Skip to main content

AI assistant

Sign in to chat with this filing

The assistant answers questions, extracts KPIs, and summarises risk factors directly from the filing text.

Erbud S.A. Annual Report 2016

Mar 21, 2017

5602_rns_2017-03-21_c5b855b4-0e33-4088-aa3f-1fb41edaa654.pdf

Annual Report

Open in viewer

Opens in your device viewer

{# SEO P0-1: filing HTML is rendered server-side so Googlebot sees the full text without executing JS or following an iframe to a Disallow'd CDN path. The content has already been sanitized through filings.seo.sanitize_filing_html. #}

SPIS TREŚCI CONTENTS

PODSTAWOWE DANE FINANSOWE 2
PROFIL DZIAŁALNOŚCI I MISJA .
LIST ZARZĄDU ERBUD S.A. .
RADA NADZORCZA ERBUD S.A. .
4
6
10
DZIAŁALNOŚĆ RADY NADZORCZEJ . 16
1 PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY ERBUD
1.1
STRUKTURA KAPITAŁOWA I ORGANIZACYJNA
1.2
GRUPA ERBUD W LICZBACH
20
22
24
1.3
KALENDARIUM DZIAŁAŃ W 2016 ROKU
1.4
OMÓWIENIE WYNIKÓW FINANSOWYCH 30
26
2 GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI
2.1
ERBUD S.A.
2.2
GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH
38
40
48
2.3
ERBUD INTERNATIONAL SP. Z O.O. 52
2.4
PBDI S.A. 56
2.5
ERBUD INDUSTRY
62
3 DLA AKCJONARIUSZY
3.1
ERBUD NA GIEŁDZIE PAPIERÓW WARTOŚCIOWYCH W WARSZAWIE
3.2
POLITYKA INFORMACYJNA SPÓŁKI
68
70
72
4 3.3
POLITYKA DYWIDENDOWA SPÓŁKI
CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY ERBUD
74
76
4.1
PERSPEKTYWY ROZWOJU 78
4.2
INSTRUMENTY ROZWOJU 80
4.3
STANDARDY ZARZĄDZANIA 82
4.4
WSPÓŁPRACA Z INWESTORAMI
4.5
WSPÓŁPRACA Z DOSTAWCAMI I PODWYKONAWCAMI
86
88
5 WYBRANE POJEKTY
5.1
WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU
90
92
6 PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD
6.1
POLITYKA ZATRUDNIENIA - ROZWÓJ PRACOWNIKÓW - REKRUTACJA .
6.2
ZESTAWIENIE DANYCH 132
6.3
BEZPIECZEŃSTWO I HIGIENA PRACY .
122
124
138
7 CSR I ŚRODOWISKO
7.1
ZARZĄDZANIE ŚRODOWISKOWE 146
7.2
KOMUNIKACJA Z INTERESARIUSZAMI .
7.3
POLITYKA SPOŁECZNA I SPONSORINGOWA .
7.4
FUNDACJA ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA IM. ERYKA GRZESZCZAKA .
7.5
DZIAŁALNOŚĆ SPONSORINGOWA 156
144
148
150
152
8 SPRAWOZDANIE FINANSOWE158
8.1
SKONSOLIDOWANY BILANS 160
8.2
SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK PRZEPŁYWÓW PIENIĘŻNYCH 164
8.3
SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK ZYSKÓW I STRAT 170
8.4
POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 174
9 RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE
9.1
SPECYFIKACJA RAPORTU. 216
9.2
INDEKS TREŚCI GRI 220
KONTAKT I ZASTRZEŻENIA .
214
224
KEY FINANCIAL FIGURES .
PROFILE OF ACTIVITIES AND MISSION .
LETTER FROM THE MANAGEMENT BOARD .
THE ERBUD SA SUPERVISORY BOARD .
ACTIVITIES OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD .
2
4
6
10
16
1 SUMMARY OF THE ERBUD GROUP'S ACTIVITIES20
1.1
THE CAPITAL AND ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE
22
1.2
FACTS AND FIGURES ABOUT ERBUD GROUP
24
1.3
SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES IN 2016 26
1.4
DISCUSSION OF THE FINANCIAL RESULTS
30
2 MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY38
2.1
ERBUD SA
40
2.2
GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH
48
2.3
ERBUD INTERNATIONAL SP. Z O.O. 52
2.4
PBDI SA
56
2.5
ERBUD INDUSTRY
62
3 TO THE SHAREHOLDERS68
3.1
ERBUD ON THE WARSAW STOCK EXCHANGE
70
3.2
INFORMATION POLICY OF ERBUD SA
72
3.3
DIVIDEND POLICY OF ERBUD SA 74
4 GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES
76
4.1
GROWTH PROSPECTS
78
4.2
DEVELOPMENT TOOLS
80
4.3
MANAGEMENT STANDARDS
82
4.4
INVESTOR RELATIONS
86
4.5
CO-OPERATION WITH SUPPLIERS AND SUBCONTRACTORS 88
5 SELECTED PROJECTS90
5.1
SELECTED 2016 PROJECTS
92
6 WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP122
6.1
EMPLOYMENT POLICY – PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT - RECRUITMENT .
124
6.2
DATA SPECIFICATION .
132
6.3
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY .
138
7 CSR AND ENVIRONMENT
144
7.1
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT .
146
7.2
COMMUNICATION WITH THE STAKEHOLDERS 148
7.3
SPONSORSHIP AND CORPORATE CITIZENSHIP POLICY .
150
7.4
THE ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" FOUNDATION .
152
7.5
SPONSORSHIP ACTIVIITES .
156
8 THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT
158
8.1
THE CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET .
160
8.2
CONSOLIDATED CASH AND FLOW STATEMENT .
164
8.3
CONSOLIDATED PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT .
170
8.4
ACCOUNTING POLICY .
174
9 INTEGRATED REPORT - SUMMARY
214
9.1
REPORT SPECIFICATION .
216
9.2
GRI'S INDEX OF CONTENT
220
CONTACT AND DISCLAIMER .
224

ZINTEGROWANY RAPORT ROCZNY INTEGRATED ANNUAL REPORT

KEY FINANCIAL FIGURES

STAN GOTÓWKI CASH AT HAND

ZYSK NETTO GRUPY Z DZIAŁALNOŚCI KONTYNUOWANEJ NET PROFIT OF THE GROUP FROM GOING CONCERN OPERATIONS

PRZYCHODY GRUPY THE GROUP'S REVENUES

ZYSK OPERACYJNY GRUPY THE GROUP'S OPERATING PROFIT

Dane prezentowane są w tys. zł in PLN ,000

PODSTAWOWE DANE FINANSOWE

PROFILE OF ACTIVITIES AND MISSION

The ERBUD Group was established in 1990. It has a lot of experience in the execution of prestigious construction projects. In the Polish market it is among one of the five leading construction groups. The Group is active in the follow-

ing areas:

  • BUILDING CONSTRUCTION,
  • ROAD ENGINEERING,
  • INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS,
  • AND POWER SECTOR.

ENGINEERING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE INDUSTRY

The Group operates in the Polish market and in the EU markets in the following countries: Germany, Belgium, the Netherlands and France.

ERBUD SA, acting in the capacity of general contractor, executes commercial, public utility, power sector, industry, housing and road engineering projects. ERBUD employs experienced and highly qualified construction engineers and specialists. The Company complies with ISO and AQAP quality standards and implements innovative and environmental process solutions into its projects. Since 2007 ERBUD has been a public company listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange. It is an underlying company in the WIG Construction Index.

A RESPONSIBLE, INNOVATIVE AND SAFE PARTNER

THE ERBUD GROUP

PROFIL DZIAŁALNOŚCI I MISJA

Grupa ERBUD powstała w 1990 roku, posiada bogate doświadczenie w realizacji prestiżowych projektów budowlanych. Na polskim rynku jest jedną z pięciu czołowych grup budowlanych. Działalność Grupy realizowana jest w obszarach:

  • BUDOWNICTWO KUBATUROWE,
  • BUDOWNICTWO INŻYNIERYJNO-DROGOWE,
  • BUDOWNICTWO PRZEMYSŁOWE,
  • INŻYNIERIA I SERWIS DLA PRZEMYSŁU I ENERGETYKI.

Grupa działa na rynku polskim oraz na rynkach Unii Europejskiej: niemieckim, belgijskim, holenderskim i francuskim.

Spółka ERBUD S.A. jako generalny wykonawca realizuje projekty komercyjne, użyteczności publicznej, energetyczne, przemysłowe, budownictwa mieszkaniowego oraz inżynieryjno-drogowego. ERBUD posiada doświadczoną, wysoko wykwalifikowaną kadrę inżynierów i specjalistów. Spółka przestrzega standardów jakości ISO i AQAP oraz wprowadza innowacyjne i ekologiczne rozwiązania technologiczne do realizowanych projektów. Od 2007 roku ERBUD jest spółką publiczną notowaną na Giełdzie Papierów Wartościowych w Warszawie. Wchodzi w skład indeksu spółek budowlanych WIG Budownictwo.

ODPOWIEDZIALNY, INNOWACYJNY I BEZPIECZNY PARTNER

GRUPA ERBUD

LETTER FROM THE MANAGEMENT BOARD

OSIĄGNIĘCIE REKORDOWEGO PORTFELA ZAMÓWIEŃ - PONAD 2 MLD ZŁ, W TYM PODPISANIE NAJWIĘKSZEGO KONTRAKTU W HISTORII GRUPY, NA BUDOWĘ GALERII MŁOCINY, DOSKONAŁE RELACJE Z INWESTORAMI I PODWYKONAWCAMI, POZYCJA RYNKOWA ORAZ WYNIKI GRUPY, BYŁYBY NIE DO ZDOBYCIA GDYBY NIE NASZ NAJWIĘKSZY KAPITAŁ - ZAANGAŻOWANI, LOJALNI I POD KAŻDYM WZGLĘDEM PROFESJONALNI PRACOWNICY CAŁEJ GRUPY.

THE ATTAINMENT OF RECORD-HIGH VALUE OF ORDER PORTFOLIO EXCEEDING PLN 2 BILLION INCLUDING SIGNING OF THE LARGEST EVER CONTRACT BY THE GROUP FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MLOCINY SHOPPING MALL, EXCELLENT RELATIONS WITH INVESTORS AND SUBCONTRACTORS, MARKET POSITION AND GROUP PERFORMANCE, WOULD HAVE NOT BEEN POSSIBLE, IF NOT OUR LARGEST ASSET I.E. COMMITTED, LOYAL AND PROFESSIONAL IN EVERY RESPECT PERSONNEL IN THE OVERALL GROUP.

LIST ZARZĄDU ERBUD S.A.

DARIUSZ GRZESZCZAK Członek Zarządu ERBUD S.A.

Member of the Management Board of ERBUD SA

JÓZEF ADAM ZUBELEWICZ Członek Zarządu ERBUD S.A. Member of the Management Board of ERBUD SA

PAWEŁ SMOLEŃ Członek Zarządu ERBUD S.A. Member of the Management Board of ERBUD SA

LETTER FROM THE MANAGEMENT BOARD

Dear Shareholders,

We have pleasure to present ERBUD Group's 2016 Annual Report. It is the first Annual Report of our Group prepared in accordance with new integrated

standard.

Undoubtedly it was a good year for our organisation. A year ago, in the previous letter we mentioned that priority for our Group will be further dynamic growth in the building construction segment.

As you already know from the information provided on ongoing basis during the year, we achieved a record-high value of our order portfolio: it exceeded PLN 2 billion at the end of 2016. It was possible mainly thanks to strong position of the Group in the building construction segment, which translated into acquisition of numerous contracts both in the Polish and European Union markets. The year 2016 will be remembered for the acquisition in the largest ever contract, which is the construction contract for Mlociny Shopping Mall with entertainment function in Warsaw. We also signed contracts for the execution of other prestigious contracts such as: comprehensive revitalisation of two historical buildings of the Connoisseur Center in the Praga District of Warsaw with imposed monument conservator guidelines, and the construction of the Southern Hospital in Warsaw.

On the completed projects we generated planned margin. The EBIT margin was 2.56%, up by 0.19 percentage point on a year-to-year basis. The profit of ERBUD Group from going concern operations totalled PLN 35.3 million i.e. it was up by 51.7% compared to 2015. Though the year 2016 was closed only with a small net profit totalling PLN 1,07 million, but it was a result of the valuation of a subsidiary Budlex S.A., which was put up for sale.

The achievement of record-high value of order portfolio, excellent investor and subcontractor relations, market position and Group performance would have been beyond our reach, if not our most valuable asset – committed, loyal and professional in all respects personnel in the overall Group.

Stable financial and liquidity positions on the onset of 2016 allowed us to take a decision to pay dividend from profit generated in 2015. In June 2016 we paid dividend to our shareholders in the amount of PLN 15.4 million. Meanwhile in December 2016 the General Meeting of Shareholders adopted a resolution about payment of extraordinary dividend. In January 2017 our shareholder were paid another dividend worth 15.0 million.

Being a member of the construction business, which has material impact on the living standards and working conditions of the population in long-term, puts an obligation on us to operate following sustainable development principle. They apply to ethical and transparent relations with all our stakeholders i.e.: shareholders, customers, employees, suppliers and subcontractors, as well as local communities in which we are active. For years now we have developed an organisational culture based on such values as responsibility, innovativeness and safety. Acting pursuant to the above values enabled us to gain trust of our customers. With many of them we have maintained business relations for many years now, executing for them consecutive investment projects. The new orders acquired in 2016 prove that we enjoy the image of responsible and punctual general contractor that renders high quality services.

We take care to maintain partnership relations with our subcontractors and suppliers. In collaboration with our subcontractors we follow transparent principles. We are reliable payer and we stick to the deadlines agreed on in the concluded contracts. We are also committed to local communities where we live and work on everyday basis.

A pivotal role in our activities for the local communities plays also "Eryk Grzeszczak" COMMON CHALLENGES ERBUD Foundation. Its primary objective is to help children brought up at children's homes who have to face a difficult process of becoming independent.

In 2016 we developed sponsorship and social policies for the ERBUD Group. We assumed that our focus will be mainly on supporting projects and initiatives in the areas where ERBUD Group member companies are active and on supporting the activities run by our business partners.

We constantly exercise environmental care. In 2016 we had our processes reaudited and we renewed our certificate ISO 14001:2004. We take care for optimum utilization of raw materials and materials and minimisation of waste production. We have always strived for development of optimum collaboration principles in the areas related to environmental care.

We would like to thank our stakeholders for another year of successful co-operation. Thanks to collaboration, commitment and mutual trust we are able to pursue ambitious business goals and to strengthen continuously our market position. We believe that another successful year is ahead of us.

Yours truly, Dariusz Grzeszczak, Józef Adam Zubelewicz, Paweł Smoleń The Management Board of ERBUD SA

LIST ZARZĄDU ERBUD S.A.

Szanowni Państwo,

mamy przyjemność przekazać Państwu Raport Grupy ERBUD za 2016 rok. Jest to pierwszy Raport naszej Grupy w nowym, zintegrowanym standardzie.

Bez wątpienia był to dobry rok dla naszej organizacji. Przed rokiem, w poprzednim liście wskazaliśmy, że priorytetem dla naszej Grupy będzie dalszy dynamiczny rozwój w segmencie kubaturowym.

Jak Państwo już wiecie z informacji przekazywanych w ciągu całego roku na koniec 2016 roku, osiągnęliśmy rekordowy poziom portfela zamówień: ponad 2 mld zł. Było to możliwe przede wszystkim dzięki mocnej pozycji Grupy w segmencie budownictwa kubaturowego, która przełożyła się na pozyskanie wielu kontraktów zarówno na rynku polskim, jak i na innych rynkach Unii Europejskiej. 2016 rok zapisze się w naszej historii pozyskaniem dotychczas największego kontraktu, jakim jest umowa na budowę centrum handlowo-usługowo-rozrywkowego Galeria Młociny w Warszawie. Podpisaliśmy również umowy na realizację innych prestiżowych projektów, takich jak: kompleksowa rewitalizacja dwóch historycznych budynków Centrum Praskiego Koneser w Warszawie objętych zaleceniami konserwatora zabytków oraz budowa Szpitala Południowego w Warszawie.

Na realizowanych projektach wypracowaliśmy planowaną marżę. Marża EBIT wyniosła 2,56%, czyli była o 0,19 p.p. wyższa niż rok wcześniej. Zysk Grupy ERBUD z działalności kontynuowanej wyniósł 35,3 mln zł, tj. był o 51,7% wyższy niż w 2015 roku. Co prawda 2016 rok zakończyliśmy z niewielkim zyskiem netto na poziomie 1,07 mln zł, ale jest to efekt wyceny transakcji sprzedaży spółki zależnej Budlex S.A.

Osiągnięcie rekordowego portfela zamówień, doskonałe relacje z inwestorami i podwykonawcami, pozycja rynkowa oraz wyniki Grupy, byłoby niemożliwe do zdobycia gdyby nie nasz największy kapitał – zaangażowani, lojalni i pod każdym względem profesjonalni pracownicy całej Grupy.

Stabilna sytuacja finansowa i płynnościowa na początku 2016 roku pozwoliła nam podjąć decyzję o wypłacie dywidendy z zysku za 2015 rok. W czerwcu 2016 roku przekazaliśmy akcjonariuszom w formie dywidendy 15,4 mln zł. Natomiast w grudniu 2016 roku Walne Zgromadzenie Akcjonariuszy podjęło uchwałę o wypłacie dywidendy nadzwyczajnej. W styczniu 2017 roku, do rąk naszych akcjonariuszy trafiło kolejne 15,0 mln zł.

Przynależność do branży budowlanej, która w istotny sposób oddziałuje na warunki życia i pracy społeczeństwa w długookresowej perspektywie, obliguje nas do działania zgodnego z zasadami zrównoważonego rozwoju. Dotyczą one etycznych i przejrzystych relacji ze wszystkimi naszymi interesariuszami, tj.: akcjonariuszami, klientami, pracownikami, dostawcami i podwykonawcami, a także środowiskami społecznymi, w których działamy. Od lat tworzymy kulturę organizacyjną opartą na takich wartościach, jak: odpowiedzialność, innowacyjność i bezpieczeństwo. Działanie zgodne z tymi wartościami pozwoliło nam zbudować zaufanie wśród naszych klientów. Z wieloma z nich współpracujemy od lat, realizując na ich rzecz kolejne inwestycje. Wyniki 2016 roku w zakresie pozyskania nowych zleceń dowodzą, że posiadamy wizerunek odpowiedzialnego, terminowego, świadczącego wysokiej jakości usługi generalnego wykonawcy.

Dbamy o partnerskie relacje z podwykonawcami i dostawcami. Współpraca z podwykonawcami odbywa się na przejrzystych zasadach. Jesteśmy solidnym płatnikiem i dotrzymujemy terminów uzgodnionych w zawartych umowach. Angażujemy się też na rzecz społeczności lokalnych, w których na co dzień żyjemy i pracujemy.

Bardzo istotną rolę w naszej działalności na rzecz społeczeństwa pełni także Fundacja ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka. Jej podstawowym celem jest pomoc wychowankom opuszczającym domy dziecka w trudnym procesie usamodzielniania się.

W 2016 roku opracowaliśmy Politykę sponsoringową i społeczną Grupy ERBUD. Przyjęliśmy, że koncentrujemy się przede wszystkim na wspieraniu przedsięwzięć i inicjatyw związanych z obszarami, w których działają nasze Spółki, oraz na wspomaganiu działań prowadzonych przez naszych partnerów biznesowych.

Wykazujemy stałą troskę o środowisko. W 2016 roku poddaliśmy nasze procesy ponownemu auditowi i odnowiliśmy certyfikat ISO 14001:2004. Dbamy o optymalne wykorzystanie surowców i materiałów oraz minimalizację powstających odpadów. Zawsze dążymy do wypracowywania jak najlepszych zasad współpracy w obszarach związanych z ekologią.

Dziękujemy wszystkim naszym interesariuszom za kolejny rok udanej współpracy. Dzięki niej, zaangażowaniu i wzajemnemu zaufaniu możemy realizować ambitne cele biznesowe i stale umacniać pozycję rynkową. Wierzymy, że przed nami kolejny pomyślny rok.

Z poważaniem Dariusz Grzeszczak, Józef Adam Zubelewicz, Paweł Smoleń Zarząd ERBUD S.A.

THE ERBUD SA SUPERVISORY BOARD

PROF. DR HAB. INŻ. JANUSZ LEWANDOWSKI PROFESSOR, PHD, MSE JANUSZ LEWANDOWSKI

Członek Rady Nadzorczej Member of the Supervisory Board

MICHAŁ OTTO Członek Rady Nadzorczej Member of the Supervisory Board

JANUSZ REITER Członek Rady Nadzorczej Member of the Supervisory Board

DR ALBERT DÜRR ALBERT DÜRR, PHD

ZOFIA DZIK Członek Rady Nadzorczej Member of the Supervisory Board

RADA NADZORCZA ERBUD S.A.

UDO BERNER

Przewodniczący Rady Nadzorczej Chairman of the Supervisory Board

PROF. NADZW. DR HAB. GABRIEL GŁÓWKA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR GABRIEL GŁÓWKA, PHD

Wiceprzewodniczący Rady Nadzorczej Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board

ACTIVITIES OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD

SUPERVISORY BOARD COMPOSITION

On 30 March 2016 Józef Olszyński resigned from his membership in the Company's Supervisory Board and from occupied position of the Deputy Chairman. He filed his resignation with the Management Board of ERBUD S.A. Mr Józef Olszyński resigned effective from 28 April 2016 without giving rationale for his

resignation.

On 28 April 2016 the General Meeting of Shareholders appointed a new member of the Supervisory Board in the person of Janusz Reiter.

As of 31 December 2016 the Supervisory Board of ERBUD S.A. had the follow-

ing composition:

  • Udo Berner Chairman,
  • Gabriel Główka Deputy Chairman,
  • Zofia Dzik Member,
  • Janusz Lewandowski Member,

  • Albert Dürr Member,

  • Michał Otto Member,
  • Janusz Reiter Member.

Two committees report to the Supervisory Board of ERBUD S.A.:

REMUNERATION COMMITTEE WITH THE FOLLOWING

COMPOSITION:

  • Albert Dürr Member,
  • Michał Otto Member;

AUDIT COMMITTEE WITH THE FOLLOWING COMPOSITION:

  • Udo Berner Chairman,
  • Gabriel Główka Chairman,
  • Albert Dürr Member,
  • Michał Otto Member;

POWERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD:

  1. To approve the strategic long-term plans of the Company.

  2. To approve progress and payment schedules.

  3. To approve the investment plans of the Company.

  4. To give consent to: acquisition, disposal and encumbering real estate, perpetual usufruct, or share in real estate.

  5. To give to discontinuation of production, setting up and dissolution of plants and branch offices, acquisition of new enterprises.

  6. To give consent to the Company to extend guarantee, issue a bail bond and bills of exchange, acceptance of sureties, opening of a letter of credit each time when the value exceeds the equivalent of EUR 2,000,000.00 (in words: two million).

  7. To give consent to equity investments exceeding the equivalent of EUR 100.000,00 (in words: one hundred thousand) except for capital investments, Treasury bills and Treasury bonds issued in Poland or in the countries where the Company runs its business activities.

  8. Approve the acquisition, disposal, encumber shares of interest in other entities.

  9. To determine the voting procedure for the Company representatives sitting on the bodies of subsidiaries and affiliated entities with reference to the following matters: appointment and dismissal of the members of the bodies of subsidiaries and affiliated entities, dissolution or liquidation of such subsidiaries and entities, changes of the profile, split or meter of subsidiaries or affiliated entities.

  10. To grant consent to take all measures not related to the Company profile and extraordinary measures with the value not exceeding the equivalent of EUR 100,000.00 (in words: one hundred thousand).

  11. To give consent to enter into agreements with shareholders holding at least 5% of the total number of votes at the Company's General Meeting of Shareholders and related entities in the understanding of the International Accounting Standards (IAS) adopted pursuant to the Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 19 July 2002 on the application of international accounting standards. The above obligation does not apply to typical transactions and concluded following arm's length principle during run business activities by the company with the member entities of the Company's Capital Group.

  12. To grant consent to the investments exceeding the equivalent of the value of EUR 100,000.00, unless such investments are included in the investment plan, approved by the Supervisory Board.

  13. To give consent to enter into hire, rent and licensing agreements with the effective term exceeding 48 months concluded outside regular course of business and not foreseen in the budget.

DZIAŁALNOŚĆ RADY NADZORCZEJ

SKŁAD RADY NADZORCZEJ

W dniu 30 marca 2016 roku Zarząd ERBUD S.A. otrzymał rezygnację Pana Józefa Olszyńskiego z członkostwa w Radzie Nadzorczej Spółki oraz z funkcji Wiceprzewodniczącego Rady. Pan Józef Olszyński złożył rezygnację z dniem 28 kwietnia 2016 roku, nie podając jej przyczyn.

W dniu 28 kwietnia 2016 roku Walne Zgromadzenie powołało nowego członka Rady Nadzorczej w osobie Pana Janusza Reitera.

W dniu 31 grudnia 2016 roku Rada Nadzorcza ERBUD S.A. działała w składzie:

  • Udo Berner Przewodniczący,
  • Gabriel Główka Wiceprzewodniczący,
  • Albert Dürr Członek,
  • Zofia Dzik Członek,
  • Michał Otto Członek,
  • Janusz Lewandowski Członek,
  • Janusz Reiter Członek.

W ramach Rady Nadzorczej ERBUD S.A. działają dwa komitety:

KOMITET WYNAGRODZEŃ W SKŁADZIE:

  • Udo Berner Przewodniczący,
  • Albert Dürr Członek,
  • Michał Otto Członek;

KOMITET AUDYTU W SKŁADZIE:

  • Gabriel Główka Przewodniczący,
  • Albert Dürr Członek,
  • Michał Otto Członek.

KOMPETENCJE RADY NADZORCZEJ:

    1. Zatwierdzanie strategicznych planów wieloletnich Spółki.
    1. Zatwierdzanie rocznych planów rzeczowo-finansowych.
    1. Zatwierdzanie planów inwestycyjnych Spółki.
  • Udzielanie zgody na nabycie, zbycie i obciążenie nieruchomości, użytkowania wieczystego lub udziału w nieruchomości.

  • Udzielanie zgody na przestawienie produkcji, zakładanie i rozwiązywanie zakładów i filii, nabycie nowych przedsiębiorstw.

  • Udzielanie zgody na udzielanie przez Spółkę gwarancji, poręczeń majątkowych i wystawianie weksli, przejęcie poręczeń, otwarcie akredytywy o wartości każdorazowo powyżej równowartości kwoty 2 000 000 (słownie: dwóch milionów) euro.

  • Udzielanie zgody na inwestycje kapitałowe powyżej równowartości kwoty 100 000 (słownie: sto tysięcy) euro z wyłączeniem lokat kapitałowych, bonów i obligacji skarbowych emitowanych w Polsce lub krajach, na obszarze których Spółka prowadzi działalność.

  • Udzielanie zgody na nabycie, zbycie, obciążenie udziałów lub akcji w innych podmiotach.

  • Ustalanie sposobu głosowania przedstawicieli Spółki w organach spółek zależnych i stowarzyszonych w sprawie powoływania i odwoływania członków organów spółek zależnych i stowarzyszonych, rozwiązania lub likwidacji tych spółek, zmiany przedmiotu przedsiębiorstwa, podziału lub połączenia spółek zależnych i stowarzyszonych.

  • Udzielanie zgody na podejmowanie wszelkich czynności niezwiązanych z przedmiotem działalności Spółki i czynności nadzwyczajnych o wartości przekraczającej równowartość kwoty 100 000 (słownie: sto tysięcy) euro.

  • Udzielanie zgody na zawieranie umów z akcjonariuszami posiadającymi co najmniej 5% ogólnej liczby głosów na walnym zgromadzeniu Spółki oraz podmiotami powiązanymi w rozumieniu międzynarodowych standardów rachunkowości przyjętych zgodnie z rozporządzeniem (WE) nr 1606/2002 Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady z dnia 19 lipca 2002 roku w sprawie stosowania międzynarodowych standardów rachunkowości. Powyższemu obowiązkowi nie podlegają transakcje typowe i zawierane na warunkach rynkowych w ramach prowadzonej działalności operacyjnej przez spółkę z podmiotami wchodzącymi w skład Grupy Kapitałowej Spółki.

  • Udzielanie zgody na inwestycje powyżej równowartości kwoty 100 000 (słownie: sto tysięcy) euro, chyba że inwestycje te są zawarte w planie inwestycyjnym, zatwierdzonym przez Radę Nadzorczą.

  • Udzielanie zgody na zawarcie umów najmu, dzierżawy i licencji z okresem obowiązywania powyżej 48 miesięcy, zawieranych poza zwykłym tokiem działalności i nieprzewidzianych w budżecie.

14) udzielanie zgody na składanie ofert i zawieranie umów o roboty budowlane o wartości netto przekraczającej równowartość kwoty 15 000 000

ACTIVITIES OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD

  1. To give consent to submit proposals and to enter into civil works contracts with the net value exceeding the equivalent of the amount of EUR 15.000.000,00 (in words: fifteen million), in case of joint proposals, the reliable is the net sum of the proposal rather than Company share in the proposal.

  2. To give consent to dispose of the right or to take an obligation with the value exceeding the equivalent of EUR 2,000,000.00 (in words: two million).

  3. To give consent to hire an employee with annual remuneration base exceeding the equivalent of the amount of EUR 100.000,00 (in words : one hun-

dred thousand).

  1. To give consent to the members of the Company's management board to on the management or supervisory boards of the companies that are not member of the Company's Capital Group, and in cases referred to in Art. 380 § 1 of the Commercial Companies' Code.

  2. Other matters reserved for the powers of the Supervisory Board by law, provisions of these Statutes, transferred following a motion of the Management Board or delegated by virtue of a resolution of the General Meeting

of Shareholders.

POWERS OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE:

  1. To monitor the financial reporting process.

  2. To review transactions with the related entities.

  3. To monitor effectiveness of the internal control, internal audit and risk management systems.

  4. To monitor the performance of the financial audit activities.

  5. To monitor the independent of chartered accountant and entity entitled to examine financial statements including delivery of non-audit services to the Company.

