damage to the reputation of the Company and its customers. The Company pays specific attention to the quality of the software produced and installed and invests in continuous improvements with constant monitoring of any defects or deficiencies.

Risks related to key partnerships

The possible interruption of supplies and/or these relationships or the non-renewal of contracts, as well as the Company's inability to identify alternative suppliers capable of meeting the Company's needs, could lead to difficulties in procuring the relevant components or services in sufficient quantities and in a timely manner to ensure the continuity of sales activities. The Company has long-term relationships with its strategic suppliers and continuously identifies consistent alternatives to replace suppliers when necessary.

Risks related to computer systems and intellectual property rights

{10}------------------------------------------------

The Company's operations and software solutions rely heavily on IT systems, and any malfunctions and breaches of these networks and solutions, as well as potential failures in customer information systems, could adversely affect the Company's reputation, operations and financial position. The Company's policy does not include procedures for registering intellectual property and, despite the implementation of specific procedures, such as limited access to source code and authentication, there is a potential risk of confidentiality. The Company operates high-level, certified data centres and invests in monitoring and cybersecurity tools, including active source code and intellectual property protection policies.

Risks related to failure to identify and/or integrate potential acquisition targets

The Company aims to grow inorganically through selective acquisitions. For this reason, the implementation of the Company's growth strategy depends in part on the Company's ability to identify suitable acquisition targets. However, there is no guarantee that the Company's potential future acquisitions can be made on favourable terms or that suitable target companies will be available. The Company believes that the current highly fragmented market environment is conducive to an acquisitive policy and continues to invest in scouting, relational and structured activities to identify acquisition targets.

{11}------------------------------------------------

Analysis of reclassified economic data

€ thousand 30/09/2025 % 30/09/2024 %
Operating Revenue 65,150 99.2% 40,640 99.2%
Other Revenue 507 0.8% 318 0.8%
Total revenue 65,658 100.0% 40,958 100.0%
Purchasing cost 4,989 7.6% 2,427 5.9%
Service cost 22,282 33.9% 13,253 32.4%
Personnel 25,524 38.9% 16,791 41.0%
Other operating cost 754 1.1% 306 0.7%
Total operating cost 53,548 81.6% 32,778 80.0%
EBITDA 12,110 18.4% 8,180 20.0%
Amortisations and depreciations 4,868 7.4% 2,406 5.9%
Provisions and write-downs 666 1.0% 295 0.7%
EBIT 6,576 10.0% 5,479 13.4%
Financial income 1,171 1.8% 20 0.0%
Financial expenses - 666 -1.0% -47 -0.1%
Income (Loss) before taxes 7,081 10.8% 5,452 13.3%
Income taxes 2,192 3.3% 1,733 4.2%
Net income (Loss) 4,889 7.4% 3,719 9.1%

The economic results for the nine months ending September 30, 2025, are as follows:

  • Total revenues amounted to €65,658 thousand (compared to €40,958 thousand in the first nine months of 2024), reflecting an increase in revenues of €24,700 thousand (+60.3%) due to higher sales across all business lines and acquisition activities; the organic revenue growth, excluding acquisitions made in the last 12 months, stands at +7.2%.
  • EBITDA reached €12,110 thousand (up from €8,180 thousand in the first nine months of 2024), with an increase of € 3,930 thousand (+48.0%) attributed to effective management of operating costs, which increased proportionally with the rise in revenues and acquisition activities; the EBITDA margin is 18.4% (compared to 20.0% in the first nine months of 2024); the acquisition of A&C group resulted in one-off costs, mostly for legal and notary fees, of around €411 thousand expensed in the period, without which the EBITDA margin would have been 19.1%; the organic growth of EBITDA, excluding acquisitions made in the last 12 months and related oneoff costs, is +13.4%.
  • EBIT amounted to €6,576 thousand (up from €5,479 thousand in the first nine months of 2024), an increase of €1,097 thousand (+20.0%) due to higher depreciation resulting from acquisitions and capitalization of software development; the amortization related to the Purchase Price Allocation of the acquisitions of the last 12 months amounts to €1,348 thousand, whereas the amortization related to the Purchase Price Allocation of all companies acquired so far, provisionally determined for A&C group, amounts to €1,854 thousand for the period.
  • Net profit was €4,889 thousand (compared to €3,719 thousand in the first nine months of 2024), an increase of €1,169 thousand (+31.4%), also influenced by the additional D&A due to A&C group's acquisition.

{12}------------------------------------------------

Analysis of reclassified balance sheet data

in thousand Euro 30/09/2025 31/12/2024 Delta
Trade receivables 22,939 17,124 5,815
Activities for work in progress 883 1,172 -289
Inventories 869 249 620
Trade payables (excluding non-current portion) -7,291 -4,964 -2,327
Advance payments on work in progress -880 -1,346 465
Commercial net working capital 16,520 12,235 4,285
Other current assets 5,380 3,016 2,363
Tax debts -4,051 -1,486 -2,565
Other current liabilities -17,763 -8,871 -8,892
Net working capital 86 4,895 -4,809
Tangible assets 1,706 871 835
Right of use 7,157 4,915 2,242
Goodwill 22,386 12,252 10,134
Other intangible assets 23,995 10,947 13,048
Deferred tax assets 866 802 64
Other non current assets 375 121 254
Employee benefits -9,155 -7,135 -2,020
Provisions -270 -174 -96
Deferred tax liabilities -5,504 -2,540 -2,965
Net fixed capital 41,555 20,058 21,497
Net invested capital 41,641 24,953 16,688
Net financial position -19,632 -32,211 12,579
Net assets 61,273 57,164 4,109
Total Net assets and Net financial position 41,641 24,953 16,688

Net invested capital increased to €41,641 thousand as of 30 September 2025 from €24,953 thousand as of 31 December 2024.

Commercial net Working Capital increased to €16,520 thousand as of 30 September 2025 from €12,235 thousand as of 31 December 2024, mainly due to the acquisition of A&C group.

The balance of Net working capital as of 30 September 2025 was €86 thousand, a decrease compared to the previous period mainly due to an increase in current liabilities due to the acquisition of A&C group.

Net assets as of 30 September 2025 totaled €61,273 thousand, increased mainly due to the result for the period. For an understanding of the changes in net financial debt, please refer to the following section.

{13}------------------------------------------------

Analysis of net financial debt and net financial position

The evolution of net financial debt and net financial position is shown below.

Net Financial Position 30/09/2025 31/12/2024 Var Var %
(€ thousand)
A. Liquid assets 26,801 24,680 2,121 8.6%
B. Cash equivalents 0 0 0 n/a
C. Tradeable securities 27,180 23,650 3,530 14.9%
D. Liquidity (A) + (B) + (C) 53,982 48,330 5,652 11.7%
E. Current financial debt 72 34 38 110.2%
F. Current portion of non-current debt 10,761 4,857 5,904 121.6%
G. Current financial indebtedness (E )+ (F) 10,833 4,891 5,942 121.5%
H. Net current financial debt (D) + (G) 43,149 43,439 -290 -0.7%
I. Non-current financial debt 593 835 -243 -29.0%
J. Bonds issued 0 0 0 n/a
K. Other non-current financial debt 22,924 10,392 12,532 120.6%
L. Non-current financial debt (I) + (J) + (K) 23,517 11,228 12,289 109.5%
M. Net Financial Position (H) + (L) 19,632 32,211 -12,579 -39.1%

The Company reports a positive net financial position of €19,632 thousand as of September 30, 2025, compared to €32,211 thousand as of December 31, 2024.

The decrease in the net financial position as of September 30, 2025, compared to December 31, 2024, is primarily due to the increase in financial debts, linked to the A&C acquisition.

The changes are largely explained by acquisition debts, which have undergone variations due to acquisition payments totaling €10,578 thousand, including the significant acquisition of A&C Group, and by the increase in earn-out debts, which amount to €25,668 thousand as of September 30, 2025, up from €9.282 thousand as of December 31, 2024. The earn-out debts include the estimated value of earn-outs based on future results and related options and purchase obligations.

The Company does not have any financing contracts that require compliance with financial covenants.

{14}------------------------------------------------

Reclassified financial statement

Below is the reclassified cash flow statement with the comparison between the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

in thousands of Euro 30/09/2025 30/09/2024 Variation
Net Income 4,889 3,719 1,169
Taxes 2,192 1,733 459
Depreciation 4,868 2,406 2,462
Other variations 333 21 312
Funding from operations 12,282 7,879 4,403
Change in inventories 1,055 311 744
Changes in WIP net of prepayments -755 0 -755
Change in trade receivables -416 1,553 -1,969
Change in trade payables -1,538 -1,610 71
Change in other assets and liabilities 4,307 1,305 3,003
Taxes paid -717 -1,515 798
Operating Cash Flow 14,218 7,924 6,295
Investments in intangible assets -2,895 -2,087 -808
Investments in tangible assets -591 -309 -282
Interest income collected 129 58 71
Change in other financial assets -2,574 -26,092 23,519
Investment activities Cash Flow -5,931 -28,431 22,500
Change in financial debts -79 -4 -75
Repayment of loans -1,940 -1,167 -773
Capital increase net of listing fees 0 32,107 -32,107
Distribution of dividends -1,251 -660 -591
Interest paid -4 -16 12
Financial activities Cash Flow -3,274 30,260 -33,534
Liquidity from changes in the consolidation area -2,892 0 -2892.34
Total cash generated (absorbed) 2,121 9,752 -7,631
Cash and cash equivalent at the beginning of the period 24,680 14,437 10,243
Total cash generated (absorbed) 2,121 9,752 -7,631
Cash and cash equivalent at the beginning of the period 24,680 14,437 10,243
Total cash generated (absorbed) 2,121 9,752 -7,631
Cash and cash equivalent at the end of the period 26,801 24,190 2,612

In the first nine months of the year, as of September 30, 2025, the operating activity generated an operating cash flow of €14,218 thousand, which is €6,295 thousand higher than the first nine months closed on September 30, 2024. This increase is primarily due to a rise in EBITDA of €3,930 thousand (with EBITDA at €12,110 thousand as of September 30, 2025, compared to €8,180 thousand as of September 30, 2024) and thanks to net working capital management. In particular, thanks to the anticipation of billing for annual recurring fees, considering the items corresponding to the changes in trade receivables and payables and other assets and liabilities, largely corresponding to deferred revenues, the management of working capital has resulted in a cash generation of €2,353 thousand as of September 30, 2025, compared to €1,248 thousand as of September 30, 2024.

During the nine months ending September 30, 2025, investment activities increased, resulting in a cash absorption of €75 thousand more than on September 30, 2024. This includes an increase in investments in intangible assets of €808 thousand compared to September 30, 2024, and an increase in investments in tangible assets of €282 thousand compared to September 30, 2024. The differences in participations and other financial variations are mainly related to variations in investments in investment-grade bonds.

{15}------------------------------------------------

In the nine months ending September 30, 2025, financial activities, excluding the cash effects of the IPO in 2024 totaling €32,107 thousand, absorbed an additional liquidity of 1,427 thousand compared to September 30, 2024, due to dividends and additional financing from the A&C group acquisition.

The liquidity acquired from the change in the consolidation area is determined by the entry of the A&C group, net of the cash acquired.

In the first nine months of the year, as of September 30, 2025, the Company generated cash of €2,121 thousand, even after the effect of payments for acquisitions of €10,578 thousand as noted in the previous paragraph.

Alternative performance indicators

In this report, in addition to the conventional financial indicators provided by IAS/IFRS standards, some alternative performance indicators are presented to allow for a better assessment of the economic and financial management performance. These indicators, which are also presented in the Management Report during other periodic disclosures, should not be considered as substitutes for the conventional indicators required by IAS/IFRS standards.

