Skip to main content

AI assistant

Sign in to chat with this filing

The assistant answers questions, extracts KPIs, and summarises risk factors directly from the filing text.

Interpump Group Earnings Release 2025

Feb 13, 2026

4294_rns_2026-02-13_120c0b7f-3436-457e-a236-5fef5674f43a.pdf

Earnings Release

Open in viewer

Opens in your device viewer

{# SEO P0-1: filing HTML is rendered server-side so Googlebot sees the full text without executing JS or following an iframe to a Disallow'd CDN path. The content has already been sanitized through filings.seo.sanitize_filing_html. #}

{0}------------------------------------------------

13rd February 2026

{1}------------------------------------------------

INDEX

  • KEY HIGHLIGHTSKEY HIGHLIGHTS
  • 4Q-2025 PRELIMINARY FINANCIAL RESULTS
  • GROUP SUSTAINABILITY PATH
  • 2026 OUTLOOK
  • 2026-2028 EXPECTATION
  • OUTLOOKANNEX

{2}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS

{3}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS A DELIVERING GROUP – THE NEW CASH RECORD

  • 2025: the new Group cash record
  • ‒ Organic sales: -0.7%
    • Hydraulics: on a recovery path
    • Water Jetting: another strong year
  • Cash generation: € 220m
  • 2026 outlook
  • Sales: between -2% and +3% on organic basis
  • EBITDA margin: consolidation of excellence
  • Cash generation: aiming for the 3rd consecutive record
  • 2026-2028 expectation
  • Targets
    • Sales: up to € 2.500 in 2028 (1)
    • NFP (2): bringing to zero
  • Guideline: EBITDA margin around 22.5% including possible M&A dilution effect

{4}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS A DELIVERING GROUP – THE NEW CASH RECORD

GROUP 1996-2025 FCF & CASH CONVERSION EVOLUTION

{5}------------------------------------------------

3Q-3Q2023YTD 4Q-2025 RESULTS

KEY HIGHLIGHTS

{6}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS

GROUP – THE NEW CASH RECORD

2025

  • Sales: benefit of diversification, Water Jetting strength balanced Hydraulics weakness
  • Profitability: diversification, business model flexibility and integration capability stronger than sales decrease
  • NFP: the new Group cash record drove leverage to 0.6x
4QUARTER FULL YEAR
Million € 2024 2025 2024 2025
JLICS SALES
Growth
316.5
- 13.5 %
329.4
+4.1 %
1,407.5
- 13.9 %
1,355.0
- 3.7 %
HYDRAULICS EBITDA Growth % on net sales (1) 48.4
-31.3%
15.2%
55.0
+13.7%
16.7%
279.8
-24.2%
19.8%
266.2
-4.9%
19.6%
DNILL SALES
Growth
173.4
+12.7 %
165.1
- 4.8 %
670.9
+10.8%
715.7
+6.7 %
WATER-JETTING EBITDA
Growth
% on net sales
44.8
+10.1%
25.7%
42.7
-4.6%
25.7%
176.8
+5.4%
26.2%
195.7
+10.7%
27.2%

(1) 2025 relevant perimeter changes: Alltube (since May 2024), Alfa Valvole (since June 2024), Hidrover (since December 2024), Padoan (since July 2025), Tutto Hydraulicos and Borghi Assali (since November 2025) and Farma (since December 2025 on a balance sheet asset wise) - (2) Excluding € 85.0m and € 61.1m of subsidiaries purchase commitments in 2025 and 2024 respectively

{7}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS

DIVISIONS – WATER JETTING STRENGHT SUPPORTED HYDRAULICS REC

  • Hydraulics
  • Sales: recovery path after one of the worst period in Group history
  • Profitability: business model flexibility and integration capability allow to minimise operating leverage
  • Water-Jetting
  • Sales: post COVID recovery enhanced by exceptional contracts
  • Profitability: overcoming of production inefficiencies and operating leverage
4QU ARTER FULL YEAR
Million € 2024 2025 2024 2025
JLICS SALES
Growth
316.5
- 13.5 %
329.4
+4.1 %
1,407.5
- 13.9 %
1,355.0
- 3.7 %
No diluision impost HYDRAULICS EBITDA Growth % on net sales (1) 48.4
-31.3%
15.2%
55.0
+13.7%
16.7%
279.8
-24.2%
19.8%
266.2
-4.9%
19.6%
No diluition impact from acquisitions
DNILL SALES
Growth
173.4
+12.7 %
165.1
- 4.8 %
670.9
+10.8 %
715.7
+6.7 %
WATER-JE1 EBITDA
Growth
% on net sales
44.8
+10.1%
25.7%
42.7
-4.6%
25.7%
176.8
+5.4%
26.2%
195.7
+10.7%
27.2%