  6. To make recommendation to the Supervisory Board on an entity entitled to audit financial statements to carry out an audit at the Company.

POWERS OF THE REMUNERATION COMMITTEE:

  1. To plan remuneration policy for the Management Board members.

  2. To harmonize salaries for the Management Board members.

(słownie: piętnastu milionów) euro, w przypadku ofert wspólnych miarodajna jest suma netto oferty, a nie udział Spółki w ofercie.

  1. Udzielanie zgody na rozporządzenie prawem lub zaciągnięcie zobowiązania o wartości przekraczającej równowartość kwoty 2 000 000 (słownie: dwóch milionów) euro.

  2. Udzielanie zgody na zatrudnienie pracownika o rocznym wymiarze wynagrodzenia przekraczającym równowartość kwoty 100 000 (słownie: sto tysięcy) euro.

  3. Udzielanie zgody na zasiadanie członków zarządu Spółki w zarządach lub radach nadzorczych spółek spoza Grupy Kapitałowej Spółki, oraz w przypadkach określonych w art. 380 § 1 Kodeksu Spółek Handlowych.

  4. Inne sprawy zastrzeżone do kompetencji Rady Nadzorczej przepisami prawa, postanowieniami statutu Spółki, przekazane na wniosek Zarządu lub delegowane uchwałą Walnego Zgromadzenia.

KOMPETENCJE KOMITETU AUDYTU:

  1. Monitorowanie procesu sprawozdawczości finansowej.

  2. Przegląd transakcji z podmiotami powiązanymi.

  3. Monitorowanie skuteczności systemów kontroli wewnętrznej, audytu wewnętrznego oraz zarządzania ryzykiem.

  4. Monitorowanie wykonywania czynności rewizji finansowej.

  5. Monitorowanie niezależności biegłego rewidenta i podmiotu uprawnionego do badania sprawozdań finansowych, w tym w wypadku świadczenia na rzecz Spółki innych niż rewizja finansowa usług.

  6. Rekomendowanie Radzie Nadzorczej podmiotu uprawnionego do badania sprawozdań finansowych I do przeprowadzenia czynności rewizji finansowej Spółki.

KOMPETENCJE KOMITETU WYNAGRODZEŃ:

  1. Planowanie polityki wynagrodzeń członków Zarządu.

  2. Dostosowywanie wynagrodzeń członków Zarządu do długofalowych interesów Spółki i wyników finansowych Spółki.

DZIAŁALNOŚĆ RADY NADZORCZEJ

1 PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁALNOŚCI

GRUPY ERBUD 1 SUMMARY OF THE ERBUD GROUP'S ACTIVITIES

SUMMARY OF THE GROUP'S ACTIVITIES FACTS AND FIGURES ABOUT ERBUD GROUP

FINANSE FINANCES

35 270 mln zł

zysk netto Grupy z działalności kontynuowanej net profit of the group from going concern operations

1, 789 mld zł

przychód

revenues in PLN bn

2,56 % marża EBIT

profit margin

30 mln zł

wypłacona dywidenda dividend paid

CSR CSR

1

Fundacja Foundation

321 700 zł wydatki na CSR CSR spending

800 h

wolontariatu of volunteers' work

9 akcji charytatywnych charity campaigns

26 YEARS OF ERBUD GROUP OPERATIONS, 10 MEMBER COMPANIES, 5 EUROPEAN UNION COUNTRIES

1.2

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY GRUPA ERBUD W LICZBACH

LUDZIE PEOPLE

1078

pracowników produkcyjnych production workers

1932* pracowników employees

550 pracowników technicznych technical workers

72 300

osób realizujących projekty people implementing projects

304 pracowników administracyjnych white-collar workers

REALIZACJE COMPLETED PROJECTS

2,4 mln m3 budynków

buildings

6 838

interwencji serwisowych of service calls

111 listów referencyjnych credentials

1,3 mln

roboczogodzin serwisowych dla przemysłu i energetyki service manhours for industry and power sector

7

instalacji ograniczających emisję spalin do atmosfery flue gas air emission control systems

69 MW

farm wiatrowych capacity at windfarms 36 km dróg of roads

26 LAT ISTNIENIA GRUPY ERBUD, 10 SPÓŁEK, 5 KRAJÓW UNII EUROPEJSKIEJ

1.2

*z uwzględnieniem umów cywilnoprawnych *taking into consideration contracts under Civil Law

01 JANUARY

Adoption of dividend payment policy by ERBUD SA.

A runner-up position in the "Build Safely" competition for the construction of Municipal Waste Thermal Treatment Plant in Konin.

New projects: The Baltic Park Molo Apartments in Świnoujście, Hampton by Hilton Hotel in Gdansk, apartment building in Dożynkowa Street in Wrocław and residential complex in Kościuszki Street in Cracow.

04 APRIL

  • Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders:
  • 2015 profit distribution,
  • appointment of Mr Janusz Reiter to the position of a member of Supervisory Board of ERBUD SA.
  • The sales of West Park investment project in Düsseldorf by GWI GmbH for the total amount of PLN 130.0 million.
  • Another edition of Safety Week on ERBUD Group's construction sites.
  • Execution of new projects, which included but were not limited to Pila-based warehousing facility, wind farm in Ilawa and an office building in 49 Piękna Street in Warsaw.

02 FEBRUARY

Record high performance in 2015 – sales revenues hovered around PLN 1 763.3 (up by 4.2%), net profit totalling PLN 31.6 M (+13.6%).

Opening of the Oncological Center in the City of Katowice.

05 MAY

  • An appointment of entity authorized to carry out audit and review financial statements.
  • Publication of the financial performance of the Capital Group for Q1 2016. Sales revenues totalling PLN 368.0 million (up by +9,4% compared to Q1 of 2015); net profit totalling PLN 8.2 million (up by +48.7%). Order portfolio worth PLN 1.3 billion.
  • Signing of the construction contract for the MŁOCINY Shopping Mall with entertainment function. The contract value equals to PLN 534.6 million.

03 MARCH

Mr Józef Olszyński resigned from his membership in the Supervisory

  • Board of ERBUD SA.
  • Contracts signed for:
  • housing projects (Jardin, Olymphic Athletes' Housing Estate, Nowy Gaj) and an office project (Porto Office),
  • Attendance at 23rd Engineering Labour Trade Fairs at the Warsaw University of Technology.
  • in Warsaw.

  • the construction of southern service road at the place of Legnica.

  • Topping out ceremony at the Szucha Premium Offices office building

06 JUNE

  • Dividend payment totalling PLN 15.4 million, i.e. PLN 1.20 per share.
  • Signing of a contract with the obligation to sell shares in subsidiary called Budlex SA.
  • Topping out ceremony at the housing estate in Olbrachta Street in Warsaw.

SUMMARY OF THE GROUP'S ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES IN 2016

1.3

01 STYCZEŃ

  • Przyjęcie polityki dywidend w ERBUD S.A.
  • II miejsce w konkursie Buduj Bezpiecznie dla budowy Zakładu Termicznej Utylizacji Odpadów Komunalnych w Koninie.
  • Nowe projekty: Hotel Baltic Park Molo w Świnoujściu, Hotel Hampton by Hilton w Gdańsku, mieszkania przy ul. Dożynkowej we Wrocławiu oraz kompleks mieszkaniowy przy ul. Kościuszki w Krakowie.

04 KWIECIEŃ

  • Zwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie Akcjonariuszy:
  • podział zysku za 2015 rok,
  • wybór Pana Janusza Reitera na członka Rady Nadzorczej ERBUD S.A.
  • Sprzedaż przedsięwzięcia inwestycyjnego West Park w Düsseldorfie przez GWI GmbH za 130 mln zł.
  • Kolejna edycja Tygodnia Bezpieczeństwa na budowach Grupy ERBUD.
  • Podpisanie kontraktów na nowe realizacje, m.in. skład materiałowy w Pile, farma wiatrowa w Iławie i biurowiec przy ul. Pięknej 49 w Warszawie.

02 LUTY

  • Rekordowe wyniki 2015 roku przychody ze sprzedaży na poziomie 1 763,3 mln zł (wzrost o 4,2%), zysk netto 31,6 mln zł (+13,6%).
  • Otwarcie Centrum Onkologii w Katowicach.

05 MAJ

  • Wybór podmiotu uprawnionego do przeprowadzania badania i przeglądu sprawozdań finansowych.
  • Publikacja wyników Grupy ERBUD za I kwartał 2016 roku. Przychody ze sprzedaży 368 mln zł (+9,4% w porównaniu do I kwartału 2015 roku); zysk netto 8,2 mln zł (+48,7%). Portfel zamówień 1,3 mld zł.
  • Podpisanie umowy na budowę centrum handlowo-usługowo-rozrywkowego Galeria Młociny w Warszawie. Wartość kontraktu 534,6 mln zł.

03 MARZEC

  • Złożenie rezygnacji z członkostwa w Radzie Nadzorczej ERBUD S.A. przez Pana Józefa Olszyńskiego.
  • Podpisanie umów na:
  • projekty mieszkaniowe (Jardin Bemowo, Osiedle Olimpijczyków, Nowy Gaj) oraz biurowe (Porto Office),
  • budowę zbiorczej drogi południowej w Legnicy,
  • Udział w 23. Inżynierskich Targach Pracy na Politechnice Warszawskiej.
  • Zawieszenie wiechy na biurowcu Szucha Premium Offices w Warszawie.

06 CZERWIEC

  • Wypłata dywidendy w wysokości 15,4 mln zł, tj. 1,20 zł na 1 akcję.
  • Podpisanie umowy zobowiązującej do zbycia akcji spółki zależnej Budlex S.A.
  • Zawieszenie wiechy na zespole mieszkaniowym przy ul. Olbrachta w Warszawie.

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY KALENDARIUM DZIAŁAŃ W 2016 ROKU 1.3

07 JULY

  • Street.
  • Administration and office building of the Institute of National Remembrance in Lublin.

10 OCTOBER

  • Entering into construction contract for the office building in Piotrkowska
  • Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders and adoption of the resolution on the amendment to the Company's Statutes.
  • Entering into construction contract for the Southern Hospital in Warsaw.
  • Disposal of 100% shareholding in a subsidiary called Budlex SA.
  • Opening of "Koszyki" Covered Market in Warsaw.
  • The Scientific and Technical Conference titled "After the First Year of Operations of the Municipal Waste Thermal Treatment in Konin".

08 AUGUST

Publication of the financial performance for H1 2016. Revenues from continuing operations totalled PLN 788.2 million; net profit from continuing operations totalled PLN 27.5 million; order portfolio was worth PLN 1,1 billion + conditional contract worth PLN 0.5 billion for the construction of the MŁO-

CINY Shopping Mall.

11 NOVEMBER

  • Publication of the financial performance of the Capital Group for Q3 2016. Revenues from continuing operations for three quarters totalled PLN 1 213.6 million; net profit from continuing operations totalled PLN 31.6 million (up by +46.9%); order portfolio was worth PLN 2.0 billion.
  • first meeting of the mentors with the beneficiaries of the Eryk Grzeszczak's ERBUD Foundation called COMMON CHALLENGES.
  • Awards in "Build Safely" competitions granted by the National Labour Inspectorate.

09 SEPTEMBER

  • Launch of the activities on the construction site of the MŁOCINY Shopping Mall with entertainment function.
  • Recertification audit at ERBUD SA.
  • Entering into Co-operation Agreement with the Technical College of Construction and Architecture No. 1 in Warsaw.

12 DECEMBER

  • Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders and adoption of resolution about payment of extraordinary dividend totalling PLN 15.0 million to the shareholders i.e. PLN 1.17 per share.
  • Ground breaking on the construction site of the Southern Hospital in Warsaw.

SUMMARY OF THE GROUP'S ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES IN 2016

1.3

07 LIPIEC

  • Zawarcie umowy na budowę budynku biurowego w Łodzi przy ul. Piotrkowskiej.
  • Otwarcie siedziby Instytutu Pamięci Narodowej w Lublinie.

.

10 PAŹDZIERNIK

  • Nadzwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie Akcjonariuszy i podjęcie uchwały o zmianie statutu ERBUD S.A.
  • Podpisanie umowy na budowę Szpitala Południowego w Warszawie.
  • Zbycie 100% akcji spółki zależnej Budlex S.A.
  • Otwarcie Hali Koszyki w Warszawie.
  • Konferencja naukowo-techniczna "Po pierwszym roku eksploatacji Zakładu Termicznej Utylizacji Odpadów Komunalnych w Koninie".

08 SIERPIEŃ

Publikacja wyników I półrocza 2016 roku. Przychody z działalności kontynuowanej w wysokości 788,2 mln zł; zysk netto z działalności kontynuowanej 27,5 mln zł; portfel zamówień 1,1 mld zł + 0,5 mld zł umowa warunkowa na budowę Galerii Młociny.

11 LISTOPAD

  • Publikacja wyników za III kwartał 2016 roku. Przychody z działalności kontynuowanej za trzy kwartały 1 213,6 mln zł; zysk netto z działalności kontynuowanej 31,6 mln zł (+46,9%); portfel zamówień 2,0 mld zł.
  • Pierwsze spotkanie Mentorów z Podopiecznymi Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka.
  • Nagrody w konkursach "Buduj Bezpiecznie" Państwowej Inspekcji Pracy.

09 WRZESIEŃ

  • Rozpoczęcie prac na budowie centrum handlowo-usługoworozrywkowego Galeria Młociny.
  • Audit recertyfiukujący w ERBUD S.A.
  • Podpisanie porozumienia o współpracy z Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 w Warszawie.

12 GRUDZIEŃ

  • Nadzwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie Akcjonariuszy i podjęcie uchwały o wypłacie dla Akcjonariuszy 15,0 mln zł w formie nadzwyczajnej dywidendy, tj. 1,17 zł na 1 akcję.
  • Wbicie pierwszej łopaty na budowie Szpitala Południowego w Warszawie.

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY KALENDARIUM DZIAŁAŃ W 2016 ROKU 1.3

1.4

DISCUSSION OF FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE

In 2016 net profit of ERBUD Group from going concern operations totalled PLN 35 270 thousand compared to PLN 23 251 thousand in the previous year (up by 51.7%). Operating profit (EBIT) was at the level of PLN 45 827 thousand, up by 12.7% compared to that in 2015. The operating profit gave EBIT margin at the level of 2.56%, which was up by 0.19 percentage points compared to previous year.

In 2016 major drivers of the Group's net result on going concern activities

included:

Generation of higher revenues than in 2015. Sales revenues totalled 1 789 776 thousand, up by 4.3% compared to the previous year. It was due to expansion in foreign markets. The Group revenues from foreign activities were up by 137.5%, whereas the domestic revenues fell by 9.2%. This implies that the ERBUD Group managed to counteract negative trends prevailing in the Polish construction sector (in 2016 the construction and erection output was down by 14.1% compared to the previous year). Handsome performance in terms of revenues was recorded in the building construction segment (up by 25.9%). Meanwhile the revenues in the road engineering segment were down by 57.1%, whereas in the industrial con-

Increase of General and Administrative (G&A) costs. They totalled PLN 85 566 thousand, i.e. up by 14.8% compared to the previous year.

Additional non-operating revenues were generated, which included: proceeds from the sales of an office building in Warsaw in 300A Pulawska Street; non-built up plots of land in the City of Torun, development property in Germany and released provisions due to positive outcome of the dispute over additional works with the Polish State Railways (PKP).

  • struction down by 15.2%.

  • vious year.

Negative financial activity income, which included primarily loan and issued bonds interest expense. Meanwhile, due to foreign exchange gains, the financial activity income improved significantly compared to the pre-

In 2016 as a result of disposal of Budlex S.A. shares the total net profit amounted to PLN 1 076 thousand (down by 96.6% on year over year).

In 2016 the costs of wages and employee benefits in the ERBUD Group were at the level of PLN 212 504 thousand, i.e. up by 8.5% on annual basis. In December 2016 the headcount in the Group was 1 932 workers against 2007 (down by 75 people) in the previous year.

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY OMÓWIENIE WYNIKÓW FINANSOWYCH

AGNIESZKA GŁOWACKA Dyrektor ds. Finansowych ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Chief Financial Officer ERBUD SA / Commercial Proxy

RACHUNEK ZYSKÓW I STRAT

W 2016 roku zysk netto Grupy ERBUD z działalności kontynuowanej wyniósł 35 270 tys. zł wobec 23 251 tys. zł w poprzednim roku (wzrost o 51,7%). Wynik na działalności operacyjnej (EBIT) ukształtował się na poziomie 45 827 tys. zł, czyli był o 12,7% wyższy niż w 2015 roku. Wynik ten dał marżę EBIT w wysokości 2,56%, czyli o 0,19 p.p. wyższą niż w poprzednim roku.

Główne czynniki wpływające na wynik netto Grupy z działalności kontynuowanej w 2016 roku to:

  • Uzyskanie wyższych przychodów niż w 2015 roku. Przychody ze sprzedaży wyniosły 1 789 776 tys. zł, czyli były o 4,3% wyższe niż w poprzednim roku. Był to efekt ekspansji na rynkach zagranicznych. Przychody Grupy z tytułu działalności za granicą wzrosły o 137,5%, podczas gdy krajowe spadły o 9,2%. Oznacza to, że Grupie ERBUD udało się przeciwdziałać negatywnym tendencjom występującym w polskim sektorze budowlanym (w 2016 roku produkcja budowlano-montażowa była o 14,1% niższa niż w poprzednim roku). Dobre wyniki w zakresie przychodów zanotował segment budownictwa kubaturowego (przyrost o 25,9%). Przychody segmentu inżynieryjno-drogowego spadły natomiast o 57,1%, a budownictwa dla przemysłu o 15,2%.
  • Wzrost kosztów sprzedaży i ogólnego zarządu. Zamknęły się one kwotą 85 566 tys. zł, tj. wzrosły o 14,8% w porównaniu z poprzednim rokiem.
  • Uzyskanie dodatkowych przychodów pozaoperacyjnych w tytułu: sprzedaży biurowca w Warszawie przy ul. Puławskiej 300 A, niezabudowanych działek w Toruniu, nieruchomości deweloperskiej w Niemczech oraz rozwiązania rezerwy w związku z pozytywnym rozstrzygnięciem sporu o roboty dodatkowe z PKP.
  • Ujemny wynik na działalności finansowej, na który złożyły się przede wszystkim koszty odsetek od kredytów i wyemitowanych obligacji. Przy czym, z powodu dodatnich różnic kursowych, wynik ten znacznie się poprawił w stosunku do poprzedniego roku.

W 2016 roku w wyniku sprzedaży akcji Budlex S.A. całkowity zysk netto wyniósł 1 076 tys. zł (spadek o 96.6% w r/r).

W 2016 roku koszty wynagrodzeń i świadczeń na rzecz pracowników Grupy ERBUD ukształtowały się na poziomie 212 504 tys. zł, tj. wzrosły o 8,5% w ujęciu rocznym. W grudniu 2016 roku zatrudnienie w Grupie wyniosło 1 932 osoby wobec 2007 osób (spadek o 75 osób) w poprzednim roku.

1.4

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION (DOMESTIC AND FOREIGN MARKETS)

In 2016 the operating profit (EBIT) amounted to PLN 36 706 thousand and was up by 15.2%. However, the operating profit comprised, among others, proceeds from the sales of the office building in Warsaw in 300A Pulawska Street; non-built up plots of land in the City of Torun, development property in Germany. Consequently the EBIT margin was 2.58%, whereas it was 2.82% in the pre-

vious year.

In 2016 the Group signed 48 contracts worth PLN 1 747 million against 56 con-

tracts worth PLN 1 040 million in 2015.

At the end of 2016 the value of order portfolio in the building construction was PLN 1 688 million (compared to PLN 1 039 million at the end of 2015), of which PLN 1 320 million was generated in 2017.

A revival was recorded in the building construction and the Group took advantage of it. In 2016 the revenues in this segment totalled PLN 1 424 261 thousand, up by 25.9%. The revenues in this segment accounted for 79.6% of the total revenues of the Group in the going concern operations i.e. up by 13.7 percentage points compared to 2015. The segment of foreign activities was closed in 2016 with sales revenues totalling PLN 375 757 thousand, up by 137.5% as opposed to the previous year. The result was largely driven by the sales of the development investment by GWI GmbH.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION IN DOMESTIC MARKET (EXECUTED

BY ERBUD SA)

In 2016 the Group revenues from building construction in domestic market totalled PLN 1 048 504 thousand, up by 7.8% compared to the previous year.

The operating profit (EBIT) amounted to PLN 25 518 thousand and was up by 16.5%. The EBIT margin reached the level of 2.43%, up by 0.18 percentage

points.

In 2016 ERBUD S.A. concluded several prestigious contracts including the construction of MLOCINY SHOPPING MALL. It is the largest ever contract signed by the Company, with the net value of PLN 534.6 million.

At the end of December 2016 the value of order portfolio in the building construction was PLN 1 617 million compared to PLN 746.2 million at the end of previous year (of which PLN 1 249 million was generated in 2017).

FOREIGN ACTIVITIES

The operating profit (EBIT) totalled PLN 11 188 thousand against PLN 9 970 thousand in 2015. The EBIT margin in the foreign activity segment reached the level of 2.98% compared to 6.30% in the previous year.

In 2016 the revenues of German company GWI GmbH reached the level of PLN 300 081 thousand against PLN 83 394 thousand in 2015 (up by 260%).

The EBIT of the Company totalled PLN 7 954 thousand compared to PLN 7 355 thousand in 2015. Meanwhile the EBIT margin reached the level of 2.65% compared to 8.8% in 2015. GWI GmbH closed the year 2016 with a net profit amounting to PLN 1 755 thousand (PLN 4 617 thousand in the previous year). Thus net margin was at the level of 0.58% against 5.5% in 2015.

At the end of 2016 the foreign order portfolio of the Group amounted to PLN 71 million, compared to PLN 223.5 million in the previous year. Most of the order portfolio was outstanding and required execution in 2017.

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY OMÓWIENIE WYNIKÓW FINANSOWYCH

MARIOLA ZIELINSKA Główna Księgowa ERBUD S.A. Chief Accountant ERBUD SA

BUDOWNICTWO KUBATUROWE (KRAJ I ZAGRANICA)

Segment budownictwa kubaturowego Grupy skorzystał z ożywienia panującego w tym obszarze. W 2016 roku przychody segmentu wyniosły 1 424 261 tys. zł, czyli wzrosły o 25,9%. Stanowiły one 79,6% całości przychodów Grupy z działalności kontynuowanej, czyli o 13,7 p.p. więcej niż w 2015 roku.

W 2016 roku wynik na działalności operacyjnej ukształtował się na poziomie 36 706 tys. zł i wzrósł o 15,2%. Przy czym zawierał on m.in. przychody ze sprzedaży biurowca w Warszawie przy ul. Puławskiej 300 A, niezabudowanych działek w Toruniu, nieruchomości deweloperskiej w Niemczech. W efekcie, marża EBIT wyniosła 2,58%, podczas gdy rok wcześniej wynosiła 2,82%.

W ciągu 2016 roku Grupa podpisała 48 kontraktów o wartości 1 747 mln zł wobec 56 kontraktów na 1 040 mln zł w 2015 roku.

Na koniec 2016 roku portfel zleceń segmentu kubaturowego wynosił 1 688 mln zł (1 039 mln zł na koniec 2015 roku), z czego 1 320 mln zł przypada na 2017 rok.

BUDOWNICTWO KUBATUROWE W KRAJU (REALIZACJA ERBUD S.A.)

W 2016 roku przychody Grupy z tytułu budownictwa kubaturowego w kraju wyniosły 1 048 504 tys. zł, czyli były o 7,8% wyższe niż w poprzednim roku.

Wynik na działalności operacyjnej ukształtował się na poziomie 25 518 tys. zł, co oznacza przyrost o 16,5%. Marża EBIT osiągnęła poziom 2,43%, czyli wzrosła o 0,18 p.p.

W 2016 roku ERBUD S.A. zawarł kilka prestiżowych kontraktów, w tym na budowę Galerii Młociny. Jest to największy w historii Spółki kontrakt, opiewający na 534,6 mln zł netto.

Na koniec grudnia 2016 roku portfel zleceń w obszarze działalności kubaturowej w Polsce wynosił 1 617 mln zł w porównaniu z 746,2 mln zł na koniec poprzedniego roku (z czego 1 249 mln zł przypadało na 2017 rok).

DZIAŁALNOŚĆ ZA GRANICĄ

Segment zamknął 2016 rok przychodami ze sprzedaży na poziomie 375 757 tys. zł, czyli o 137,5% wyższymi niż w poprzednim roku. O wyniku tym zadecydowała w znacznej mierze sprzedaż inwestycji deweloperskiej przez GWI GmbH.

Wynik na działalności operacyjnej wyniósł 11 188 tys. zł wobec 9 970 tys. zł w 2015 roku. Marża EBIT segmentu osiągnęła poziom 2,98% w porównaniu z 6,30% w poprzednim roku.

Przychody niemieckiej spółki GWI GmbH w 2016 roku ukształtowały się na poziomie 300 081 tys. zł wobec 83 394 tys. zł w 2015 roku (wzrost o 260%). EBIT spółki wyniósł 7 954 tys. zł w porównaniu z 7 355 tys. zł w 2015 roku. Marża EBIT osiągnęła zaś poziom 2,65% wobec 8,8% w 2015 roku. Spółka GWI GmbH zakończyła 2016 rok z zyskiem netto w wysokości 1 755 tys. zł (4 617 tys. zł w poprzednim roku). Marża netto ukształtowała się zatem na poziomie 0,58% wobec 5,5% w 2015 roku.

Na koniec 2016 roku portfel zamówień zagranicznych Grupy zamykał się kwotą 71 mln zł, podczas gdy rok wcześniej wynosił 223,5 mln zł. Większość portfela pozostaje do realizacji w 2017 roku.

1.4

ROAD ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION

In 2016 the revenues of road engineering construction segment totalled PLN 141 771 thousand compared to PLN 330 741 thousand in the previous year (down by 57.1% against 2015).

The road engineering construction segment was hard hit by the effects of one year delays in competitive tenders for designs with part financing from EU funds under new financial perspective as well as legislative changes concerning the construction and operation of wind farms. In 2016 the industrial construction segment posted PLN 215 076 thousand in the category of sales revenues. The segment revenues were down by 15.2% compared to 2015.

In 2016 the road engineering segment signed 48 contracts worth PLN 106 million. Compared to 2015 the relevant figures were as follows: 36 contracts worth PLN 220.7 million. In 2016 PBDI S.A. signed, among others, a subcontracting contract with ERBUD S.A. for the performance of works under MLOCINY SHOPPING MALL project. The subcontracting contract is worth PLN

56.9 million, net.

At the end of December 2016 the order portfolio in the segment amounted to PLN 127 million in value terms, compared to PLN 92 million in the previous

The operating profit totalled PLN 6 459 thousand, whereas in the previous year it was PLN 9 792 thousand (down by 34%). It comprised, among others, the released provision due to positive outcome of dispute with the Polish State Railways (PKP). Despite a decline in the scale of operations, the segment generated high operating profit margin – at the level of 4.56%, which was up by 1.60 percentage points against 2015. worth PLN 279 million compared to 51 contracts with the total value of PLN 112 268 thousand in 2015. At the end of December 2016 the order portfolio of the segment closed with the amount of PLN 187 million compared to PLN 91.9 million in the previous year. Majority of the portfolio was outstanding and required execution in 2017.

year.

INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION SEGMENT

In 2016 the operating profit of the segment was PLN 2 309 thousand. This allowed to generate EBIT margin totalling 1.07%. For comparison sake in 2015 the segment operating profit was negative – it was PLN (1 012) thousand.

In 2016 in the industrial construction segment the Group signed 126 contracts

BUDOWNICTWO INŻYNIERYJNO-DROGOWE

Segment budownictwa inżynieryjno-drogowego dotkliwie odczuł skutki rocznych opóźnień w konkursach na projekty z dofinansowaniem ze środków unijnych z nowej perspektywy oraz zmian prawnych w zakresie budowy i funkcjonowania farm wiatrowych.

W 2016 roku przychody segmentu inżynieryjno-drogowego wyniosły 141 771 tys. zł w porównaniu z 330 741 tys. zł w poprzednim roku (spadek o 57,1% w relacji do 2015 roku).

Wynik operacyjny wyniósł 6 459 tys. zł, podczas gdy w poprzednim roku ukształtował się na poziomie 9 792 tys. zł (spadek o 34%). Zawiera on m.in. rozwiązanie rezerwy w związku z pozytywnym rozstrzygnięciem sporu z PKP. Pomimo spadku skali działania, segment uzyskał wysoką marżę operacyjną – na poziomie 4,56%, czyli o 1,6 p.p. wyższą niż w 2015 roku.

W 2016 roku segment inżynieryjno-drogowy podpisał 48 kontraktów na kwotę 106 mln zł. Dla porównania w 2015 roku liczby te wynosiły odpowiednio: 36 kontraktów na sumę 220,7 mln zł. W 2016 roku PBDI S.A. podpisała m.in. z ERBUD S.A. kontrakt podwykonawczy na roboty przy Galerii Młociny. Opiewa on na 56,9 mln zł netto.

Na koniec grudnia 2016 roku segment miał portfel zamówień o wartości 127 mln zł, podczas gdy rok wcześniej na 92 mln zł.

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY OMÓWIENIE WYNIKÓW FINANSOWYCH

WŁODZIMIERZ CZYSTOWSKI Dyrektor ds. Kontrolingu i Nadzoru Właścicielskiego ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Chief Accountant, ERBUD SA, Director of Audit for ERBUD SA / Commercial Proxy

SEGMENT BUDOWNICTWA DLA PRZEMYSŁU

W 2016 roku segment budownictwa dla przemysłu wykazał 215 076 tys. zł przychodów ze sprzedaży. Przychody segmentu spadły o 15,2% w porównaniu z 2015 rokiem.

W 2016 roku wynik segmentu na działalności operacyjnej wyniósł 2 309 tys. zł. Dało to 1,07% marży EBIT. Dla porównania, w 2015 roku wynik segmentu był ujemny – na poziomie -1 012 tys. zł.