The alternative performance indicators used by the Company, in accordance with ESMA 2015/1415 Guidelines, are as follows:

EBIT: corresponds to Operating profit

EBITDA: represents Gross operating margin and is determined by adding Depreciation of tangible and intangible assets and Impairment and Provisions to the Operating Profit

Net Financial Debt or Net Financial Position: represents an indicator of the financial structure and is determined by the algebraic sum of Cash and cash equivalents, Other current financial assets, Current financial debt, Current portion of Noncurrent financial debt, Non-current financial debt, Trade payables and Other non-current Liabilities

Net Invested Capital: represents a balance sheet indicator and is determined as Equity net of Net financial debt

Net Trade Working Capital: A balance sheet indicator related to trade working capital, determined as the sum of Trade receivables and Inventories net of Trade payables and Advances

Net Working Capital: A balance sheet indicator related to working capital, determined as the sum of Net Trade Working Capital and Other current Assets, net of Tax liabilities and Other current Liabilities

Net Fixed Capital: A summary balance sheet indicator determined as Net invested capital net of Net working capital

Investments

The increases in intangible assets, excluding goodwill, for the first nine months ending September 30, 2025, amounting to €492 thousand, primarily involved the purchase of software for internal activities, in addition to increases related to the acquisition of the A&C group.

The increases in tangible assets for the first nine months ending September 30, 2025, amounting to €591 thousand, mainly pertained to the purchase of hardware primarily for providing managed services to end customers, along with increases related to the acquisition of the A&C group.

Research and development activities

In the first nine months of 2025, the Company continued its internal research and development activities. All costs incurred, wehere IAS 38 compatible, were capitalised in the reporting period.

Research and development activities in the first nine months of 2024 were mainly focused on five application areas: ERP, SAP, CRM, Retail and Other, including Artificial Intelligence and Digital Commerce

The total cost of R&D in the first nine months of 2025 was €2,403 thousand.

Here's a summary of the key developments and improvements across various projects:

  • CRM: Development of new modules related to future availability, agenda management, cross-selling, and new features such as advanced discount and pricing management, extended reporting, and mass activation of digital showrooms for immersive and distributed presentations.
  • ADD-ON SAP: Development and enhancement of the Timesheet modules (for managing leave/permissions), Support with integration to DevOps (new management of priority types and assignments), Activity Planning (with optimized calculations and management of critical projects), and Accruals and Deferrals with new data control tools and reconciliations.
  • RETAIL: Implementation of a module for personalizations for the Austrian and German markets, as well as the BUS & API Integration module.
  • ERP: Implementation of the following functionalities: management of store buying, photographic classification of ready-to-stock items, logging of launched procedures, improved management of raw material inventory, and implementation of a middleware integration standard, along with the development and integration of the SYS-ID module for digital passports.
  • AI: implemented and enhanced the ARIA suite.
  • Other Projects: Primarily focused on the development of AI software applications and Digital Commerce.

{16}------------------------------------------------

Outlook on operations

The international macroeconomic context during the reporting period was characterized by high uncertainty, fueled by growing concerns related to potential tariff risks. In this scenario, the Group achieved a significantly positive performance in the nine months ending September 30, 2025, demonstrating solid growth in both revenues and margins. These results confirm the resilience of the adopted business model and the effectiveness of the implemented strategies.

The main factors contributing to these results include:

  • Increase in Average Value per Customer: Achieved through up-selling activities, made possible by the introduction of new internally developed solutions thanks to consistent investments in Research and Development.
  • Integration and Enhancement of Acquired Companies: Focused on systematic cross-selling actions within the customer portfolio.
  • Acquisition of New Clients in Vertical Industrial Sectors: Through the offering of proprietary high-valueadded solutions.
  • Evolution of the Offering Model: Transitioning from "On-Premise" software to the "Software as a Service" (SaaS) model, which ensures greater predictability and scalability of revenues.
  • Growth in Recurring Revenues from Cloud Services: Resulting from the expansion of the customer base in outsourcing mode.
  • Development and Implementation of AI-Based Solutions: With positive impacts on both customer business models and operational efficiency.
  • Launch of Packaged and "Ready-to-Use" Solutions: Based on proprietary AI technology, aimed at anticipating market needs and supporting the optimization of core processes for clients.
  • Reorganization of the Sales Network: Currently structured by geographical areas and centers of competence, with targeted objectives to maximize the value of the customer-product portfolio.
  • Standardization of Project Delivery Processes at the Group Level: Aimed at ensuring efficiency, scalability, and quality of service.

During the period, the offering also began to benefit from the complementarity introduced by the vertical solutions of the recently acquired A&C Group. High-potential markets—such as food, logistics, agri-food, and professional and notarial services—have been identified as strategic development areas, both for acquiring new clients and for cross-selling to the existing customer base. At the same time, the solutions already present in SYS-DAT have allowed A&C Group to expand its offering to its target clientele.

Development and Technological Innovation Prospects

In the continuation of the fiscal year, the Group will continue to allocate significant resources to Research and Development projects and the standardization of operational processes, aiming to consolidate competitiveness and support sustainable and scalable growth. The main intervention lines planned include:

  • Continuous Evolution of Proprietary Vertical Software: Ongoing development of the technological and functional components of proprietary vertical software to ensure constant alignment with market needs and customer expectations.
  • Adoption and Integration of Solutions from Major International Technology Partners: Collaborations with companies like SAP and Microsoft, focusing on efficiency, interoperability, and scalability.
  • Continuous Introduction of AI-Based Modules and Engines: Aimed at evolving all vertical software solutions from "solutions" to "smart-solutions."
  • Promotion of Agile Project Management Methodologies: Implementing structured standardization and training programs within the Group's companies.
  • Gradual Introduction of Innovative Tools Based on AI Technologies: Targeted at optimizing development, testing, and release activities for software solutions.

On the organizational front, the Group continues to pursue a path of adjustment consistent with its dimensional growth and business evolution, strengthening strategic collaborations with universities and global technology partners. Special attention is also given to talent acquisition activities aimed at attracting high-potential young professionals and continuously renewing key competencies.

Looking ahead, the Group's strategy remains focused on:

  • Strengthening the Offering and Internal Operations: Through technological innovation and process efficiency.
  • External Growth: Achieving growth through the acquisition of synergistic and complementary entities.

{17}------------------------------------------------

• Progressive Improvement of ESG Positioning: (Environmental, Social, Governance), considered a fundamental pillar for creating sustainable long-term value.

In the first quarter of 2025, the Company acquired shares of A & C. Holding S.r.l. and its subsidiaries, A&C group, a group composed of five operating companies that provide solutions aimed at small and medium-sized enterprises, with a national presence through 12 locations and various specializations:

  • Versya S.p.A. and BM Informatica S.r.l. offer solutions for companies in the SME segment and professional firms.
  • Velika S.r.l. provides solutions in certain vertical markets, including Food.
  • & C. Sistemi S.r.l. offers solutions for business automation.
  • Ager Technology S.r.l. specializes in the agritech market.

The group has various software solutions for vertical markets, including those for large-scale retail (GDO), food & beverage, logistics, and professionals such as notaries and accountants.

In 2024, A&C Group generated approximately €25 million in total revenues, with an EBITDA margin of around 14% and a net financial position (cash-positive) of approximately €7 million as of December 31, 2024.

Significant events during the first nine months of 2025

  • On 31 January 2025, SYS-DAT announced that it had received notification from Barca Capital Partners LLC, the American general partner of Barca Global Master Fund LP, regarding the crossing of the 5% threshold of the share capital.
  • On 25 February 2025, the merger plan for the incorporation of Trizeta S.r.l., a wholly-owned subsidiary of SYS-DAT S.p.A., into SYS-DAT Verona S.r.l., also a wholly-owned subsidiary of SYS-DAT S.p.A., was filed.
  • On 5 March 2025, SYS-DAT announced that the acquisition of 80% of A & C. Holding S.r.l. ("A&C group"), a group made up of five companies with solutions aimed at small and medium-sized businesses.
  • On April 2, 2025, the merger by incorporation of Trizeta S.r.l., a company wholly owned by SYS-DAT S.p.A., into SYS-DAT Verona S.r.l., also wholly owned by SYS-DAT S.p.A., was finalized.
  • On April 16, 2025, the ordinary shareholders' meeting took place, which resolved on the following matters:
    • o Approved the financial statements as of December 31, 2024, and acknowledged the consolidated financial statements as of December 31, 2024.
    • Approved the allocation of the financial results and the distribution of a dividend of €0.04 per ordinary share.
    • o Approved the remuneration policy and the compensation paid.
    • O Approved the assignment of the task of certifying the compliance of the consolidated sustainability reporting pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 125/2024 for the years 2025-2027.
    • Renewed the authorization for the purchase and disposal of treasury shares.
  • On May 29, 2025, the completion of the accelerated bookbuilding operation announced on May 28, 2025, was announced, during which some shareholders completed the sale of a total of 3,128,488 ordinary shares of SYS-DAT S.p.A. at a price of €6.00 per share.
  • On June 30, 2025, the merger by incorporation of BM Informatica S.r.l. into Versya S.p.A. was completed.
  • On July 30, the Board of Directors of SYS-DAT S.p.A. approved, in a notarial session, the merger by incorporation of Matrix Solution S.r.l. into SYS-DAT S.p.A.
  • The company Versya acquired in Q3 2025 shares of a company in which it held a minority stake, Osra Servizi S.r.l., reaching 100% ownership and proceeding with the approval of the merger project for the incorporation of Osra Servizi S.r.l. into Verysa S.p.A., with an expected effectiveness date in Q1 2026.

Significant events after 30 September 2025

On October 9, 2025, the Board of Directors of SYS-DAT resolved, in execution of the resolution adopted by the Shareholders' Meeting on April 16, 2025 (the "Resolution"), to initiate a share buyback program (the "Program") starting from October 10, executed using the safe harbor provisions under Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No. 596/2014. The maximum number of shares to be repurchased through the execution of the Program, in one or more transactions, will not exceed 500,000 SYS-DAT shares. The maximum purchase value for the execution of the Program is set at a total of €4.0 million.

Sustainability and climate change

The recent Legislative Decree No. 125/2024 (the "Decree") regarding the certification of compliance for sustainability reporting has implemented Directive (EU) 2022/2464 (Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive), which establishes the obligation for sustainability reporting for large enterprises, large groups, and listed small and medium-sized enterprises

{18}------------------------------------------------

(excluding micro-enterprises). The purpose of the directive, and thus the Decree, is to consolidate the regulations on sustainability reporting to make it more suitable and effective in supporting the European Union's transition to a sustainable economy.

In relation to climate risks, particularly those associated with climate change, the Company is conducting an internal preliminary assessment to identify the extent and pervasiveness of these risks both retrospectively and prospectively, analyzing any potential impacts on estimates, changes in the useful life of assets, and potential loss of value of trade receivables and other assets.

It is believed that, considering the business model and the preliminary analyses conducted, the Company does not have significant exposures to environmental risks, particularly those related to climate change.

The commitment to social responsibility and local issues has long been an integral part of the principles and conduct of the Company's subsidiaries, aimed at maintaining high levels of safety, environmental protection, and energy efficiency, as well as training, raising awareness, and involving personnel on social responsibility issues.

During the first nine months of 2025, as in the past, there have been no environmental damages for which the Company or any of its subsidiaries has been definitively declared responsible.