{8}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3Q2023YTD 2025 RESULTS SALES – RECOVERY STRONGER THAN COMPARISON

  • 4Q2025: recovery trend stronger than comparison effect
  • − Hydraulics: strengthening of recovery path
  • − Water Jetting: influence of comparison effect

2024 ORGANIC PERIMETERS FX 2025

{9}------------------------------------------------

SALES – WATER JETTING STRENGHT BALANCED HYDRAULICS WEAKNESS

  • 2025: Water Jetting strength balanced Hydraulics weakness
  • − Hydraulics: acceleration of the recovery path
  • − Water Jetting: another strong year

{10}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3QYTD2023 2025 RESULTS EBITDA – DIVERSIFICATION AND BUSINESS MODEL FLEXIBILITY

(1) Management controlling system data – (2) In the graph "purchase" is net of "inventories changes" and "total other income"

{11}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS

EBITDA – OUTSTANDING STABILITY DESPITE HUGE VOLATILIT

  • Outstanding stability despite huge volatility
  • Complementary nature of two divisions
  • Increased diversification by division,
    geography, product and market application
  • Business model and cost structure flexibility
  • Integration capability

{12}------------------------------------------------

NFP – THE NEW CASH RECORD

  • NFP equal to € 291mcompared to € 409m of December 2024(1)
  • The new cash record: € 220m of FCF
  • TWC (2) : reflecting sales recovery in 2H2025
  • CAPEX (4) : down by around 27% to € 99m
  • Acquisitions: € 52m

NFP EVOLUTION (1) (€ m)

(1) Excluding € 85.0m and € 67.1m of subsidiaries purchase commitments in 2025 and 2024 – (2) Trade Working Capital = NWC with "Trade Payable" net of CAPEX Trade Payable (3) Principal portion of finance lease installments +/- new leasing contracts arranged +/- remeasurement and early close-out of leasing contracts – (4) "Investment in property, plant & equipment" - "Proceeds from the sales of property, plant & equipment + Investment in other intangible assets" - (5) Principal portion of finance lease installments

{13}------------------------------------------------

NFP – TWC – IMPROVEMENT TO BE CONTINUED

  • Improvement to be continued
  • Trade receivable and payable evolution consistent with sales evolution
  • Inventory down by around 3% despite 3 acquisitions in the Fourth Quarter
    • Decrease close to 5% at constant perimeters
  • Normalisation commitment confirmed

2019-2025 TRADE WORKING EVOLUTION (€ m - % on Net Sales)

2019-2025 TRADE WORKING DETAILS Breakdown by components

{14}------------------------------------------------

NFP – TWC – IMPROVEMENT TO BE CONTINUED

  • TWC is a fundamental tool to exploit growth and protect profitability
  • Prompt answer to customers' requests
  • Keep production going Usually, meaningful acquisitions originated TWC peaks
  • Historical average of around 35-36%, 2021-22 peak driven by extraordinary organic growth and White consolidation
  • In 2024 Group normalisation slowed down by severe sales drops
  • In 2025 again on the improvement path to be continued

{15}------------------------------------------------

NFP – CAPEX – DELIVERING NORMALISATION

  • CAPEX(1) normalisation process almost concluded
  • After a -20% decrease in 2024, an additional -27% to € 91
  • Last step of 2021-2023 Post COVID plan concluded
  • New Interpump Hydraulic headquarters is fully operational

(1) Cash CAPEX (Investment in property, plant & equipment) - (2) Management estimates

{16}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3Q2023YTD 2025 RESULTS NFP – CAPEX – DELIVERING NORMALISATION

  • Group 2021-23 "Post COVID" CAPEX plan
  • 1 destination: the entire Group, both divisions, all geographies and all most important companies
  • 2 phases: first real estate investments and then technologies & equipment
  • 3 goals: "best in class" factories, production capacity increase and production efficiency improvement
  • Medium-long term guidance of around 4% CAPEX/Sales ratio confirmed

(1) Cash CAPEX (Investment in property, plant & equipment)

{17}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3Q2023YTD 2025 RESULTS NFP – CAPEX – DELIVERING NORMALISATION

NLB - New headquarter in Wixom (U.S.A.)