W 2016 roku Grupa podpisała w segmencie dla przemysłu 126 kontraktów o wartości 279 mln zł. w porównaniu z 51 kontraktami o łącznej wartości 112 268 tys. zł w 2015 roku.

Na koniec grudnia 2016 roku portfel zamówień w segmencie zamykał się kwotą 187 mln zł wobec 91,9 mln zł rok wcześniej. Do realizacji w 2017 roku pozostała większość portfela.

BALANCE SHEET OF ERBUD GROUP

As of 31 December 2016 the total assets of ERBUD Group amounted to PLN 947 297 thousand, down by 12.2% compared to the end of 2015. It was mainly the consequence of the sales of Budlex SA As a result of that transaction the structure balance sheet was slightly altered. On the assets side of the balance sheet first and foremost the fixed assets in value terms (tangible fixed assets and intangible assets) and inventory in value terms declined. On the liabilities side equity declined (including but not limited to the dividend payment). At the end of 2016 the balance sheet structure secured liquidity for the Group operations.

31.12.2016 31.12.2015 Struktura
31.12.2016
Struktura
31.12.2015
Fixed assets 103 496 174 585 11 16
Current assets 843 801 904 182 89 84
TOTAL ASSETS 947 297 1 078 767 100,0 100,0
Equity 260 805 295 665 28 27
Long-term liabilities and provisions 81 203 138 245 9 13
Short-term liabilities and provisions 605 289 644 857 63 60
TOTAL LIABILITIES 947 297 1 078 767 100,0 100,0
CASH FLOWS

In 2016 the Group posted cash inflows totalling PLN 35 136 thousand. The cash inflows comprised: operational inflows (the turnover of Group's receivables was faster than that of liabilities), investment activity inflows (sales of Budlex SA, properties in the City Torun and an office building in Warsaw) and financial activity outflows (including primarily the impact of loan repayment and dividend payment).

As of 31 December 2016 the Group recorded cash and cash equivalents in the amount of PLN 257 273 thousand against PLN 222 137 thousand as of 31 December 2015.

Operational cash flov
Investment activity ca
Financial activity casl
Total cash flows
Closing balance of ca
2016 2015
74 559 9 469
24 483 -9 364
-63 906 35 660
35 136 35 765
257 273 222 137

1.4

PODSUMOWANIE DZIAŁANOŚCI GRUPY OMÓWIENIE WYNIKÓW FINANSOWYCH

BILANS GRUPY ERBUD

31 grudnia 2016 roku aktywa ogółem Grupy ERBUD wynosiły 947 297 tys. zł, czyli były o 12,2% niższe niż na koniec 2015 roku. Był to głównie efekt sprzedaży spółki Budlex S.A. W wyniku tej transakcji zmieniła się nieco struktura bilansu. Po stronie aktywnej bilansu spadła przede wszystkim wartość aktywów trwałych (rzeczowych aktywów trwałych i wartości niematerialnych i prawnych) oraz wartość zapasów. Po pasywach zmniejszyły się kapitały własne (m.in. na skutek wypłaty dywidendy). Na koniec 2016 roku struktura bilansu zapewniała płynność dla działalności Grupy.

31.12.2016 31.12.2015 Struktura
31.12.2016
Struktura
31.12.2015
Aktywa trwałe 103 496 174 585 11 16
Aktywa obrotowe 843 801 904 182 89 84
AKTYWA RAZEM 947 297 1 078 767 100,0 100,0
Kapitały własne 260 805 295 665 28 27
Zobowiązania i rezerwy długoterminowe 81 203 138 245 9 13
Zobowiązania i rezerwy krótkoterminowe 605 289 644 857 63 60
PASYWA RAZEM 947 297 1 078 767 100,0 100,0

PRZEPŁYWY PIENIĘŻNE

W 2016 roku Grupa zanotowała dodatnie przepływy pieniężne w wysokości 35 136 tys. zł. Złożyły się na nie: dodatnie przepływy z działalności operacyjnej (Grupa szybciej rotowała należności niż zobowiązania), dodatnie przepływy z działalności inwestycyjnej (sprzedaż spółki Budlex S.A. oraz nieruchomości w Toruniu i biurowca w Warszawie) oraz ujemne z działalności finansowej (przede wszystkim efekt spłaty pożyczek i wypłaty dywidendy).

31 grudnia 2016 roku Grupa posiadała środki pieniężne i ich ekwiwalenty w wysokości 257 273 tys. zł wobec 222 137 tys. zł na dzień 31 grudnia 2015 roku.

2016 2015
Przepływy z działalności operacyjnej 74 559 9 469
Przepływy z działalności inwestycyjnej 24 483 -9 364
Przepływy pieniężne z działalności finansowej -63 906 35 660
Przepływy pieniężne razem 35 136 35 765
Stan środków pieniężnych na koniec okresu 257 273 222 137

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI 2 BUDOWNICTWO KUBATUROWE

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 2

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD SA

2.1

The Company activities focus on the building construction segment. The Company specializes in the construction of office buildings, shopping malls, residential buildings, industrial buildings and public utility buildings. Since 2006 all projects have been executed using general contractor formula. Major strengths of the Company include quality and timely execution as well as full professionalism in budget realisation.

Vast majority of our projects is run in the commercial market. We have maintained working relationships with our numerous business partners. Our longterm employers include: Dom Development SA, Red Real Estate, Capital Park Group member companies, CGL Development Group, Ventage Development Group member companies, BBI Capital Group member companies, Immofi-

nanz Capital Group.

We have five branch offices in the following cities: Cracow, Rzeszów, Warsaw, Wrocław and Torun with the implementation office in Szczecin. In December 2016 the total headcount at the Company was 561 workers.

In 2016 the following process were recertified: general contracting of buildings, contracting of raw states of buildings, reinforced concrete structures, engineering and road works, execution of civil, modernisation and repair works referring to the power facilities. The carried out audits were completed with

granting of the following certificates:

Quality management in organisation: ISO 9001:208 and AQAP 2110:2009,

Environmental management: ISO 14001:2004,

Occupational health and safety (OH&S) management in the organisation: PN-N 18001:2004, BS OHSAS 18001:2007.

PROJECTS COMPLETED IN 2016

In 2016 we signed a contract and commenced the execution of the largest contract in the Company history, viz. "Mlociny" Shopping Mall with the entertainment function in Warsaw (contract value: PLN 534.6 million).

In parallel we also run the following investment projects:

  • The "Koszyki" Covered Market with trade and service services in the City of Warsaw,
  • The "Mangalia" Office and Service Center in the City of Warsaw,
  • The "SZUCHA Premium Offices" office building in Warsaw,
  • The Southern Hospital in the City of Warsaw,
  • Seaside Park Hotel in the City of Kołobrzeg,
  • Four Points Hotel by Sheraton in the City of Warsaw,
  • The Oncological Center in the City of Katowice,
  • Hampton Hotel by Hilton in the City of Gdańsk,
  • Gas-fired combined heat and power plant for EDF Toruń,
  • Therapeutical and Diagnostic Clinic building at the Oncological Center Madame Curie Institute, the Gliwice Branch,
  • "mBank Stop" Office and Conference Center in the City of Łódź,
  • A building of the Institute of the National Heritage in the City of Lublin.

Działalność Spółki jest skupiona w segmencie budownictwa kubaturowego. Spółka specjalizuje się w realizacji obiektów biurowych, centrów handlowych, budynków mieszkalnych, przemysłowych oraz użyteczności publicznej. Od 2006 roku wszystkie projekty realizowane są w formule generalnego wykonawstwa. Największymi atutami Spółki są jakość i terminowość wykonania oraz pełny profesjonalizm w sferze realizacji budżetu.

Zdecydowana większość projektów Spółki realizowana jest na rynku komercyjnym. Z wieloma partnerami biznesowymi ERBUD S.A. współpracuje od wielu lat. W gronie tych firm są: Dom Development S.A., Red Real Estate, Spółki z Grupy Capital Park, grupa deweloperska CGL, spółki z grupy Ventage Development, spółki z grupy kapitałowej BBI, grupa kapitałowa Immofinanz.

Spółka posiada pięć oddziałów: w Krakowie, Rzeszowie, Warszawie, we Wrocławiu oraz w Toruniu z biurem realizacyjnym w Szczecinie. W grudniu 2016 roku w Spółce były zatrudnione 534 osoby.

W 2016 roku recertyfikacji zostały poddane procesy w zakresie generalnego wykonawstwa obiektów kubaturowych, wykonawstwa stanów surowych obiektów kubaturowych, konstrukcji żelbetowych, robót inżynieryjnych oraz drogowych, wykonawstwa robót budowlanych, modernizacyjnych i remontowych obiektów energetycznych. Przeprowadzone audity zakończyły się otrzymaniem następujących certyfikatów:

  • Zarządzania jakością w organizacji: ISO 9001:208 oraz AQAP 2110:2009,
  • Zarządzania środowiskiem: ISO 14001:2004,
  • Zarządzania bezpieczeństwem i higieną w organizacji: PN-N 18001:2004, BS OHSAS 18001:2007.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD S.A. 2.1

REALIZACJE 2016 ROKU

W 2016 roku Spółka podpisała kontrakt i rozpoczęła realizację największego zlecenia w historii – centrum handlowo-usługowo-rozrywkowego Galeria Młociny w Warszawie (wartość kontraktu: 534,6 mln zł).

Realizowane były m.in. także następujące inwestycje:

  • obiekt handlowo-usługowy Hala Koszyki w Warszawie,
  • centrum biurowo-usługowe Mangalia w Warszawie,
  • budynek biurowy SZUCHA Premium Offices w Warszawie,
  • szpital Południowy w Warszawie,
  • hotel Seaside Park w Kołobrzegu,
  • hotel Four Points by Sheraton w Warszawie,
  • katowickie Centrum Onkologii,
  • hotel Hampton by Hilton w Gdańsku,
  • elektrociepłownia gazowa w EDF Toruń,
  • budynek Ośrodka Terapeutyczno-Diagnostycznego w Centrum Onkologii – Instytucie im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie, Oddział w Gliwicach,
  • centrum biurowo-konferencyjne Przystanek mBank w Łodzi,
  • budynek Instytutu Pamięci Narodowej w Lublinie.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD SA

PIOTR AUGUSTYNIAK Dyrektor Oddziału Toruń ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Toruń Branch Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA

The most significant projects completed by the Toruń Branch managed by Piotr Augustyniak, Director :

The Szucha office building in the City of Warsaw,

Hampton Hotel by Hilton in the City of Gdańsk,

"MBANK STOP" Office and Conference Center in Łódź,

Large-format material warehousing facility in the City of Piła.

The most significant projects completed by the Warsaw Branch managed by Kryspin Jarosz, Director:

  • "KOSZYKI" Covered Market, which is a commercial and service facility, in the City of Warsaw,
  • Desa Unicum Building in Piękna Street in Warsaw,
  • OSIEDLE PRZYJACIÓŁ Housing Complex in Jana Olbrachta Street in Warsaw,
  • Office building in 49 Piękna Street In Warsaw.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD S.A.

Najważniejsze projekty realizowane w oddziale warszawskim, kierowanym przez dyrektora Kryspina Jarosza:

  • obiekt handlowo-usługowy HALA KOSZYKI w Warszawie,
  • budynek Desa Unicum przy ul. Pięknej w Warszawie,
  • zespół zabudowy mieszkaniowej Osiedle Przyjaciół ul. Jana Olbrachta w Warszawie,
  • budynek biurowy przy ul. Pięknej 49 w Warszawie.

Najważniejsze projekty realizowane w oddziale toruńskim, kierowanym przez dyrektora Piotra Augustyniaka:

  • budynek biurowy SZUCHA Premium Offices w Warszawie,
  • hotel Hampton by Hilton w Gdańsku,
  • centrum biurowo-konferencyjne Przystanek mBank w Łodzi,
  • wielkopowierzchniowy skład materiałowy w Pile.

KRYSPIN JAROSZ Dyrektor Oddziału Warszawa ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Warsaw Branch Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA

ANDRZEJ SCHMALENBERG Dyrektor ds. Produkcji ERBUD S.A. – Północ / Prokurent Production Director / Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA – North

The most significant projects completed by the Rzeszów Branch, managed by Mirosław Młynarski, Director:

An administrative and office building of the Institute of National Heritage

  • in Lublin,

Oncological Center in Katowice,

Expansion of the Hospital of the Ministry of the Interior in Lublin,

DOM SASKI, a residential, multifamily building in Warsaw.

The most significant projects completed by the Kraków Branch, managed by Piotr Dobosz, Director:

PIANISSIMO residential, multifamily building in the City of Kraków,

PORTO OFFICE office and service building in the City of Kraków,

A housing estate complex in Kościuszki Street in Kraków,

A housing estate complex in Spiska Street in Kraków.

The most significant projects completed by the Wrocław Branch managed by Radosław Kałamaga, Director:

  • MŁOCINY SHOPPING MALL with commercial, service and entertainment functionalities in the City of Warsaw,
  • Mercedes Car Showroom complex in the City of Wrocław,
  • Office and service building in Braniborska Street in the City of Wrocław,
  • Residential and service building in Dąbrowskiego Street in the City of Wrocław.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD SA

MIROSŁAW MŁYNARSKI Dyrektor Oddziału Rzeszów ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Rzeszów Branch Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA

PIOTR DOBOSZ Dyrektor Oddziału Kraków ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Kraków Branch Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA

2.1

Najważniejsze projekty realizowane w oddziale wrocławskim, kierowanym przez dyrektora Radosława Kałamagę:

  • centrum handlowo-usługowo-rozrywkowe Galeria Młociny w Warszawie,
  • zespół budynków salonu samochodowego Mercedes we Wrocławiu,
  • budynek biurowo-usługowy przy ul. Braniborskiej we Wrocławiu,
  • budynek mieszkalno-usługowy przy ul. Dąbrowskiego we Wrocławiu.

Najważniejsze projekty realizowane w oddziale rzeszowskim, kierowanym przez dyrektora Mirosława Młynarskiego:

  • budynek administracyjno-biurowy IPN w Lublinie,
  • Katowickie Centrum Onkologii w Katowicach,
  • rozbudowa Szpitala ZOZ MSW w Lublinie,
  • budynek mieszkalny, wielorodzinny Dom Saski w Warszawie.

Najważniejsze projekty realizowane w oddziale krakowskim, kierowanym przez dyrektora Piotra Dobosza:

  • budynek mieszkalny, wielorodzinny Pianissimo w Krakowie,
  • budynek biurowo-usługowy Porto Office w Krakowie,
  • kompleks mieszkaniowy przy ul. Kościuszki w Krakowie,
  • kompleks mieszkaniowy przy ul. Spiskiej w Krakowie.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD S.A.

WALENTY TWARDY

Dyrektor ds. Produkcji ERBUD S.A. – Południe / Prokurent Production Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA – South

RADOSŁAW KAŁAMAGA Dyrektor Oddziału Wrocław ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Wrocław Branch Director/ Commercial Proxy, ERBUD SA

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI 2 DZIAŁANOŚĆ ZAGRANICZNA

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY OVERSEAS OPERATIONS 2

TOMASZ KRZYWICKI Dyrektor ds. Finansowych / Prokurent Chief Financial Officer / Commercial Proxy

Tomasz Krzywicki – Chief Financial Officer / Commercial Proxy

Graduate in Management and Marketing at the Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń and an MBA from the Düsseldorf Business School at the Heinrich Heine University in Düsseldorf. Has been associated with the ERBUD Capital Group since May 2000 and since 2007 he has been a proxy for GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH, as well as its Director of Finance and Sales.

Axel Andreas Wahl – President of the Board of GWI GmbH

Graduate of the Fachhochschule in Aachen. Between 1991 and 2000 he was employed at HEITKAMP in Düsseldorf in various technical roles: Site manager, Project Manager and Director of the Construction group. Since 2000 he has been President of the Board and a shareholder of GWI GmbH.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH

2.2

GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GmbH with its registered office in Düsseldorf operates in the German market. The Company runs office, housing, public utility projects as well as specialist industrial and engineering projects. In December 2016 the total headcount at GWI GmbH was 80 workers. In 2016 the external certification audit was carried out. Consequently the Company was granted the quality certificate ISO 9001:2008 covering the following scope: engineering and industrial construction projects, turn-key projects, civil engineering projects. The year 2016 saw an acceleration of the economic growth rate in Germany. GDP was up by 1.9% compared to the previous year. The main growth engine was domestic demand, including investments into housing.

In 2016 the Company completed the following projects:

The construction of two-storey SPA Vabali and Eblsee building in Düsseldorf. The scope of works comprised: building shell, finishing on a turn-key basis including outdoor infrastructure and land development.

West Park apartment buildings with 141 apartments, kindergarten and 144 parking places. 60% of construction costs was financed with Company's own funds, 40% with public funds from low rental housing. Scope of works: general contractor including all design works and construction of the facil-

  • ity on turn-key basis.

A member of the consortium responsible for the construction of W&W-Campus raw state in Kornwestheim. By 2018 on the site of approximately 20 thousand m² two office buildings will be erected with the jobs for some 1 200 people. The Phase One of the investment project is worth EUR 130 million.

The Company also started the execution of consecutive projects such as:

  • The construction of apartment buildings in Klinkebogen in Dusseldorf. On site in 27-41 Unterrather Street 7 single-family, terraced houses will be constructed. The raw state phase was started in June 2016 and completed in December 2016.
  • Redevelopment of office and shopping center at 44 Rolandstraße Street in Düsseldorf. The Contract is worth EUR 8.7 million net, whereas GWI share in the consortium agreement is 54%. The works were commenced in August 2016, and are scheduled for completion in July 2017.

In February 2017 the European Commission presented a forecast that the German economy would grow at a rate of 1.6% in 2017. The economic growth would be fuelled to a large extent by construction projects. The Company's Management Board plans to take advantage of opportunities created by the expected growth of German economy.

Spółka GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GmbH z siedzibą w Düsseldorfie działa na rynku niemieckim. Realizuje projekty biurowe, mieszkaniowe, użyteczności publicznej, a także specjalistyczne projekty przemysłowe oraz inżynieryjne. W grudniu 2016 roku w spółce GWI GmbH było zatrudnionych 80 pracowników. W 2016 roku przeprowadzono w niej audit zewnętrzny certyfikujący, w wyniku którego spółka otrzymała certyfikat jakości ISO 9001:2008 w zakresie: budowy inżynieryjno-przemysłowe, budowy "pod klucz", budownictwo naziemne. W 2016 roku zanotowano pewne ożywienie tempa wzrostu niemieckiej gospodarki. PKB wzrósł o 1,9% w porównaniu z poprzednim rokiem. Głównym motorem rozwoju był popyt krajowy, w tym inwestycje w budownictwo mieszkaniowe.

W 2016 roku spółka zakończyła następujące projekty:

  • Budowa dwukondygnacyjnego budynku SPA Vabali nad Eblsee w Düsseldorfie. Zakres robót obejmował: stan surowy zamknięty, wykończenie "pod klucz" łącznie z infrastrukturą zewnętrzną i zagospodarowaniem terenu.
  • Budynki mieszkalne West Park ze 141 mieszkaniami, przedszkolem oraz 144 miejscami parkingowymi. 60% kosztów budowy zostało sfinansowane ze środków własnych spółki, 40% ze środków publicznych w ramach niskoczynszowego budownictwa na wynajem. Zakres robót: generalne wykonawstwo obejmujące wszystkie prace projektowe i budowę obiektu "pod klucz".
  • Udział w konsorcjum budującym stan surowy obiektów W&W-Campus w Kornwestheim. Do 2018 roku na powierzchni około 20 tys. m² powstaną dwa biurowce oferujące miejsca pracy dla 1 200 osób. Wartość pierwszego etapu inwestycji wynosi 130 mln euro.

Spółka rozpoczęła także realizację kolejnych przedsięwzięć, takich jak:

  • Budowa budynków mieszkalnych Klinkebogen w Düsseldorfie. W lokalizacji przy ul. Unterrather 27-41 powstanie 7 domów jednorodzinnych w zabudowie szeregowej. Realizację stanu surowego rozpoczęto w czerwcu 2016 roku, a zakończono w grudniu 2016 roku.
  • Przebudowa kompleksu biurowo-handlowego Rolandstraße 44 w Düsseldorfie. Umowa opiewa na 8,7 mln euro netto, a udział GWI w umowie

Axel Andreas Wahl – Prezes Zarządu spółki GWI GmbH

Absolwent Fachhochschule w Aachen. Od 1991 do 2000 roku pracował w firmie HEITKAMP w Düsseldorfie na różnych stanowiskach technicznych: kierownik budowy, kierownik projektu i dyrektor grupy budów. Od roku 2000 Prezes Zarządu i udziałowiec GWI GmbH.

Tomasz Krzywicki – Dyrektor ds. Finansowych / Prokurent

Absolwent Marketingu i Zarządzania na Uniwersytecie im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu oraz MBA w Düsseldorf Business School przy Heinrich-Heine- -Universität w Düsseldorfie. Związany z grupą kapitałową ERBUD od maja 2000 roku, od 2007 roku prokurent, dyrektor handlowy i finansowy spółki GWI GmbH.

konsorcjalnej wynosi 54%. Prace rozpoczęły się w sierpniu 2016 roku, a zakończą się według planu w lipcu 2017 roku.

W lutym 2017 roku Komisja Europejska prognozowała, że w 2017 roku gospodarka niemiecka będzie się rozwijać w tempie 1,6%. Znaczny udział w tym wzroście będą mieć inwestycje budowlane. Zarząd Spółki planuje wykorzystanie szans wynikających z przewidywanego rozwoju niemieckiej gospodarki.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH 2.2

AXEL ANDREAS WAHL Prezes Zarządu spółki GWI GmbH President of the Board of GWI GmbH

Karl Jürgen Athens – Director of the Civil Engineering and Energy Construc-

tion Division / Commercial Proxy

A graduate of the Ruhr University, Bochum. Between 1986 and 1988, he worked as a site manager at E. HEITKAMP GmbH in Herne and in Hagen. He also worked at Voss & Graue as a department Director and a sales manager. Between 1990 and 2004 he worked in various management positions at the Düsseldorf offices of E. HEITKAMP GmbH. Between 1997 and 1998 he was the Director in Schief and proxy at HNL West in Herne. Between 2001 and 2004 he was a Director and proxy at the Civil Engineering and Nuclear Power Construction Division of E. HEITKAMPGmbH in Herne. He has been associated with GWI GmbH since 2012.

Mirco Bagh – Director of the General Construction Division

A graduate of Civil Engineering at DH Baden-Württenberg Mosbach. Between 2000 and 2003 he worked at Franz Brüggemann in Duisburg After completing his studies, he took over the management of the technical department at Franz Brüggemann. Between 2004 and 2006 he worked as a site manager on turnkey projects for G&H Innenausbau in Mannheim. In 2006 he was employed as a site manager in the General Construction Division of GWI GmbH. Since the beginning of 2015 he has been the Technical Director of the General Construction Division at GWI GmbH.

Mounir Raouf Benzarti – Director of the Turnkey Building Division / Com-

mercial Proxy

A graduate of the Fachhochschule in Cologne. Between 1991 and 1999 he worked as a Site Manager at Wayss & Freytag AG and in the architect firm of RKW. Between 1999 and 2008 he was a Project Maanager for BAM Deutschland (the result of a merger between Wayss & Freytag Schlüsselfertigbau AG and Müller Altvatter Bauunternehmung GmbH). Between 2009 and 2013, he worked as the Technical Director at the Düsseldorf office of BAM Deutschland AG. He has been at GWI GmbH since 2013.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH

MIRCO BAGH

Dyrektor Techniczny Oddziału Budownictwa Ogólnego Director of the General Construction Division

MOUNIR RAOUF BENZARTI Dyrektor Oddziału "Budowa pod klucz" / Prokurent Director of the Turnkey Building Division / Commercial Proxy

2.2

Martin Zabel – Commercial Director of the Power Engineering Branch and "Turnkey Construction" Branch

A holder of M. Sc.degree in economics, a graduate of Verwaltungswirtschafts Akademie w Münster. Between 1988 and 2003 Martin worked as a Commercial Manager and Director for Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG in Düsseldorf.In par-

allel in 2001 he worked as Commercial Director for STRABAG AG in Münster and in Essen.In 2003 - 2006 he worked as a Commercial Director and Commercial Proxy for JONASSON GmbH in Castrop-Rauxel. From 2007 to 2014 he held position of Regional Director for project exeuction in NRW, Bremen and Niedersachsen regions.In 2015 he was a Director and Commercial Proxy for Maas Group in Moers. Since the beginning of 2016 he has worked for GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH.

Mirco Bagh – Dyrektor Techniczny Oddziału Budownictwa Ogólnego

Absolwent inżynierii budowlanej DH Baden-Württenberg Mosbach. W latach 2000-2003 pracownik firmy Franz Brüggemann w Duisburgu. Po ukończeniu akademii przejął kierownictwo oddziału technicznego w tym przedsiębiorstwie. Od 2004 do 2006 roku pracował jako kierownik budowy "Budowa pod klucz" dla firmy G&H Innenausbau w Mannheim. Od 2006 roku zatrudniony był jako kierownik budowy Oddziału Budownictwa Ogólnego w GWI GmbH. Od początku 2015 roku Dyrektor Techniczny Oddziału Budownictwa Ogólnego w GWI GmbH.

Martin Zabel – Dyrektor handlowy oddziału inżynieryjno-energetycznego oraz oddziału "Budowa pod klucz"

Magister ekonomii, absolwent uczelni Verwaltungswirtschafts Akademie w Münster. Od 1988 do 2003 roku pracował jako Kierownik i Dyrektor ds. handlowych w firmie Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG w Düsseldorfie. Równolegle w 2001 roku był zatrudniony jako Dyrektor Handlowy w firmie STRABAG AG w Münster i w Essen. W latach od 2003-2006 pracował jako Dyrektor Handlowy i Prokurent w firmie JONASSON GmbH w Castrop-Rauxel. Od 2007 do 2014 roku zajmował stanowisko Dyrektora Regionalnego do spraw realizacji projektów w regionach NRW, Bremen i Niedersachsen. W 2015 roku był Dyrektorem i Prokurentem Grupy Maas w Moers. Od początku 2016 roku jest związany z GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH.

Mounir Raouf Benzarti – Dyrektor Oddziału "Budowa pod klucz" / Prokurent

Absolwent Fachhochschule w Kolonii. Od 1991 do 1999 roku pracował jako kierownik budowy dla Wayss & Freytag AG oraz dla Biura Architektów RKW. W latach 1999-2008 był kierownikiem projektu w BAM Deutschland (fuzja firm Wayss & Freytag Schlüsselfertigbau AG i Müller Altvatter Bauunternehmung GmbH). Od 2009 do 2013 roku pracował jako dyrektor techniczny w BAM Deutschland AG oddział Düsseldorf. W GWI GmbH od 2013 roku.

Karl Jürgen Athens – Dyrektor Oddziału Budownictwa Inżynieryjnego i Budownictwa Obiektów dla Energetyki / Prokurent

Absolwent Ruhr Universität Bochum. Od 1986 do 1988 roku pracował jako kierownik budów w E. HEITKAMP GmbH w Herne i Hagen. Pracował również dla firmy Voss & Graue jako dyrektor oddziału i pełnomocnik handlowy. W latach 1990- 2004 pracował na kierowniczych stanowiskach w E. HEITKAMP GmbH Oddział Düsseldorf. Od 1997 do 1998 roku był głównym dyrektorem i prokurentem w HNL West w Herne. W latach 2001-2004 był dyrektorem i prokurentem w E. HEITKAMP GmbH Oddziału Budownictwo Inżynieryjne i Budownictwo Obiektów dla Energetyki Atomowej w Herne. Od 2012 roku jest związany z GWI GmbH.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI GWI BAUUNTERNEHMUNG GMBH

KARL JÜRGEN ATHENS Dyrektor Oddziału Budownictwa Inżynieryjnego i Budownictwa Obiektów dla Energetyki / Prokurent Director of the Civil Engineering and Power Construction Division / Commercial Proxy

MARTIN ZABEL Dyrektor handlowy oddziału inżynieryjno-energetycznego oraz oddziału "Budowa pod klucz" / Prokurent Commercial Director of the Power Engineering Branch and "Turn-key Construction" Branch

MARCIN MROZIK Dyrektor Finansowy / Prokurent Chief Financial Officer / Commercial Proxy

Marcin Mrozik – Chief Financial Officer / Commercial Proxy

A graduate in Management and Marketing, specialising in financial management, from the Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń. He has an MBA (General Management) from the Düsseldorf Business School. He has been associated with the ERBUD Group since 2005. Between 2002 and 2004 he worked at Deutsche Bahn AG, Frankfurt am Main and in 2001 he worked

at BASF AG Ludwigshafen.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD INTERNATIONAL SP. Z O.O.

2.3

The Company constructs, renovates, provides maintenance and modernisation services for public utility buildings, residential buildings, industrial and power engineering facilities. It specializes in raw state works and in complex repair and modernisation services rendered for the industry and power sector. In 2016 the Company operations focused mainly on the Belgium mar-

ket.

The major strength of the Company in market competition is its ability to construct large facilities, offering superior quality and timely delivery of services to the employers. While performing contracts in the European Union countries the Company uses own, specialized workforce. At the end of 2016 the headcount level at the Company was 305 people.

  • a silo in Leuven,
  • multi-family residential buildings in: Antwerp, Geel, Turnhout and in Vilvoorde,
  • office buildings in Duffel and Kortrijk,
  • a stadium in Ostend,
  • a parking lot in Kortrijk,
  • Lommel crematory.

The Company objective is to expand its activities in the markets of the following countries: Germany, Belgium, The Netherlands, Luxembourg and France. The Company intends to take advantage of the boom in Belgium for investments into public utility buildings (mainly hospitals and schools).

Spółka buduje, remontuje, serwisuje i modernizuje obiekty użyteczności publicznej, mieszkaniowe, przemysłowe i energetyczne. Specjalizuje się w robotach budowlanych stanu surowego oraz kompleksowych usługach remontowych i modernizacyjnych w przemyśle i energetyce. Działalność spółki w 2016 roku była skupiona głównie na rynku belgijskim.