Potential Conflicts of Interest

Some Directors and the Chief Executive Officer directly hold interests in the Company's share capital and have a familial relationship with each other. Consequently, these private interests are in potential conflict with their obligations as directors or officers of the Company. In particular, it should be noted that:

  • − The Chairman of the Company's Board of Directors Vittorio Neuroni: (i) holds 24.8% of the share capital of SYS-DAT S.p.A.; and (ii) is the father of the Company's CEO Matteo Luigi Neuroni and the Company's Executive Director Marta Neuroni;
  • − The Company's Chief Executive Officer Matteo Luigi Neuroni: (i) holds 15.1% of the share capital of SYS-DAT S.p.A.; (ii) is the son of the Company's Chairman of the Board of Directors Vittorio Neuroni; (iii) is the brother of the Company's Executive Director Marta Neuroni; and (iv) is the brother-in-law of the Company's Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors Emanuele Edoardo Angelidis;
  • − The Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors, Emanuele Edoardo Angelidis: (i) holds 9.3% of the share capital of SYS-DAT S.p.A.; and (ii) is the brother-in-law of the Company's Executive Director Matteo Luigi Neuroni;
  • − The Company's Executive Director Marta Neuroni: (i) holds 5.7% of the share capital of SYS-DAT S.p.A.; (ii) is the daughter of the Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Company Vittorio Neuroni; and (iii) is the sister-in-law of the Company's Managing Director Matteo Luigi Neuroni.

For further details on Related Party Transactions, please refer to note 10 of the management report.

Relationships with controlled and parent companies

The Company is not controlled by any third-party entity.

With regard to relationships between the Company and its subsidiaries, all controlled companies are subject to direction and coordination of SYS-DAT S.p.A. as per art. 2497 – bis of the Civil Code.

Own shares

Neither the Company nor the subsidiaries of SYS-DAT held any shares of the Company as of September 30, 2025. nformation regarding the progress of the share buyback plan approved by the Board of Directors on October 9, 2025, after the reference date of this interim report, is available on the issuer's website in the Investors/Treasury shares section.

The CEO Matteo Luigi Neuroni

{19}------------------------------------------------

{20}------------------------------------------------

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS AS OF 30 SEPTEMBER 2025

Statement of Financial Position

(Euro) Notes 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Goodwill 6.1 22,386,077 12,251,636
Intangible assets 6.2 23,995,145 10,947,067
RoU assets 6.3 7,157,037 4,914,601
Tangible assets 6.4 1,705,749 870,548
Equity investments and other non-current assets 6.5 375,346 121,460
Deferred tax assets 6.6 865,686 801,527
Total non-current assets 56,485,040 29,906,838
Current assets
Inventories 6.7 869,408 248,998
Trade receivables 6.8 22,939,417 17,124,406
Activities for work in progress on order 6.9 882,814 1,172,062
Other receivables and current assets 6.10 5,379,786 3,016,470
Current financial assets 6.11 27,180,369 23,649,883
Cash and cash equivalent 6.12 26,801,382 24,680,166
Total current assets 84,053,177 69,891,985
TOTAL ASSETS 140,538,216 99,798,823
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Share Capital 6.13 1,564,244 1,564,244
Other reserves 6.13 54,642,031 49,225,354
Net result 6.13 4,896,115 6,195,784
Thirty parties shareholders' equity 6.13 171,030 178,960
Total group equity 61,273,419 57,164,342
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities 6.14 23,516,518 11,227,539
Deferred taxes liabilities 6.6 5,504,352 2,539,525
Employee benefits 6.15 9,155,006 7,135,204
Provisions 6.16 270,324 173,958
Total non-current liabilities 38,446,200 21,076,226
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities 6.14 10,761,081 4,856,983
Trade payables 6.17 7,291,222 4,998,291
Advance payments on work in progress 6.9 880,470 1,345,950
Current tax debts 6.18 4,051,246 1,486,278
Other current debts and liabilities 6.19 17,834,578 8,870,754
Total current liabilities 40,818,597 21,558,255
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY 140,538,216 99,798,823

{21}------------------------------------------------

Income Statement

(Euro) 30 september
Notes 2025 2024
Operating Revenues 7.1 65,150,468 40,640,000
Other Revenues 7.2 507,427 317,978
Total Revenue 65,657,896 40,957,977
Purchasing cost 7.3 4,864,982 2,141,975
Changes in inventories 7.3 123,523 285,494
Service cost 7.4 22,281,603 13,461,385
Personnel 7.5 25,523,673 16,582,617
Other operating cost 7.6 753,856 306,294
Total operating cost 53,547,637 32,777,765
EBITDA 12,110,259 8,180,213
Amortisations and depreciations 7.7 4,868,330 2,406,157
Provisions and write-downs 7.8 665,794 295,275
EBIT 6,576,136 5,478,781
Income (expenses) from equity investments 7.9 5,507 20,052
Other financial income (expenses) 7.9 621,611 -142,739
Value adjustments to financial assets and liabilities 7.9 -122,401 95,915
Income before taxes 7,080,853 5,452,009
Income taxes 7.10 2,192,356 1,732,961
Net Income 4,888,497 3,719,048

Comprehensive Income Statement

30 september
Notes 2025 2024
4,888,497 3,719,048
6.13
0 0
0 0
Other comprehensive Income//(losses) that will not be re-classified as
6.15 177,878 218,869
-42,691 -51,658
135,187 167,211
5,023,684 3,886,259

{22}------------------------------------------------

Statement of changes in shareholders' equity

(Euro) _ Reserves
ShareCapital Sharepremiumreserves Legalreserves OCI - IAS19 reserves IFRS 2warrantreserves FTA reserves Otherreserves Undividedprofitreserves Retainedprofitreserves Profit(Loss) forthe year Total netassets ofthe parentcompany Third party I capital and reserves Profit (loss)of thirdparties Total third-party netasset Totalequity
Total 31/12/2023 1,015,000 60,000 203,000 142,722 139,871 543,619 778,006 5,245,206 6,757,620 4,232,371 19,117,415 161,526 9,369 170,895 19,288,310
Allocation of profit from the previous financial year 0 0 ( 0 0 0 1,722,857 1,849,513 660,000 -4,232,371 0 9,369 -9,369 0 0
Capital increase IPO 549,244 33,442,770 C 0 -139,871 0 0 0 0 0 33,852,144 0 0 0 33,852,144
Listing expenses 0 0 C 0 0 0 -1,884,758 0 0 0 -1,884,758 0 0 0 -1,884,758
Closing Directors' SeveranceIndemnity 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 9,616 -7,564 0 2,077 0 0 0 2,077
Distribution of dividends 0 0 C 0 0 0 0 0 -660,000 0 -660,000 0 0 0 -660,000
IFRS 2 Stock option 0 0 C 0 208,933 0 0 0 0 0 208,933 0 0 0 208,933
Rounding 0 -1 C 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0 -4 0 1 1 -3
Total profit (Loss) for the financial year 0 0 C 153,791 0 0 0 0 0 6,195,783 6,349,574 262 7,803 8,064 6,357,639
Total 31/12/2024 1,564,244 33,502,769 203,000 296,513 208,933 543,645 616,105 7,104,335 6,750,054 6,195,783 56,985,381 171,157 7,804 178,960 57,164,342
Allocation of profit from the previous financial year (parent company) Allocation of profit from the 0 0 109,849 0 0 0 4,197,718 0 0 -4,307,567 0 0 0 0 0
previous financial year (controlled entities) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,886,166 2050.37 -1,888,217 0 7,803 -7,803 0 0
Distribution of dividends (parent) 0 0 C 0 0 0 -1,251,395 0 0 0 -1,251,395 0 0 0 -1,251,395
IFRS 2 Stock option 0 0 C 0 336,443 0 0 0 0 0 336,443 0 0 0 336,443
Adjustments FTA IFRS 9 0 0 C 0 0 343 0 0 0 0 343 0 0 0 343
Rounding 0 0 C 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2
Total profit (Loss) for the financial year 0 0 C 135,500 0 0 0 0 0 4,896,114 5,031,614 -312.42 -7,618 -7,930 5,023,684
Total 30/09/2025 1,564,244 33,502,769 312,849 432,013 545,376 543,988 3,562,427 8,990,504 6,752,104 4,896,114 61,102,388 178,647 -7,616 171,030 61,273,418

{23}------------------------------------------------

Cash flow statement

(Euro) 30 september
Note 2025 2024
Net income 4,888,496 3,719,047
Taxes 7.10 2,192,356 1,732,961
Depreciation 7.7 4,868,329 2,406,157
Other variations 332,762 21,008
Funding from operations 12,281,943 7,879,173
Change in inventories 6.6 1,054,775 311,053
Changes in WIP net of prepayments -754,728 0
Change in trade receivables 6.7 -415,582 1,553,259
Change in trade payables 6.15 -1,538,350 -1,609,654
Change in other assets and liabilities 4,307,279 1,304,532
Taxes paid -716,982 -1,514,807
Operating cash flow 14,218,355 7,923,556
Investments in intangible assets 6.1 -2,895,095 -2,087,433
Investments in tangible assets 6.3 -591,001 -309,135
Interest income collected 129,008 57,597
Change in other financial assets -2,573,961 -26,092,455
Investment activities Cash Flow -5,931,049 -28,431,426
Change in financial debts -78,841 -3,896
Repayment of loans -1,939,668 -1,166,874
Capital increase net of listing fees 0 32,107,257
Dividends -1,251,395 -660,000
Interest paid -3,850 -16,182
Financial activities cash flow -3,273,754 30,260,305
Liquidity acquired (transferred) from changes in the consolidation area -2,892,336 0
Total cash flow (net of changes in consolidation area) 2,121,216 9,752,435
Cash and cash equivalent at the beginning of the period 24,680,166 14,437,097
Total cash flow 2,121,216 9,752,435
Cash and cash equivalent at the end of the period 26,801,383 24,189,532

{24}------------------------------------------------

EXPLANATORY NOTES TO THE STATEMENTS AS OF 30 SEPTEMBER 2025

1. General information

1.1 Introduction

SYS-DAT S.p.A. is a company incorporated and with legal domicile in Italy, with registered office in Milano (MI), Via Muzio Attendolo detto Sforza 7/9, incorporated under the law of the Italian Republic.

SYS-DAT is operating in the ICT market largely in Italy for the corporate world, from micro-enterprises to large multinationals, and is rooted in many years of experience developed in the market of IT solutions for the main industrial segments and services typical of Made in Italy.

SYS-DAT offers IT solutions for its clients' mission-critical processes.

1.2 Consolidation area

These abbreviated consolidated financial statements as of September 30, 2025 include the economic and financial position of the Company and the companies in which it holds control pursuant to IFRS 10.

The companies included in the consolidation area are fully consolidated under EU-IFRS accounting principles.

The following table shows the consolidated companies as of September 30, 2025.

(Euro) Office Share capital Shareholding % Consolidated %
MODASYSTEM SRL Bassano del Grappa (VI) 250,000 100% 100%
BTW INFORMATICA SRL Milano 50,000 100% 100%
NEKTE SRL Milano 204,890 100% 100%
HARS SRL Modena 115,000 100% 100%
SYS-DAT VERONA SRL Verona 200,000 100% 100%
HUMATICS SRL Verona 10,000 70% 70%
EMMEDATA SRL Civitanova Marche(MC) 31,200 100% 100%
VCUBE SRL Novellara (RE) 10,000 70% 100%
SISOLUTION SRL Milano 11,000 100% 100%
FLEXXA SRL Verbania 20,000 100% 100%
MATRIX SOLUTION SRL Milano 25,000 100% 100%
GLAM SRL Bologna 20,000 100% 100%
A & C. HOLDING S.R.L. Savigliano (CN) 26,000 80% 100%
VERSYA S.P.A.* Cuneo 150,000 80% 100%
VELIKA S.R.L.* Cuneo 150,000 80% 100%
A. & C. SISTEMI S.R.L.* Savigliano (CN) 46,280 80% 100%
OSRA SERVIZI S.R.L.* Trieste 10,329 80% 100%
AGER TECHNOLOGY S.R.L. Cuneo 15,000 78% 100%

* Sharehoding % controlled directly or indirectly through A & C. Holding

The shareholding percentage indicates the directly or indirectly owned stake in the company, while the consolidated share reflects the portion actually considered for consolidation due to options and purchase obligations at the end of the earnout period for the respective companies, as contractually agreed with finalization dates relative to the approval of the annual financial statements as of December 31, 2025 (VCube), December 31, 2027 (A & C. Holding and Velika), and December 31, 2028 (Ager Technology).