Walvoil – Factory extension in Cavriago (Italy)

Inoxpa - New headquarter in Pune (India)

Interpump Hydraulics – New headquarter in Sala Bolognese (Italy)

{18}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3Q2023YTD 2025 RESULTS NFP – CAPEX – DELIVERING NORMALISATION

Interpump Group – New robotic assembly island in Sant'Ilario (Italy)

Walvoil – Automated warehouse in Cavriago (Italy)

Reggiana Riduttori – VTC series of turning centers in San Polo d'Enza (Italy)

Interpump Hydraulics – New machining centre in Sala Bolognese (Italy)

{19}------------------------------------------------

3Q4Q--3Q2023YTD 2025 RESULTS NFP – ACQUISITIONS – «PERFECT FIT» WITH GROUP STRATEGY

  • "Perfect fit" with Group growth and diversification strategy
  • Diversification by geography
    • Padoan: tank in Europe after America Mobile in U.S.A.
    • Tutto Hydraulicos: another step in Brasil
  • Diversification by products
    • Borghi Assali: axles, complementary products to gearboxes
    • Farma: components for tanks

Padoan – Product example

Tutto Hydraulics - Product examples

Borghi Assali – Product example

Farma – Product example

(1) See please slide 43 for additional details on 2025 acquisitions

{20}------------------------------------------------

KEY HIGHLIGHTS

4Q-2025 PRELIMINARY FINANCIAL RESULTS

GROUP SUSTAINABILITY PATH

2026 OUTLOOK

{21}------------------------------------------------

2026

AIMING FOR THE THIRD FCF RECORD

  • 2026 entrance in line with 2025 trends (1)
  • Backlog consolidated significantly above pre-COVID trend and growing
    • Both Hydraulics backlog and Water Jetting order-in-take consistently growing
  • 2026 outlook
  • Sales: between -2% and +3% on organic basis
    • Around 2% of impact from 2025 acquisitions
  • EBITDA margin: consolidation of excellence
  • Cash generation: aiming for the third record

<sup>(1) Management estimates - (2) Calculated on 2025 turnover

{22}------------------------------------------------

20232026

AIMING FOR THE THIRD FCF RECORD

▪ Group divisions will face a completely different comparison basis for 2026

– Hydraulics: -10.8% in 1H2025

– Water Jetting: +13.9% in 1H2025

{23}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 RESULTS 2023

KEY HIGHLIGHTS

{24}------------------------------------------------

  • 2023-25 commitments, 1 target with 2 guidelines
  • One target: sales
  • Around 25% of total growth(1)
  • Two guidelines: profitability and leverage
  • Profitability: above 22% EBITDA margin including possible M&A temporary dilution effect
  • Leverage(2): between 1.0x and 1.5x

2023-25 GROUP EXPECTED SALES EVOLUTION

LEVERAGE RATIO GUIDELINE

2023-25 guideline: between 1-1.5x

(1) From both organic growth and M&A - (2) Total debt/EBITDA ("Total Debt" = NFP including commitments for the acquisition of investments)

{25}------------------------------------------------

2026-2028 GUIDELINES

2023-2025 EXPECTATION – LIGHTS AND SHADOWS

▪ 2023-2025, lights and shadows in M&A term

{26}------------------------------------------------

2026-2028 GUIDELINES 2023-2025 EXPECTATION – GROUP APPROACH TO M&A

  • The milestone of Group acquisition strategy
  • The "Perfect fit"
  • An accurate and comprehensive acquisition process
  • Soft integration
  • The "Perfect fit"
  • Enabling Group diversification strategy: by division, geography and market application
  • Technological excellence: distinctive and unique products or production processes
  • Managerial excellence: entrepreneurial approach and capability to adapt to operational decentralisation
  • Growth opportunities: market and "product verticals" strengthen or building
  • AND
    • Well-run, privately owned companies preferred
    • No turnaround or restructuring stories
    • Activities consistent from an industrial and commercial standpoint with Group's ones

{27}------------------------------------------------

2026-2028 GUIDELINES

2023-2025 EXPECTATION – GROUP APPROACH TO M&A

  • An accurate and comprehensive acquisition process
  • Deal flows: preferably the Group network
  • Due diligence: financial, industrial and managerial
  • Evaluation process: multiples, EV/EBITDA and compliance with Group M&A guidelines
  • Negotiation: majority of holding and payment flexibility
  • Soft integration
  • Supporting companies to naturally evolve
  • Executive managers confirmed
  • Processes and IT systems not replaced but connected with Group ones
  • Brands, supply chains and sales network preserved
  • Important changes applied only when clear value addition is present

{28}------------------------------------------------

2026-2028 GUIDELINES 2023-2025 EXPECTATION – MOST RECENT DEALS

2023-2025 "Perfect fits"