Największym atutem spółki w walce o rynek jest umiejętność realizacji dużych obiektów, przy zapewnieniu zleceniodawcy poczucia pewności najwyższej jakości oraz terminowości wykonania. Realizując kontrakty na terenie krajów Unii Europejskiej, spółka bazuje na pracy własnej, wyspecjalizowanej kadry pracowniczej. Na koniec 2016 roku spółka zatrudniała 305 osób.

W 2016 roku spółka realizowała na rynku belgijskim m.in. stany surowe następujących obiektów:

  • silos w Leuven,
  • budynki wielorodzinne w: Antwerpii, Geel, Turnhout oraz w Vilvoorde,
  • budynki biurowe w Duffel i Kortrijk,
  • stadion w Ostendzie,
  • parking w Kortrijk,
  • krematorium Lommel.

Celem spółki jest rozwój działalności na rynkach: niemieckim, belgijskim, holenderskim, luksemburskim oraz francuskim. Spółka zamierza wykorzystać obserwowaną w Belgii koniunkturę na inwestycje w zakresie budynków użyteczności publicznej (głównie szpitali i szkół).

Prezes Zarządu ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. President of the Board of ERBUD International Sp. z o.o.

Absolwent Marketingu i Zarządzania, specjalizacja: zarządzanie finansami, na Uniwersytecie Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu. Ukończył studia MBA (General Management) w Düsseldorf Business School. Z grupą ERBUD związany od marca 2005 roku. W latach 2002-2004 pracował w Deutsche Bahn AG, we Frankfurcie nad Menem, w 2001 pracował w BASF AG w Ludwigshafen.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD INTERNATIONAL SP. Z O.O. 2.3

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI 2 BUDOWNICTWO INŻYNIERYJNO-DROGOWE

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ROAD-ENGINEERING BUILDING 2

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY PBDI SA

2.4

PBDI S.A. runs its activities in the following areas:

road works using own equipment,

design and performance of foundations, access roads and training yards during the construction of wind farms,

  • power engineering works,
  • utility buildings.

earthworks during the construction of shopping malls and other public

PBDI is a member of the Polish Wind Energy Association (PWEA), associating leading companies operating in the Polish wind energy market. In total the Company constructed 35 wind farms. The Company is also a member of the Polish Road Construction Association since another major leg of its business is road construction.

At the end of 2016 the Company's headcount was 225 workers.

In 2016 the Company completed the construction of wind farms in Iława and under 2-year contract worth PLN 157 million, at the locality of Banie/Kozielice I & II. Both facilities were executed for Energix Renewable Group Ltd.

PBDI's road projects included:

Redevelopment of the provincial road No. 203 at the Dąbki - Darłowo section The value of works executed by PBDI is PLN 20.6 million, net. Contract completion date was set at 15 June 2017.

The drafting of change design documentation, including possible optimization, construction, financing and commissioning of the project involving the construction of the southern collector road at the section from Jaworzyńska Street to Rzeczpospolita Ave. in Legnica. The value of the scope of works executed by PBDI is PLN 25.2 million, net. The completion date of civil works and hand-over date of legally binding occupancy permit was

  • set to be 30 October 2017.

Redevelopment project in Lodzka in Torun for MZD in the City of Torun.

Construction of access roads to the JAR housing estate in the City of Torun, Phase 2 also for MZD in the City of Torun.

Additionally PBDI developed its activities for food processing industry through the construction of:

  • soybean oil manufacturing plant in Osiek for AGROLOK Sp. z o.o.,
  • a complex of grain silos along with the hopper in Ujscie for AGROLOK Sp. z o.o.,
  • a complex of grain silos and flat warehouse in the locality of Bialogard and liquid manure tank in the locality of Wałcz for AMPOL-MEROL Sp. z o.o.

Numerous attempts were also made to acquire new contracts. These attempts included the participation in the following events:

  • trade fairs of the Polish Association of Wind Energy 2016 and Wind Energy fairs in Hamburg,
  • AGRO SHOW fairs in Bednary,
  • AUSTOSTRADA-POLSKA road construction fairs in the City of Kielce.

In 2016, second year in a row, the Company was granted an award in CEE Clean Energy Awards competition organised by Biznes Polska.pl. Such distinctions are granted to the companies, designs and personalities that are in the lead of dynamic and quickly evolving clean energy industry in the European region. On the onset of 2017 the Company was also granted Golden Certificate of Reliability by the National Debt Register, Biuro Informacji Gospodarczej SA.

STRATEGIC PRIORITIES

PBDI intends to expand its activities in the road construction sector through participation in tendering procedures on a nation-wide basis. The Company also hopes that legislation on the construction of wind farms will be amended to the extent that it will be possible to develop further renewable energy from such systems. PBDI intends to maintain the position of significant player in the wind energy construction segment.

PBDI acts also in the capacity of subcontractor of ERBUD SA on the construction site of the MLOCINY SHOPPING MALL. The Company will perform, among others excavations, diaphragm walls, drainage, redevelopment of heat pipes including the performance of service line, redevelopment of sewerage system and road works including redevelopment of traffic lights, street lighting and tramway catenary line. The contract value is: PLN 56.9 million, net.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI PBDI S.A. 2.4

Spółka PBDI S.A. prowadzi działalność w ramach:

  • robót drogowych przy wykorzystaniu sprzętu własnego,
  • projektowania i wykonywania fundamentów, dróg dojazdowych oraz placów manewrowych przy budowie farm wiatrowych,
  • robót elektroenergetycznych,
  • prac ziemnych przy budowach galerii handlowych i innych obiektów użyteczności publicznej.

PBDI jest członkiem Polskiego Stowarzyszenia Energetyki Wiatrowej, skupiającego czołowe firmy działające na rynku energetyki wiatrowej w Polsce. W sumie Spółka wybudowała 35 farm wiatrowych. Firma jest także członkiem Ogólnopolskiej Izby Gospodarczej Drogownictwa.

Na koniec 2016 roku w Spółce zatrudnionych było 225 pracowników.

W 2016 roku Spółka zakończyła budowy farm wiatrowych w Iławie oraz, w ramach dwuletniego kontraktu opiewającego łącznie na 157 mln zł, w Baniach/ Kozielicach I i II. Oba projekty dla Energix Renewable Group Ltd.

PBDI prowadziła też następujące projekty drogowe:

  • Przebudowa drogi wojewódzkiej nr 203 na odcinku Dąbki-Darłowo. Wartość zakresu prac wykonywanych przez PBDI wynosi 20,6 mln zł netto. Termin zakończenia realizacji umowy ustalono na 15 czerwca 2017 roku.
  • Wykonanie dokumentacji projektowej zmian, ewentualną optymalizację, wybudowanie, sfinansowanie i przekazanie do użytkowania Zbiorczej Drogi Południowej na odcinku od ul. Jaworzyńskiej do al. Rzeczypospolitej w Legnicy. Wartość zakresu realizowanego przez PBDI wynosi 25,2 mln zł netto. Termin zakończenia wykonania robót budowlanych i przekazania prawomocnego pozwolenia na użytkowanie określono na 30 października 2017 roku.
  • Przebudowa ul. Łódzkiej w Toruniu dla MZD w Toruniu.
  • Budowa dróg dojazdowych do osiedla JAR w Toruniu, II etap dla MZD w Toruniu.

Ponadto PBDI rozwijała działalność na rzecz przetwórstwa rolno-spożywczego, budując:

  • zakład produkcji oleju sojowego w Osieku dla AGROLOK Sp.zo.o.,
  • kompleks silosów zbożowych wraz z koszem zsypowym w Ujściu dla AGROLOK Sp. z o.o.,
  • kompleks silosów zbożowych oraz magazyn płaski w Białogardzie i zbiornik na nawozy płynne w Wałczu dla AMPOL-MEROL Sp. z o.o.

Podejmowano także liczne działania na rzecz pozyskania nowych kontraktów, uczestnicząc m.in. w następujących imprezach:

  • Targach Polskiego Stowarzyszenia Energetyki Wiatrowej 2016 oraz WindEnergy w Hamburgu,
  • Targach rolnych AGRO SHOW w Bednarach,
  • Targach budownictwa-drogowego AUSTOSTRADA-POLSKA w Kielcach.

W 2016 roku, drugi rok z rzędu, Spółka otrzymała nagrodę w konkursie CEE Clean Energy Awards organizowanym przez Biznes Polska.pl. Wyróżnienia te są przyznawane firmom, projektom i osobowościom, które przodują w dynamicznej i szybko zmieniającej się branży czystej energii w regionie europejskim. Na początku 2017 roku Spółka otrzymała także Złoty Certyfikat Rzetelności przyznawany przez Krajowy Rejestr Długów, Biuro Informacji Gospodarczej S.A.

STRATEGICZNE PRIORYTETY

PBDI zamierza zwiększyć aktywność w sektorze drogowym poprzez uczestnictwo w postępowaniach przetargowych na terenie całego kraju. Spółka liczy także, że zostaną wprowadzone zmiany legislacyjne w zakresie budowy farm wiatrowych pozwalające na dalszy rozwój energii odnawialnej z tego typu instalacji. PBDI zamierza bowiem utrzymać pozycję liczącego się gracza w segmencie budownictwa dla energetyki wiatrowej.

PBDI jest także podwykonawcą ERBUD S.A. na budowie Galerii Młociny. Spółka wykona m.in.: wykopy, ściany szczelinowe, odwodnienie, przebudowę ciepłociągu wraz z wykonaniem przyłącza, przebudowę kanalizacji oraz roboty drogowe wraz z przebudową sygnalizacji świetlnej, oświetlenia ulic i trakcji tramwajowej. Wartość kontraktu to 56,9 mln zł netto.

PERSPEKTYWY ROZWOJU RYNKU

W zakresie budownictwa farm wiatrowych obserwowane są skutki zmian w uregulowaniach prawnych. Zgodnie z przepisami ustawy o inwestycjach w zakresie elektrowni wiatrowych, farmy wiatrowe nie mogą powstawać w mniejszej odległości od budynków mieszkalnych niż 10-krotność ich wysokości wraz z wirnikiem i łopatami, czyli w odległości 1,5-2 km. Przepis ten

ROMAN RUBACH Wiceprezes Zarządu PBDI S.A. Vice President of the Board of PBDI SA

Jacek Leczkowski – President of the Board of PBDI SA

A graduate of the Technical University in Poznań. In June 1995, he formed the Rembet Plus partnership. He has been the President of Rembet Plus Sp. z o.o. – where ERBUD has a 75% shareholding – since 2008. Following the merger of PRD SA and Rembet Plus Sp. z o.o. in 2010, which resulted in the formation of PBDI SA, he became the President of that company.

Roman Rubach – Vice President of the Board of PBDI SA

A graduate of ATR in Bydgoszcz in the construction of roads, streets and airports. In 1979, he began work with the Public Road Services in Toruń. In 1984, he became the deputy director responsible for construction. Following restructuring of the company, in 1998, he became Vice President of the Board of PRD SA in Toruń and on 1 January 2011 he was appointed Vice President of the Board of PBDI SA in Toruń. In addition to his corporate duties, he has also been active in the PFEA. Currently, he is a member of the Council of the National Road

Building Chamber.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY PBDI SA

MARKET GROWTH PROSPECTS

With reference to the construction of wind farms the impact of regulatory changes i.e. implementation is being observed. Pursuant to the Act on Investments into Wind Power Plants, the wind farms shall not be built at a distance from the residential buildings smaller than 10 times their height including rotor and blades, which is the distance of 1,5-2 km. This new regulation hampers significantly the development of power sector and the construction of residential buildings in the neighbourhood of wind farms already operational. Additionally effective from 2017 the amendments to the regulations on taxing the site where wind power plants are located came into force. At present the real estate tax is charged not only on the construction part (foundation, mast), but also on technical components, which account for approximately 70% of the value of overall power plant. This reduces significantly the profitability of this type of investment.

The potential of road construction market, which is one of legs of PBDI business, is enormous. The National Road Construction Programme for 2014- 2023 (with a perspective until 2025) assumes that the construction of express thoroughfares, motorways, ring roads and maintenance of technical standards of existing road network the total sum of PLN 153,9 billion will be allocated. Additionally the total amount of PLN 4 billion will be allocated from the government purse in 2016-2020 for the development of municipalities and county-level road infrastructure. The adopted environmental protection programmes (the construction of sewerage systems and wastewater treatment plants) provide for expenditures at the level of PLN 23 billion. In 2016 in the road construction market the economic situation was mainly driven by advanced utilisation of funds from new European Union financial perspective including in particular the Operational Programme Infrastructure and Environment. The Programme provides for EUR 27.5 billion i.e. approximately PLN 114 billion. After one year of delays in second half of 2016 the selection of bidders through competitive process and project execution contract signing were accelerated. Based on Ministry of Development data as of 2 January 2017 by the end of 2016 the value of contracts signed with the part financing from the European Union totalled PLN 30.7 billion, which was accounted for a bit more than 30% of the available pool of resources.

JACEK LECZKOWSKI Prezes Zarządu PBDI S.A. President of the Board of PBDI SA

Jacek Leczkowski – Prezes Zarządu PBDI S.A.

Absolwent Politechniki Poznańskiej. W czerwcu 1995 roku założył spółkę cywilną Rembet Plus. Od 2008 roku prezes spółki Rembet Plus Sp. z o.o., w której 75% udziałów nabyła firma ERBUD S.A. W 2010 roku po konsolidacji spółek PRD S.A. i Rembet Plus Sp. z o.o., w wyniku której powstał podmiot PBDI S.A., objął stanowisko Prezesa Zarządu tej spółki.

Roman Rubach – Wiceprezes Zarządu PBDI S.A.

Absolwent ATR w Bydgoszczy na kierunku Budowa Dróg, Ulic i Lotnisk. W 1979 roku rozpoczął pracę w Rejonie Dróg Publicznych w Toruniu. Od 1984 roku na stanowisku zastępcy dyrektora ds. budowy. W wyniku kolejnych przekształceń firmy od 1998 roku pełnił funkcję Wiceprezesa Zarządu PRD S.A. w Toruniu, a od 1 stycznia 2011 roku pełni funkcję Wiceprezesa Zarządu PBDI S.A. w Toruniu. W minionych latach, poza wykonywaniem obowiązków służbowych, pełnił funkcje w NOT-SITK-om. Obecnie jest członkiem Rady OIGD (Ogólnopolska Izba Gospodarcza Drogownictwa).

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI PBDI S.A.

w znacznym stopniu ogranicza możliwości rozwoju energetyki oraz realizacji budynków mieszkalnych w pobliżu już pracujących farm. Ponadto, od początku 2017 roku weszły w życie zmiany w opodatkowaniu nieruchomości, na których są zlokalizowane elektrownie wiatrowe. Obecnie podatek od nieruchomości jest obliczany nie tylko od części budowlanej (fundament, maszt), ale też od elementów technicznych, stanowiących około 70% wartości całej

elektrowni. Obniża to znacznie rentowność tego typu inwestycji.

Potencjał rynku budownictwa drogowego, który jest jednym z obszarów działań PBDI, jest znaczący. Program Budowy Dróg Krajowych na lata 2014-2023 (z perspektywą do 2025 r.) zakłada, że na budowę dróg ekspresowych, autostrad, obwodnic oraz utrzymanie standardów technicznych istniejącej sieci drogowej przeznaczone zostanie w sumie 153,9 mld zł. Ponadto, na rozwój gminnej i powiatowej infrastruktury drogowej w latach 2016-2020 budżet państwa wyda 4 mld zł. Przyjęte programy w zakresie ochrony środowiska (budowa systemów kanalizacyjnych i oczyszczalni ścieków) przewidują wydatki na poziomie 23 mld zł. W 2016 roku na rynku budownictwa drogowego koniunkturę wyznaczało przede wszystkim zaawansowanie wykorzystania środków z nowej perspektywy unijnej, a w szczególności z Programu Infrastruktura i Środowisko. Opiewa on łącznie na 27,5 mld euro, tj. około 114 mld zł. Po roku opóźnień, w drugiej połowie 2016 roku przyśpieszono nabory konkursowe i podpisywanie umów na realizację projektów. Z danych Ministerstwa Rozwoju z dnia 2 stycznia 2017 roku wynika, że do końca 2016 roku podpisano umowy, dla których dofinansowanie z UE wynosiło 30,7 mld zł,

czyli nieco ponad 30% dostępnej puli środków.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI 2 BUDOWNICTWO I SERWIS DLA PRZEMYSŁU I ENERGETYKI

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR INDUSTRY AND POWER SECTOR

2

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD INDUSTRY

2.5

* taking into consideration contracts under Civil Law ** Source: Ministry of Development "Detailed description of priority axes of the Operational Programme "Infrastructure and Environment" 2014-2020"

The ERBUD Industry Group is in the possession of companies dealing with both execution of engineering projects for the power sector and industry and also companies that specialize in wide array of services dealing with maintenance, diagnostic, facility technical examination, manufacturing lines, installations and tanks. The Engineering Division focuses on the execution of specialist construction and erection works and projects executed on a turn-key basis in the field of modernisation and construction of new industrial and power engineering facilities and process plants in the field of environmental protection and feeding fuel to power boilers.

The Service Division focuses on: day-to-day maintenance works of process systems, carried out erection works; upgrading of industrial and power systems; diagnostic of industrial machinery and equipment; it specializes also in the organisational and technical consulting and technical examination.

ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. applies integrated management system and held the following certificates concerning comprehensive execution of industrial facilities, including indoor and outdoor infrastructure, design and execution of process lines, especially for power sector and industry, and comprehensive execution of engi-

neering and technical facilities:

  • BS OHSAS 18001:2007,
  • PL-EN ISO 9001:2009,
  • PN-EN 14001:2005,
  • PN-N 18001:2001.

The above certificates were granted in 2016.

At the end of 2016 the total headcount at the ERBUD Industry Group was 760*

people of which:

ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. – 99,

ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o. – 418,

ERBUD Industry Pomorze Sp. z o.o. – 132,

ERBUD Industry Południe Sp. z o.o. – 111.

Since 2014 the Engineering Division ERBUD Industry has been involved in the comprehensive modernisation of the Rybnik Power Plant carried out by EDF Rybnik SA. In 2016 the contract for the construction of sewer and blowdown trunks with accompanying infrastructure was completed for EDF Rybnik SA. Additionally at the Rybnik Power plant the following works were carried out:

Comprehensive civil works for the Wet Flue Gas Desulphurization Plant for Alstom Power Polska Sp. o.o.. Contract execution timeframe: June 2014 - June

2017.

  • Delivery, construction, erection, start-up and commissioning of flue duct system for EDF Rybnik SA. Contract execution timeframe: May 2014 - January 2017.
  • Comprehensive civil works for the wastewater treatment plant for Veolia Water.

The second major investment project, where ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. has been active since 2015, it the comprehensive modernisation of heating sources of Fortum Silesia SA. In 2015 a decision was taken to build a new combined heat and power (CHP) plant in the City of Zabrze based on multifuel boiler and new heat generating plant in the City of Bytom offering district heat generation for Bytom and Zabrze cities. Ultimately they will replace two antiquated Combined Heat and Power Plants. Under this project ERBUD Industry performs two subprojects:

  • Construction on a turn-key basis of and heat generating plant with WR-25 water boiler and flue gas desulphurization plant for Fortum Silesia SA at Miechowice Combined Heat and Power Plant. The project was completed in November 2016.
  • The performance of civil works at historical Zabrze Combined Heat and Power Plant. Started in October 2016 are scheduled for completion in June 2018.

The year 2016 also saw the completion of the turn-key contract for the construction of catalytic flue gas desulphurization plant for K2 and K1 OP-650 boilers at the Kozienice Power Plant executed jointly with Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems

In the field of power sector construction, in December 2016, the utilization rate of European Union funds under new financial perspective was relatively low. The utilization of funds from individual priority lines was as follows:

  • Reduction of emissions in the economy. The contracts with the total value of PLN 810.0 million were signed and they accounted approximately for 8% of available pool of funds.
  • Improvement of energy security. The contracts signed were worth PLN 2 307.0 million that accounted for 22% of the part financing from the European Union.**

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD INDUSTRY 2.5

Grupa ERBUD Industry posiada spółki zajmujące się zarówno realizacją projektów inżynieryjnych dla energetyki i przemysłu, jak i spółki, których specjalnością jest szeroki zakres prac związany z serwisem, diagnostyką, badaniami technicznymi obiektów, linii produkcyjnych, instalacji i zbiorników. Pion Inżynierii skupia się na realizacji specjalistycznych robót budowlano-montażowych oraz projektów w formule "pod klucz" w zakresie modernizacji i budowy nowych obiektów przemysłowo-energetycznych oraz instalacji technologicznych związanych z ochroną środowiska i podawaniem paliw do kotłów energetycznych.

Pion Serwisu koncentruje się na: codziennych pracach serwisowych instalacji technologicznych, wykonuje montaże, modernizacje instalacji przemysłowych i energetycznych, diagnostykę maszyn i urządzeń przemysłowych, specjalizuje się także w doradztwie organizacyjno-technicznym oraz badaniach technicznych.

ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. stosuje zintegrowany system zarządzania i posiada certyfikaty w zakresie kompleksowej realizacji obiektów przemysłowych, włącznie z infrastrukturą wewnętrzną i zewnętrzną, projektowaniem i wykonawstwem linii technologicznych, w szczególności dla energetyki i przemysłu, oraz kompleksowym wykonawstwem obiektów inżynieryjno-technicznych:

  • BS OHSAS 18001:2007,
  • PL-EN ISO 9001:2009,
  • PN-EN 14001:2005,
  • PN-N 18001:2001.

Certyfikaty te zostały przyznane w 2016 roku.

Na koniec 2016 roku zatrudniano w Grupie ERBUD Industry 760* pracowników, w tym w:

  • ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. 99 osób,
  • ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o. 418 osób,
  • ERBUD Industry Pomorze Sp. z o.o. 132 osoby,
  • ERBUD Industry Południe Sp. z o.o. 111 osób.

Od 2014 roku Pion Inżynierii ERBUD Industry brał udział w kompleksowej modernizacji Elektrowni Rybnik prowadzonej przez EDF Rybnik S.A. W 2016 roku zakończono kontrakt na budowę kolektorów ściekowych i odsolin wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą dla EDF Rybnik S.A. Ponadto w Elektrowni Rybnik prowadzono:

  • Kompleksowe roboty budowlane dla Instalacji Mokrego Odsiarczania Spalin dla Alstom Power Polska Sp. o.o. Termin realizacji kontraktu czerwiec 2014 roku - czerwiec 2017 roku.
  • Dostawę, wybudowanie, montaż, uruchomienie i przekazanie do eksploatacji systemu kanałów spalin dla EDF Rybnik S.A. Termin realizacji: maj 2014 roku - styczeń 2017 roku.
  • Kompleksowe roboty budowlane dla instalacji oczyszczania ścieków dla Veolia Water.

Drugą, ważną inwestycją, w której ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. prowadzi prace od 2015 roku, jest kompleksowa modernizacja źródeł ciepłowniczych Fortum Silesia S.A. W 2015 roku zapadła decyzja o budowie nowej elektrociepłowni w Zabrzu w oparciu o kocioł wielopaliwowy oraz nowej ciepłowni w Bytomiu zapewniających produkcję ciepła sieciowego dla obu miast. Docelowo zastąpią one dwie wysłużone elektrociepłownie. W ramach całej inwestycji ERBUD Industry realizuje dwa zadania:

  • Budowę "pod klucz" ciepłowni z kotłem wodnym WR-25 oraz instalacją odsiarczania spalin w Fortum Silesia S.A. w Elektrociepłowni Miechowice. Realizację projektu zakończono w listopadzie 2016 roku.
  • Wykonanie prac budowlanych w historycznej Elektrociepłowni Zabrze. Rozpoczęte w październiku 2016 roku roboty mają się zakończyć w czerwcu 2018 roku.

W 2016 roku zakończono we współpracy z Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems kontrakt na budowę "pod klucz" instalacji katalitycznego odazotowania spalin dla kotłów K2 i K1 OP-650 w Elektrowni Kozienice.

W zakresie budownictwa energetycznego, w grudniu 2016 roku, stopień wykorzystania funduszy unijnych z nowej perspektywy był relatywnie niski. Wykorzystanie środków z poszczególnych linii priorytetowych przedstawiało się następująco:

  • Zmniejszenie emisyjności gospodarki. Podpisano kontrakty na 810 mln zł i alokowano około 8% dostępnej puli środków.
  • Poprawa bezpieczeństwa energetycznego. Zawarto kontrakty o wartości 2 307 mln zł, czyli rozdysponowano 22% dofinansowania z Unii Europej-

skiej.** * z uwzględnieniem umów cywilnoprawnych ** źródło: Ministerstwo Rozwoju "Szczegółowy opis osi priorytetowych programu operacyjnego infrastruktura i środowisko 2014-2020"

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD INDUSTRY

2.5

The ERBUD Industry Group member companies delivering maintenance services performed, among others, the following contracts:

  • civil works, systems (HVAC system, fire protection systems) and road works at the gas-fried Combined Heat and Power Plant of EDF in the City of Torun.
  • erection of turbine generator unit made by SIEMENS at Kędzierzyn Koźle Ni-

  • trogen Plant,

  • performance of annual overhaul and periodic repair after the first year of operations of Konin-based Municipal Waste Thermal Treatment Plant along with spare parts delivery,
  • performance of facility works (disassembly and reassembly) of boiler pressure parts during the repair of OP-650 boiler No. 6 at EDF Rybnik.

On the onset of 2016 the Service Division of ERBUD Industry opened its branch office in the City of Rybnik, supplementing competencies, among others, in such areas as assembly of boiler pressure parts as well as HP, MP and LP pipelines.

  • In 2016 ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. signed the following contracts:
  • Construction on a turn-key basis of the SCR plant for flue gas denitrification for two OP-206 Benson boilers together with modernization of economizers, ID fans and rotary air preheaters at PGE Pomorzany.
  • Construction on a turn-key basis of new mills DF-90 No.1 and DF-90 No. 2 along with modernisation of sorbent system at the Limestone Milling Plant at PGE Turów Power Plant.
  • Execution of civil works under the project titled "Construction of Zabrze Combined Heat and Power Plant.
  • Civil works connected with the construction of flue gas desulphurisation and denitrification system at ZW Nowa power plant for GE Power.
  • The maintenance services rendered to Veolia Plants on Lodz and Poznan sites for another 3 years.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD INDUSTRY

Spółki ERBUD Industry wykonujące usługi serwisowe realizowały m.in. następujące kontrakty:

  • roboty budowlane, instalacyjne (instalacja HVAC, p.poż.) i drogowe w elektrociepłowni gazowej EDF w Toruniu,
  • montaż turbozespołu produkcji SIEMENS w ZAK Kędzierzyn Koźle,
  • wykonanie rocznego przeglądu i remontu okresowego po pierwszym roku eksploatacji Zakładu Termicznej Utylizacji Odpadów Komunalnych w Koninie wraz z dostawą części zamiennych,
  • przeprowadzenie prac obiektowych (demontaż i montaż) elementów ciśnieniowych w ramach remontu kotła OP-650 nr 6 w EDF Rybnik.

Z początkiem 2016 roku Pion Serwisowy ERBUD Industry otworzył oddział w Rybniku, uzupełniając tym samym kompetencje m.in. w takich obszarach, jak montaż elementów ciśnieniowych kotłów oraz rurociągów wysoko-, średnio- i niskoprężnych.

W ciągu 2016 roku ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. podpisała kontrakty na:

Budowę "pod klucz" instalacji katalitycznego odazotowania spalin dla dwóch kotłów Benson OP-206 wraz z modernizacją podgrzewaczy wody, wentylatorów spalin i obrotowych podgrzewaczy powietrza w PGE Pomorzany.

  • Budowę "pod klucz" nowych młynów DF-90 nr 1 i DF-90 nr 2 wraz z modernizacją instalacji sorbentu w Przemiałowni Kamienia Wapiennego w PGE Elektrowni Turów.
  • Wykonanie robót budowlanych w ramach inwestycji Budowa Elektrociepłowni w Zabrzu.
  • Roboty budowlane związane z budową instalacji odsiarczania i odazotowania spalin w ZW Nowa dla GE Power.
  • Obsługę serwisową Zakładów Veolia w lokalizacjach Łódź i Poznań na kolejne 3 lata.

2.5

ERBUD INDUSTRY
SERWIS / SERVICE INŻYNIERIA / ENGINEERING
CENTRUM POMORZE POŁUDNIE
Oddział Łódż / Branch Oddział Gdańsk / Branch Oddział Będzin / Branch Oddział Warszawa / Branch
Oddział Poznań / Branch Oddział Toruń / Branch Oddział Rybnik / Branch Oddział Katowice / Branch
Oddział Warszawa / Branch
Oddział Grajewo / Branch

Oddział Wieruszów / Branch

Oddział Konin / Branch

Marcin Nowacki – Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Finance and Accounting Director

A graduate in Finance and Accountancy at the Warsaw School of Economics and the Copenhagen Business School. He has 15 years of experience in finance, gained at the Budimex Group. He began work at the ERBUD Industry Group on 17 August 2015. In addition to managing the Finance Department at ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., he also oversees the finances of the service companies.

Mariusz Grochowski – Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Director of the Services Section

A graduate of the Energy and Aviation Mechanics Department of the Warsaw Technical University and an Executive MBA from the Business School at the Warsaw Technical University. He has 20 years of professional experience in the power sector. He began his professional career at the Warsaw Cogeneration plants which were later taken over by Vattenfall. During his 13 years at Vattenfall Heat Poland SA, he moved up from the Director of the Cogeneration Plant at Siekierki and the heating plant in Kawęczyn to the Director of the Estate Management Department and then to a member of the Board and, finally, President of the Board. He began work at the ERBUD Industry Group – where he oversees the corporate activities of the service companies – on 1 January 2014.

Mirosław Białogłowski – Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Director of the Engineering Department

A graduate of Warsaw Technical University with a Master's degree in the technology of the construction of machinery. He completed his postgraduate studies at the Warsaw University and the Koźmiński University in Warsaw. He has held key management positions in service industries related to the energy and industrial sectors (Energomontaż-Północ SA / Polimex-Mostostal SA) for some 30 years. He began work at the ERBUD Industry Group on 1 January 2014 where he manages civil and industrial engineering.