The company Trizeta S.r.l. was merged by incorporation into SYS-DAT Verona S.r.l. on April 2, 2025.

In the first quarter of 2025, the Company acquired 80% of the share capital of A & C. Holding S.r.l. ("A&C group"), a group consisting of the holding company and five businesses providing solutions aimed at small and medium-sized enterprises.

A&C group, based in Cuneo, was founded in 1978 and consists of five operational companies, with a national presence through 12 locations and various specializations:

  • Versya S.p.A. and BM Informatica S.r.l. offer solutions for companies in the SME segment and professional firms;

{25}------------------------------------------------

  • Velika S.r.l. provides solutions in certain vertical markets, including Food;
  • A. & C. Sistemi S.r.l. offers solutions for business automation;
  • Ager Technology S.r.l. specializes in the agritech market.

The company BM Informatica S.r.l. was merged by incorporation into Versya S.p.A. on June 30, 2025. The companies of A&C group have been consolidated as of January 1, 2025, considering the agreements in place that ensured the exercise of de facto control prior to the completion date of the purchase agreement. The company Osra Servizi S.r.l., in which Versya S.p.A. already held a minority stake at the time of acquiring A&C Group in SYS-DAT, was acquired 100% by Versya S.p.A. in July 2025 and was consolidated in the Q3 2025. The contribution on revenues, EBITDA and net income of A&C group in the period respectively of 28.8%, 23.4% e 30.4% (excluding the effects of the Purchase Price Allocation under IFRS3 rules).

2. Summary of accounting principles adopted

2.1 Preparation basis

The Company adopts the International Financial Reporting Standards issued by the International Accounting Standards Board and adopted by the European Union (the "International Accounting Principles") for the preparation of its consolidated financial statements.

2.2 Declaration of compliance with international accounting standards

The Interim Financial Statements have been prepared in accordance with the International Accounting Principles approved by the European Commission and in effect as of September 30, 2024. EU-IFRS refers to all "International Financial Reporting Standards," all "International Accounting Standards" (IAS), and all interpretations of the "International Financial Reporting Interpretations Committee" (IFRIC), previously known as the "Standing Interpretations Committee" (SIC).

The Interim Financial Statements have also been prepared in accordance with the provisions adopted by CONSOB regarding financial statement formats, in application of Article 9 of Legislative Decree 38/2005 and other CONSOB regulations and provisions related to financial statements.

2.3 General drafting principles

The Interim Financial Statements consist of the mandatory financial statements required by IAS 1 and IAS 34 for interim financial statements, namely the statement of financial position, the income statement, the statement of comprehensive income, the statement of changes in equity, and the cash flow statement, as well as the explanatory notes. It is accompanied by the management report from the Administrator on the performance of the management.

The Company has chosen to represent the income statement by nature of expense, while the assets and liabilities of the equity and financial situation are divided into current and non-current. The financial statement is prepared according to the indirect method. The schemes used are those that best represent the economic, equity and financial situation of the Company.

An asset is classified as current when:

  • it is assumed that this asset is carried out, or is held for sale or consumption, in the normal course of the operating cycle;
  • it is held primarily for the purpose of trading;
  • it is assumed that it will be achieved within twelve months of the closing date of the financial year;
  • consists of cash or cash equivalents (unless it is prohibited to exchange it or use it to settle a liability for at least twelve months from the closing date of the financial year).

All other assets are classified as non-current. In particular, IAS 1 includes tangible assets, intangible assets and financial assets of a long-term nature among non-current assets.

A liability is classified as current when:

  • it is expected to be extinguished in the normal operating cycle;
  • it is held primarily for the purpose of trading;
  • will be settled within twelve months of the closing date of the financial year;
  • there is no unconditional right to defer its settlement for at least twelve months from the closing date of the financial year. The clauses of a liability which could, at the choice of the counterparty, give rise to its extinction through the issue of equity instruments, do not affect its classification.

All other liabilities are classified by the company as non-current.

{26}------------------------------------------------

The operating cycle is the time between the acquisition of goods for the production process and their realization in cash or equivalent means. When the normal operating cycle is not clearly identifiable, its duration is assumed to be twelve months.

The Interim Financial Statements were drawn up in Euro, the Company's functional currency. The financial, equity and economic situations, the informative notes and the illustrative tables are expressed in Euros, unless otherwise indicated. The Interim Financial Statements have been prepared:

  • based on the best knowledge of EU-IFRS and taking into account the best doctrine on the subject; any future guidelines and interpretative updates will be reflected in subsequent years, according to the methods provided from time to time by the reference accounting standards;
  • in the perspective of the continuity of the company activity, according to the principle of accrual accounting, in compliance with the principle of relevance and significance of information, the prevalence of substance over form and with a view to promoting consistency with future presentations. Assets and liabilities, costs and revenues are not offset against each other, unless this is permitted or required by International Accounting Principles;
  • on the basis of the conventional historical cost criterion, except for the measurement of financial assets and liabilities in cases where the application of the fair value criterion is mandatory, and for the financial statements of companies operating in economies subject to hyperinflation, drawn up based on the current cost criterion.

2.4 Consolidation principles

The consolidated financial statements include the financial statements of the parent company SYS-DAT S.p.A. and the companies over which the parent company exercises control, either directly or indirectly.

As defined by IFRS 10, control exists when the Group simultaneously has:

  • a. Power over the investee;
  • b. Exposure or rights to variable returns from its relationship with the investee;
  • c. The ability to use its power over the investee to affect the amount of its returns.

There is a presumption that the majority of voting rights implies control; however, to support this presumption, and when the Group holds less than a majority of voting rights (or similar rights), management considers all relevant facts and circumstances to determine whether it controls the investee (de facto control), including:

  • a. Contractual agreements with other voting rights holders;
  • b. Rights arising from contractual agreements;
  • c. Voting rights and potential voting rights of the Group.

The Group reassesses whether it has control over an investee whenever circumstances indicate that there have been changes in one or more of the three relevant elements for the definition of control mentioned above.

The consolidation of a subsidiary begins when the Group obtains control and ceases when it loses control; therefore, the assets, liabilities, revenues, and expenses of the acquired or disposed subsidiary during the financial year are included in the consolidated financial statements from the date the Group obtains control until the date it ceases to have control.

The profit or loss for the year and each of the other components of the statement of comprehensive income are attributed to the Parent Company and the non-controlling interests, even if this results in the non-controlling interests having a negative balance.

When necessary, appropriate adjustments are made to the financial statements of subsidiaries to ensure compliance with the Group's accounting policies. Changes in ownership interests in a controlled company that do not result in the acquisition or loss of control are accounted for in equity.

If the Group loses control of a subsidiary, it derecognizes the related assets (including goodwill), liabilities, noncontrolling interests, and other components of equity; any gain or loss arising from the transaction is recognized in the income statement along with any deferred effects from previous consolidation. The retained non-controlling interest must be recognized at fair value.

In preparing the consolidated financial statements, unrealized profits arising from transactions between Group companies are eliminated, as are the balances that give rise to debts and credits, costs, and revenues among companies included in the consolidation area. Unrealized profits generated from transactions with associated companies are eliminated based on the value of the Group's ownership interest in those companies.

2.5 Accounting principles and evaluation criteria

For the analysis of the criteria adopted with reference to the classification, registration, evaluation and cancellation of the various asset and liability items, as well as the criteria for recording the income components, refer to the Half year financial report as of June 30, 2025.

{27}------------------------------------------------

3. Recently issued accounting standards

The following amendments are effective for fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 or later. These changes have no effect on the valuation of any line item in the Company's financial statements.

Financing Arrangements with Suppliers (Amendments to IAS 7 and IFRS 7)

On 25 May 2023, the IASB published Financing Arrangements with Suppliers, amending IAS 7 Statement of Cash Flows and IFRS 7 Financial Instruments: Disclosures.

The amendments require entities to provide certain specific disclosures (qualitative and quantitative) about financing arrangements with suppliers. The amendments also provide guidance on the characteristics of supplier financing arrangements.

The amendments provide a transitional exemption whereby an entity is not required to provide the disclosures otherwise required by the amendments for any interim period presented in the period in which the entity first applies these amendments.

Lease Liabilities in a Sale and Leaseback Transaction (Amendments to IFRS 16)

On 22 September 2022, the IASB issued amendments to IFRS 16 - Lease Liabilities in a Sale and Leaseback Transaction (the Amendments).

Prior to these Amendments, IFRS 16 did not contain specific measurement requirements for lease liabilities that may contain variable lease payments arising from a sale and leaseback transaction. The Amendments require that, in applying the following measurement requirements to lease liabilities in a sale and leaseback transaction, the seller-lessee determines the 'lease payments' or 'revised lease payments' in a manner that does not recognise any amount of gain or loss related to the right of use retained by the seller-lessee.

Classification of Liabilities as Current or Non-Current and Liabilities with Covenants (Amendments to IAS 1)

The IASB published Amendments to IAS 1 in January 2020 Classification of Liabilities as Current or Non-Current and subsequently, in October 2022 Non-Current Liabilities with Covenants.

The Amendments clarify the following:

  • The entity's right to defer settlement of a liability for at least twelve months after the exercise must be substantial and exist at the end of the period.
  • If an entity's right to defer settlement of a liability is subject to covenants, those covenants affect whether that right exists at the end of the reporting period only if the entity is required to comply with the covenant by the end of the reporting period.

The classification of a liability as current or non-current is not affected by the probability that the entity will exercise its right to defer settlement.

In the case of a liability that can be settled, at the option of the counterparty, by transferring the entity's own equity instruments, those settlement terms do not affect the classification of the liability as current or non-current only if the option is classified as an equity instrument.

IFRS 18, Presentation and Disclosure of Financial Statements

IFRS 18, "Presentation and Disclosure of Financial Statements" replaces IAS 1, "Presentation of Financial Statements," and is mandatory for periods beginning on or after January 1, 2027.

IAS 21, Effects of Changes in Foreign Exchange Rates

The amendment to IAS 21 titled "The Effects of Changes in Foreign Exchange Rates: Lack of Exchangeability" was published on August 15, 2023, and will come into effect in January 2025.

4. Estimates and assumptions

The preparation of the financial statements requires the application of accounting principles and methodologies by the Directors which, in certain circumstances, are based on difficult and subjective assessments and estimates, based on historical experience and on assumptions that are considered from time to time. reasonable and realistic in light of the relevant circumstances.

The application of these estimates and assumptions influences the amounts reported in the financial statements, such as the statement of financial position, the income statement, the statement of comprehensive income, the cash flow statement, as well as the information provided. The final results of the financial statement items for which the aforementioned

{28}------------------------------------------------

estimates and assumptions were used could differ, even significantly, from those reported in the financial statements which reveal the effects of the occurrence of the event being estimated, due to the uncertainty that characterizes the assumptions and conditions on which the estimates are based.