2022-25 INTERPUMP GROUP ACQUISITIONS
AC ACQUIRED COMPANIES IAL DATA PRICE ACQUISITION RATIONALE
710 Sales EBITDA PAID 7.000.011.010.11.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.
INDOSHELL AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEM € 12m € 2m € 8m Hydraulics, "Valves&DCV": supply chain enhancement
2023 I.MEC € 17m 23% € 14 Water Jetting, Flow processing: product diversification
WAIKATO NZD \$
80m
14% NZD \$ 30m Water Jetting, Flow processing: geographical and product diversification
PP CHINA
YRP FLOW TECNOLOGY
€ 11m 10% € 2.9m Water Jetting, Flow processing: geographical diversification
2024 ALLTUBE € 5m 15% € 2.3m Hydraulics, "Hose, pipes & fittings": geographical diversification
ALFA VALVOLE € 28m 26% € 55.2 Water Jetting, Flow processing: product diversification
HIDROVER € 23m 26% € 17.5 Hydraulics, P-T-O: geographical diversification
PADOAN € 15m 17% € 16m Hydraulics, P-T-O: product range expansion
TUTTO HYDRAULICOS € 12m 24% € 12m Hydraulics, P-T-O: geographical diversification
2025 BORGHI ASSALI € 12m 15% €8 Hydraulics, Power transmission: product range expansion and enhancement of commercial proposition
FARMA € 15m 25% € 22 Hydraulics, P-T-O: product range expansion and enhancement of commercial proposition

{29}------------------------------------------------

2026-2028 GUIDELINES

2023-2025 EXPECTATION – CAPABILITY TO REACT

  • The "Perfect Fit"
  • AND
  • No turnaround or restructuring stories ………… BUT
  • Capability to react to difficult market situation even for new acquired entities
  • Waikato
    • Bought in May 2023, having factored rationalisation activities for outside New Zealand network
    • In July 2023 milk price drop to the lowest level of the last 4 years (1)
    • Benefits of Group profitability best practices in 2024 and 2025
    • Further improvement expected for 2026

2023-25 WAIKATO SALES & MARGIN EVOLUTION Million € and % margin

July 2023: worldwide milk price crisis

{30}------------------------------------------------

2023-2025 EXPECTATION – CAPABILITY TO REACT

– White:

  • Bought in 2021, integration on path in 2022
  • Impact of post COVID normalisation in 2024
  • Benefits of Group profitability best practices in 2025
  • o Poland: around 75% of business, targeting historical profitability level
  • o USA: in the right direction, but still work to do
  • Further improvement expected for 2026

2022-25 WHITE SALES & MARGIN EVOLUTION Million € and % margin

300.0 Integration target of 21%: reached in 4Q2022 and 1Q2023

{31}------------------------------------------------

  • 2026-2028 expectation
  • Two targets and one guideline
    • Targets
    • o Sales: up to € 2.500 in 2028 (1)
    • o NFP (2): bringing to zero
    • Guideline: EBITDA margin around 22.5% including possible M&A dilution effect
  • Explore the possibility of undertaking larger transaction

2026-28 GROUP EXPECTED SALES EVOLUTION (1)

2026-28 GROUP EXPECTED NFP EVOLUTION (2)

1,500

(1) Total growth (organic and acquisitions) - (2) EBITDA/NFP (NFP excluding "put&call option value)

{32}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX

  • DISCLAIMERKEY HIGHLIGHTS
  • 4Q-2023 DETAILS4Q-2025 PRELIMINARY FINANCIAL RESULTS
  • 2023 ESG ACTIONSGROUP SUSTAINABILITY PATH
  • 2026 OUTLOOK
  • 2026-2028 EXPECTATION
  • ANNEX

{33}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX ANNEX

DISCLAIMER

{34}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX DISCLAIMER

DISCLAIMER

{35}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX DISCLAIMER − PERFORMANCE INDICATORS

The Group uses several alternative measures that are not identified as accounting parameters in the framework of IFRS standards, to allow better evaluation of the trend of economic operations and the Group's financial position. Such indicators are also tools that assist the directors in identifying operating trends and in making decisions on investments, resource allocation and other business matters. Therefore, the measurement criterion applied by the Group may differ from the criteria adopted by other groups and hence may not be comparable with them. Such alternative performance indicators are constituted exclusively starting from the Group's historical data and measured in compliance with the matters established by the Guidelines on Alternative Performance Measures issued by ESMA/2015/1415 and adopted by Consob with communication no. 92543 of 3 December 2015. These indicators refer only to performance in the period illustrated in this Interim Board of Directors' Report and the comparative periods and not to expected performance and must not be taken to replace the indicators required by the reference accounting standards (IFRS). Finally, the alternative indicators are processed with continuity and using uniform definition and representation for all the periods for which financial information is included in this Interim Board of Directors' Report.