MAIN AREAS OF ACTIVITY ERBUD INDUSTRY

MIROSŁAW BIAŁOGŁOWSKI

Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Inżynierii, Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Director of the Engineering Department

Mariusz Grochowski – Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Serwisu

Absolwent Wydziału Mechanicznego Energetyki i Lotnictwa Politechniki Warszawskiej oraz Executive MBA w Szkole Biznesu Politechniki Warszawskiej. Posiada ponad 20-letnie doświadczenie zawodowe w branży energetycznej. Karierę rozpoczął w Elektrociepłowniach Warszawskich, które następnie stały się częścią europejskiego koncernu Vattenfall. W strukturach Vattenfall Heat Poland S.A. przez 13 lat pełnił funkcje zarządcze: od dyrektora Zakładu Elektrociepłownia Siekierki i Ciepłownia Kawęczyn, przez dyrektora Departamentu Zarządzania Majątkiem, aż po członka i prezesa zarządu. Pracę w grupie ERBUD Industry, gdzie pełni nadzór korporacyjny nad spółkami serwisowymi, rozpoczął 1 stycznia 2014 roku.

Mirosław Białogłowski – Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Inżynierii

Absolwent Politechniki Warszawskiej, magister inżynier o specjalizacji: technologia budowy maszyn. Ukończył studia podyplomowe na Uniwersytecie Warszawskim oraz w Wyższej Szkole Przedsiębiorczości i Zarządzania im. Leona Koźmińskiego w Warszawie. Z branżą usług dla energetyki i przemysłu, gdzie obejmował kluczowe funkcje zarządcze, jest związany od ponad 30 lat (Energomontaż-Północ S.A. / Polimex-Mostostal S.A.). Pracę w grupie ERBUD Industry, gdzie zarządza obszarem budownictwa inżynieryjnego i przemysłowego, rozpoczął 1 stycznia 2014 roku.

Marcin Nowicki – Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Finansowo-Księgowego

Absolwent kierunku: finanse i rachunkowość Szkoły Głównej Handlowej oraz Copenhagen Business School. Posiada 15-letnie doświadczenie w obszarze finansów, zdobyte w grupie Budimex. Pracę w grupie ERBUD Industry rozpoczął 17 sierpnia 2015 roku. Oprócz zarządzania Pionem Finansowo Księgowym ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., sprawuje również nadzór korporacyjny w obszarze finansów nad spółkami serwisowymi.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI ERBUD INDUSTRY

MARCIN NOWICKI

Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Finansowo-Księgowego Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. zo.o., Finance and Accounting Director

MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI Członek Zarządu ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Dyrektor Pionu Serwisu Member of the Board of ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Director of the Services Department

DLA AKCJONARIUSZY TO THE SHAREHOLDERS

TO THE SHAREHOLDERS ERBUD ON THE WARSAW STOCK EXCHANGE

3.1

ERBUD SA is a public company listed on the main market run by the Warsaw Stock. Exchange. Itis an underlying company in the firm WIG Construction index set up for construction companies. The Company is a leader in terms of revenues generated by the construction companies with majority of Polish capital. The year 2016 was opened with ERBUD share price at the level of PLN 27.00 per share, and was closed at the level of PLN 27.90 per share, which was very close to the share price prevailing in 2015. In the period under study the WIG Construction index of construction companies listed at the WSE was very stable, with a light decline recorded in summer season, between June and August 2016.

The highest ERBUD share price i.e. PLN 31.50 per share was recorded on 16th and 26th August 2016, and the lowest share price i.e. PLN 22.20 per share – on 18th January 2016.

Because of stable Company shareholding, the traded volume in Company shares is not significant. The highest traded volume was recorded on 12th October 2016 i.e. 64 953 shares with the total value of PLN 1 880 109. In 2016 the Company did not issue any new stock.

ERBUD S.A. jest spółką publiczną notowaną na rynku podstawowym Giełdy Papierów Wartościowych w Warszawie. Wchodzi w skład indeksu firm budowlanych WIG Budownictwo. Spółka jest liderem pod względem osiąganych przychodów wśród firm budowlanych z przewagą polskiego kapitału. ERBUD rozpoczął 2016 rok notowaniem na poziomie 27,00 zł za 1 akcję, a zakończył kursem 27,90 zł za 1 akcję, kurs bardzo zbliżony do kursu z 2015 roku. W omawianym okresie WIG Budownictwo - indeks spółek budowlanych notowanych na GPW w Warszawie był bardzo stabilny, lekki spadek odnotowano w okresie letnim, między czerwcem a sierpniem 2016 roku.

Najwyższy kurs akcji ERBUD-u, tj. 31,50 zł za 1 akcję odnotowano 16 oraz 26 sierpnia 2016 roku, a najniższy tj. 22,20 zł za 1 akcję – 18 stycznia 2016 roku.

Z uwagi na stabilny akcjonariat spółki, obroty na akcjach spółki nie są znaczące. Najwyższe odnotowane zostały w dniu 12 października 2016 roku, tj. 64 953 sztuki akcji o łącznej wartości obrotu 1 880 109 zł. W 2016 roku spółka nie wyemitowała nowych akcji.

Wolff & Müller Baubeteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG

ING OFE

Niepublicznych kontrolowany przez Dariusza Grzeszczaka / controlled by Dariusz Grzeszczak

KLUCZOWI AKCJONARIUSZE SPÓŁKI (STAN NA 31.12.2016)

COMPANY KEY SHAREHOLDERS (AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2016)

DLA AKCJONARIUSZY ERBUD NA GIEŁDZIE PAPIERÓW WARTOŚCIOWYCH W WARSZAWIE 3.1

FOR SHAREHOLDERS INFORMATION POLICY OF ERBUD SA

3.2

For almost 10 years now the ERBUD Group whose shares are listed in the main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange SA has striven at provision of the best standards for communication with stakeholders and for reliable fulfillment of information obligations imposed on the public companies.

Last year the Group pursued transparent information policy. For this purpose:

95 current reports and 5 periodic reports (single entity and consolidated

The website ERBUD.pl was expanded and updated on current basis.

A new periodic reporting standard was implemented. It was applied for the first time to the reporting of financial performance for H1 2016.

Own financial performance presentation standard was developed and it has been used for the presentation of financial performance since H1 2016.

  • ones) were published.

  • nalists.

  • stitutions.

Teleconferences for the managers and analysts (buy side) and analysts of brokerage houses and investment banks (sell side) were organised cyclically. Their recordings are published on the website in the Investors' tab.

The Management Board representatives give interviews to media regularly including media represented by economic and industry-specific jour-

The Company participated in the events and meetings arranged by the brokerage houses and investment banks and other capital market in-

The ERBUD Group puts an emphasis on equal treatment of all stakeholders and on compliance with law and spirit of law. Therefore the Company declared its compliance with most recommendations and rules set forth in Best Practice of the WSE-Listed Companies 2016. In its Report dated 5 January 2016 the Group advised about the exclusion of the application of 3 recommendations and 11 detailed principles of Best Practices and at the same time it provided the the reasons for such exclusion following the principle "comply or explain". Such information is also available on the website under heading "Information about the Company's implementation status of recommendations and principles provided for in the Good Practice of WSE-Listed Companies 2016".

ERBUD follows the principles applying to the duties and requirements set forth by the Management and Supervisory Boards. As many as five Supervisory Board members fulfills the independence criteria set forth by the European Commission (OJ EU L.2005.52.51). Additionally the Company is in the possession of internal control system, risk management system and internal audit system, and also applies principles referring to the transactions with related entities.

On 19 October 2016 at the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders of ERBUD SA the principles were adopted on the conflict of interests, recorded into the Supervisory Board By-laws, which was announced in the Current Report No. 74/2016.

Last year the ERBUD Group adopted also the sponsorship and social policies.

Grupa ERBUD, której akcje są notowane na rynku podstawowym Giełdy Papierów Wartościowych w Warszawie S.A. od niemal 10 lat, dąży do zapewnienia jak najlepszych standardów w zakresie komunikacji z interesariuszami oraz rzetelnego wypełniania obowiązków informacyjnych nałożonych na spółki publiczne.

W minionym roku Grupa prowadziła przejrzystą politykę informacyjną. W tym celu:

  • Opublikowanych zostało 95 raportów bieżących i 5 raportów okresowych (jednostkowych i skonsolidowanych).
  • Na bieżąco rozbudowywano i uaktualniano stronę internetową www.erbud.pl.
  • Wdrożono nowy standard raportowania okresowego, zastosowany po raz pierwszy przy okazji wyników za I półrocze 2016 roku.
  • Opracowano własny standard prezentacji wynikowej, prezentując w ten sposób wyniki od I półrocza 2016 roku.
  • Cyklicznie realizowano telekonferencje dla zarządzających i analityków (buy side) oraz analityków domów maklerskich i banków inwestycyjnych (sell side). Ich zapisy są opublikowane na stronie internetowej w sekcji dla inwestorów.
  • Przedstawiciele Zarządu regularnie udzielają wywiadów mediom, w tym mediom reprezentowanym przez dziennikarzy ekonomicznych oraz branżowych.
  • Spółka brała udział w wydarzeniach i spotkaniach organizowanych przez domy maklerskie i banki inwestycyjne oraz inne instytucje rynku kapitałowego.

Grupa ERBUD przykłada dużą wagę do równego traktowania wszystkich interesariuszy oraz przestrzegania przepisów oraz ducha prawa. Dlatego zadeklarowano przestrzeganie zdecydowanej większości rekomendacji i zasad zawartych w "Dobrych Praktykach Spółek Notowanych na GPW 2016". W raporcie z 5 stycznia 2016 roku Grupa poinformowała o wyłączeniu stosowania 3 rekomendacji i 11 zasad szczegółowych Dobrych Praktyk i jednocześnie wyjaśniła przyczyny odstąpienia od nich, w ten sposób czyniąc zadość przewodniej formule "stosuj lub wyjaśnij" ("comply or explain"). Informacje te dostępne są również na stronie internetowej pod nazwą "Informacja na temat stanu stosowania przez spółkę rekomendacji i zasad zawartych w Zbiorze Dobrych Praktyk Spółek Notowanych na GPW 2016".

W ERBUD realizowane są zasady dotyczące obowiązków i wymogów formułowanych wobec Zarządu i Rady Nadzorczej. Aż pięciu członków Rady Nadzorczej spełnia określone przez Komisję Europejską kryteria niezależności (Dz.Urz.UE.L.2005.52.51). Ponadto, w spółce działa system kontroli wewnętrznej, zarządzania ryzykiem i audytu wewnętrznego, a także stosowane są zasady dotyczące transakcji z podmiotami powiązanymi.

19 października 2016 roku, na forum Nadzwyczajnego Walnego Zgromadzenia Akcjonariuszy ERBUD S.A., uchwalone zostały zasady dotyczące konfliktu interesów zapisane w Regulaminie Rady Nadzorczej, o czym poinformowaliśmy w raporcie bieżącym nr 74/2016.

W ubiegłym roku przyjęto także politykę sponsoringową i społeczną Grupy ERBUD.

DLA AKCJONARIUSZY POLITYKA INFORMACYJNA SPÓŁKI 3.2

Preamble

The dividend policy is part of the strategic management of the company's development, while maintaining a balance between the amount of dividend paid and opportunities to successfully invest earned funds.

The purpose of this policy is to provide the shareholders the possibility to realize a long-term investment program based on clear and stable criteria for

the distribution of earnings.

Dividend distribution policy

  1. Principles of ERBUD SA dividend policy

1.1 After that the proposal has been evaluated by the Supervisory Board, the Management Board of ERBUD SA will be recommending to the General Meeting that a dividend amounting to 30-50 percent of net profit achieved in the previous financial year is paid, having regard to the current and future financial situation of the Company and the ERBUD Group.

1.2 In the recommendation, the Management Board shall, in particular, take into account the following relevant factors: investment needs arising from the implementation of the ERBUD Group's strategy; the Company's liquidity needs; current and deferred liabilities; optimization of the structure of financing the ERBUD Group's activities.

1.3 In case the above factors have been exceptionally well rated and the Supervisory Board has given a positive opinion, the Management Board may recommend the distribution of a higher dividend.

1.4 The decision concerning the amount of dividends and the payment, in accordance with Art. 395 of the Commercial Companies Code, shall be made by the Annual General Meeting which take place within 6 months after the end of each financial year.

  1. Determining the dividend date and timing of a dividend payment

The day as at which the list of shareholders entitled to dividend for the financial year will be set ("the dividend date") and the time for dividend payment will be announced shall be determined by the AGM in its resolution. The dividend date shall be fixed according to regulations of the Warsaw Stock Exchange ("WSE") and the National Depository for Securities ("NDS").

  1. Announcement of information about dividends declared and its collecting

3.1 Information that the AGM intends to pass a resolution on the payment of dividends and the draft of resolution shall be provided in the form of a current report via the NDS's Electronic System for Information Transfer [in Polish: ESPI] to the WSE.

3.2 Draft resolution on the profit distribution shall be made public in a current report and posted on the website at least 26 days before the AGM whose agenda includes the adoption of such resolution.

3.3 Within 24 hours from the occurrence of the event, the Company shall provide in the same form information about the content of the resolution on the payment of dividends as well as the conditions of its collection and payment.

  1. Persons entitled to dividend

Shareholders entitled to dividend for the financial year are those ones who held shares on the dividend date that may be determined by the AGM as at the day of adopting the resolution on profit distribution or within the next three months after that day (Art. 348 of the Commercial Companies Code), having regard to regulations of the WSE and NDS.

  1. Possibility of payment of interim dividend

The Management Board of ERBUD SA is entitled, on the basis of Art. 18 sec. 4 of the Articles of Association and with the consent of the Supervisory Board, to pay interim dividend.

  1. Identifying the existing dividend preferences

There are no dividend preferred shares in the Company.

TO THE SHAREHOLDERS DIVIDEND POLICY OF ERBUD SA

3.3

Preambuła

Polityka dywidend jest elementem strategicznego zarządzania rozwojem spółki przy zachowaniu równowagi pomiędzy wypłacaną kwotą dywidendy, a możliwościami efektywnego inwestowania wypracowanych środków.

Celem tej polityki jest zapewnienie akcjonariuszom możliwości realizowania długofalowego programu inwestycyjnego opartego o czytelne i stabilne kryteria podziału wypracowanego zysku.

Polityka dotycząca wypłat dywidend

  1. Zasady polityki dywidend w ERBUD S.A.

1.1 Intencją Zarządu ERBUD S.A. będzie rekomendowanie Walnemu Zgromadzeniu, po ocenie wniosku przez Radę Nadzorczą, wypłat dywidend na poziomie od 30 do 50% wyniku finansowego netto uzyskanego w poprzednim roku obrotowym, z uwzględnieniem aktualnej oraz przyszłej sytuacji finansowej Spółki oraz Grupy.

1.2 W swojej rekomendacji dla Walnego Zgromadzenia Zarząd każdorazowo będzie uwzględniał m.in. następujące istotne czynniki: potrzeby inwestycyjne wynikające z realizacji strategii Grupy ERBUD, potrzeby płynnościowe Grupy ERBUD uzależnione od aktualnych i oczekiwanych warunków rynkowych i regulacyjnych, wysokość zobowiązań z tytułu bieżącej działalności i obsługi zadłużenia, optymalizację struktury finansowania działalności Grupy ERBUD.

1.3 W wypadku wyjątkowo dobrej oceny powyższych czynników oraz przy pozytywnej ocenie Rady Nadzorczej Zarząd może zarekomendować wypłatę wyższej dywidendy.

1.4 Decyzję o wypłacie i wysokości dywidendy, zgodnie z art. 395 Kodeksu Spółek Handlowych, podejmuje Zwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie, które odbywa się w terminie 6 miesięcy po upływie każdego roku obrotowego.

  1. Oznaczenie dnia dywidendy oraz terminu wypłaty

Zwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie określa w uchwale dzień, według którego ustala się listę akcjonariuszy uprawnionych do dywidendy za dany rok obrotowy (dzień dywidendy) oraz termin wypłaty dywidendy. Dzień dywidendy ustalany jest z uwzględnieniem regulacji GPW oraz KDPW.

  1. Określenie sposobu ogłaszania informacji o uchwaleniu i odbiorze dywidendy

3.1 Informacja o zamiarze podjęcia przez Walne Zgromadzenie uchwały w przedmiocie wypłaty dywidendy oraz jej proponowana treść zostanie przekazana w formie raportu bieżącego za pośrednictwem Elektronicznego Systemu Przekazywania Informacji (ESPI) Komisji Papierów Wartościowych i Giełd, Giełdzie Papierów Wartościowych w Warszawie S.A.

3.2 Projekt uchwały w sprawie podziału zysku zostanie przekazany do publicznej wiadomości w formie raportu bieżącego oraz wpisu na stronie internetowej co najmniej na 26 dni przed terminem Walnego Zgromadzenia, w którego porządku obrad znajdzie się podjęcie takiej uchwały.

3.3 W analogicznej formie Spółka w ciągu 24 godzin od zajścia zdarzenia przekaże informację o treści podjętej uchwały o wypłacie dywidendy jak również o warunkach jej odbioru i wypłaty.

  1. Osoby, którym przysługuje prawo do dywidendy

Uprawnionymi do dywidendy za dany rok obrotowy są akcjonariusze, którym przysługiwały akcje w dniu dywidendy, który może zostać wyznaczony przez Zwyczajne Walne Zgromadzenie na dzień powzięcia uchwały o podziale zysku albo w okresie kolejnych trzech miesięcy, licząc od tego dnia (art. 348 Kodeksu Spółek Handlowych), przy uwzględnieniu regulacji GPW i KDPW.

  1. Możliwość wypłat zaliczek na dywidendę

Zarząd ERBUD S.A. jest upoważniony, na podstawie §18 ust 4 Statutu Spółki oraz za zgodą Rady Nadzorczej, do wypłaty zaliczki na poczet dywidendy.

  1. Wskazanie istniejących uprzywilejowań co do dywidendy

W Spółce nie występują żadne uprzywilejowania akcji co do dywidendy.

DLA AKCJONARIUSZY POLITYKA DYWIDENDOWA SPÓŁKI 3.3

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA 4 DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY ERBUD

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES GROWTH PROSPECTS

4.1

According to Group's plans in the nearest years the Group will focus on:

  • tries.

  • Boosting revenues and maintaining the position of one of the leaders in the building construction in Poland.

  • Systematic acquisition of contracts in this segment in the Western European countries including primarily the German market and Benelux coun-
  • An increase of order portfolio of ERBUD Industry.
  • Improvement of position in the construction business and segment with services for the power sector. The ERBUD Group member companies intend to take up opportunities observed in the domestic and European Union markets such
  • Observed revival in the construction sector in the Western European markets (including primarily Germany, Belgium and the Netherlands), the scale of investments in these markets is much larger than e.g. in the Central Eu-

as:

  • ropean countries.
  • Expected growth of investments in Poland in connection with the programmes with part financing from the European Union funds under the new EU financial perspective for the 2014-2020 period. Within the framework of cohesion policy Poland was granted the total sum of EUR 82.5 billion and it is estimated that on the onset of 2017 only 25% of these funds were utilized.
  • Trend in changing the approach to the co-operation on the part of investors. In the Polish market relations and co-operation rules stabilize between major and most renowned investors and major and most experienced construction groups. It is a natural developmental phase of each market, and being one of major groups executing investment projects in Poland in the years to come we plan to utilise in full our advantage.

The implementation of assumed goals involves the utilization of our strengths and market advantage of the ERBUD Group:

  • Strong ERBUD brand during market presence exceeding 25 years the brand that was developed is associated with the company that executes investment projects taking care for investors' satisfaction, rules of ethics and respect for natural environment. In the business partner community the company enjoys an opinion of reliable general contractor that meets its deadlines and performs works within the assumed budgets. The Company is also perceived as a reliable payer.
  • Knowledge of foreign markets almost from the onset of its operations the Group operates in the German market. Experience collected there has been and will continue to be used in other Western European markets.

  • Diversified nature of operations, both in segment and geographical terms, allows to minimize turmoil occurring in business segments and on individual markets.

  • Experienced and professional personnel. Constant care for personnel safety and professional development leads to the situation where the Group can boast of competent experienced and committed personnel. The existing personnel has been stable – may members of personnel has worked for ERBUD since the Company origins. Group's foreign member companies also have at their disposal professional and stable local human resources also at the managerial level.
  • Stable financial position characterized primarily by effective co-operation with the financial institutions and diversified sources of securing Group's financial needs.
  • Conscious activities for local community Eryk Grzeszczak's "COMMON CHALLENGES" ERBUD Foundation. and its widely sweeping activities for young people who are in difficult life positions, who on the eve of adulthood face a number of problems connected with getting independent, showing weight we attach to the role we play in the local community and to our responsibility.

Dariusz Grzeszczak, Józef Adam Zubelewicz, Paweł Smoleń

The Management Board of ERBUD SA

Plany Grupy zakładają, że w perspektywie najbliższych kilku lat będzie się ona koncentrować na:

  • Zwiększeniu przychodów i utrzymaniu pozycji jednego z liderów w zakresie budownictwa kubaturowego w Polsce.
  • Systematycznym zdobywaniu kontraktów w tym segmencie w krajach Europy Zachodniej, przede wszystkim na rynku niemieckim oraz państw Beneluksu.
  • Wzroście portfela zamówień ERBUD Industry.
  • Poprawie pozycji na rynku budownictwa oraz serwisu dla energetyki i przemysłu.

Spółki Grupy ERBUD zamierzają wykorzystać szanse i możliwości obserwowane na rynku krajowym oraz rynkach Unii Europejskiej, takie jak:

  • Obserwowane ożywienie w budownictwie na rynkach Europy Zachodniej (przede wszystkim w Niemczech, Belgii i Holandii), skala inwestycji na tych rynkach jest znacznie większa niż np. w krajach Europy Środkowej.
  • Przewidywany wzrost inwestycji w Polsce w związku z realizacją programów dofinansowywanych ze środków unijnych z tzw. nowej perspektywy unijnej na lata 2014-2020. W ramach polityki spójności Polska otrzymała w sumie 82,5 mld euro i szacuje się, że na początku 2017 roku zagospodarowano zaledwie 25% tych środków.
  • Trend zmiany podejścia do współpracy ze strony inwestorów. Na polskim rynku następuje stabilizacja relacji i zasad współpracy pomiędzy największymi i najbardziej renomowanymi inwestorami a największymi i najbardziej doświadczonymi grupami budowlanymi. Jest to naturalny etap rozwoju każdego rynku, jako jedna z największych grup realizujących inwestycje w Polsce planujemy w nadchodzących latach dobrze wykorzystać naszą przewagę.

Realizacja przyjętych celów zakłada wykorzystanie mocnych stron i przewagi rynkowej Grupy ERBUD:

  • Silna marka ERBUD w ciągu ponad 25 lat obecności na rynku został wypracowany wizerunek firmy realizującej inwestycje budowlane z dbałością o satysfakcję inwestorów, zasady etyki oraz poszanowanie środowiska naturalnego. Wśród partnerów biznesowych spółka wypracowała opinię rzetelnego, dotrzymującego ustalonych terminów i wykonującego prace w ramach przyjętych budżetów generalnego wykonawcy. Spółka jest także postrzegana jako solidny płatnik.
  • Znajomość rynków zagranicznych niemal od początku swego funkcjonowania Grupa działa na rynku niemieckim. Zdobyte tam doświadczenia są i nadal będą wykorzystywane na innych rynkach Europy Zachodniej.

  • Zdywersyfikowany charakter działalności, zarówno pod względem segmentowym, jak i geograficznym, pozwala minimalizować zawirowania występujące w segmentach działalności oraz na poszczególnych rynkach.

  • Doświadczona i profesjonalna kadra pracowników. Stała troska o ich bezpieczeństwo, jak i profesjonalny rozwój, sprawiają że Grupa posiada kompetentnych, doświadczonych i zaangażowanych pracowników. Posiadana kadra jest stabilna – wielu pracowników jest związanych z ERBUD-em od początku istnienia firmy. Zagraniczne spółki Grupy także dysponują profesjonalną i stabilną kadrą lokalną, w tym także na szczeblu menedżerskim.
  • Stabilna sytuacja finansowa charakteryzująca się przede wszystkim efektywną współpracą z instytucjami finansowymi i zdywersyfikowanymi źródłami zabezpieczania potrzeb finansowych Grupy.
  • Świadome działania na rzecz społeczeństwa Fundacja ERBUD WSPÓL-NE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka i jej szeroko zakrojone działania na rzecz młodych ludzi znajdujących się w trudnej sytuacji życiowej, którzy będąc u progu dorosłości, stają przed szeregiem problemów związanych z usamodzielnieniem się, pokazuje wagę przykładaną przez nas do roli w społeczeństwie i naszej odpowiedzialności.

Dariusz Grzeszczak, Józef Adam Zubelewicz, Paweł Smoleń

Zarząd ERBUD S.A.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY PERSPEKTYWY ROZWOJU 4.1

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES DEVELOPMENT TOOLS

A RESPONSIBLE, INNOVATIVE AND SAFE PARTNER

A RESPONSIBLE, INNOVATIVE AND SAFE DEVELOPMENT

ERBUD shareholders appreciate stable, consistent development of the Company that has been its characteristic feature from its origins. In five-year-term the priority development areas will include primarily the upkeeping of Group's revenues growth at the current level and taking measures to improve net profit. The Group also plans to focus on further diversification of its activity types, including in particular a gradual increase of foreign activities mainly in the Western European countries. The Group's development plans apply also to HR areas: in addition to training programmes covering Group personnel various training sessions are also assumed for the newly hired personnel. It is crucial in particular in the context of planned, significant headcount increase in 2017.

ERBUD as a Group implements measures aimed at optimization of internal resources utilization. To provide services to the business centers more effectively on the onset of 2017 the Shared Service Center was established. Its operations will allow to enhance effectiveness and flexibility of activities addressed at the customers.

All ERBUD Group member companies operate based on long-term development plans assuming further excelling in meeting customers' expectations. In practice this implies constant widening of our value proposition for the customers as well as wider and wider geographical coverage of our services. According to development plans all Group segments will implement new projects developing our operations and will comply with the existing business model. Responsible and reasonable activities are characteristic of the ERBUD Group not only at the business level. The Group member companies have in particular rigorous attitude towards all safety and environmental care issues. In these areas we also plan further consistent growth.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY INSTRUMENTY ROZWOJU 4.2

Akcjonariusze ERBUD-u doceniają stabilny, konsekwentny rozwój Spółki, który jest jej cechą charakterystyczną od początku istnienia. W perspektywie pięciu kolejnych lat priorytetowymi obszarami rozwoju będzie przede wszystkim utrzymanie tempa wzrostu przychodów Grupy na dotychczasowym poziomie oraz działania mające na celu poprawę zysku netto. Planowana jest także koncentracja na dalszej dywersyfikacji rodzajów aktywności, a szczególnie stopniowy wzrost aktywności zagranicznej, głównie w krajach Europy Zachodniej. Plany rozwojowe Grupy dotyczą także obszarów pracowniczych, poza programami szkoleniowymi obejmującymi pracowników Grupy zakładane są także szkolenia dla pracowników nowo pozyskiwanych. Jest to szczególnie istotne w kontekście planowanego, znaczącego wzrostu zatrudnienia od 2017 roku.

ERBUD jako Grupa wdraża działania zmierzające do optymalizacji wykorzystania zasobów wewnętrznych. W celu sprawniejszej obsługi centrów biznesowych z początkiem 2017 roku zostało powołane Centrum Usług Wspólnych, którego działanie pozwoli na zwiększenie efektywności i elastyczności działań adresowanych do klientów.

Wszystkie spółki Grupy ERBUD działają w oparciu o wieloletnie plany rozwoju zakładające dalsze doskonalenie w zakresie realizacji oczekiwań klientów. W praktyce oznacza to stałe rozszerzanie naszej oferty dla klientów oraz większy dostęp geograficzny naszych usług. Plany rozwoju zakładają, że wszystkie segmenty Grupy będą realizować nowe projekty rozwijające naszą działalność oraz że będą wpisywać się w dotychczasowy model działalności. Odpowiedzialne i racjonalne działania są cechą Grupy ERBUD nie tylko na poziomie biznesowym. Spółki Grupy szczególnie rygorystycznie podchodzą do wszystkich kwestii związanych z bezpieczeństwem pracy oraz dbaniem o środowisko. W tych obszarach, także zakładamy dalszy, konsekwentny rozwój.

ODPOWIEDZIALNY, INNOWACYJNY, BEZPIECZNY PARTNER, ODPOWIEDZIALNY, INNOWACYJNY, BEZPIECZNY ROZWÓJ

JERZY POLASZEK Dyrektor ds. Strategii i Rozwoju ERBUD S.A.; Strategy and Development Director, ERBUD SA

The implementation of objectives and an increase of shareholders' value, with the compliance to the highest safety standards is a commitment to continuous improvement of management standards and systemic management of corporate risk at the Group, Group member companies and individual business process levels. The evaluation of opportunities and risks covers the socio-economic impact and environmental impact exerted by our operations.

4.3

MACIEJ WYRZYKOWSKI Dyrektor ds. Systemów Zarządzania ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Director for ERBUD SA Management Systems / Commercial Proxy

BASED ON VALUE FOUNDATION

Responsible, innovative and safety partner – declaration made in the ER-BUD Group's vision implies strategic and operational management decisions. The overriding operational principle is ethical acting with integrity and respect for human rights. The ERBUD Group complies with the effective law, and additionally it imposes on itself and its subcontractors additional, non-mandatory high requirements concerning quality, safety and minimization of negative environmental impact. The in-house standards are not always formalised, but they always comply with overriding guiding values that have integrated the team and have built the strength of the ERBUD Group for more than 25

years.

INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT

The effective implementation of business objectives is supported by the Integrated Management System (IMS). ERBUD SA has decided to certify the implemented Integrated Management System (IMS) as one of the first listed companies one of the first companies in the construction sector.

The Integrated Management System is based on processes that allow to pursue the quality, environmental and OH&S policies developed by the Company governing bodies. In 2014 the previous formula for certification of individual areas was replaced with a comprehensive recertification audit.

Today holding of such certificates as ISO 9001:2008, ISO 14001:2004, PN-N 18001:2004, BS OHSAS 18001:2007 and AQAP 2110:2009 is the entry point into negotiations with potential business partners. What makes the ERBUD Group different from other companies is the harmonious combination of the IMS requirements with the expectations of customers, environment and owners.