The areas that require greater subjectivity on the part of the Directors in the preparation of estimates more than others and for which a change in the conditions underlying the assumptions used could have a significant impact on the financial results of the Company are the following:

  • a) Reduction in value of tangible and intangible assets with a finite useful life: tangible and intangible assets with a defined useful life are subject to verification in order to ascertain whether a loss in value has occurred when there are indicators that indicate difficulties in recovery of its net book value through use. The verification of the existence of the aforementioned indicators requires the Directors to carry out subjective assessments based on the information available from both internal and external sources, as well as on historical experience. Furthermore, if it is determined that a potential loss of value may have been generated, it is determined using valuation techniques deemed suitable. The correct identification of the indicators of a potential loss of value, as well as the estimates for determining them, depend on subjective assessments as well as on factors that can vary over time, influencing the assessments and estimates made by management.
  • b) Reduction in value of tangible and intangible assets with a indefinite useful life: in accordance with IAS 36, an entity must verify whether an intangible asset with an indefinite useful life has been impaired by comparing its recoverable amount to its carrying amount (a) annually (b) whenever there is an indication that the intangible asset may have been impaired.
  • c) Provision for bad debts: the determination of this provision reflects management estimates linked to the historical and expected solvency of customers.
  • d) Provisions for risks and charges: the identification of the existence or otherwise of a current obligation (legal or implicit) is in some circumstances not easy to determine. The Directors evaluate these phenomena on a caseby-case basis, together with the estimate of the amount of economic resources required to fulfill the obligation. When the Directors believe that the occurrence of a liability is only possible, the risks are indicated in the specific information note on commitments and risks, without giving rise to any allocation.
  • e) Useful life of tangible and intangible assets: the useful life is determined at the time the asset is recognized in the balance sheet. Useful life assessments are based on historical experience, market conditions and expectations of future events that could affect useful life, including technological changes. Accordingly, it is possible that the actual useful life may differ from the estimated useful life.
  • f) Deferred tax assets: deferred tax assets are recognized to the extent that the existence of adequate future tax profits against which the temporary differences or any tax losses can be used is probable.
  • g) Lease liabilities: the amount of the lease liability and consequently of the related right-of-use assets depends on the determination of the lease term. This determination is subject to management assessments, with particular reference to the inclusion or otherwise of the periods covered by the lease renewal and termination options provided for in the lease contracts. These assessments will be reviewed upon the occurrence of a significant event or significant change in circumstances that impacts management's reasonable certainty of exercising an option previously not considered in determining the lease term or of not exercising an option previously considered in the determination of the lease term.

5. Financial risks management

The Company's operations are exposed to financial risks that could adversely impact the economical and financial situation of the Company. Below they are listed the main policies to manage the Company's financial risks.

Credit risk

The Company is exposed to credit risk. The Company's customers could delay or not fulfill their payment obligations in the agreed terms and that the internal procedures, related to customer credit evaluation, could not be sufficient to guarantee the cash in of such credits. The provision for bad debts reflects the expected losses calculated over the useful life of these assets. The estimate of expected losses is based on a dual approach which involves an individual analysis of each position of the most relevant customers and a collective analysis which groups customers with similar characteristics. Positions for which an objective condition of partial or total uncollectability is detected are subject to individual write-downs. In this case, the amount of the write-down takes into account an estimate of the recoverable flows based on the delay in payments. All other positions are instead subject to collective assessment using a matrix of provisions based on the age of the receivables and the experience of actual historical losses. The historical information used in defining the provisioning matrix is adequate to reflect current and prospective information on macroeconomic factors that influence customers' ability to settle their debts.

The value of receivables due, net of the provision for bad debts, is equal to Euro 22,939 thousand as of 30 September 2025, Euro 17,124 thousand as of 31 December 2024.

{29}------------------------------------------------

In the first nine months of 2025, the credit balance is in line with the growth of the business.

Liquidity risk

The Company is not exposed to funding risk given the amount of net financial position and the cash generated from the operations. The Company's cash flows, financing needs and liquidity are carefully monitored and managed through:

  • maintaining an adequate level of available liquidity;
  • obtaining adequate credit lines;
  • monitoring prospective liquidity conditions, in relation to the business planning process.

Moreover, the Company has a very limited exposure to fluctuations in the exchange rates as it almost exclusively operates in Euro.

{30}------------------------------------------------

6. Notes on the equity and financial situation

6.1 Goodwill

The item Goodwill as of 30 September 2025 refers to acquisitions made over the years, with a value of €22,386 thousand compared to €12,252 thousand as of 31 December 2024, due to the acquisition of A&C group.

The following table shows the breakdown of Goodwill as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
E-LAB CONSULTING SRL 244,565 244,565
MODASYSTEM SRL 430,000 430,000
BTW INFORMATICA SRL 11,134 11,134
NEKTE SRL 526,380 526,380
HARS SRL 426,423 426,423
SYS-DAT VERONA SRL 1,637,255 1,637,255
ATTUA SRL 19,897 19,897
HUMATICS SRL 282,132 282,132
EMMEDATA SRL 1,495,156 1,495,156
EQUALIS SRL 57,728 57,728
VCUBE SRL 1,285,598 1,285,598
SISOLUTION SRL 1,584,080 1,584,080
TRIZETA SRL 247,701 247,701
FLEXXA SRL 894,051 894,051
MATRIX SOLUTION SRL 1,067,127 1,067,127
GLAM SRL 1,336,154 1,336,154
A&C GROUP 10,134,441 0
Business combinations goodwill before 31 December 2020 706,255 706,255
Total Goodwill 22,386,077 12,251,635

The following table shows the breakdown of Goodwill of acquisitions before 31 Dec 2020 as at 30 September 2025, unchanged from 31 Dec 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
VAR FASHION SRL (Company branch) 230,000 230,000
BMS SPA (Company branch) 100,000 100,000
SAI SRL (Company branch) 216,000 216,000
VAR DIGITAL SRL (Company branch) 99,255 99,255
TDA SAS DI MARIO APA (Company branch) 21,000 21,000
OS2 SRL (Company branch) 40,000 40,000
Total Business combinations goodwill before 31 December 2020 706,255 706,255

Regarding the acquisition of A&C group, a preliminary analysis for the Purchase Price Allocation was conducted in accordance with IFRS 3 and in continuity with previous acquisitions.

In particular, the Company engaged a third party to perform a preliminary purchase price allocation analysis, starting from the full acquisition price, which includes contractual obligations in terms of variable amounts and earn-outs. The analysis, based on a specific model, includes the valuation of the acquired assets, particularly software assets and customer portfolio assets, which are reflected in the values of the intangible assets presented in the subsequent sections.

Goodwill was calculated as full goodwill, including the value of third parties (non-controlling interests), as a marginal share of the full price, adjusted for IFRS accounting as of the reporting date, deducting the value of the acquired assets and considering the effect of deferred taxes.

The resulting value for A&C group entails additional goodwill of €10,034 thousand, provisionally recognized and subject to changes due to adjustments on the purchase values as per the contract, which will be finalized within 12 months from

{31}------------------------------------------------

the acquisition date. An additional goodwill of €100 thousand has been added due to the consolidation of Osra Servizi S.r.l., provisionally recorded and to be finalized within 12 months from the date of acquisition.

The Directors have verified the sustainability of the forecasts of the main economic and financial indicators contained in the consolidated industrial plan for the period 2025-2028. The analysis conducted did not reveal any impairment indicators and confirmed that the assumptions made remain valid to date, considering both the results achieved and the coverage resulting from the impairment tests of the asset values recorded as of December 31, 2024.

Therefore, the Company's directors have deemed that the conditions exist to confirm the goodwill values as of September 30, 2025, without proceeding with an update of the impairment test.

6.2 Intangible assets other than goodwill

Intangible assets other than goodwill mainly refer to capitalised software development costs and customer portfolios related to acquisitions made over the years; customer portfolios are amortised at a rate of one-tenth of the original value, while software is mainly amortised at a rate of one-fifth of the original value.

The following table shows the breakdown of intangible assets other than goodwill as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Capitalized software development costs 5,684,842 4,505,429
Software 2,677,538 1,108,815
Customer portfolio 15,487,660 5,250,416
Other intangibles 145,106 82,407
Total intangibles other than goodwill 23,995,145 10,947,067

In the first nine months of 2025, the Company continued its development activities. The related costs incurred were capitalized in the reporting period, totaling €2,403 thousand.

The development activities carried out by the Company aim at both the introduction of new products and the implementation of new production processes. The activities are divided into several phases, ranging from the ideation and initiation of the design process for the new product or process to large-scale industrialization.

Investments in intangible assets during the year, which amounted to €492 thousand, were mainly attributable to software and applications supporting them.

During the reporting period, there were no indications of possible impairment losses with regard to intangible assets.

6.3 Right-of-use assets and current and non-current lease liabilities

The main financial information relating to the leasing contracts held by the Company, which mainly acts as a lessee, is shown in the following table.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Net book value of right-of-use assets (property) 5,558,539 3,836,190
Net book value of right-of-use assets (cars) 1,598,497 1,078,411
Total net book value of right-of-use assets 7,157,037 4,914,601
Current lease liabilities 1,596,071 889,846
Non-current lease liabilities 5,718,079 4,277,441
Total lease liabilities 7,314,150 5,167,287

Current and non-current lease assets and liabilities have increased primarily due to the acquisition of A&C Group.

As at 30 September 2025, the Company did not identify any indicators of impairment relating to assets with right-of-use.

For lease liabilities, the interest rate was determined based on the Company's marginal borrowing rate, i.e. the rate the Company would have had to pay for a loan of similar term and collateral to obtain an asset of similar value in a similar economic environment. The Company determined a discount rate relative to the first nine months of 2025 of 4.25% for property lease liabilities and 4.16% for motor vehicle lease liabilities. The economic effects on operating costs of IFRS 16 result in €1,390 thousand.

{32}------------------------------------------------

6.4 Tangible assets

The following table shows the composition of tangible assets as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Buildings 75,452 78,564
Plant and machinery 185,864 190,158
Other tangibles 1,444,433 601,826
Total tangibles 1,705,749 870,548

The buildings refer to offices and parking facilities, while the plants and machinery primarily relate to internal systems such as electrical, air conditioning, and telephone installations. Other tangible assets include furniture, hardware, and company vehicles.

The most significant change pertains to the acquisition of A&C group, which involved the acquisition of vehicles, furnishings, and equipment, primarily rental hardware for supply to customers.

Investments during the period amounting to €591 thousand primarily relate to hardware, specifically for the provision of managed services to end customers.

During the period under review, there were no indications of potential impairment related to tangible assets. As of September 30, 2025, there are no real estate properties encumbered by any type of guarantee provided in favor of third parties.

6.5 Equity investments and other non-current assets

The following table shows the breakdown of equity investments and other non-current assets as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Other equity investments 217,866 23,000
Other non-current assets 157,480 98,460
Total equity investments and other non-current assets 375,346 121,460

The change between September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024, is attributed to the inclusion of A&C group, which held, prior to the acquisition, interests in associated companies and other minor unrelated enterprises. The other non-current assets include various security deposits.

6.6 Deferred tax assets and liabilities

Deferred tax assets and deferred tax liabilities arise from temporary differences between the value attributed to an asset or liability in the balance sheet and the value attributed to that same asset or liability for tax purposes. The following table shows the situation of deferred tax assets (DTA) and deferred tax liabilities (DTL) as at 30 September

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
DTA 865,686 801,527
DTL 5,504,352 2,539,525

Deferred tax assets have been recognised as it is considered probable that taxable income will be generated against which they can be utilised.

Deferred tax assets include:

2025 and 31 December 2024.

• DTAs on leases under IFRS 16, goodwill and reversals of certain items such as goodwill amortisation, formation and expansion costs and software revaluation under IAS 38;

{33}------------------------------------------------

  • DTAs on employee benefits (TFR) and directors' retirement benefits (TFM), as required by IAS 19, and provisions on doubtful debts and risks;
  • DTAs on deferred compensation, usually in the form of variable components, paid in the following year;
  • DTAs for financial assets and liabilities, mainly related to the reversal of revaluations of investments in subsidiaries and real estate, which were subject to derecognition upon first-time adoption of EU-IFRS.