The performance indicators used by the Group are defined as follows:

  • Earnings/(Losses) before interest and tax (EBIT): Net sales plus Other operating income less Operating costs (Cost of sales, Distribution costs, General and administrative expenses, and Other operating costs)
  • Earnings/(Losses) before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA): EBIT plus depreciation, amortization, writedowns and provisions;
  • Net indebtedness (Net financial position): calculated as the sum of Loans obtained and Bank borrowing less Cash and cash equivalents;
  • Capital expenditure (CAPEX): the sum of investment in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets, net of divestments;
  • Free Cash Flow: the cash flow available for the Group, defined as the difference between the cash flow of operating activities and the cash flow for investments in tangible and intangible fixed assets;
  • Capital employed: calculated as the sum of shareholders' equity and net financial position, including debts for the acquisition of equity investments;
  • Return on capital employed (ROCE): EBIT / Capital employed;
  • Return on equity (ROE): Net profit / Shareholders' equity.

The Group's income statement is prepared by functional area (also called the "cost of sales" method). This form is deemed to be more representative than its "type of expense" counterpart, which is nevertheless included in the notes to the Annual Financial Report. The chosen form, in fact, complies with the internal reporting and business management methods. The cash flow statement was prepared using the indirect method.

{36}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX

DISCLAIMER – FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS

This document has been prepared by Interpump Group S.p.A for use during meetings with investors and financial analysts and is solely for information purposes. The information set out herein has not been verified by an independent audit company.

Neither the Company nor any of its subsidiaries, affiliates, branches, representative offices (the "Group"), as well as any of their directors, officers, employees, advisers or agents (the "Group Representatives") accepts any responsibility for/or makes any representation or warranty, express or implied, as to the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information set out herein or any other related information regarding the Group, whether written, oral or in visual or electronic form, transmitted or made available.

This document may contain forward-looking statements about the Company and/or the Group based on current expectations and opinions developed by the Company, as well as based on current plans, estimates, projections and projects of the Group. These forward-looking statements are subject to significant risks and uncertainties (many of which are outside the control of the Company and/or the Group) which could cause a material difference between forward-looking information and actual future results.

The information set out in this document is provided as of the date indicated herein. Except as required by applicable laws and regulations, the Company assumes no obligation to provide updates of any of the aforesaid forward-looking statements.

Under no circumstances shall the Group and/or any of the Group Representatives be held liable (for negligence or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from any use of this document or its contents or otherwise in connection with the document or the aforesaid forward-looking statements. This document does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation to buy or subscribe to Company shares and neither this entire document or a portion of it may constitute a recommendation to affect any transaction or to conclude any legal act of any kind whatsoever.

This document may not be reproduced or distributed, in whole or in part, by any person other than the Company. By viewing and/or accepting a copy of this document, you agree to be bound by the foregoing limitations.

{37}------------------------------------------------

4Q-2025 DETAILS ANNEX

DISCLAIMER

{38}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX

ANNEX SALES DETAILS – SALES BREAKDOWN– GROUP

GROUP 2025 sales: € 2.071m

Market application breakdown: incidence below 0.5% not indicated, incidence between 0.5-1% rounded to 1%

Adaptors industrial vehicles: professional activity of adapting or modifying industrial vehicles to suit specific applications or industry requirements (e.g. installation of specialized components on industrial vehicles, such as cranes, platforms or tailor of vehicles to meet the operational needs of sectors such as logistics, agriculture, or construction - Generic dealers: professional activity of retail or wholesale distribution of a broad range of goods, typically without exclusive affiliation to a specific brand or manufacturer - Generic contractors: professional activity of managing and coordinating all aspects of a construction project, including hiring subcontractors, sourcing materials, and ensuring compliance with regulations

{39}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX SALES DETAILS – SALES BREAKDOWN – HYDRAULICS

HYDRAULICS 2025 sales: € 1.355m

Market application breakdown: incidence below 0.5% not indicated, incidence between 0.5-1% rounded to 1%

Adaptors industrial vehicles: professional activity of adapting or modifying industrial vehicles to suit specific applications or industry requirements (e.g. installation of specialized components on industrial vehicles, such as cranes, platforms or tailor of vehicles to meet the operational needs of sectors such as logistics, agriculture, or construction - Generic dealers: professional activity of retail or wholesale distribution of a broad range of goods, typically without exclusive affiliation to a specific brand or manufacturer - Generic contractors: professional activity of managing and coordinating all aspects of a construction project, including hiring subcontractors, sourcing materials, and ensuring compliance with regulations

{40}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX SALES DETAILS – SALES BREAKDOWN – WATER JETTING

WATER JETTING 2025 sales: € 716m

Market application breakdown: incidence below 0.5% not indicated, incidence between 0.5-1% rounded to 1%