An example of continuous improvement of IMS standards is the area of occupational health and safety area, confirmed by the Polish standard 18001 and British OHSAS standard. Becoming a member of the elite "Construction Sector Safety Alliance" in 2016 allows to share best experience and practices with other companies, which compete with the Group on day-to-day basis.

As one of the few companies in the construction sector ERBUD SA can boast of the AQAP certificate, confirming the compliance with the strict NATO standards, required for the execution of military and paramilitary contracts.

In September 2016 during recertification audit the scope of QMS certification was extended by adding control and laboratory testing of ashes and concretes. The extension was necessary to execute one of the priority contracts, viz. the Municipal Waste Thermal Treatment Plant in the locality of Konin. Pursuant to the qualitative, environmental and OH&S requirements the completion of Konin project opened up for the Company a new, prospective segment of the construction market called industrial construction.

MACIEJ WYRZYKOWSKI, DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS / COMMERCIAL PROXY OF ERBUD SA

The objectives and tasks implemented under the Integrated Management System are measurable and confirmed in regular internal audit reports, issued after audit for each contract by the IMS Co-ordinators jointly with the OH&S officers. In 2016 we carried out jointly 45 audits in the certified areas. In tough construction market holding of IMS certificates and specialist certificates, becomes one of the key requirements for contract acquisition both from private and public investors.

NA FUNDAMENCIE WARTOŚCI

Odpowiedzialny, innowacyjny i bezpieczny partner – deklaracja zapisana w misji Grupy ERBUD implikuje strategiczne i operacyjne decyzje zarządcze. Naczelną zasadą działania jest uczciwe, etyczne postępowanie z poszanowaniem praw człowieka. Grupa ERBUD przestrzega obowiązującego prawa, nakładając na siebie oraz podwykonawców dodatkowe, nieobligatoryjne, wysokie wymagania odnośnie do jakości, bezpieczeństwa i minimalizacji negatywnego wpływu działalności na środowisko. Wewnętrzne normy nie zawsze mają sformalizowany charakter, ale zawsze pozostają zgodne z nadrzędnym drogowskazem – wartościami, które od ponad 25 lat integrują zespół i budują siłę Grupy ERBUD.

ZINTEGROWANE ZARZĄDZANIE

Wsparcie w efektywnej realizacji celów biznesowych zapewnia Zintegrowany System Zarządzania (ZSZ). ERBUD S.A. zdecydowała się na certyfikowane wdrożenie ZSZ jako jedna z pierwszych z grona spółek giełdowych oraz jedna z pierwszych firm w branży budowlanej.

Zintegrowany System Zarządzania opiera się na procesach, które umożliwiają realizację nakreślonej przez władze Spółki polityki jakości, polityki środowiskowej oraz polityki BHP. W 2014 roku dotychczasowa formuła odrębnego certyfikowania poszczególnych obszarów została zastąpiona kompleksowym auditem recertyfikującym.

Legitymowanie się certyfikatami ISO 9001:2008, ISO 14001:2004, PN-N 18001:2004, BS OHSAS 18001:2007 oraz AQAP 2110:2009 jest dziś punktem wejścia do negocjacji z potencjalnymi partnerami biznesowymi. To, co wyróżnia Grupę ERBUD, to harmonijne łączenie wymogów ZSZ z oczekiwaniami klientów, otoczenia oraz właścicieli.

Przykładem ciągłego podnoszenia standardów w ramach ZSZ jest obszar bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy, potwierdzony polską normą 18001 oraz brytyjską OHSAS. Przystąpienie w 2015 roku do elitarnego "Porozumienia dla Bezpieczeństwa w Budownictwie" pozwala na wymianę dobrych doświadczeń i praktyk z innymi firmami, na co dzień konkurentami Grupy.

ERBUD S.A. legitymuje się, jako jedna z niewielu firm branży budowlanej, certyfikatem AQAP, potwierdzającym zgodność z rygorystycznymi normami NATO, wymaganymi w przypadku realizacji kontraktów o charakterze militarnym i paramilitarnym.

We wrześniu 2016 roku podczas auditu recertyfikującego rozszerzony został zakres certyfikacji w ramach QMS o proces kontroli i badań laboratoryjnych popiołów i betonów. Rozszerzenie było niezbędne do realizacji jednego z priorytetowych kontraktów – Zakładu Termicznej Utylizacji Odpadów Komunalnych w Koninie. Zakończenie tej inwestycji zgodnie z wymogami jakościowymi, środowiskowymi i BHP otworzyło przed Spółką nowy, perspektywiczny sektor rynku budowlanego w ramach budownictwa przemysłowego.

Realizacja celów i wzrost wartości dla akcjonariuszy, z zachowaniem najwyższych standardów bezpieczeństwa, stanowi zobowiązanie do ciągłego doskonalenia standardów zarządzania oraz systemowego zarządzania ryzykiem korporacyjnym na poziomie Grupy, Spółek oraz poszczególnych procesów biznesowych. W ocenie szans i ryzyk uwzględniany jest wpływ ekonomiczny, społeczny oraz środowiskowy wywierany przez naszą działalność.

MACIEJ WYRZYKOWSKI, DYREKTOR DS. SYSTEMÓW ZARZĄDZANIA / PROKURENT ERBUD S.A.

Cele i zadania realizowane w ramach Zintegrowanego Systemu Zarządzania są mierzalne i potwierdzane w raportach z regularnych auditów wewnętrznych, przeprowadzanych na każdym kontrakcie przez Koordynatorów ZSZ wspólnie z służbami BHP. W 2016 roku przeprowadziliśmy łącznie 45 auditów w ramach certyfikowanych obszarów. W realiach trudnego rynku budowlanego posiadanie certyfikatów ZSZ, jak też certyfikacji specjalistycznych, staje się jednym z podstawowych warunków procesu pozyskiwania kontraktów, zarówno od inwestorów prywatnych, jak i publicznych.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY STANDARDY ZARZĄDZANIA 4.3

TOMASZ STRYJEWSKI Dyrektor ds. Audytu i Kontroli Wewnętrznej ERBUD S.A. Director of Audit and Internal Control, ERBUD SA

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENT STANDARDS 4.3

HIGH ETHICAL AWARENESS

The ERBUD attaches great importance to continuous enhancement of knowledge, awareness and feeling of individual responsibility of each worker for keeping the everyday decisions and activities transparent and compliant with the standards effective in the Group. Unwritten Company's Code of Ethics involves internal rules of conduct based on such ideas as tolerance, respect,

honesty, and internal integrity.

The Code puts an obligation on every worker to take care for top quality and compliance with the environmental rules and OH&S standards. The rules of conduct are taught to the new hires in the Group; the awareness is also reinforced by regular managerial meetings, by internal audits and specialist

training sessions.

Absolute honesty in operations imposed on workers high standards in prevention of ethically dubious conduct including conduct fostering corruption. The Group offers its personnel an anonymous form of sharing information about potential ethical misbehavior. Since 2016 the anti-corruption policy, understood as fulfillment of MAR/MAD standards, became of the key topics of training courses for the managerial staff.

COMPREHENSIVE RISK MANAGEMENT

The ERBUD Group is aware of the fact that in pace with organisation growth the comprehensive risk analysis and identification system is becoming more and more critical. In the ERBUD Group the risks are examined continuously. in detailed and monitored by the units responsible for individual tasks and projects. Independent regular assessment of key risks is carried out by the independent Audit and Internal Control Department.

Two-stage risk monitoring system covers all functional areas. The analysis allows to create risk maps for a specific department or for the overall organisation involving all interactions and interfaces between organisational units.

An additional line of defense against risks are constantly updated processes and procedures, adapted to the stringent standards adopted by us in the fields of quality management, occupational health and safety and environmental management.

In case of construction contracts the widely understood risk (market, organisational, financial) is identified and assessed already in the phase of taking a decision about participation in a certain project. The submission of a proposal to the investor is each time preceded by a positive recommendation on key risks and positive assessment of preventive measures assumed in the project.

The project risks that occur during contract execution are identified on current basis and monitored. Personnel reinforcement on construction sites – in the person of Project Co-ordinator – allows to detect errors in the technical documentation earlier and by the same toke to reduce a risk of design conflict occurrence The Contract Management is responsible directly for the execution of preventive measures and if necessary to implement corrective and adjustment measures.

TOMASZ STRYJEWSKI, DIRECTOR FOR AUDIT AND INTERNAL CONTROL AT ERBUD SA

The comprehensive risk management is one of our priorities. It is performed continuously, through identification and analysis of factors that could have a material impact on our operations. For this area the Audit and Internal Control Department is responsible, whose stand alone position in the organisational structures safeguards efficiency and independence. Our comprehensive assessment takes into consideration financial, organisational, market, environmental, social or reputation risks. Special importance we attach to the management of operational risk, which is connected with planning and execution of construction contracts.

THE INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT ERBUD SA

QMS (Quality Management System) – Quality Management (ISO

  • 9001:2008, AQAP 2110:2009)
  • (ISO 14001:2004)

EMS (Environmental Management System) – Environmental Management

Occupational Health and Safety (PN-N 18001:2004,BS OHSAS 18001:2007)

WYSOKA ŚWIADOMOŚĆ ETYCZNA

Grupa ERBUD przywiązuje ogromną wagę do ciągłego podnoszenia wiedzy, świadomości oraz poczucia indywidualnej odpowiedzialności każdego pracownika za to, by codzienne decyzje i działania były transparentne i zgodne z obowiązującymi w Grupie standardami. Niepisany Kodeks Etyczny Spółki obejmuje wewnętrzne kanony postępowania opartego o idee tolerancji, szacunku, uczciwości, integralności wewnętrznej.

Kodeks obliguje każdego pracownika do dbałości o najwyższą jakość oraz zgodność z zasadami środowiskowymi i normami BHP. Z kanonem postępowania zaznajamiani są nowi pracownicy Grupy; wzmacnianiu świadomości służą także regularne spotkania menedżerskie, audity wewnętrzne czy specjalistyczne szkolenia.

Bezwzględna uczciwość w działaniu narzuca pracownikom wysokie standardy odnośnie do zapobiegania zdarzeniom wątpliwym etycznie, w tym korupcjogennym. Grupa zapewnia pracownikom bezpieczną, anonimową formę przekazywania informacji o potencjalnych nieprawidłowościach etycznych. Od 2016 roku polityka antykorupcyjna, rozumiana jako wypełnianie norm MAR/MAD, stała się jednym z istotnych elementów szkoleń kadry menedżerskiej.

KOMPLEKSOWE ZARZĄDZANIE RYZYKIEM

Grupa ERBUD ma świadomość, że w miarę rozrostu organizacji krytycznego znaczenia nabiera kompleksowy system identyfikacji i analizy ryzyk. W Grupie ERBUD ryzyka są w sposób ciągły szczegółowo badane i monitorowane przez komórki odpowiedzialne za poszczególne zadania i projekty. Niezależną, regularną ocenę kluczowych ryzyk przeprowadza samodzielny Dział Audytu i Kontroli Wewnętrznej.

Dwustopniowy system monitorowania ryzyk obejmuje wszystkie obszary funkcjonalne. Analiza pozwala tworzyć tzw. mapy ryzyk dla konkretnego działu oraz dla całej organizacji, z uwzględnieniem wszelkich interakcji i powiązań pomiędzy komórkami organizacyjnymi.

Dodatkową "linię obrony" przed ryzykami stanowią ponadto stale aktualizowane procesy i procedury, dostosowane do przyjętych przez nas rygorystycznych norm w zakresie zarządzania jakością, bezpieczeństwem i higieną pracy oraz zarządzaniem środowiskowym.

W przypadku kontraktów budowlanych szeroko rozumiane ryzyko (rynkowe, organizacyjne, finansowe) jest identyfikowane i oceniane już na etapie podejmowania decyzji dotyczącej udziału w danym przedsięwzięciu. Złożenie oferty inwestorowi jest każdorazowo poprzedzone pozytywną rekomendacją odnośnie kluczowych ryzyk oraz pozytywną oceną zakładanych w projekcie działań zapobiegawczych.

Ryzyka projektowe, pojawiające się w trakcie realizacji kontraktu, są na bieżąco identyfikowane i monitorowane. Wzmocnienie personalne na budowach – w osobie Koordynatora Projektu – pozwala wcześniej wychwycić błędy w dokumentacji technicznej i tym samym zmniejszyć ryzyko wystąpienia "kolizji" projektowych. Kierownictwo Kontraktu jest bezpośrednio odpowiedzialne za realizację działań zapobiegawczych, a w przypadkach, gdy to jest niezbędne – do wdrożenia działań korekcyjnych i korygujących.

SYSTEM ZINTEGROWANEGO ZARZĄDZANIA W ERBUD S.A.

  • QMS (Quality Management System) Zarządzanie Jakością (ISO 9001:2008, AQAP 2110:2009)
  • EMS (Environmental Management System) Zarządzanie Środowiskiem (ISO 14001:2004)
  • BHP Bezpieczeństwo i Higiena Pracy (PN-N 18001:2004,BS OHSAS 18001:2007)

45

WEWNĘTRZNYCH AUDITÓW OBSZARÓW OBJĘTYCH CERTYFIKACJĄ INTERNAL AUDITS OF AREAS COVERED BY CERTIFICATION

SYSTEM

23 PROCEDURY NORMUJĄCE KLUCZOWE OBSZARY ZSZ PROCEDURES STANDARDIZING KEY AREAS OF IMS SYSTEM

TOMASZ STRYJEWSKI, DYREKTOR DS. AUDYTU I KONTROLI WEWNĘTRZNEJ ERBUD S.A.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY STANDARDY ZARZĄDZANIA 4.3

Kompleksowe zarządzanie ryzykiem stanowi jeden z naszych priorytetów. Realizujemy je w sposób ciągły, identyfikując i analizując czynniki mogące mieć istotny wpływ na naszą działalność. Odpowiedzialność za ten obszar spoczywa na Dziale Audytu i Kontroli Wewnętrznej, którego samodzielne usytuowanie w strukturze organizacyjnej gwarantuje efektywność i niezależność. W kompleksowej ocenie uwzględniamy ryzyka finansowe, organizacyjne, rynkowe, środowiskowe, społeczne czy reputacyjne. Szczególną wagę przykładamy do zarządzania ryzykiem operacyjnym, związanym z planowaniem i realizacją kontraktów budowlanych.

Strong position of the ERBUD Group, confirmed with a place in top five construction groups in Poland is a result of unique approach to longterm investor relations. The ERBUD brand stands for warranty of the top safety, reliability and timeliness in project execution. The references and consecutive orders placed by the leading investors confirm that the ERBUD Group is recognised as a credible, trustworthy first-choice

partner.

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES INVESTOR RELATIONS

4.4

WALENTY TWARDY Dyrektor ds. Produkcji ERBUD S.A. – Południe / Prokurent Production Director for ERBUD SA - South / Commercial Proxy

Credibility in the construction sector is priceless capital. The fact that the ER-BUD Group may boast of exceptional confidence of its customers gives even more satisfaction. The best evidence of that is the record-high order portfolio, developed in 2016, which was not easy for the overall construction sector. Furthermore the investors more than willingly decide to execute another projects

with the ERBUD Group.

The ERBUD brand gives the investors a feeling of certainty that each project is run in compliance with the highest quality standards and within the expected timeframe, using the available innovative technologies, materials and work methods. Thanks to good sales practices and after-sales service developed over years the Group customers can count on versatile support at each stage of relationship. Entering into relationship with an investor is for the Group a commitment to operate in absolute compliance with not only formal contractual requirements (warranty extended in a form of performance bond, defect and failure repair warranty), but first and foremost the commitment to operate based on unique Group's approach to building long-term relations: on a winwin basis and with constructive search for solutions.

The confirmation of superior quality of workmanship is the confidence of investors that implement complicated, key to the country or region projects – ranging from public utility buildings (hospitals, schools, sports halls, incineration plants, hotels) through complicated road engineering facilities ending up with military facilities.

The strength of the ERBUD Group appreciated by the investors is the segment and geographical diversification that secures unique know-how, gives cross-sectional perspective and ability to benefit from the wealth of various experience and best practice in various industries and countries. More than 25 years of international presence enables the ERBUD Group to execute innovative projects such as e.g. floating student residence hall.

ANDRZEJ SCHMALENBERG, PRODUCTION DIRECTOR, NORTH, DIVISION, ERBUD SA

In the times of economic ups and downs we benefit from the fact that we have always taken special care for the fulfillment of all taken obligations. We are one of the few companies in our industry – of not the only one – which has never let the investor down. If there is a problem than we search for a solution that is satisfactory for both parties. We count on long-term, mutually favourable relations, based on trust and partnership. Such approach enables us to operate in a foreseeable manner, at much lower transaction costs.

WALENTY TWARDY, PRODUCTION DIRECTOR, SOUTH DIVISION, ERBUD SA

Positive credentials, crowning practically each our investment project confirm that the Erbud has become in our sector a synonym of quality of services, not only construction services precisely. Being a general contractor – this role we assume the most frequently – we have to take care for harmonious co-operation among numerous partners involved in a certain project. We attach a lot of weight to the relations with local communities and minimisation of the investment project on the environment including in particular natural environment.

Silna pozycja Grupy ERBUD, potwierdzona miejscem w pierwszej piątce największych grup budowlanych w Polsce, to zasługa unikalnego podejścia do długofalowej współpracy z inwestorami. Marka ERBUD stanowi gwarancję najwyższego bezpieczeństwa, rzetelności i terminowości realizacji projektów. Referencje i kolejne zlecenia od wiodących inwestorów potwierdzają, że Grupa ERBUD uważana jest za wiarygodnego, zaufanego partnera pierwszego wyboru.

ANDRZEJ SCHMALENBERG DYREKTOR DS. PRODUKCJI ERBUD S.A. - PÓŁNOC

W czasach zmiennej koniunktury procentuje to, że zawsze dbaliśmy w szczególny sposób o to, by wywiązywać się z wszelkich podjętych zobowiązań. Jesteśmy jedną z niewielu firm w naszej branży – jeśli nie jedyną – która nigdy nie zawiodła inwestora, jeśli jest problem, razem szukamy takiego rozwiązania, które będzie satysfakcjonujące dla obu stron. Stawiamy na długofalowe, obopólnie korzystne relacje, oparte na zaufaniu i partnerstwie. Możemy dzięki temu działać w sposób przewidywalny, przy znacznie niższych kosztach transakcyjnych.

WALENTY TWARDY DYREKTOR DS. PRODUKCJI ERBUD S.A. – POŁUDNIE

Pozytywne referencje, wieńczące praktycznie każdą naszą inwestycję, potwierdzają, że marka Erbud stała się w naszej branży synonimem najwyższej jakości usług, nie tylko stricte budowlanych. Jako generalny wykonawca – a w tej roli występujemy najczęściej – musimy dbać o harmonijną współpracę pomiędzy wieloma partnerami zaangażowanymi w dany projekt. Przykładamy ogromną wagę do relacji z lokalnymi społecznościami i minimalizacji wpływu inwestycji na otoczenie, ze szczególnym uwzględnieniem środowiska naturalnego.

Wiarygodność w branży budowlanej stanowi bezcenny kapitał. Z tym większą satysfakcją należy odnotować fakt, że Grupa ERBUD może poszczycić się wyjątkowym zaufaniem klientów. Najlepszym tego potwierdzeniem jest wypracowany w 2016 roku, niełatwym dla całej branży budowlanej, rekordowy portfel zamówień oraz fakt, że inwestorzy chętnie decydują się na kolejną współpracę z Grupą ERBUD.

Marka ERBUD daje inwestorom pewność, że każdy realizowany projekt jest wykonany w zgodzie z najwyższymi standardami jakości i w oczekiwanym terminie przy wykorzystaniu dostępnych innowacji z obszaru technologii, materiałów oraz metod pracy. Dzięki wypracowanym przez lata dobrym praktykom sprzedaży i obsługi posprzedażowej Klienci Grupy mają zapewnione wszechstronne wsparcie na każdym etapie współpracy. Podjęcie współpracy z inwestorem jest dla Grupy zobowiązaniem do działania bezwzględnie zgodnego nie tylko z formalnymi wymogami umowy (gwarancja dobrego wykonania, gwarancja naprawy wad i usterek), ale przede wszystkim opartego na unikalnym dla Grupy podejściu do budowy długofalowych relacji: opartych na zasadach win-win i konstruktywnym poszukiwaniu rozwiązań.

Potwierdzeniem najwyższej jakości wykonawstwa jest zaufanie inwestorów, którzy realizują skomplikowane, kluczowe dla danego kraju czy regionu zadania – od obiektów użyteczności publicznej (szpitale, szkoły, sale sportowe, spalarnie odpadów, hotele) przez skomplikowane projekty drogowo-inżynieryjne po obiekty wojskowe.

Docenianym przez inwestorów atutem Grupy ERBUD jest dywersyfikacja segmentowa i geograficzna, zapewniająca unikalne know-how, przekrojową perspektywę oraz możliwości czerpania z dorobku różnorodnych doświadczeń oraz najlepszych praktyk z różnych branż i krajów. Ponad 25 lat międzynarodowej obecności pozwala Grupie ERBUD realizować nowatorskie projekty, takie jak np. pływający akademik.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY WSPÓŁPRACA Z INWESTORAMI 4.4

ANDRZEJ SCHMALENBERG Dyrektor ds. Produkcji ERBUD S.A. – Północ / Prokurent Production Director for ERBUD SA-North / Commercial Proxy

GROUP PROFILE AND SPECIFIC NATURE OF ACTIVITIES CO-OPERATION WITH SUPPLIERS AND SUBCONTRACTORS 4.5

The ERBUD Group is aware of the fact that its socio-economic and environmental impacts are determined by the activities taken in each phase of supply chain. This conviction is reflected in the procedures standardizing relationships with the suppliers and subcontractors. The major co-operation qualification criterion guarantees top quality and safety.

ŁUKASZ ŚWIĄTKOWSKI Dyrektor Handlowy, oddział Warszawa ERBUD S.A. Commercial Director, the Warsaw Branch of ERBUD SA

The long-term market presence enabled the ERBUD Group to establish a dense net of relationships with trusted suppliers and subcontractors. The customer base with several thousand reliable contractors, combined with rigorous qualification standards applied to the partners performing individual tasks and projects guarantees sustainable development along the overall Group's supply chain. Acting in the capacity of general contractor the ERBUD Group member companies assume the overall responsibility for contract execution, both by own personnel and by the subcontractors. The average project involves 50 to 70 subcontractors of different specializations. The policy of co-operation with suppliers and subcontractors is covered by the Integrated Management System (IMS) and in detailed procedures. The overriding principle, applicable to the overall supply chain, is the compliance with the standards effective in the ERBUD Group, with the special focus on safety, quality and environmental standards and values adopted by the Group. The ERBUD Group signed framework contracts with its key suppliers. In 2016 43 framework contracts were effective. The certainty of choosing best offer – in price and qualitative terms – is warranted by a requirement specified in the Integrated Management System (IMS) of submitting counterproposal for each offer in order to verify it. The new partners are audited in terms of their credentials, market position, required permits and qualifications, financial stability and other risks. The base with suppliers and subcontractors of the ERBUD Group comprises both major multinational companies and local suppliers. The selection of partners for individual projects depends on the specific nature of a certain project under implementation and Investor's requirements, however, the ER-BUD Group member companies try to use, as much as possible, the domestic products and services in the areas where the Polish manufacturers offer top quality (e.g. in window frames industry). The specification of construction activities imposes naturally the material percentage of services procured locally (e.g. concrete production).

ŁUKASZ ŚWIĄTKOWSKI, COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR, THE WARSAW BRANCH OF ERBUD SA

We take care for long-term relationships with reliable subcontractors and suppliers, on the basis of traditional reliability and commercial integrity. The construction process is an organism: here the aspects of mutual trust, certainty and predictability play a fundamental role, and their deficit may paralyze works underway. Therefore we take care for good relations, were are a reliable payer, and any disputes we try address via mediations. In our team we frequently repeat: we have to row together, throwing away a crew member in the middle of a lake does not bring us any closer to the destination. Such an approach on a win-win basis always pays off in long term.

GRZEGORZ SZYMONOWICZ, DIRECTOR OF THE CENTRAL PROCUREMENT OFFICE, ERBUD SA

The year 2016 was marked by the implementation of the central procurement system in all Group member companies. The decision about procurement centralization was driven not only by cost efficiency, but also by a need of standardization and securing maximum reliability of products and services used in our operations. The central procurement covers a very wide array of supplies. A significant role is also played by the environmental aspect – for instance the installation of multifunctional office equipment reduced significantly paper and toner consumption by individual printers.

CHARAKTERYSTYKA I SPECYFIKA DZIAŁALNOŚCI GRUPY WSPÓŁPRACA Z DOSTAWCAMI I PODWYKONAWCAMI 4.5

Grupa ERBUD ma świadomość, że jej wpływ ekonomiczny, społeczny i środowiskowy determinowany jest działaniami podejmowanymi na każdym etapie łańcucha dostaw. Przekonanie to znajduje odzwierciedlenie w procedurach normujących relacje z dostawcami i podwykonawcami. Podstawowym kryterium kwalifikacji do współpracy jest gwarancja najwyższej jakości i bezpieczeństwa.

ŁUKASZ ŚWIĄTKOWSKI, DYREKTOR HANDLOWY, ODDZIAŁ WARSZAWA ERBUD S.A.

Dbamy o długofalowe relacje ze sprawdzonymi podwykonawcami i dostawcami, opierając się na zasadach tradycyjnej rzetelności i uczciwości kupieckiej. Budowa to żywy organizm. tu aspekt wzajemnego zaufania, pewności i przewidywalności ma fundamentalne znaczenie, a jego deficyt może prowadzić do paraliżu prac. Dlatego dbamy o dobre relacje, jesteśmy solidnym płatnikiem, a ewentualne spory staramy się rozwiązywać w drodze mediacji. Często powtarzamy w zespole: wiosłujemy razem, wyrzucenie członka załogi na środku jeziora nie przybliża nas do celu. Takie podejście na zasadzie win-win długofalowo zawsze się opłaca.

GRZEGORZ SZYMONOWICZ, DYREKTOR BIURA ZAKUPÓW CENTRALNYCH, ERBUD S.A.

2016 rok stał pod znakiem realizacji wdrożenia centralnego systemu zakupów dla wszystkich spółek Grupy. Decyzja o centralizacji zakupów podyktowana była nie tylko efektywnością kosztową, ale także potrzebą standaryzacji oraz zapewnienia maksymalnej niezawodności użytkowanych produktów i usług wykorzystywanych w naszej działalności. Zakupami centralnymi objęliśmy bardzo szeroki zakres dostaw. Istotne znaczenie ma także aspekt środowiskowy – przykładowo montaż w biurach wielofunkcyjnych urządzeń biurowych znacząco ograniczył zużycie papieru czy tonerów w indywidualnych drukarkach

Wieloletnia obecność na rynku pozwoliła Grupie ERBUD stworzyć gęstą sieć relacji z zaufanymi dostawcami i podwykonawcami. Baza kilku tysięcy sprawdzonych kontrahentów, w połączeniu z rygorystycznymi normami kwalifikacji partnerów do poszczególnych zadań i projektów, daje gwarancję zrównoważonego rozwoju w ramach całego łańcucha dostaw Grupy. Występując w roli generalnego wykonawcy, spółki Grupy ERBUD przejmują całą odpowiedzialność za realizację kontraktu, tak przez siły własne, jak i podwykonawców. Przeciętny projekt angażuje 50-70 firm podwykonawczych o różnych specjalizacjach. Polityka współpracy z dostawcami i podwykonawcami jest ujęta w Zintegrowanym Systemie Zarządzania (ZSZ) oraz szczegółowych procedurach. Nadrzędną zasadą, obowiązującą w całym łańcuchu dostaw, jest zgodność z normami obowiązującymi w Grupie ERBUD, ze szczególnym uwzględnieniem standardów dotyczących bezpieczeństwa, jakości, aspektów środowiskowych oraz przyjętych w Grupie wartości. Z kluczowymi dostawcami Grupa ERBUD podpisała umowy ramowe. W 2016 roku obowiązywały 43 takie umowy. Pewność wyboru najlepszej oferty – pod kątem cenowym i jakościowym – daje zapisana w ZSZ zasada konieczności przedłożenia kontrpropozycji dla każdej oferty, celem jej weryfikacji. Nowi partnerzy podlegają audytowi pod kątem referencji, pozycji rynkowej, wymaganych pozwoleń i kwalifikacji, stabilności finansowej i innych ryzyk. W bazie dostawców i podwykonawców Grupy ERBUD są zarówno duże firmy międzynarodowe, jak i lokalni dostawcy. Wybór partnerów do poszczególnych projektów jest uzależniony od specyfiki danej realizacji i wymogów inwestora, jednakże spółki Grupy ERBUD w miarę możliwości starają się korzystać z krajowych produktów i usług w obszarach, w których polscy producenci stanowią synonim najwyższej jakości (np. w stolarce okiennej). Specyfika działalności budowlanej w naturalny sposób narzuca istotny odsetek usług realizowanych lokalnie (np. produkcja betonu).

GRZEGORZ SZYMONOWICZ Dyrektor Biura Zakupów Centralnych ERBUD S.A. Director of the Central Procurement Office, ERBUD SA

WYBRANE PROJEKTY SELECTED PROJECTS

CENTRUM HANDLOWO-USŁUGOWO-ROZRYWKOWE GALERIA MŁOCINY

"MLOCINY" SHOPPING MALL WITH AN ENTERTAINMENT FUNCTION

okres realizacji / construction period: 06.2016 - 10.2018 inwestor / investor: BEREA Sp. z o.o. / BEREA Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 1 432 674 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

OBIEKT HANDLOWO-USŁUGOWY HALA KOSZYKI W WARSZAWIE

"KOSZYKI" COVERED MARKET, A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE FACILITY IN THE CITY OF WARSAW

okres realizacji / construction period: 08.2014 - 10.2016

inwestor / investor: HALA KOSZYKI GRAYSON INVESTMENTS Sp. z o.o. sp. k. /

HALA KOSZYKI GRAYSON INVESTMENTS Sp. z o.o. sp. k.

wielkość / size: 260 236 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: 88 89

ERBUD S.A.