Deferred tax liabilities include:

  • DTL on software assets arising from the purchase price allocation of acquired companies for the capitalisation of software development costs and leases in accordance with IFRS 16;
  • DTL on employee benefits (termination benefits) and directors' retirement benefits (TFM), as required by IAS 19; and provisions on doubtful debts;
  • DTLs on financial assets and liabilities, mainly referring to the A&C group acquisition.

6.7 Inventories

The following table shows the inventory situation and the related valuation allowance as of September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Finished products and goods 981,781 248,998
Inventories write down provision -112,372 0
Inventories 869,408 248,998

The variation is primarily due to the acquisition of the inventory from Versya and A&C Sistemi, mainly related to hardware and software for resale.

6.8 Trade receivables

The following table shows the detailed statement of trade receivables as 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Trade receivables from customers 24,915,354 18,156,097
Trade receivables from other related parties 46,149 38,955
Gross trade receivables 24,961,503 18,195,052
Provision for trade receivables -2,022,086 -1,070,646
Trade receivables 22,939,417 17,124,406

The increase in accounts receivable is partly attributed to seasonality, as annual fees are invoiced in the first quarter of the year, and the acquisition of A&C group.

It is believed that the carrying amount of accounts receivable approximates their fair value in all reporting periods. For accounts receivable from related parties, please refer to the relevant section of this document.

Accounts receivable have improved, considering the increase in revenues and deferred revenues. The average collection days for the first nine months of 2025 stand at 85 days, compared to 95 days as of December 31, 2024, and 85 days as of September 30, 2024. It is noteworthy that almost all accounts receivable are from Italy.

Accounts receivable are subject to an impairment review based on the provisions of IFRS 9. For the assessment process, accounts receivable are categorized into aging brackets. The evaluation was conducted based on losses recorded for assets with similar credit risk characteristics, using historical experience. The expected credit loss (ECL) percentage was calculated at 0.3% for the first nine months of 2025 and 0.3% for 2024, utilizing a moving average of historical losses stratified by year of credit generation. This base ECL was applied to receivables deemed low risk, while increasing percentages of potential losses were applied to receivables with higher aging brackets, adjusting the results with specific assessments in the presence of identifiable risks.

{34}------------------------------------------------

The table below shows the provision for doubtful trade receivables and the changes in the provision for doubtful trade receivables for the previous financial year and the first nine months of 2025.

(Euro) Provisions for trade receivables
01/01/2024 799,528
Changes in consolidation area 9,276
Fund increments 703,057
Fund releases -311,116
Used fund -130,099
Adjustment 0
31/12/2024 1,070,646
Changes in consolidation area 0
Fund increments 686,664
Fund releases -25,093
Used fund 289,868
Adjustment 0
30/09/2025 2,022,086

6.9 Activities for work in progress on order / Advance payments on work in progress

Assets for contract work in progress as of 30 September 2025, which amounted to €883 thousand and €1,172 thousand as of 31 December 2024, mainly related to inventories of contract work in progress of long-term contracts.

The following table shows the net carrying amount of contract work in progress assets and related payments on account for the previous period and the first nine months of 2025.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Activities for work in progress on order 882,814 1,172,062
Advance payments for work in progress 880,470 1,345,950

Contract work in progress decreased due to the reduced emphasis on lump-sum contracts.

6.10Other credits and current activities

The following table shows the breakdown of other receivables and current assets as at 30 September 2025 compared to other receivables as at 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Tax credits 1,706,352 993,483
Other credits 327,375 226,048
Other current assets 3,346,059 1,796,939
Total 5,379,786 3,016,470

The following table shows the breakdown of tax credits as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
VAT credits 135,477 259,540
Tax witholdings 1,265,677 98,207
IRAP 34,972 156,674
IRES 138,175 331,398
Other tax activities 132,050 147,664
Total tax credits 1,706,352 993,483

{35}------------------------------------------------

It is specified that for improved clarity, we deemed it appropriate to reclassify certain items from the aforementioned categories as of September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024, particularly concerning advance payments for IRES and IRAP. The increases are due mainly to A&C group acquisition.

The following table shows the breakdown of other credits as of 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Employees credits 115,162 115,951
Other credits 212,213 110,097
Total 327,375 226,048

The following table shows the breakdown of other current assets as at 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024. (Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024 Cost accruals 3,341,215 1,781,337 Prepaid expenses 4,844 15,602 Other current assets 3,346,059 1,796,939

The other current assets and their related variation refer to prepaid expenses primarily arising from the seasonality of annual fee invoicing and the acquisition of A&C group, particularly concerning the company Versya.

6.11Current financial asset

As of September 30, 2025, current financial assets amount to €27,180 thousand compared to €23,650 thousand as of December 31, 2024. These assets relate to investments of part of the liquidity generated in readily marketable securities with low risk, valued at fair value with an impact on the income statement (FVTPL).

Almost all financial assets are invested by the Company in managed securities portfolios through an authorized and regulated international investment firm (SIM), with a portfolio entirely composed of international investment-grade bonds.

The following table provides details of the current financial assets as of September 30, 2025, compared to December 31, 2024, valued at fair value with an impact on the income statement (FVTPL).

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Investments in stocks 0 262,503
Investments in bonds 27,030,196 22,145,699
Investments in funds 150,173 1,241,680
Current financial assets 27,180,369 23,649,883

6.12Cash and cash equivalents

The following table shows the detailed statement of cash and cash equivalents as of 30 September 2025 and as 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Bank deposits 26,772,247 24,264,540
Cash and cash equivalents 29,136 415,626
Total cash and cash equivalents 26,801,382 24,680,166

During the periods under review, cash and cash equivalents are not subject to any restrictions or constraints.

The Group utilizes centralized treasury management (cash pooling) to optimize liquidity management and reduce administrative complexity and banking costs.

For changes in cash and cash equivalents during the years in question, please refer to the cash flow statement.

{36}------------------------------------------------

6.13Net Equity

The following table shows the detailed statement of net equity at 30 September 2025 and at 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Share Capital 1,564,244 1,564,244
Legal reserve 312,849 203,000
Share premium reserves 33,502,769 33,502,769
Other reserves 5,083,804 1,665,195
Profits (losses) carried forward 15,742,609 13,854,390
Profit (loss) for the financial year of the parent company 4,896,115 6,195,784
Total net equity of the parent company 61,102,390 56,985,382
Thirty parties shereholders' equity 171,030 178,960
Total net equity of the group 61,273,419 57,164,342

Share capital

As of 30 September 2025, the Company's share capital, fully subscribed and paid up, amounted to €1,564 thousand with no change from previous periods.

Legal reserve

As of September 30, 2025, the legal reserve amounts to €313 thousand, increased to the legal value of one-fifth of the share capital following the capital increase related to the listing on the regulated market Euronext Milan in July 2024.

Share premium reserve

As of September 30, 2025, the share premium reserve amounts to €33,503 thousand, with no change compared to the previous period.

Other reserves

The following table details the Other Reserves as of September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Reserves from FTA 543,987 543,645
Reserves from OCI 432,013 296,513
Reserves stock option 545,376 208,933
Extraordinary reserves 5,269,179 2,322,857
Reserve for future capital increase 178,006 178,006
Listing charges -1,884,758 -1,884,758
Total other reserves 5,083,804 1,665,195

The following table shows the reconciliation between Net results and Net equity as per the SYS-DAT S.p.A. accounts and as per consolidated accounts for the previosu period and the first September 2025.

(Euro)Net Result Net Equity
30/09/2025 31/12/2024 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Amounts as per SYS-DAT S.p.A. accounts 3,041,483 4,307,567 52,833,730 50,705,137
Difference between net book value and net equity of subsidiaries 0 0 -23,464,246 -8,720,314
Net Result of subsidiaries 3,279,728 2,746,669 0 0
Surplus value of subsidiaries 0 0 22,386,077 15,105,160
Reversal of dividends received 0 0 0 0
Adj. for subsidiaries accounted for using the equity method 0 0 0 0
Variation of consolidation area -1,432,715 -850649 9,517,856 74,359
Amounts as per consolidated accounts 4,888,496 6,203,587 61,273,417 57,164,342

{37}------------------------------------------------

6.14Financial liabilities (current and non-current)

The following table shows the detailed statement of current and non-current financial liabilities as of 30 September 2025 and as 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024

Financial liabilities Residualamount Current Non-current Residualamount Current Non-current
Bank loans 1,297,109 704,568 592,541 1,584,136 731,479 852,657
Lease liabilities 7,314,150 1,596,071 5,718,079 5,167,287 889,846 4,277,441
Liabilities for acquisitions 25,667,579 8,459,432 17,208,147 9,282,042 3,184,601 6,097,441
Other financial liabilities -1,239 1,010 -2,249 51,057 51,057 0
Total financial liabilities 34,277,599 10,761,081 23,516,518 16,084,522 4,856,983 11,227,539

The main items that make up the financial liabilities of the Company as of September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024, are described below.

Bank loans

There are no significant changes in bank loans compared to the first half of 2025.

The financing contracts are covered by the guarantee of Banca del Mezzogiorno MedioCredito Centrale S.p.A. through the fund referred to in Article 2, paragraph 100, letter a), of Law No. 662 of December 23, 1996, and subsequent amendments and integrations (the "Central Guarantee Fund for SMEs"), for a percentage equal to 90% of their amount (80% in the case of Banco BPM concerning Sisolution Srl).

Lease liabilities

Lease liabilities refers to leases accounted for using IFRS 16 and detailed in Note 6.2

Debt for acquisitions

Liabilities for acquisitions refer to debt to shareholders or former shareholders of subsidiaries as future payments of the acquisition price.

The following tables detail the composition and movement of the outstanding debt for acquisitions.

(Euro) Amount Starting date End date
EQUALIS SRL 984,470 15 March 2023 30 April 2026
VCUBE SRL 3,805,403 11 May 2023 11 May 2026
SISOLUTION SRL 3,197,811 16 November 2023 30 April 2027
TRIZETA SRL 482,081 21 September 2023 30 April 2026
FLEXXA SRL 1,894,093 07 August 2024 20 Dicember 2027
MATRIX SOLUTION SRL 1,831,436 08 October 2024 30 April 2026
GLAM SRL 3,012,683 16 October 2024 30 April 2028
A&C GROUP 26,958,177 31 January 2025 30 April 2029
Total debt from acquisition 42,166,154

The amount indicated refers to the debt from the acquisition of each specific company, including fixed components and earn-out and net of the first payment at the signing of the deed of acquisitions.

Starting and ending dates refer to the contractual obligations started with the deed of acquisition and to the deadline for the last payment of the acquisition price.

The changes compared to the haf-year report are attributable to the increase in A&C Group's debt by €115 thousand for the acquisition of Osra Sistemi S.r.l.

{38}------------------------------------------------

(Euro) 30/09/2025 Q1-Q3 2025 31/12/2024
Outstandingdebt Currentliabilities Non-currentliabilities Increments /Businesscomb. Repayments Outstandingdebt Currentliabilities Non-currentliabilities
HUMATICS SRL 0 0 0 0 -50,423 50,423 50,423 0
EMMEDATA SRL 0 0 0 67 -704,894 704,827 704,827 0
EQUALIS 71,235 71,235 0 0 -205,053 276,288 221,045 55,243
VCUBE SRL 2,201,680 2,201,680 0 0 -543,497 2,745,177 548,083 2,197,094
SISOLUTION SRL 1,623,172 539,120 1,084,052 0 -66,900 1,690,072 373,008 1,317,064
TRIZETA SRL 26,737 26,737 0 -10,234 -158,417 195,388 163,534 31,854
FLEXXA SRL 1,217,981 422,034 795,947 0 -194,044 1,412,025 436,166 975,860
MATRIX SOLUTION SRL 66,941 66,941 0 0 -211,979 278,920 139,460 139,460
GLAM SRL 1,922,748 697,666 1,225,082 0 -6,175 1,928,923 548,055 1,380,868
A&C GROUP 18,537,085 4,434,019 14,103,066 18,942,233 -405,148 0 0 0
Total liabilities for acquisitions 25,667,579 8,459,432 17,208,147 18,932,066 -2,546,530 9,282,043 3,184,601 6,097,443

The increases in acquisition-related debts are linked to the acquisition of A&C Group. The adjustments are not material and pertain to the recalculation of the outstanding debt of Trizeta, considering the year's results and the value determined from the earn-out calculation. Additionally, an increase in the residual debt of €40 thousand was recorded in A&C Group during Q3 2025 for the acquisition of Osra Servizi S.r.l..