Adaptors industrial vehicles: professional activity of adapting or modifying industrial vehicles to suit specific applications or industry requirements (e.g. installation of specialized components on industrial vehicles, such as cranes, platforms or tailor of vehicles to meet the operational needs of sectors such as logistics, agriculture, or construction - Generic dealers: professional activity of retail or wholesale distribution of a broad range of goods, typically without exclusive affiliation to a specific brand or manufacturer - Generic contractors: professional activity of managing and coordinating all aspects of a construction project, including hiring subcontractors, sourcing materials, and ensuring compliance with regulations

{41}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX SALES DETAILS – ORGANIC EVOLUTION

GROUP 2020-2025 ORGANIC GROWTH EVOLUTION by QUARTER

2020: -12.6% - 2021: +20.1% - 2022: +13.7% - 2023: +6.9% - 2024: -9.0% - 2025: -0.7%

{42}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX

SALES DETAILS – ORGANIC EVOLUTION

HYDRAULICS 2020-2024 ORGANIC GROWTH EVOLUTION by QUARTER

2020: -13.6% - 2021: +22.8% - 2022: +15.9% - 2023: +5.9% - 2024: -14% - 2025: -4.1%

WATER-JETTING 2020-2024 ORGANIC GROWTH EVOLUTION by QUARTER

2020: -10.8% - 2021: +14.4% - 2022: +8.5% - 2023: +9.5% - 2024: +4.6% - 2025: +6.3%

{43}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX

ACQUISITION DETAILS

2025 INTERPUMP GROUP ACQUISITIONS

F INANCIAL DATA A (1) % of PRICE GROUP
ACQUI RED COMPANIES Sales EBITDA
Margin
Additional Information HOLDING PAID DIVISION
16 June PADOAN
Italy
€ 15m 17% - 65% € 16m Hydraulics
24 October TUTTO
HYDRAULICOS
Brasil
€ 12m 24% - 100% € 12m Hydraulics
4 November BORGHI ASSALI
Italy
€ 12m 15% - 70% €8 Hydraulics
18 December FARMA
Italy
€ 15m 25% - 100% € 22 Hydraulics

~2% of 2025 sales

(1) 2024 Reported for Padoan and Borghi Assali – 2025 Forecast for Tutto Hydraulics and Farma

{44}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED INCOME STATEMENT FOR 4Q2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Revenues 494,554 489,890
Cost
of
sales
(330,841) (331,388)
Gross
profit
163,713 158,502
Other
net revenues
11,650 10,780
Distribution
expenses
(44,464) (44,807)
General
and
administrative
expenses
(62,001) (57,665)
Other
operating
costs
(2,516) (6,668)
EBIT 66,382 60,142
Financial
income
7,327 16,445
Financial
expenses
(17,719) (14,567)
Equity
method
contribution
18 77
Profit
for
the period
before
taxes
56,008 62,097
Income taxes (18,592) (14,013)
Consolidated
profit
for
the period
37,416 48,084
Attributable
to:
Shareholders
of
Parent
36,829 47,747
Minority
shareholders
of
subsidiaries
587 337
Consolidated
profit
for
the period
37,416 48,084
Basic
earnings
per share
0.346 0.447
Diluted
earnings
per share
0.344 0.446

{45}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED OF COMPRENSIVE INCOME FOR 4Q2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Consolidated
profit
for
the
period
(A)
37,416 48,084
Other
comprehensive
income
(loss)
which
will
subsequently
be
reclassified
to consolidated
profit
(losses)
on translating
the
financial
statements of
foreign
Gains
companies
3,426 34,476
Gains
(losses)
from
companies accounted
for
using the
equity method
(110) 20
Applicable
taxes
- -
Total
other
comprehensive
income
(loss)
which
will
subsequently
be
reclassified
to consolidated
profit,
net of
tax effect
(B)
3,316 34,496
Profit
(Loss)
deriving
from
the
remeasurement of
defined
benefit
plans
900 29
Applicable
taxes
(216) (7)
Total
other
comprehensive
profit
(loss)
which
will
not subsequently
be
reclassified
to consolidated
profit
(C)
684 22
Comprehensive
consolidated
profit
for
period
(A)
+ (B)
+ (C)
the
41,416 82,602
Attributable
to:
Shareholders
of
Parent
40,561 82,055
Minority
shareholders
of
subsidiaries
855 547
Comprehensive
consolidated
profit
for
period
the
41,416 82,602

{46}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED INCOME STATEMENT FOR 2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Revenues 2,070,684 2,078,399
Cost
of
sales
(1,339,909) (1,364,753)
Gross
profit
730,775 713,646
Other
net revenues
41,871 36,714
Distribution
expenses
(185,174) (173,890)
General
and
administrative
expenses
(241,005) (227,118)
Other
operating
costs
(9,903) (11,538)
EBIT 336,564 337,814
Financial
income
27,271 35,296
Financial
expenses
(65,326) (62,380)
Equity
method
contribution
339 302
Profit
for
the period
before
taxes
298,848 311,032
Income taxes (89,139) (82,562)
Consolidated
profit
for
the period
209,709 228,470
Attributable
to:
Shareholders
of
Parent
208,122 227,051
Minority
shareholders
of
subsidiaries
1,587 1,419
Consolidated
profit
for
the period
209,709 228,470
Basic
earnings
per share
1.955 2.124
Diluted
earnings
per share
1.950 2.120