HOTEL EWERDIN

EWERDIN HOTEL

okres realizacji / construction period: 11.2014 - 03.2016 inwestor / investor: AURAN Sp. z o.o. / AURAN Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 13 400 m3 lokalizacja / location: Świnoujście / Polska / Świnoujście / Poland

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

ZESPÓŁ BUDYNKÓW SALONU SAMOCHODOWEGO MERCEDES

MERCEDES CAR SHOWROOM BUILDING COMPLEX

wykonawca / contractor: 90 91

okres realizacji / construction period: 10.2015 - 11.2016 inwestor / investor: Mirosław Wróbel Sp. z o.o. / Mirosław Wróbel Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 53 501 m3 lokalizacja / location: Wrocław / Polska / Wrocław / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

HOTEL SEASIDE PARK

SEASIDE PARK HOTEL

okres realizacji / construction period: 09.2016 - 06.2017 inwestor / investor: Montreal Sp. z o.o. / Montreal Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 120 566 m3 lokalizacja / location: Kołobrzeg / Polska / Kołobrzeg / Poland

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

HOTEL HAMPTON BY HILTON

HAMPTON HOTEL BY HILTON

okres realizacji / construction period: 05.2015 - 01.2018 inwestor / investor: Capital Park Gdańsk Sp. z o.o. / Capital Park Gdańsk Sp. z o.o.

wykonawca / contractor: 92 93

wielkość / size: 38 680 m3 lokalizacja / location: Gdańska / Polska / Gdańsk / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

HOTEL BALTIC PARK MOLO

BALTIC PARK MOLO HOTEL

okres realizacji / construction period: 10.2014 - 06.2017 inwestor / investor: ZDROJOWA INVEST & HOTELS Sp. z o.o. Sp. k. / ZDROJOWA INVEST & HOTELS Sp. z o.o. Sp. k. wielkość / size: 184 995 m3 lokalizacja / location: Świnoujście / Polska / Świnoujście / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

HOTEL BLUE

BLUE HOTEL

okres realizacji / construction period: 07.2016 - 06.2018 inwestor / investor: Hotel Blue S. K. / Hotel Blue S. K.

wielkość / size: 78 569 m3 lokalizacja / location: Świnoujście / Polska / Świnoujście / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: 94 95

ERBUD S.A.

VABALI SPA

VABALI SPA

okres realizacji / construction period: 09.2015 - 09.2016 inwestor / investor: Vabali SPA Düsseldorf GmbH & Co. KG / Vabali SPA Düsseldorf GmbH & Co. KG wielkość / SIZE: 27 700 m3 lokalizacja / location: Düsseldorf / Niemcy / Düsseldorf / Germany

GWI GmbH

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

DESA UNICUM

DESA UNICUM

okres realizacji / construction period: 03.2016 - 03.2017 inwestor / investor: Art House Sp. z o.o. / Art House Sp. z o.o.

wykonawca / contractor: 96 97

wielkość / size: 7 530 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

HALA SPORTOWA W HALLE

SPORTS HALL IN HALLE

okres realizacji / construction period: 04.2015 - 04.2016 inwestor / investor: Van Roey / Van Roey lokalizacja / location: Halle / Belgia / Halle / Belgium

wykonawca / ERBUD International Sp. z o.o.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

BUDYNEK ADMINISTRACYJNO-BIUROWY INSTYTUTU PAMIĘCI NARODOWEJ

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE BUILDING OF THE INSTITUTE OF NATIONAL REMEMBRANCE

okres realizacji / construction period: 08.2014 - 06.2016 inwestor / investor: Instytut Pamięci Narodowej – Komisja Ścigania Zbrodni przeciwko Narodowi Polskiemu / The Institute of National Remembrance – Commission for Prosecution of Crimes against the Polish Nation

wielkość / size: 16 359 m3 lokalizacja / location: Lublin / Polska / Lublin / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: 98 99

ERBUD S.A.

FARMA WIATROWA BANIE&KOZIELICE ETAP I I II

BANIE & KOZIELICE WINDFARM, PHASES I AND II

okres realizacji / construction period: 05.2015 - 07.2016 inwestor / investor: Energix Renewable Energies Ltd. / Energix Renewable Energies Ltd. wielkość / size: 106 MW lokalizacja / location: Kozielice, Banie / Polska / Kozielice, Banie / Poland

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

ELEKTROCIEPŁOWNIA GAZOWA W EDF TORUŃ

GAS - FIRED COMBINED HEAT AND POWER PLANT FOR EDF TORUŃ

wykonawca / contractor: 100 101

okres realizacji / construction period: 07.2015 - 07.2016 inwestor / investor: Babcock Borsig Steinmüller GmbH / Babcock Borsig Steinmüller GmbH lokalizacja / location: Toruń / Polska / Toruń / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

WYKONANIE KOMPLEKSOWYCH ROBÓT BUDOWLANYCH DLA INSTALACJI MOKREGO ODSIARCZANIA SPALIN W ELEKTROWNI RYBNIK

PERFORMANCE OF COMPLEX CIVIL WORKS FOR WET-FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION PROCESS AT RYBNIK POWER PLANT

okres realizacji / construction period: 06.2014 - 06.2017 inwestor / investor: GE Power Sp. z o.o. / GE Power Sp. z o.o. lokalizacja / location: Rybnik / Polska / Rybnik / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

BUDOWA KOTŁOWNI Z KOTŁEM WR-25 W ELEKTROCIEPŁOWNI MIECHOWICE

CONSTRUCTION OF A BOILER HOUSE WITH WR-25 BOILER AT MIECHOWICE CHP PLANT

okres realizacji / construction period: 09.2015 - 04.2017 inwestor / investor: Fortum Silesia S.A. / Fortum Silesia SA lokalizacja / location: Zabrze / Polska / Zabrze / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o. 102 103

WYKONANIE PRAC OBIEKTOWYCH (DEMONTAŻ I MONTAŻ) ELEMENTÓW CIŚNIENIOWYCH W RAMACH REMONTU KOTŁA OP-650 NR 6 W EDF RYBNIK

PERFORMANCE OF FACILITY WORKS (DISASSEMBLY AND REASSEMBLY) OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS DURING THE REPAIR OF OP-650 BOILER NO. 6 AT EDF RYBNIK

okres realizacji / construction period: 12.2015 - 03.2016 inwestor / investor: EDF Polska S.A. / EDF Polska SA lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: ERBUD Industry spółki grupy group member companies

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

WYKONANIE PRZEGLĄDU I REMONTU OKRESOWEGO PO PIERWSZUM ROKU EKSPLOATACJI ZTUOK

PERFORMANCE OF OVERHAUL AND PERIODIC REPAIR AFTER THE FIRST YEAR OF OPERATIONS OF MUNICIPAL WASTE THERMAL TREATMENT PLANT

okres realizacji / construction period: 09.2016 - 10.2016 inwestor / investor: Zakład Termicznego Unieszkodliwiania Odpadów Komunalnych w Koninie / Konin-based Municipal Waste Thermal Treatment Plant Termicznego lokalizacja / location: Konin / Polska / Konin / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: ERBUD Industry spółki grupy group member companies 104 105

BUDYNEK BIUROWY SZUCHA PREMIUM OFFICES

THE "SZUCHA PREMIUM OFFICES" OFFICE BUILDING

okres realizacji / construction period: 03.2015 - 12.2016 inwestor / investor: GPG Corner - Green property Group Sp. z o.o. S.K.A. / GPG Corner - Green property Group Sp. z o.o. S.K.A. wielkość / size: 36 879 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

BUDYNEK BIUROWO-USŁUGOWY PORTO OFFICE

PORTO OFFICE OFFICE AND SERVICE BUILDING

wykonawca / contractor: 106 107

okres realizacji / construction period: 03.2016 - 03.2017 inwestor / investor: PORTO OFFICE B Sp. z o.o. / PORTO OFFICE B Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 40 125 m3 lokalizacja / location: Kraków / Polska / Kraków / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

CENTRUM BIUROWO-USŁUGOWE MANGALIA

"MANGALIA" OFFICE AND SERVICE CENTER

okres realizacji / construction period: 11.2015 - 06.2017 inwestor / investor: Arkady Sobieskiego Sp. z o.o. S.K A. / Arkady Sobieskiego Sp. z o.o. S.K A. wielkość / size: 54 907 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

CENTRUM BIUROWO-KONFERENCYJNE PRZYSTANEK MBANK

"MBANK STOP" OFFICE AND CONFERENCE CENTER

okres realizacji / construction period: 12.2015 - 05.2017 inwestor / investor: Ghelamco Poland Sp. z o.o. / Ghelamco Poland Sp. z o.o. wielkość / size: 115 481 m3 lokalizacja / location: Łódź / Polska / Łódź / Poland

wykonawca / contractor: 108 109

ERBUD S.A.

KOMPLEKS MIESZKANIOWY PRZY UL. KOŚCIUSZKI W KRAKOWIE

A RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX IN KOŚCIUSZKI STREET IN KRAKÓW

okres realizacji / construction period: 01.2016 - 08.2017 inwestor / Investor: ECHO Investment S.A. / ECHO Investment SA wielkość / size: 32 115 m3 lokalizacja / location: Kraków / Polska / Kraków / Poland

ERBUD S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

KOMPLEKS MIESZKANIOWY KATTENDIJKDOK FAZA 3, WIEŻE 5&6

KATTENDIJKDOK HOUSING COMPLEX, PHASE 3, TOWERS 5&6

wykonawca / contractor: 110 111

okres realizacji / construction period: 03.2014 - 02.2016 inwestor / investor: MBG / MBG lokalizacja / location: Antwerpia / Belgia / Antwerp / Belgium

wykonawca / contractor: ERBUD International Sp. z o.o.

WEST PARK

WEST PARK

okres realizacji / construction period: 07.2015 - 09.2016 inwestor / investor: PDI Düsseldorf Malmedyerstraße West UG; PDI Düsseldorf Malmedyerstraße Ost UG / PDI Düsseldorf Malmedyerstraße West UG; PDI Düsseldorf Malmedyerstraße Ost UG

wielkość / size: 55 054 m3 lokalizacja / location: Düsseldorf / Niemcy / Düsseldorf / Germany

GWI GmbH

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

W+W CAMPUS KORNWESTHEIM

W+W CAMPUS KORNWESTHEIM

okres realizacji / construction period: 09.2015 - 10.2017 inwestor / investor: Wüstenrot & Württembergische AG; ARGE mit Wolff & Müller und Max Bögl. / Wüstenrot & Württembergische AG; ARGE mit Wolff & Müller und Max Bögl

wykonawca / contractor: 112 113

wielkość / size: 125 000 m3 lokalizacja / location: Kornwestheim / Niemcy / Kornwestheim / Germany

wykonawca / contractor:

GWI GmbH

SZPITAL W MECHELEN

THE MECHELEN HOSPITAL

okres realizacji / construction period: 04.2014 - 12.2016

lokalizacja / location: Mechelen / Belgia /

inwestor / investor: MBG / MBG ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. Mechelen / Belgium

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

SZPITAL POŁUDNIOWY W WARSZAWIE

THE SOUTHERN HOSPITAL IN THE CITY OF WARSAW

wykonawca / contractor: 114 115

okres realizacji / construction period: 10.2016 - 09.2018 inwestor / investor: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa – Stołeczny Zarząd Rozbudowy Miasta / The Capital City of Warsaw – The Capital City Management Board for City Development wielkość / size: 188 945 m3 lokalizacja / location: Warszawa / Polska / Warsaw / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

ERBUD S.A.

BUDOWA BUDYNKU MAGAZYNOWO-PRODUKCYJNEGO ORAZ SILOSÓW ZBOŻOWYCH WRAZ Z KOSZAMI ZASYPOWYMI I PODAJNIKAMI

CONSTRUCTION OF WAREHOUSE AND MANUFACTURING FACILITY AND CONSTRUCTION OF GRAIN SILOS INCLUDING HOPPERS AND FEEDERS

okres realizacji / construction period: 07.2016 - 05.2017 inwestor / investor: AGROLOK Sp. z o.o. / AGROLOK Sp. z o.o. lokalizacja / location: Osiek / Polska /

Osiek / Poland

PBDI S.A.

5.1 WYBRANE PROJEKTY 2016 ROKU

PRZEBUDOWA DROGI WOJEWÓDZKIEJ NR 203 NA ODCINKU DĄBKI - DARŁOWO

REDEVELOPMENT OF THE PROVINCIAL ROAD NO. 203 AT THE DĄBKI - DARŁOWO SECTION

wykonawca / contractor: 116 117

okres realizacji / construction period: 03.2016 - 06.2017 inwestor / investor: Województwo Zachodniopomorskie / The Zachodniopomorskie Province (Western Pomerania) wielkość / size: 8,04 km lokalizacja / location: Dąbki - Darłowo / Polska / Dąbki - Darłowo / Poland

wykonawca / contractor:

PBDI S.A.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP

IWONA ZAWIDZKA Dyrektor Pionu HR ERBUD S.A. Director of HR Division of ERBUD SA

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP EMPLOYMENT POLICY - PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT - RECRUITMENT

It is people – their experience, loyalty and commitment – who create Erbud strength. Therefore the HR policy is oriented at luring and retention of the best workers through creating environment conducive to their versatile development. The Erbud Group safeguards safety working environment, equal opportunities, satisfaction and an opportunity for continuous improvement of both specialist and soft competencies.

6.1

The ERBUD Group employs almost 2000 committed workers. Many of them have worked for the Company even from the onset of its operations. The experience and long length of service of the personnel and very low employee turnover at the medium and top management level confirm that responsibility and care for the personnel, which are in ERBUD DNA, are appreciated by

the personnel.

The Group differentiates itself also by the responsible approach to the relations with the line personnel. The specific nature of the operations of construction companies assumes certain turnover, which is driven by the scale and location of projects, but ERBUD makes an effort to plan its investment projects in a manner enabling the line personnel to maintain job continuity.

The ERBUD Group aspires to be an innovative organisation, open to new practices and ideas, taken both from the market and from the personnel. No one else knows realities and corporate needs than them.

IWONA ZAWIDZKA, DIRECTOR OF HR DIVISION ERBUD SA

We offer our employees a versatile support in the performance of their occupational roles with work-life balance maintained. Each of the workers is subject to individual performance assessment made on current basis by the superior based on clear-cut, objective and equal criteria. The assessment involves not only the evaluation of the degree of task and objective attainment, but also the compliance of commitment and attitude with the ERBUD Group values. We are keen on workers involvement with the development of our organisation through, among others, examination of the employee opinions and commitment.

SAFETY AT WORK

Personnel life and health is the most important priority for ERBUD. The top level of safety at work is safeguarded by a number of obligatory and voluntary activities including preliminary and periodic courses in occupational health and safety and appropriate tools, equipment, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and collective protective equipment. The subcontractors are required to fulfil equally stringent safety standards.

Special importance is played by the reinforcement of the feeling of responsibility in the workforce for the conduct at the work establishment. It is also a commitment for the managerial staff that should inspire workmates with their attitudes. The active membership of ERBUD in Construction Safety Alliance is used to promote responsible behaviours and sharing best OH&S practices.

COMMITMENT

Personnel commitment is a factor that has been an engine of the Company operations and its differentiator on the market since the Company origins. This is thanks to day-to-day activities that make the personnel feel that things depend on them, that offer objective assessment of their performance and offer an opportunity of continuous development, primarily through participation in major projects that frequently represent a breakthrough in the market.

Open, personnel-friendly organisational culture based on consistent values is conducive to personnel commitment and satisfaction. The personnel is provided with attractive fringe benefits including medical and sports packages. The team thinking and joint strife for common goals are reinforced by the internal communication tools (including but not limited to Intranet, Newsletter).

Grupę ERBUD tworzy zespół blisko 2000 zaangażowanych pracowników. Wielu z nich związanych jest z firmą od lat, nierzadko od początku jej istnienia. Doświadczenie i długoletni staż oraz bardzo niska rotacja osób na średnim i wyższym szczeblu zarządzania potwierdzają, że wpisana w DNA ERBUD-u odpowiedzialność i troska o pracowników są doceniane przez zespół.

Grupę wyróżnia także odpowiedzialne podejście do relacji z pracownikami liniowymi. Specyfika działalności firm budowlanych zakłada pewną rotacyjność, zależną od skali i lokalizacji projektów, ale ERBUD stara się tak planować inwestycje, by pracownicy liniowi mieli możliwość zachowania ciągłości pracy.

Aspiracją Grupy ERBUD jest to, by być organizacją innowacyjną, otwartą na nowe praktyki i pomysły, czerpane tak z rynku, jak i pochodzące od pracowników. Nikt lepiej od nich nie zna realiów i potrzeb firmy.

IWONA ZAWIDZKA, DYREKTOR PIONU HR ERBUD S.A.

Zapewniamy pracownikom wszechstronne wsparcie w pełnieniu zawodowych ról z zachowaniem równowagi pomiędzy pracą i życiem prywatnym. Każdy z pracowników podlega indywidualnej ocenie dokonywanej na bieżąco przez przełożonego na podstawie jasnych, obiektywnych i równych kryteriów. Ocena obejmuje nie tylko stopień realizacji zadań i celów, ale także zaangażowanie i postawę zgodną z wartościami Grupy ERBUD. Zależy nam na włączaniu pracowników w rozwój naszej organizacji poprzez m.in. badanie opinii pracowniczych i zaangażowania.

BEZPIECZEŃSTWO W MIEJSCU PRACY

Życie i zdrowie pracowników są dla ERBUD-u najważniejszym priorytetem. Zapewnieniu najwyższego poziomu bezpieczeństwa w miejscu pracy służy szereg obowiązkowych i dobrowolnych działań, w tym wstępne i okresowe szkolenia z zakresu bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy oraz odpowiednie narzędzia, wyposażenie i środki ochrony indywidualnej i zbiorowej. Równie wysokie wymagania odnośnie do standardów bezpieczeństwa stawiane są podwykonawcom.

Szczególne znaczenie ma wzmacnianie w pracownikach poczucia odpowiedzialności za zachowanie w miejscu pracy. To zobowiązanie także dla osób ze szczebla kierowniczego, by swoją postawą inspirowały współpracowników. Promocji odpowiedzialnych zachowań i dzieleniu się najlepszymi praktykami z zakresu BHP służy aktywne członkostwo ERBUD-u w "Porozumieniu dla Bezpieczeństwa w Budownictwie".

ZAANGAŻOWANIE

Zaangażowanie pracowników to czynnik, który od początku istnienia stanowi siłę napędową Spółki i wyróżnik na rynku. To zasługa realizowanych na co dzień działań, zapewniających pracownikom poczucie sprawstwa, obiektywną ocenę ich pracy oraz możliwość ciągłego rozwoju, przede wszystkim poprzez udział w ważnych, nierzadko przełomowych na rynku, realizacjach. Zaangażowaniu i satysfakcji pracowników sprzyja otwarta, przyjazna, oparta na spójnych wartościach kultura organizacyjna. Pracownicy mają zapewnione atrakcyjne dodatkowe świadczenia, w tym pakiety medyczne i sportowe. Wzmacnianiu myślenia drużynowego, działania na rzecz wspólnych celów służą także narzędzia komunikacji wewnętrznej (m.in. Intranet, Newsletter).

To ludzie – ich doświadczenie, lojalność i zaangażowanie – tworzą siłę ERBUD-u, dlatego polityka personalna nastawiona jest na przyciąganie i utrzymanie najlepszych pracowników poprzez tworzenie im sprzyjających warunków do wszechstronnego rozwoju. Grupa Erbud zapewnia bezpieczne środowisko pracy, równość szans, satysfakcję oraz możliwość ciągłego doskonalenia kompetencji, tak specjalistycznych, jak i miękkich.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD POLITYKA ZATRUDNIENIA - ROZWÓJ PRACOWNIKÓW - REKRUTACJA 6.1

68,14% ODSETEK PRACOWNIKÓW ETATOWYCH ZATRUDNIONYCH NA CZAS NIEOKREŚLONY PERCENTAGE OF FTES WORKING UNDER EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS WITH UNLIMITED DURATION

52,37%

ODSETEK PRACOWNIKÓW ETATOWYCH W WIEKU 30-50 LAT PERCENTAGE OF FTES BETWEEN 30 AND 50 YEARS OF AGE

96,10% ODSETEK PRACOWNIKÓW ZATRUDNIONYCH NA PODSTAWIE UMOWY O PRACĘ THE PERCENTAGE OF WORKFORCE EMPLOYED ON THE BASIS OF EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT

MONIKA ZUBIAK

Kierownik Biura Projektowego, oddział Rzeszów ERBUD S.A. Manager of Design Office, the Rzeszów Branch of ERBUD SA

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP EMPLOYMENT POLICY - PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT - RECRUITMENT 6.1

DIVERSITY

The long-term work in diversified team confirms the material role of diversity for development. The synergic co-operation of persons with various genders, at various ages, with varied experience allows to develop the best, frequently innovative solutions.

MONIKA ZUBIAK, MANAGER OF DESIGN OFFICE, THE RZESZÓW BRANCH OF ERBUD SA

The construction activities have always been my passion. This is one of the few fields where man can make a serious, lasting impact – and that gives a lot of motivation for work. I am happy that for 6 years I have been able to develop myself in the organisation that puts emphasis on diversity. Thanks to trust I was given I could quickly climb up the consecutive steps on the corporate ladder. Already after one year I was appointed to the position of project manager. Today I combine responsibility for individual projects with the position

of Design Office Manager.

CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT

The experiences and qualified personnel is an asset, which allows to run more complex projects. For each member of personnel ERBUD creates environment for continuous development taking into account his/her experience, aspirations, professional plans.

The pillar for training efforts is 70/20/10 methodology where 70 % of knowledge is derived from experience acquired through implementation of tasks at a certain position, 20 % is provided by the mentor support of the superior, whereas 10 % of knowledge comes from training programmes matching individual developmental needs of each employee.

AGNIESZKA MACIUK-GROCHOWSKA, DIRECTOR OF HR DIVISION, ERBUD INDUSTRY GROUP

Our priority is development, measured both with business performance, reflected each year in the financial statement, and with competencies, qualifications and satisfaction of our employees. For this purpose we build involving working environment, based on co-responsibility. After all the development does not only mean training sessions, but primarily participation in ambitious, interesting and frequently demanding projects as a form of learning through experience. At the same time we emphasize diversity, inviting pupils, students and alumni to co-operate with us under traineeship and internship programmes, so that they could acquire their first professional skills together with us under the watchful eye of experienced mentors. Our objective is that we should be perceived as the employer of first choice both by the potential job candidates and by our personnel.

RÓŻNORODNOŚĆ

Funkcjonowanie od lat w międzynarodowym, zróżnicowanym pod wieloma aspektami zespole potwierdza, jak istotną rolę w rozwoju odgrywa różnorodność. Synergiczna współpraca osób różnej płci, w różnym wieku, o odmiennym doświadczeniu pozwala wypracowywać najlepsze, nierzadko nowatorskie rozwiązania.

MONIKA ZUBIAK, KIEROWNIK BIURA PROJEKTOWEGO, ODDZIAŁ RZESZÓW ERBUD S.A.

Budownictwo zawsze było moją pasją. To jedna z niewielu dziedzin, gdzie człowiek może zostawić po sobie trwały ślad – i to szalenie motywuje do pracy. Cieszę się, że od 6 lat mam możliwość rozwoju w ramach organizacji, która stawia na różnorodność. Dzięki zaufaniu, jakim mnie obdarzono, mogłam bardzo szybko osiągać kolejne szczeble zawodowe. Już po roku pracy zostałam kierownikiem projektu. Dziś łączę odpowiedzialność za poszczególne projekty ze stanowiskiem Kierownika Biura Projektowego.

CIĄGŁY ROZWÓJ

Doświadczona i wykwalifikowana kadra jest atutem, który pozwala realizować najbardziej złożone projekty. Każdemu z pracowników ERBUD tworzy warunki ciągłego rozwoju, z uwzględnieniem jego doświadczenia, aspiracji, planów zawodowych.

Filarem polityki szkoleń jest metodologia 70/20/10, zgodnie z którą 70% wiedzy pochodzi z doświadczenia zdobywanego podczas realizacji zadań na danym stanowisku, 20% zapewnia wsparcie mentorskie przełożonego, 10% to programy szkoleniowe dopasowane do indywidualnych potrzeb rozwojowych każdego pracownika.

DR AGNIESZKA MACIUK-GROCHOWSKA, DYREKTOR PIONU HR GRUPA ERBUD INDUSTRY

Naszym priorytetem jest rozwój, mierzony zarówno wynikiem biznesowym, widocznym w corocznym sprawozdaniu finansowym, jak również kompetencjami, kwalifikacjami i satysfakcją naszych pracowników. W tym celu budujemy angażujące środowisko pracy, oparte na współodpowiedzialności. Bo rozwój to nie tylko szkolenia, ale przede wszystkim udział w ambitnych, ciekawych i często wymagających projektach jako forma uczenia się przez doświadczenie. Jednocześnie stawiamy na różnorodność, zapraszając do współpracy uczniów, studentów i absolwentów w ramach programów praktyk i staży, aby pod okiem doświadczonych mentorów mogli razem z nami zdobywać swoje pierwsze zawodowe szlify. Naszym celem jest, abyśmy - zarówno przez potencjalnych kandydatów do pracy, jak i naszych pracowników - byli oceniani jako atrakcyjny pracodawca z wyboru.

DR AGNIESZKA MACIUK-GROCHOWSKA Dyrektor Pionu HR w grupie ERBUD Industry Director of HR in the ERBUD Industry Group

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD POLITYKA ZATRUDNIENIA - ROZWÓJ PRACOWNIKÓW - REKRUTACJA 6.1

4124 LICZBA GODZIN SZKOLENIOWYCH ZREALIZOWANYCH W GRUPIE ERBUD NUMBER OF TRAINING HOURS COMPLETED AT ERBUD GROUP

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP EMPLOYMENT POLICY - PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT - RECRUITMENT

PIOTR TUCHOWSKI Kierownik kontraktu, oddział Warszawa ERBUD S.A., uczestnik Akademii Rozwoju Kompetencji Contract Manager, the Warsaw Branch of ERBUD SA, a participant at the Competence Development Academy

6.1

SELECTED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES

Competence Development Academy

  • Academy of Young Engineer
  • Negotiations Academy
  • and IPMA methodologies

Project Management Academy with certification process using PMI

Development Center session for Site Engineers

RECRUITMENT

The ERBUD Group has grown intensively also thanks to recruitment processes. In parallel to the internal promotion and succession programme measures are taken to secure the inflow of new, experienced and talented personnel. Reaching them is possible thanks to various tools and recruitment channels. A material role is played by the personnel who is encouraged to play the roles of corporate ambassadors in their circles and local communities.

The ERBUD Group preserves relations with the world of science. The co-operation with industry colleges and technical universities allows to build effectively the employer's brand in the minds of young people who have marketable qualifications in the industry.

On 19 September 2016 ERBUD launched its co-operation with the Technical College of Construction and Architecture No. 1 in Warsaw and extended its patronage over one of the years. The decision was driven by the care for the top quality of vocational training. Within the framework of co-operation ERBUD provided subject matter support to teaching of vocational subjects, modernized classroom and offer a hands-on experience on the construction site (the college students have already visited, among others, the construction of "Mangalia" Office and Service Center and the construction of the Central Park Ursynów apartment buildings). The students are also offered an opportunity to attend apprenticeship and in the future they may apply for a job with the company.

PIOTR DOBOSZ DIRECTOR OF CRACOW BRANCH, ERBUD SA / COMMERCIAL PROXY

I have worked for ERBUD for 19 years now, which is almost half of my life. A dynamic growth of the Company over the years was a source of stimulating challenges and experiences for us. I appreciate very much that I had an opportunity to develop myself and to be promoted consecutively within the organization, starting from the site engineer position. Thanks to various experiences today when I am in charge of the Branch, everyday to look at challenges from various perspectives, taking into consideration specific nature and needs at various positions.

PIOTR TUCHOWSKI, CONTRACT MANAGER, WARSAW BRANCH ERBUD SA, A STUDENT AT COMPETENT DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY

It is worthwhile to upgrade one's competencies continuously. Therefore I am happy that ERBUD has offered me developmental opportunities through various training coursers and sessions for 12 years now . Currently I am student at the Negotiations Academy. Especially set up team of professional trainers tells us about all kind of aspects of negotiations, both in business and in everyday life. In addition to lectures we have an opportunity to test ourselves during role playing. The acquired knowledge will surely come useful in the future.

WYBRANE PROGRAMY ROZWOJOWE

  • Akademia Młodego Inżyniera
  • Akademia Rozwoju Kompetencji
  • Akademia Negocjacji
  • Akademia Zarządzania Projektami wraz z certyfikacją wg metodyk PMI oraz IPMA
  • sesje Development Center dla Inżynierów Budowy

REKRUTACJA

Grupa ERBUD swój intensywny rozwój zawdzięcza także efektywnym procesom rekrutacyjnym. Równolegle z programem awansów wewnętrznych i sukcesji realizowane są działania zapewniające dopływ nowych, doświadczonych i utalentowanych pracowników. Dotarcie do nich możliwe jest dzięki różnorodnym narzędziom i kanałom rekrutacji. Istotną rolę odgrywają polecenia pracowników, którzy są zachęcani do tego, by pełnili rolę ambasadorów firmy w swoich środowiskach i lokalnych społecznościach.

Grupa ERBUD pielęgnuje relacje ze światem nauki. Współpraca ze szkołami branżowymi i uczelniami technicznymi pozwala efektywnie budować markę pracodawcy wśród młodych ludzi, mających poszukiwane w branży kwalifikacje.

19 września 2016 roku ERBUD rozpoczął współpracę z Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 w Warszawie, obejmując patronat nad jedną z klas. Decyzja została podyktowana troską o jak najwyższą jakość kształcenia zawodowego. W ramach porozumienia ERBUD zapewnił merytoryczne wsparcie nauczania przedmiotów zawodowych, modernizację sali lekcyjnej oraz możliwość praktycznego poznania pracy na budowie (uczniowie odwiedzili już m.in. budowę centrum biurowo-usługowego Mangalia oraz budowę budynków mieszkalnych Central Park Ursynów). Uczniowie mają także szansę odbycia praktyk zawodowych, a w przyszłości mogą aplikować do zespołu Firmy.