Other financial liabilities

Other financial liabilities refers to financing of tangible assets (vehicles) of non-material amounts and include credit card balances, with adjustments in 2025.

6.15Funds for employee benefits

The following table shows the composition and movements of provisions for employee benefits for the previous period and the first nine months 2025.

(Euro) Severance pay (TFR)
01/01/2024 6,661,793
Acquisitions initial value 386,926
Current service cost 855,040
Interest cost 195,504
Transfers and payments -782,233
Actuarial gains and losses -181,826
31/12/2024 7,135,204
Acquisitions initial value 1,631,909
Current service cost 753,953
Interest cost 234,156
Transfers and payments -442,419
Actuarial gains and losses -157,797
30/09/2025 9,155,006

The provisions for employee benefits represent the estimated obligation, determined on the basis of actuarial techniques, related to the amount to be paid to employees at the end of their employment.

The provisions for employee benefits refer to the severance indemnity fund (hereafter 'TFR') set aside for employees. The value of the debt for Staff leaving indemnity provision, which falls within the definition of defined benefit plans according to IAS 19, was determined according to actuarial logic.

{39}------------------------------------------------

6.16Provisions for risks and liabilities

The following table shows the breakdown and changes in the provisions for liabilities and charges as at 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Provisions for retirement benefits 187,676 173,958
Provision for Agents 51,088 0
Other provisions 31,560 0
Total provisions for risks and liabilities 270,324 173,958

The provisions relating to retirement benefits represent the estimate of the obligation, determined based on actuarial techniques, relating to the amount to be paid to directors upon termination of the relationship.

Directors Retirement Benefits (TFM)

Directors' retirement benefits amounted to €188 thousand and €174 thousand as at 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024, respectively.

The following table shows the composition and changes in directors' retirement benefits (TFM) in the previous period and the first nine months of 2025.

(Euro) TFM
01/01/2024 314,682
Acquisitions initial value 38,901
Current service cost 63,157
Interest cost 5,630
Transfers, payments and adjustments -221,006
Actuarial gains and losses -27,406
31/12/2024 173,958
Current service cost 37,066
Interest cost 3,398
Transfers, payments and adjustments -8,380
Actuarial gains and losses -18,367
30/09/2025 187,676

Transfers and payments refer to reimbursement of TFM of the group's directors.

The value of the TFM liability, which falls under the definition of defined benefit plans according to IAS 19, was determined on an actuarial basis.

Customer Supplementary Indemnity Fund (FISC)

The Customer Supplementary Indemnity Fund (FISC) relates to agents acquired with the acquisition of A&C group and amounts to €51 thousand as of September 30, 2025, with no balance present as of December 31, 2024.

The following table shows the composition and movements of the FISC in the first nine months of 2025 and in the previous financial year.

Provisions for agents
0
0
0
0
0

{40}------------------------------------------------

Net Value 30 September 2025 51,088
Adjustments IAS 37 -48,590
Payments 0
Accruals 62,944
Acquisition initial value 36,734

Other Provisions

The item "Other Provisions," amounting to €32 thousand as of September 30, 2025, and not present as of December 31, 2024, relates to risk funds of A&C group.

The following table shows the movements of the "Other Provisions" item in the first nine months of 2025 and in the previous financial year.

(Euro) Other provisions
Net value 1st January 2024 15,663
Increases 0
Uses 0
Adjustments -15,663
Net value 31 December 2024 0
Acquisition initial value 31,560
Increases 0
Uses 0
Adjustments 0
Net Value 30 September 2025 31,560

6.17Trade payables

The following table shows a breakdown of trade payables as at 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Trade payables to suppliers 6,856,070 4,675,841
Trade payables to other related parties 435,152 322,451
Trade payables 7,291,222 4,998,292

Trade payables mainly relate to transactions for the purchase of services.

The carrying value of trade payables is deemed to approximate their fair value. For trade payables to related parties, please refer to the relevant section of this document.

Note that almost all trade receivables are due in Italy.

6.18Tax liabilities

Taxes payable amounted to €4,051 thousand as at 30 September 2025 and €1,486 thousand as at 31 December 2024. The following table provides details of current tax liabilities as of September 30, 2025, and December 31, 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
VAT debt 897,961 150,740
Withholding income tax 495,433 871,973
IRAP tax 636,616 22,237
IRES tax 1,961,523 182,019
Other tax debts 59,714 259,308
Total current tax liabilities 4,051,246 1,486,277

The increase in tax liabilities is driven by the growth in business, particularly from billing flows, and the impact of the acquisition of A&C Group.

{41}------------------------------------------------

6.19Other current debts and liabilities

The following table shows the detailed statement of other current debts and liabilities as at 30 September 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
Payables to employees 5,451,366 3,568,259
Payables to social security institutions 1,332,234 1,234,742
Payables to the Directors 1,102,349 1,289,150
Deferred income 9,702,810 2,456,248
Accrued liabilities 12996.74 64,215
Other current debts and liabilities 232,822 258,140
Other current debts and liabilities 17,834,578 8,870,754

Payables to employees mainly refer to salaries to be paid and deferred charges, such as holidays, leave and additional monthly payments.

Payables to social security institutions mainly refer to payables to social security institutions for the payment of contributions.

Deferred income mainly refers to goods and services not yet accrued, and increased in the period under review as a result of the increase in revenue, recurring in particular, and the seasonality of the invoicing of annual periodic fees.

Payables to directors mainly refer to compensation to be paid, including variable components, and deferred charges.

{42}------------------------------------------------

7. Notes to the income statement

7.1 Operating revenues

In the first nine months of 2025, total revenues amounted to €65,658 thousand, of which €507 thousand in other revenues and income, an increase compared to the first nine months of 2024 in which total revenues amounted to €40,958 thousand, of which €318 thousand in other revenues and income.

The following table shows the breakdown of revenues for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

Euro thousand 30/09/2025 % 30/06/2024 %
Operating Revenues 65,150,468 99.2% 40,640,000 99.2%
Other Revenues 507,427 0.8% 317,978 0.8%
Total Revenue 65,657,896 100% 40,957,977 100%

Revenues are mainly from Italy, confirming the trend already seen in previous periods.

7.2 Other revenues and income

The following table shows the breakdown of other revenues and income for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30/09/2025 30/09/2024
Recoveries and chargebacks 19,373 10,619
Operating contributions 34,255 586
Insurance claims - 715
Contingent gains 271,218 251,697
Other revenues and contributions 182,581 54,361
Other revenues and income 507,427 317,978

The only significant amounts of other income relate to Contingencies/Other gains on sales, mostly related to income from previous years.

7.3 Cost of purchasing goods and changes in inventories

The following table shows the details of purchases of hardware and software, primarily for resale, of hardware and software for internal use, and of other goods for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024, reflecting an increase due to the different purchasing profile of software and hardware for the provision of services to end customers of A&C group.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
HW for resale 2,490,185 1,118,665
SW for resale 1,923,206 799,972
HW and SW for internal use 118,004 66,888
Other 333,587 156,450
Purchasing cost 4,864,982 2,141,975

The following table shows the detailed statement of Change in inventories for the first nine months of 2025 and 31 December 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Change in initial and final inventories -160,375 9,748
WIP inventories - IFRS15 283,898 275,746
Change in inventories 123,523 285,494

The item "change in inventories" primarily consists of work-in-progress (WIP) inventories.

{43}------------------------------------------------

7.4 Personnel costs

The following table shows the breakdown of personnel costs for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Salaries 19,767,533 12,916,123
Social charges 4,775,150 2,973,089
Expenses for severance pay 644,547 598,435
Stock options (IFRS 2) 336,443 94,969
Personnel cost 25,523,673 16,582,617

The increase in personnel costs is related to the acquisition of A&C group and represents a 54% increase compared to the previous period, which is less than proportional to the revenue increase of approximately 60%.

The following table shows the number of employees of the Company, on a consolidated basis, as of September 30, 2025, and September 30, 2024, along with the indication of the category.

Number at end period 30/09/2025 30/09/2024
Senior executives 10 7
Managers 59 40
White collar 588 388
Blue collar 2 0
Total number of employees 659 435

7.5 Services costs

The following table shows the breakdown of costs for services for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30 september
2025 2024
Consulting services 5,463,793 3,390,668
Software maintenance fee 3,998,578 1,604,095
Outsourcing maintenance and electronic invoicing fee 5,295,432 2,554,976
Maintenance costs 110,075 76,222
Insurance 145,256 122,154
Marketing 339,401 159,516
Directors and Board of auditors costs 4,233,874 3,567,161
Travel and accomodation fee 1,181,711 836,502
Utilities 522,084 349,576
Rental and leasing service costs 357,960 236,749
Other 633,438 563,766
Costs for services 22,281,603 13,461,385

The increase in service costs of 66%, primarily driven by the acquisition of A&C group, aligns closely with the growth of the business.

The acquisition of A&C group incurred additional direct costs, including legal and notary fees, amounting to approximately €411 thousand.

{44}------------------------------------------------

7.6 Other operating costs

The following table shows the breakdown of other operating expenses for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30 september
2025 2024
Stamp duties and other taxes 120,933 55,211
Membership fees and benefits 59,923 32,473
Liabilities 525,305 210,184
Other 47,695 8,426
Other operating costs 753,856 306,294

The costs related to provisions for liabilities refer to expenses from previous periods.

7.7 Amortizations and depreciations

The following table shows details of depreciation for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Amortisations software 1,734,554 1,215,390
Amortisations client portfolio 1,457,232 281,219
Amortisations other intangible assets 9,169 19,585
Amortisations RoU (real estate leases) 589,851 386,277
Amortisations RoU (lease vehicles) 501,495 266,483
Amortisations tangible assets 333,298 58,324

Amortisations other tangible assets 242,731 178,879 Total Amortisations 4,868,330 2,406,157

The increase is almost entirely driven by intangible assets, particularly from the capitalization of development costs and the effects of acquisitions during the reporting period, calculated using the value of the assets as indicated in the related balance sheet items detailed in note 6.2.

The amortization related to the Purchase Price Allocation of all companies acquired so far, provisionally determined for A&C group, amounts to €1,854 thousand for the period.

Amortization of software primarily refers to the capitalization of products with current and future value and to software assets arising from the acquisition of controlled companies based on the purchase price allocation, and it increases with annual capitalizations and acquisitions.

The customer portfolio relates to the acquisitions of controlled companies or business units based on the purchase price allocation, according to the rules set forth by the international standard IFRS 3, and it grows with acquisitions.

Right-of-use assets increase with the size of the group, with a greater number of real estate contracts and car leases activated over the years.

Amortization of tangible assets primarily refers to furniture, hardware, and owned vehicles.

7.8 Provisions and write-downs

Provisions and write-downs of €666 thousand and €295 thousand for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024, respectively, refer mainly to write-downs and releases of provisions related to trade receivables.