{47}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED OF COMPRENSIVE INCOME FOR 2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Consolidated
profit
period
for
the
(A)
209,709 228,470
Other
comprehensive
profit
(loss)
will
reclassified
in
consolidated
profit
for
that
be
subsequently
the
year
Gains
(losses)
on translating
the
financial
statements of
foreign
companies
(78,378) 26,317
(losses)
from
accounted
for
the
method
Gains
companies
using
equity
(141) (132)
Applicable
taxes
- -
Total
other
comprehensive
income
(loss)
which
will
subsequently
be
reclassified
consolidated
profit
for
to
the
of
effect
(B)
year, net
tax
(78,519) 26,185
Profit
(Loss)
deriving
from
the
remeasurement of
defined
benefit
plans
900 (1)
Applicable
taxes
(216) -
comprehensive
profit
(loss)
which
will
reclassified
consolidated
profit
for
Total
other
not
subsequently
be
to
the
year (C)
684 (1)
Comprehensive
consolidated
profit
for
period
(A)
(B)
(C)
the
+
+
131,874 254,654
Attributable
to:
Shareholders
of
Parent
130,479 253,308
Minority
shareholders
of
subsidiaries
1,395 1,346
Comprehensive
consolidated
profit
for
the
year
131,874 254,654

{48}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION AS OF 30 DECEMBER 2025

(€/000) 31/12/2025 31/12/2024
ASSETS
Current
assets
Cash
and
cash
equivalents
415
704
,
392
637
,
Trade
receivables
397
253
,
385
963
,
Inventories 678
984
,
700
614
,
receivables
Tax
41
208
,
56
381
,
Other
current
assets
28
182
,
34
647
,
Total
current
assets
1,561,331 1,570,242
Non-current
assets
, plant
and
equipment
Property
844
608
,
853
747
,
Goodwill 865
841
,
837
798
,
Other
intangible
fixed
assets
74
060
,
76
896
,
Other
financial
assets
5
539
,
3
948
,
Tax
receivables
2
963
,
2
635
,
Deferred
tax
assets
41
612
,
43
640
,
Other
non-current
assets
2
684
,
2
866
,
Total
non-current
assets
1,837,307 1,821,530
held
for
sale
Assets
- -
Total
assets
3,398,638 3,391,772

{49}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION AS OF 30 DECEMBER 2025

(€/000) 31/12/2025 31/12/2024
LIABILITIES
Current
liabilities
Trade
payables
233,564 237,371
Bank
debts
33,688 33,236
Interest-bearing
financial
debts
(current
portion)
232,031 241,919
Tax liabilities 36,447 28,360
Other
current liabilities
158,278 148,792
Provisions
for
risks
and
charges
8,862 8,858
Total current liabilities 702,870 698,536
Non-current liabilities
Interest-bearing
financial
debts
441,084 526,526
Liabilities
for
employee
benefits
21,995 21,292
Deferred
tax liabilities
31,968 32,753
Tax liabilities 120 164
Other
non-current liabilities
77,640 80,028
Provisions
for
risks
and
charges
12,860 13,136
Total non-current liabilities 585,667 673,899
Total liabilities 1,288,537 1,372,435
SHAREHOLDERS'
EQUITY
Share
capital
55,320 55,505
Legal
reserve
11,323 11,323
Share
premium
reserve
37,673 42,564
Remeasurement reserve for
defined
benefit
plans
(5,241) (5,923)
Translation
reserve
(40,217) 38,108

{50}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AS OF 30 DECEMBER 2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Cash flows from operating activities
Profit before taxes 298,848 311,032
Adjustments for non-cash items:
Losses (gains) on the sale of fixed assets (6,074) (5,582)
Amortization and depreciation 121,250 113,870
Costs recognized in the income statement relative to stock options that do not involve monetary outflows for the Group 6,764 5,262
Losses (profits) from equity investments (339) (302)
Net change in risk provisions and allocations to employee benefit provisions (2,952) (2,260)
Expenditures for tangible fixed assets to be leased (13,563) (11,250)
Proceeds from the disposal of leased tangible fixed assets 9,993 10,967
Net financial expenses (income) 38,055 27,084
Other 296 (26)
452,278 448,795
(Increase) decrease in trade receivables and other current assets 128 44,108
(Increase) decrease in inventories (694) 21,406
Increase (decrease) in trade payables and other current liabilities (11,475) (15,634)
Interest paid (29,746) (41,881)
Realized exchange differences (4,007) 3,902
Taxes paid (71,066) (103,618)
Net cash from operating activities 335,418 357,078
Cash flows from investing activities
Payments for the purchase of equity investments, net of cash received (38,465) (89,211)
Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment (91,774) (129,186)
Proceeds from the sale of tangible fixed assets 2,686 2,980
Increase in intangible fixed assets (9,664) (9,044)
Financial income received 6,831 7,435
Other (689) 1,459
Net cash (used in) investing activities (131,075) (215,567)
Cash flows from financing activities
Disbursals (repayments) of loans and bonds (102,949) 925

{51}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX CONSOLIDATED CASH FLOW STATEMENTS AS OF 30 DECEMBER 2025

(€/000) 2025 2024
Proceeds
from
the
sale
of
treasury shares
to stock
option
beneficiaries
4,754 581
Change
in
other
financial
assets
(349) (526)
Payment of
finance
lease
installments
(principal)
(20,373) (19,749)
Net cash generated by (used
in)
financing
activities
(171,950) (64,659)
Net increase
(decrease)
in
cash and cash equivalents
32,393 76,852
(€/000) 2025 2024
Net increase
(decrease)
in
cash and cash equivalents
32,393 76,852
Translation
differences
for
cash
held
by
non-EU companies
(9,778) 535
Opening
cash
and
equivalents
of
companies
consolidated
for
the
first
time
using
the
line-by-line
method
- -
Cash
and
cash
equivalents
at the
beginning
of
the
period
359,401 282,014
Cash
and cash equivalents
at the end of
the period
382,016 359,401

Cash and cash equivalents consist of the following:

€/000 31/12/2025 31/12/2024
Cash
and
cash
equivalents
as per the
consolidated
statement of
financial
position
415,704 392,637
Bank
debts
(overdrafts
and
subject-to-collection
advances)
(33,688) (33,236)
Cash
and cash equivalents
as per the consolidated
cash flow
statement
382,016 359,401

{52}------------------------------------------------

ANNEX STATEMENTS IN CHANGES IN CONSOLIDATE SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AT 30 DECEMBER 2025

(€/000) Share
capital
Legal
reserve
Share
premium
reserve
Remeasurement
reserve
for
defined
benefit
plans
Translation
reserve
Other
reserves
Group
shareholders'
equity
Non
controlling
interests
Total
At
1
January
2024
55,625 11,323 46,938 (5,922) 11,850 1,673,764 1,793,578 9,326 1,802,904
Recognition
in
the
income
statement of
the
fair
value
of
stock
options
- - 5,262 - - - 5,262 - 5,262
Purchase
of
treasury shares
(130) - (10,207) - - - (10,337) - (10,337)
of
beneficiaries
Sale
treasury shares
to stock
option
10 - 571 - - - 581 - 581
Change
consolidation
in
perimeter
- - - - - - - 1,553 1,553
Purchase
of
residual
interests
in
subsidiaries
- - - - - 191 191 1,090 1,281
Dividends
paid
- - - - - (34,231) (34,231) (777) (35,008)
Dividends
resolved
- - - - - - - - -
Comprehensive
profit
(loss)
for
the
months
of
12
2024
- - - (1) 26,258 227,051 253,308 1,346 254,654
Balances
December
at 31
2024
55,505 11,323 42,564 (5,923) 38,108 1,866,775 2,008,352 10,985 2,019,337
the
statement of
the
fair
value
of
Recognition
in
income
stock
options
- - 6,764 - - - 6,764 - 6,764
Purchase
of
treasury shares
(260) - (16,334) - - - (16,594) - (16,594)
of
beneficiaries
Sale
treasury shares
to stock
option
75 - 4,679 - - - 4,754 - 4,754
Change
consolidation
in
perimeter
- - - - - - - 167 167
Purchase
of
residual
subsidiaries
interests
in
- - - - - - - (3) (3)
Dividends
paid
- - - - - (35,147) (35,147) (1,051) (36,198)
Dividends
resolved
- - - - - - - - -
Comprehensive
profit
(loss)
for
the
months
of
12
2025
- - - 682 (78,325) 208,122 130,479 1,395 131,874
Balances
December
at 31
2025
55,320 11,323 37,673 (5,241) (40,217) 2,039,750 2,098,608 11,493 2,110,101

{53}------------------------------------------------

The Manager in charge of preparing the company's financial reports declares - pursuant to paragraph 2 of Article 154-bis of the Consolidated Law on Finance - that the accounting information contained in this presentation corresponds to the document results, books and accounting records.