The breakdown of provisions and write-downs for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024 is shown below.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Provisions for trade receivables 686,664 770,895
Write-downs on trade receivables -25,093 -475,620
Other provision 4,222 0
Total provisions and write-down 665,794 295,275

{45}------------------------------------------------

7.9 Financial income and expenses

The following table shows the breakdown of financial income and expenses for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Dividends and financial income from invested assets 5,507 20,052
Other financial income (charges) 621,611 -142,739
Unrealised gains (losses) at fair value -122,401 95,915
Financial Income (charges) 504,717 -26,772

The following table shows the breakdown of other financial expenses for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Interests payables on loan -11,055 -8,912
Interests payables on leasing -161,042 -128,076
Realised gains (losses) on invested assets 1,035,624 141,129
Other -241,916 -146,880
Other financial income (charges) 621,611 -142,739

7.10Income taxes for the financial year

The following table shows the breakdown of income taxes for the first nine months of 2025 and 2024.

(Euro) 30.09.
2025 2024
Current taxes 2,636,353 1,748,780
Deferred taxes -448,015 -48,362
Taxes relating to previous years 4,018 32,543
Financial Income 2,192,356 1,732,961

8. Operating segments

Under IFRS 8, an entity must provide information that enables users of the financial statements to assess the nature and effects of the business activities it undertakes and the economic environments in which it operates. An operating segment is a component of an entity:

  • that engages in business activities from which it may earn revenues and incur expenses (including revenues and expenses relating to transactions with other components of the same entity)
  • whose operating results are reviewed regularly by the entity's chief operating decision maker to make decisions about resources to be allocated to the segment and assess its performance and
  • for which discrete financial information is available

The Company has not identified separate operating segments, since the entrepreneurial activity and the review of the operating results carried out at the company and group level in the context of the single entity and by the Chief Executive Officer of the Group.

9. Fair value hierarchy

IFRS 13 establishes a fair value hierarchy that classifies the inputs of valuation techniques used to measure fair value into three levels. The fair value hierarchy gives the highest priority to quoted prices (unadjusted) in active markets for identical

{46}------------------------------------------------

assets or liabilities (Level 1 data) and the lowest priority to unobservable inputs (Level 3 data). In some cases, the data used to assess the fair value of an asset or liability may be classified into different levels of the fair value hierarchy. In such cases, the fair value measurement is classified entirely in the same level of the hierarchy in which the lowest-level input is classified, considering its significance to the measurement.

The levels in the hierarchy are:

  • Level 1 inputs are quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that the entity can access at the measurement date;
  • Level 2 inputs are inputs other than quoted market prices included within Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly or indirectly;
  • Level 3 inputs are unobservable inputs for the asset or liability.

The Company uses Level 1 inputs for the valuation of current financial assets, which are largely made up of securities or portfolios of securities with quoted prices.

The following table details the assets and liabilities with their related fair value and hierarchy levels.

(Euro) Note Total Level 1 Level 2 Level 3
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Equity investments 6.5 217,866 217,866
Total Non-current assets 217,866 217,866
Current assets
Trade receivables 6.8 22,939,417 22,939,417
Current financial assets 6.11 27,180,369 27,180,369
Cash and cash equivalent 6.12 26,801,382 26,801,382
Total current assets 76,921,168 53,981,751 22,939,417
TOTAL ASSETS 77,139,035 53,981,751 23,157,283
LIABILITIES
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities 6.14 23,516,518 23,516,518
Total Non-current liabilities 23,516,518 23,516,518
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities 6.14 10,761,081 10,761,081
Trade payables 6.17 7,291,222 7,291,222
Current tax debts 6.18 4,051,246 4,051,246
Other current debts and liabilities 6.19 8,118,771 8,118,771
Total current liabilities 30,222,321 30,222,321
TOTALE LIABILITIES AND EQUITY 53,738,839 53,738,839

10. Transactions with related parties

The transactions carried out with related parties, identified on the basis of the criteria defined by IAS 24, are mainly of a commercial nature and are carried out at normal market conditions.

Related parties are of three categories:

  • − Directors and strategic managers of the Company
  • − Directors of the controlled companies, minority shareholders and their related persons
  • − External companies controlled or owned by other related parties providing services or products to the Group.

The following are the statements of the consolidated financial position and the consolidated income statement that highlight the related parties in accordance with Consob resolution No. 15519 of July 27, 2006.

{47}------------------------------------------------

Statement of financial position with the inclusion of related parties

(Euro) 30/09/2025 31/12/2024
of whichrelatedparties % of whichrelatedparties %
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Goodwill 22,386,077 12,251,636
Intangibles other than goodwill 23,995,145 10,947,067
RoU assets 7,157,037 3,040,863 42.5% 4,914,601 1,716,163 34.9%
Tangible assets 1,705,749 870,548
Equity investments and other Non-current assets 375,346 121,460
Deferred tax assets 865,686 801,527
Total Non-current assets 56,485,040 29,906,838
Current assets
Inventories 869,408 248,998
Trade receivables 22,939,417 46,149 0.2% 17,124,406 38,955 0.2%
Activities for work in progress on order 882,814 1,172,062
Other receivables and current assets 5,379,786 3,016,470
Current financial assets 27,180,369 23,649,883
Cash and cash equivalent 26,801,382 24,680,166
Total current assets 84,053,177 69,891,984
TOTAL ASSETS 140,538,216 99,798,822
NET EQUITY AND LIABILITIESShare Capital 1,564,244 1,564,244
Other reserves 54,642,031 49,225,354
Net result 4,896,115 6,195,784
Equity attributable to owners of the parent 171,030 178,960
Total equity 61,273,419 57,164,342
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities 23,516,518 15,112,902 64.3% 11,227,539 7,776,677 69.3%
Deferred taxes liabilities 5,504,352 2,539,525
Employee benefits 9,155,006 213,607 2.3% 7,135,204 260,975 3.7%
Provisions 270,324 187,676 69.4% 173,958 173,957 100.0%
Total Non-current liabilities 38,446,200 21,076,226
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities 10,761,081 4,725,863 43.9% 4,856,983 3,145,299 64.8%
Trade payables 7,291,222 435,152 6.0% 4,998,291 322,451 6.5%
Advance payments on work in progress 880,470 1,345,950
Current tax debts 4,051,246 1,486,278
Other current debts and liabilities 17,834,578 1,097,349 6.2% 8,870,754 1,367,149 15.4%
Total current liabilities 40,818,597 21,558,255
TOTALE LIABILITIES AND EQUITY 140,538,216 99,798,822

Right of use assets with related parties represent a material portion of the rental agreements of the Group, accounted for following IFRS 16, and are linked to contracts with companies owned or controlled by directors of the Group, including directors and shareholders of controlled entities.

Financial liabilities include lease liabilities of rental agreement mainly related to future payments for the acquisition of subsidiaries, in the form of fixed price or earn-outs, and they are increasing with the acquisitions during the years. Provisions relate to director retirement benefits (TFM) of directors of controlled entities.

{48}------------------------------------------------

Other current debts and liabilities relate to variable components of directors compensation or costs to be paid the following period and increase with director compensation and Group results, and they are linked to directors of the Group, including directors and shareholders of controlled entities.

Income statement with the inclusion of related parties

(Euro) 30/09/2025 30/09/2024
of which related parties % of which related parties %
Operating Revenue 65,150,468 158,637 0.2% 40,640,000 87,493 0.2%
Other Operating Revenue 507,427 317,978
Total Revenue 65,657,896 40,957,977
Purchasing cost 4,864,982 44,423 0.9% 2,141,975 98,924 4.6%
Changes in inventories 123,523 285,494
Service cost 22,281,603 4,991,128 22.4% 13,461,385 4,363,859 32.4%
Personnel 25,523,673 1,299,842 5.1% 16,582,617 838,900 5.1%
Other operating cost 753,856 306,294
Total operating cost 53,547,637 32,777,765
EBITDA 12,110,259 8,180,213
Amortisations and depreciations 4,868,330 257,001 5.3% 2,406,157 168,957 7.0%
Provisions and write-downs 665,794 295,275
EBIT 6,576,136 5,478,781
Income (expenses) from equity investments 5,507 20,052
Other financial income (expense) 621,611 -95,437 -15.4% -142,739 -72,576 50.8%
Value adjustments to financial assets and liabilities -122,401 95,915
Income before taxes 7,080,853 5,452,009
Income taxes 2,192,356 1,732,961
Net Income 4,888,497 3,719,048

Purchasing costs are mainly related to the relationship with Nav-Lab S.r.l., a partner selling Microsoft licenses and services to Nekte. SYS-DAT Verona and Velika, subsidiaries of the Group.

Costs for services represent a significant portion of the overall service costs for the Group, as they pertain to services from related parties amounting to approximately €757 thousand, and to the compensation of the 24 directors from both the parent company SYS-DAT S.p.A. and the individual controlled companies, which constitutes a substantial part of the total service costs.

Personnel costs refer to 7 directors of the controlled companies employed under employee contracts, 6 related parties of the directors, and 2 strategic executives of the group.

Depreciations and other financial expenses refer to leases accounted for following IFRS 16 and resulting in depreciation of right-of-use assets and lease liabilities interest expenses.

11. Commitments and risks

The Company has no bank guarantees in place to guarantee the commitments undertaken for contractual obligations. Please refer to Note 6.12 for coverage of Mediocredito Centrale on specific loans undersigned by the Company and its subsidiaries.

12. Research and development activities

The R&D activity carried out by the Company is aimed at both the introduction of new products and the implementation of new production processes. The activity is divided into different phases, ranging from the conception and start of the design process of the new product or process to large-scale industrialisation.

The cost as of September 30, 2025 was Euro 2,403 thousand compared to Euro 2,009 thousand as of September 30, 2024. Please refer to Note 6.2 for additional details.

{49}------------------------------------------------

13. Significant events subsequent to the end of the period

On October 9, 2025, the Board of Directors of SYS-DAT resolved, in execution of the resolution adopted by the Shareholders' Meeting on April 16, 2025 (the "Resolution"), to initiate a share buyback program (the "Program") starting from October 10, executed using the safe harbor provisions under Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No. 596/2014. The maximum number of shares to be repurchased through the execution of the Program, in one or more transactions, will not exceed 500,000 SYS-DAT shares. The maximum purchase value for the execution of the Program is set at a total of €4.0 million.

{50}------------------------------------------------

{51}------------------------------------------------

ATTESTATION OF INTERIM REPORT AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2025

Pursuant to Article 154-bis, paragraph 5 of Legislative Decree 58/98 (TUF) and Article 81-ter of Consob Regulation No. 11971/1999 (Issuers' Regulation)

The undersigned Matteo Luigi Neuroni, Chief Executive Officer, and Andrea Matteo Baldini, the Group CFO, in his capacity as Manager in charge of preparing the corporate accounting documents of Sys-Dat S.p.A. ("Dirigente Preposto"), attest, also taking into account the provisions of Article 154-bis, paragraphs 3 and 4, of Legislative Decree no. 58 of 24 February 1998

  • − the adequacy in relation to the characteristics of the company and
  • − the effective application of the administrative and accounting procedures for the preparation of the Interim management report as of September 30, 2025.
    1. In this regard, no significant issues emerged.
    1. It is also certified that:
    • a. th the Interim management report as of September 30, 2025:
      • have been prepared in accordance with the applicable International Accounting Standards recognised in the European Community pursuant to Regulation (EC) No. 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 19 July 2002;
      • correspond to the results of the accounting books and records;
      • give a true and fair view of the financial position, results of operations and cash flows of the issuer and the group of companies included in the consolidation.
    • b. The interim management report includes a reliable analysis of references to important events that occurred in the first nine months of the financial year and their impact on the consolidated financial statements, together with a description of the main risks and uncertainties for the remaining three months of the financial year. The interim management report also includes a reliable analysis of information on material transactions with related parties.

Milan, 12 November 2025

The CEO The Group CFO (Dirigente Preposto)

Matteo Luigi Neuroni Andrea Matteo Baldini

{52}------------------------------------------------