PIOTR DOBOSZ, DYREKTOR ODDZIAŁU KRAKÓW ERBUD S.A.

Z ERBUD-em jestem związany od 19 lat, czyli niemal pół życia. Intensywny rozwój firmy na przestrzeni tych lat sprawił, że nigdy nie brakowało nam stymulujących wyzwań i doświadczeń. Bardzo cenię sobie to, że miałem możliwość rozwoju i sukcesywnych awansów wewnętrznych, począwszy od szczebla inżyniera budowy. Dzięki tym różnorodnym doświadczeniom, dziś kierując Oddziałem, patrzę na codzienne wyzwania z różnych perspektyw, uwzględniając specyfikę i potrzeby poszczególnych stanowisk.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD POLITYKA ZATRUDNIENIA - ROZWÓJ PRACOWNIKÓW - REKRUTACJA 6.1

PIOTR TUCHOWSKI, KIEROWNIK KONTRAKTU, ODDZIAŁ WARSZAWA ERBUD S.A., UCZESTNIK AKADEMII ROZWOJU KOMPETENCJI

Warto stale podnosić swoje kompetencje, dlatego cieszę się, że ERBUD od 12 lat zapewnia mi możliwość rozwoju poprzez różnorodne szkolenia. Obecnie biorę udział w Akademii Negocjacji. Specjalnie powołany zespół profesjonalnych trenerów zapoznaje nas z wszelkimi aspektami negocjacji, zarówno biznesowych, jak i tych w życiu codziennym. Oprócz wykładów mamy szansę sprawdzić się podczas odgrywania zainscenizowanych sytuacji. Zdobyta wiedza na pewno przyda mi się w przyszłości.

PIOTR DOBOSZ Dyrektor Oddziału Kraków ERBUD S.A. / Prokurent Director of the ERBUD SA Kraków Branch / Commercial Proxy

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP EMPLOYMENT POLICY - PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT - RECRUITMENT 6.1

GRAŻYNA DĘBOWSKA, DEPUTY HEADMASTER OF THE TECH-NICAL COLLEGE OF CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE IN

WARSAW

The co-operation between College and ERBUD has been positive. The students of Form II are very satisfied with the meetings, especially construction site visits. Workshops and training sessions at college bring variety to everyday classes, requiring from the youth commitment, creating thinking, resourcefulness during teamwork. The ERBUD representatives, looking after the Year, strongly support and motivate students to learn construction business and to undertake and commit themselves entrusted tasks.

CO-OPERATION WITH COLLEGES:

Technical College of Construction and Architecture No. 1 in Warsaw (Year

  • under patronage),
  • Stanislaw Staszic Post-Secondary School Complex in Wieruszów,
  • Marshal Joseph Pilsudski Post-Secondary School Complex in Lodz,
  • Jan Kilinski School Complex No. 1 in Pabianice,
  • Mechanical and Electric School Complex in Elk.

A significant role in measures reinforcing ERBUD image as desirable employer plays the attendance at job fair and major events in the lives of higher technical schools. The meetings bear fruits in the form of numerous applications filed by students interested in job or apprenticeship with the company. In 2016 the ERBUD Group attended, among others, Job Fair at the Warsaw University of Technology and 5th Conference titled "Builder's Day" at the Warsaw University of Life Sciences. Erbud Industry attended, as the only company from the construction and power sectors, the Graduate Talent Days in the City of Katowice.

INTERNSHIP AND TRAINEESHIP PROGRAMMES

The student traineeship programme is run all year long, but traditionally summer vacation months enjoy the highest popularity among young people. The students attend traineeship programmes at ERBUD thanks to agreements with universities, Career programme run by the Polish Business Roundtable (PBR) and through applications filed individually.

PIOTR GMYREK, TRAINEE, ERBUD INDUSTRY CENTRUM SP. Z O.O., CURRENTLY DIAGNOSTIC SPECIALIST AT ERBUD INDUSTRY CENTRUM SP. Z O.O.

Traineeship is a perfect form of acquiring professional experience. It offers an opportunity of self-assessment of one ability to perform a certain job and also provides feedback if we are interested in such type of job. A big advantage of the traineeship was support extended by a mentor who had huge knowledge and long-term experience.

GRAŻYNA DĘBOWSKA, WICEDYREKTOR TECHNIKUM BUDOWNICTWA I ARCHITEKTURY W WARSZAWIE

Rozwój współpracy szkoły z firmą ERBUD przebiega w sposób pozytywny. Uczniowie klasy II A bardzo sobie chwalą te spotkania, zwłaszcza wycieczki na budowę. Warsztaty i szkolenia na terenie szkoły stanowią urozmaicenie codziennych zajęć szkolnych, wymagając przy tym od młodzieży zaangażowania, kreatywnego myślenia, zaradności i pracy w grupie. Przedstawiciele firmy ERBUD, opiekujący się klasą, bardzo wspierają oraz motywują uczniów do nauki budownictwa oraz do podejmowania i angażowania się w powierzone im zadania.

WSPÓŁPRACA ZE SZKOŁAMI:

  • Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 w Warszawie (klasa patronacka),
  • Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Stanisława Staszica w Wieruszowie,
  • Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 20 im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego w Łodzi,
  • Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Jana Kilińskiego w Pabianicach,
  • Zespół Szkół Mechaniczno-Elektrycznych w Ełku.

Ważną rolę w działaniach wzmacniających wizerunek ERBUD-u jako pożądanego pracodawcy odgrywa uczestnictwo w targach pracy i ważnych wydarzeniach w życiu wyższych szkół technicznych. Spotkania skutkują licznymi aplikacjami od studentów zainteresowanych pracą lub praktykami. W 2016 roku Grupa ERBUD była obecna m.in. podczas Targów Pracy na Politechnice Warszawskiej oraz V konferencji "Dzień Budowlańca" w SGGW. ERBUD Industry uczestniczył, jako jedyna firma z branży budowlano-energetycznej, w Absolvent Talent Days w Katowicach.

PROGRAMY STAŻOWE I PRAKTYKI

Program praktyk studenckich jest realizowany przez cały rok, ale największym zainteresowaniem wśród młodych ludzi cieszą się tradycyjnie miesiące wakacyjne. Praktykanci trafiają do ERBUD-u dzięki porozumieniom z uczelniami, programowi Kariera realizowanemu przez Polską Radę Biznesu oraz poprzez indywidualne aplikacje.

83 osoby LICZBA STAŻYSTÓW I PRAKTYKANTÓW W 2016 ROKU THE NUMBER OF STUDENTS UNDER INTERNSHIP AND TRAINEESHIP PROGRAMMES IN 2016

PIOTR GMYREK, STAŻYSTA, ERBUD INDUSTRY CENTRUM SP Z O.O., OBECNIE SPECJALISTA DS. DIAGNOSTYKI W ERBUD INDUSTRY CENTRUM SP. Z O.O.

Staż jest idealną formą zdobywania doświadczenia zawodowego. Daje możliwość oceny swojej przydatności do pracy na danym stanowisku, jak i również informację na temat tego, czy interesuje nas taki rodzaj pracy. Wielkim atutem stażu było wsparcie opiekuna dysponującego ogromną wiedzą i wieloletnim doświadczeniem.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD POLITYKA ZATRUDNIENIA - ROZWÓJ PRACOWNIKÓW - REKRUTACJA 6.1

PIOTR GMYREK

stażysta, ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o., obecnie Specjalista ds. diagnostyki w ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o. a trainee, ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o., at present Specialist for diagnostics, ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o.

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP DATA SPECIFICATION

6.2

EMPLOYMENT STATUS AS OF 31 DEC. 2016

G4-10. Total employment by employment type, type of employment contract and by gender.
ERBUD GROUP Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 1896 261 1635
Employment contracts with limited duration 561 93 468
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 1292 161 1131
Probation contracts 43 7 36
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 283 69 214
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 993 151 842
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 619 41 579
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 422 43 379
Persons holding non-managerial positions 1474 218 1256

G4-11. Percentage of employees not covered by collective bargaining agreements.

ERBUD GROUP
ERBUD SA 0,00%
GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH 0,00%
PBDI SA 0,00%
ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. 0,00%
as a part of ERBUD Industry - ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o. Group 100,00%

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD ZESTAWIENIE DANYCH 6.2

STAN ZATRUDNIENIA NA DZIEŃ 31.12.2016 ROKU

G4-10. Łączna liczba pracowników według typu zatrudnienia, rodzaju umowy o pracę i w podziale na płeć.

GRUPA ERBUD Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 1896 261 1635
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 561 93 468
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 1292 161 1131
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 43 7 36
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 283 69 214
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 993 151 842
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 620 41 579
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 422 43 379
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 1474 218 1256

G4-11. Odsetek zatrudnionych objętych umowami zbiorowymi.

GRUPA ERBUD
ERBUD S.A. 0,00%
GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH 0,00%
PBDI S.A. 0,00%
ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. 0,00%
w ramach Grupy ERBUD Industry - ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o. 100,00%

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP DATA SPECIFICATION

6.2

EMPLOYMENT STATUS AS OF 31 DEC. 2016

G4-10. Total employment by employment type, type of employment contract and by gender.
ERBUD SA Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 534 149 385
Employment contracts with limited duration 224 77 147
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 281 65 216
Probation contracts 29 7 22
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 146 49 97
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 285 88 197
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 103 12 91
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 198 26 172
Persons holding non-managerial positions 336 123 213
GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 71 17 54
Employment contracts with limited duration 0 0 0
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 71 17 54
Probation contracts 0 0 0
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 7 1 6
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 39 11 28
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 25 5 20
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 22 1 21
Persons holding non-managerial positions 49 16 33
ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 328 5 323
Employment contracts with limited duration 206 3 203
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 117 2 115
Probation contracts 5 0 5

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD ZESTAWIENIE DANYCH 6.2

STAN ZATRUDNIENIA NA DZIEŃ 31.12.2016 ROKU

G4-10. Łączna liczba pracowników według typu zatrudnienia, rodzaju umowy o pracę i w podziale na płeć.

ERBUD S.A. Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 534 149 385
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 224 77 147
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 281 65 216
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 29 7 22
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 146 49 97
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 285 88 197
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 103 12 91
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 198 26 172
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 336 123 213
GWI Bauunternehmung GmbH Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 71 17 54
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 0 0 0
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 71 17 54
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 0 0 0
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 7 1 6
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 39 11 28
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 25 5 20
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 22 1 21
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 49 16 33
ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 328 5 323
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 206 3 203
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 117 2 115
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 5 0 5

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP DATA SPECIFICATION

6.2

Employment contract
Employment contract
Employment contract
Total employment co
Employment contrac
Employment contrac
Probation contracts
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 31 4 27
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 182 1 181
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 114 0 115
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 73 1 72
Persons holding non-managerial positions 255 4 251
PBDI SA Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 225 37 188
Employment contracts with limited duration 46 5 41
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 172 32 140
Probation contracts 7 0 7
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 36 6 30
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 127 23 104
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 62 8 54
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 28 5 23
Persons holding non-managerial positions 197 32 165
ERBUD Industry Group (ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., Erbud Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o., ERBUD Industry Pomorze Sp. z o.o, ERBUD Industry
Południe Sp. z o.o.)
Total Women Men
By contract type
Total employment contracts 738 53 685
Employment contracts with limited duration 85 8 77
Employment contracts with unlimited duration 651 45 606
Probation contracts 2 0 2
By age
Employment contracts - persons below <30 years of age 63 9 54
Employment contracts - persons between 30 and 50 years of age 360 28 332
Employment contracts - persons above > 50 years of age 315 16 299
By position
Persons holding managerial positions 101 10 91
Persons holding non-managerial positions 637 43 594

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD ZESTAWIENIE DANYCH 6.2

×
-- _ $\sim$
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 31 4 27
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 182 1 181
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 115 0 115
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 73 1 72
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 255 4 251
PBDI S.A. Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 225 37 188
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 46 5 41
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 172 32 140
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 7 0 7
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 36 6 30
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 127 23 104
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 62 8 54
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 28 5 23
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 197 32 165
Grupa ERBUD Industry (ERBUD Industry Sp. z o.o., ERBUD Industry Centrum Sp. z o.o., ERBUD Industry Pomorze Sp. z o.o, ERBUD Industry
Południe Sp. z o.o.)
Łącznie Kobiety Mężczyźni
Według typu umowy
Umowy o pracę ogółem 738 53 685
Umowy o pracę na czas określony 85 8 77
Umowy o pracę na czas nieokreślony 651 45 606
Umowy o pracę na okres próbny 2 0 2
Według wieku
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku <30 63 9 54
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku 30-50 360 28 332
Umowy o pracę - osoby w wieku >50 315 16 299
Według stanowiska
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach kierowniczych 101 10 91
Osoby zatrudnione na stanowiskach niekierowniczych 637 43 594
No. of accidents Accident Frequency Rate*
2015 37 7,37
2016 30 7.07

data for the ERBUD Group excluding subcontractors; *the rate expresses the number of incidents per one million man-hours

BARTOSZ WIŚNIEWSKI, DIRECTOR OF OH&S DIVISION, ERBUD SA

We perceive OH&S area not from the cost perspective, but rather from the common interest perspective. Following the slogan of the Safety Week 2016 ("Start Thinking – Plan and Respond") we attach special importance to prevention including planning. Without proper planning we are not able to perform any job safely. Therefore "organic work" on the awareness of supervision, personnel and increasing their OH&S culture is vital to us. In our activities we mainly focus the improvement of technical solutions used to eliminate risks in our projects. We strive at constant improvement of OH&S standards in our Group, in collaboration with the subcontractors and in the overall construction sector.

Safety was incorporated into the ERBUD Group strategy and into the triad of values that are crucial for us. In the safety area the ERBUD Group does not permit any compromises. The safety at work is severed by the standards and procedures developed over years, modern personal and collective protection equipment, but first and foremost constantly reinforced culture of responsibility for your own life and lives of your workmates.

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

6.3

EDUCATION AND PREVENTION

All year long we take out best efforts to achieve top safety, but in building OH&S awareness and culture a pivotal role is played by the annual Safety Week, organized on construction sites of all signatories of the Construction Sector Safety Alliance. In 2016 various educational activities (workshops, training sessions, competitions) covered 3.6 thousand workers and subcontractors on 45 construction sites. We put special emphasis on planning including the application of solutions used to protect work on heights and formwork system solutions. The activities undertaken during Safety Week on individual construction sites are presented in the corporate Newsletter all year long.

The ERBUD Group also undertakes other initiatives used to educate people on OH&S issues including prevention. An example of such initiative are Safety Days in Power Sector and OH&S Olympics for the personnel of the ERBUD Industry Group. In 2016 the OH&S Olympics was attended by 116 persons; 10 persons in two categories (production positions and managerial positions) qualified for the finals.

Safety pillars of the ERBUD Group:

OH&S training sessions for manufacturer (mandatory and non-mandatory

high standards, effective also for the subcontractors,

  • qualified workforce,
  • sessions),
  • modern process solutions,
  • risk management,
  • stood safety).

continuous improvement of OH&S culture,

internal communication (focus on joint responsibility for broadly under-

EDUKACJA I PROFILAKTYKA

O najwyższe bezpieczeństwo dbamy przez cały rok, ale kluczową rolę w budowaniu kultury świadomości i wiedzy BHP odgrywa coroczny Tydzień Bezpieczeństwa, organizowany na budowach wszystkich sygnatariuszy Porozumienia dla Bezpieczeństwa w Budownictwie. W 2016 roku różnorodne aktywności edukacyjne (warsztaty, szkolenia, konkursy) objęły 3,6 tys. pracowników i podwykonawców na terenie 45 realizacji. Szczególny nacisk położyliśmy na planowanie, w tym zastosowanie rozwiązań służących zabezpieczaniu pracy na wysokości oraz rozwiązań systemów szalunkowych. Aktywności podejmowane podczas Tygodnia Bezpieczeństwa na poszczególnych budowach są przez cały rok prezentowane na łamach firmowego Newslettera.

W Grupie ERBUD realizowane są także inne inicjatywy służące edukacji w zakresie BHP, ze szczególnym uwzględnieniem profilaktyki. Przykładem takich działań są Dni Bezpieczeństwa w Energetyce oraz Olimpiada BHP dla pracowników Grupy ERBUD Industry. W 2016 roku w Olimpiadzie wzięło udział 116 osób; do finału zakwalifikowano po 10 osób w dwóch kategoriach (stanowiska produkcyjne i kierownicze).

Liczba wypadków Wskaźnik częstotliwości
wypadków*
2015 37 7,37
2016 30 7.07

dane dla Grupy ERBUD bez podwykonawców; *współczynnik wyraża liczbę wypadków na milion roboczogodzin

Filary bezpieczeństwa w Grupie ERBUD:

  • wykwalifikowana siła robocza,
  • szkolenia BHP (obowiązkowe i nieobligatoryjne),
  • wysokie standardy, obowiązujące również podwykonawców,
  • nowoczesne rozwiązania technologiczne,
  • zarządzanie ryzykiem,
  • stałe podnoszenie kultury BHP,
  • komunikacja wewnętrzna (nacisk na współodpowiedzialność za szeroko rozumiane bezpieczeństwo).

BARTOSZ WIŚNIEWSKI, DYREKTOR PIONU BHP, ERBUD S.A.

Postrzegamy obszar BHP nie przez pryzmat kosztów, ale wspólnego dobra. Zgodnie z hasłem Tygodnia Bezpieczeństwa 2016 ("Włącz myślenie – planuj i reaguj") szczególną wagę przykładamy do profilaktyki, w tym planowania. Bez właściwego planowania nie jesteśmy w stanie bezpiecznie wykonać żadnej pracy. Dlatego najważniejszą dla nas sprawą jest "praca u podstaw" nad świadomością nadzoru, pracowników, nad podnoszeniem ich kultury bhp. Głównym celem naszych działań jest ciągłe doskonalenie rozwiązań technicznych służących wyeliminowaniu zagrożeń na naszych projektach. Dążymy do stałego podnoszenia standardów BHP, tak w ramach naszej Grupy, współpracy z podwykonawcami, jak i całej branży budowlanej.

Bezpieczeństwo zostało wpisane w strategię Grupy ERBUD i triadę najważniejszych dla nas wartości. W obszarze bezpieczeństwa Grupa ERBUD nie uznaje żadnych kompromisów. Bezpieczeństwu w miejscu pracy służą wypracowane przez lata standardy i procedury, nowoczesne narzędzia ochrony osobistej i zbiorowej, ale przede wszystkim stale wzmacniana kultura odpowiedzialności za życie własne oraz współpracowników.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD BEZPIECZEŃSTWO I HIGIENA PRACY

BARTOSZ WIŚNIEWSKI Dyrektor Pionu BHP ERBUD S.A. Director for Health and Safety at Work, ERBUD SA

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

6.3

SAFETY WEEK 2016

Watchword: Start Thinking – Plan & Respond

3.6 thous. workers and subcontractors

  • 45 projects

Major activities:

  • training sessions devoted, among others, to first aid, evacuation from construction site, use of fire extinguishers,
  • training on Personal Protective Equipment (PPE),

  • fire brigade demonstrations,

  • "Stop Accidents" lectures,
E Kas
Kam
odb
R Odd
R Och
i słu
S Obu
Son 2
na v
C Cert
i spr
Est Szko
  • Responsibility Mirror and boards with the photos of relatives (signed "For whom do I work safely?"),
  • demonstration of unloading principles, assembly of formwork, safety nets, use of electric tools, etc.,
  • demonstrations of our construction sites and methods for their protection for the technical college students.

CONSTRUCTION SAFETY ALLIANCE

Since 2015 the ERBUD Group has been an active member of the Construction Safety Alliance. The initiative of 12 leading companies from the construction sector is used to take joint measures to reduce the number of accidents including fatalities through constant enhancement of work safety culture. The signatories develop joint systemic solutions and OH&S standards, which are binding for them and their subcontractors. The Alliance is also used as a platform for exchange of good and bad practices in the OH&S field.

The analogous role – on a local scale – is played by "Small Alliance", signed at the District Labour Inspectorate in Bydgoszcz, targeted at co-operation on safety issues by the businesses operating in the Kujawsko-Pomorskie Province. The active membership enables ERBUD Group to share knowledge and experience and thus to promote safe work on construction sites in the region.

WITHOUT COMPROMISE

Safety at work is fuelled by the standards and procedures developed over years dealing mainly with the construction site protection, clear-cut division of supervision responsibilities and with the awareness of personnel and subcontractors.

The detailed "Protection Plan" is supposed to a create a regime of early planning, design of technical solutions aimed at risk elimination. The Protection Plan is developed separately for each project and after its approval it is forwarded in writing to the ERBUD personnel and subcontractors. The document systematizes technological activities and solutions applied in all phases of work. Transparent, developed in a graphical format plan is a working tool for supervisors and production workers.

Information training sessions devoted to the safety and health risks connected with work on construction site as well as OH&S principles and standards prevailing in the ERBUD Group apply to all persons staying on the construction site: own personnel, subcontractors, product and service suppliers, contractors or visitors. ERBUD takes its best efforts to ensure that the subcontractors if provided full and complete information directly from the representative of the general contractor about the project-specific rules and risks.

TYDZIEŃ BEZPIECZEŃSTWA 2016

Hasło przewodnie: Włącz myślenie – planuj i reaguj

  • 3,6 tys. pracowników i podwykonawców
  • 45 realizacji

Najważniejsze aktywności:

  • szkolenia poświęcone m.in. pierwszej pomocy, ewakuacji z placu budowy, użycia gaśnic,
  • szkolenia dotyczące indywidualnych środków ochrony,
  • pokazy z udziałem straży pożarnej,
  • wykłady "Stop wypadkom",
  • Lustro Odpowiedzialności oraz tablice ze zdjęciami najbliższych (z podpisem "Dla kogo pracuję bezpiecznie?"),
  • prezentacje zasad rozładunku/wyładunku, montażu szalunków, siatek zabezpieczających, użycia elektronarzędzi itd.,
  • prezentacje naszych budów i sposobów ich zabezpieczenia dla uczniów szkół technicznych.

POROZUMIENIE DLA BEZPIECZEŃSTWA W BUDOWNICTWIE

Od 2015 roku Grupa ERBUD jest aktywnym członkiem Porozumienia dla Bezpieczeństwa w Budownictwie. Inicjatywa 12 wiodących firm branży budowlanej służy współdziałaniu na rzecz redukcji liczby wypadków, w tym śmiertelnych, poprzez stałe podnoszenie kultury bezpieczeństwa pracy. Sygnatariusze opracowują wspólne rozwiązania systemowe oraz standardy dotyczące BHP, które obowiązują ich oraz podwykonawców. Porozumienie pozwala także na wymianę informacji odnośnie dobrych i złych praktyk z zakresu BHP.

Analogiczną rolę – na skalę lokalną – odgrywa "małe porozumienie", zawiązane przy Okręgowym Inspektoracie Pracy w Bydgoszczy, nastawione na współpracę w kwestii bezpieczeństwa firm z województwa kujawsko-pomorskiego. Aktywne uczestnictwo w tym gremium pozwala Grupie ERBUD dzielić się wiedzą i doświadczeniem, a przez to promować bezpieczną pracę na budowach w regionie.

BEZ KOMPROMISÓW

Bezpieczeństwu w miejscu pracy służą wypracowane przez lata standardy i procedury, dotyczące przede wszystkim zabezpieczenia terenu budowy, jasny czytelny zakres odpowiedzialności nadzoru oraz świadomość pracowników i podwykonawców.

Szczegółowy "Plan zabezpieczeń" ma wytworzyć mechanizm wcześniejszego zaplanowania, zaprojektowania rozwiązań technicznych służących wyeliminowaniu zagrożeń. Plan taki opracowywany jest osobno dla każdego projektu, a po zatwierdzeniu przekazywany jest na piśmie pracownikom ERBUD-u oraz podwykonawcom. Dokument systematyzuje działania i rozwiązania technologiczne stosowane na wszystkich etapach prac. Czytelny, opracowany w formie graficznej plan stanowi narzędzie pracy dla nadzoru i pracowników produkcyjnych.

Szkolenia informacyjne poświęcone zagrożeniom dla bezpieczeństwa i zdrowia związane z pracą na budowie oraz z zasadami i standardami BHP obowiązującymi w Grupie ERBUD dotyczą wszystkich osób przebywających na terenie budowy: pracowników sił własnych, podwykonawców, dostawców produktów i usług, kontrahentów czy gości. ERBUD dokłada starań, by podwykonawca otrzymał bezpośrednio od przedstawiciela generalnego wykonawcy pełną informację o obowiązujących dla danego projektu zasadach oraz zagrożeniach.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD BEZPIECZEŃSTWO I HIGIENA PRACY 6.3

WORK IN THE ERBUD GROUP OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

6.3

SAFETY IN EACH PHASE OF CO-OPERATION WITH THE SUBCONTRACTORS

The ERBUD Group wants the subcontractors to be aware of requirements they have to fulfil in each phase of co-operation. Such an approach eliminates situations where the subcontractors learns about requirements to be fulfilled after entering the construction site.

BIDDING PROCESS: Request for Proposal (RFP) along with OH&S terms and conditions; analysis of the Terms of Reference and drawing up work

  • schedule.

NEGOTIATIONS: personnel qualifications, form of employment, machinery, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), social back-up facilities, first aid, applied OH&S standards, OH&S costs.

PREPARATION FOR IMPLEMENTATION: Health and Safety Plan, required documents: OH&S training, medical examinations, licenses, development of Safe Work Execution Instructions and Occupational Risk Assessment, appointment of the OH&S Co-ordinator, information training.

TASK IMPLEMENTATION: in adherence to the Safe Work Execution Instructions (Instructions) and Occupational Risk Assessment (Assessment), ongoing update of documentation (Instructions, Assessment, a list of personnel, a list of machines), an obligation to notify near-miss incidents and incidents, coordination meetings.

APPRECIATED AND DISTINGUISHED

Our safety standards and their implementation in practice in the ERBUD Group is appreciated each year by independent institutions and specialists. In 2016 five projects were among award winners of renowned contests "Build Safely", organized by the National Labour Inspectorate. Three implemented projects won the first places in their region.

The competitions aim at the propagation of safe and hygienic working conditions on the construction sites including the promotion of construction works contractors who offer safe work stands during the execution of building facilities and they generally increase the work safety level in the construction sector on a national basis.

1ST PLACE

Construction of district heating station for Fortum Silesia SA, the Miechowice CHP Plant in the City of Bytom.

The Construction of GT 50 EDF in Torun.

Construction of Office and Conference Center mBank stop in Łódź.

2ND PLACE

Construction of a housing complex in Spiska Street in Kraków.

3RD PLACE

The construction of Porto Office office and service building in the City of Kraków.

The awards and distinctions granted in competitions organized by investors are of special importance for the Group. In 2016 the Group received, among others, an award titled "Safe Contractor of EDF Torun". The awards were handed over during the Day of Powerman celebrations. This is one of many distinctions granted systematically to the personnel of the ERBUD Group for their approach to safety at work on EDF sites.

In 2016 ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. was recognised twice as "the best subcontractor of the month" on the site of Total refinery expansion project in Antwerp. Two our workers involved in that projects received personal awards for their safety achievements.

OH&S HANDBOOK

In 2016 the first edition of the "OH&S Handbook for the ERBUD Group" was published. The publication in a concise and pragmatic manner addresses the needs of personnel who wants to upgrade constantly their knowledge on safe work in the power engineering and construction sectors.

BEZPIECZEŃSTWO NA KAŻDYM ETAPIE WSPÓŁPRACY Z PODWYKONAWCAMI

Grupa ERBUD dąży do tego, by podwykonawcy byli świadomi wymagań stawianych na każdym etapie współpracy. Takie podejście eliminuje sytuacje, kiedy o wymaganiach podwykonawca dowiaduje się po wejściu na plac budowy.

  • OFERTOWANIE: zapytanie ofertowe wraz z przekazaniem warunków BHP; przeanalizowanie zakresu prac i sporządzenie ich harmonogramu.
  • NEGOCJACJE: kwalifikacje pracowników, forma zatrudnienia, maszyny, środki ochrony indywidualnej, zaplecze socjalne, pierwsza pomoc, stosowane standardy BHP, koszty BHP.
  • PRZYGOTOWANIE DO REALIZACJI: Plan BIOZ, wymagane dokumenty: szkolenia BHP, badania lekarskie, uprawnienia, sporządzenie IBWR i ORZ, wyznaczenie koordynatora BHP, szkolenie informacyjne.
  • REALIZACJA ZADANIA: zgodnie z dokumentacją IBWR i ORZ, bieżąca aktualizacja dokumentacji (IBWR, ORZ, wykaz pracowników, maszyn), obowiązek zgłaszania zdarzeń potencjalnie wypadkowych oraz wypadków, narady koordynacyjne.

DOCENIANI I WYRÓŻNIANI

Nasze standardy bezpieczeństwa i ich praktyczna realizacja w Grupie ERBUD corocznie doceniane są przez niezależne instytucje i specjalistów. W 2016 roku pięć projektów znalazło się w gronie laureatów uznanych konkursów "Buduj bezpiecznie", organizowanych przez Państwową Inspekcję Pracy. Trzy realizacje zajęły pierwsze miejsca w swoim regionie. Celem konkursów jest upowszechnianie bezpiecznych i higienicznych warunków pracy na placach budów oraz promowanie wykonawców robót budowlanych, którzy zapewniają bezpieczne stanowiska pracy w procesie realizacji obiektów budowlanych oraz przyczyniają się do ogólnego wzrostu poziomu bezpieczeństwa pracy w budownictwie w skali kraju.

I MIEJSCE

  • Budowa ciepłowni dla Fortum Silesia S.A. Elektrociepłownia Miechowice w Bytomiu.
  • Budowa GT 50 EDF w Toruniu.
  • Budowa centrum biurowo-konferencyjnego Przystanek mBank w Łodzi.

II MIEJSCE

Budowa kompleksu mieszkaniowego przy ul. Spiskiej Krakowie.

III MIEJSCE

Budowa budynku biurowo-usługowego Porto Office w Krakowie.

Szczególne znaczenie dla Grupy mają również nagrody i wyróżnienia otrzymywane w konkursach organizowanych przez inwestorów. 2016 rok przyniósł m.in. nagrodę "Bezpieczny wykonawca EDF Toruń". Nagrody zostały wręczone podczas obchodów Dnia Energetyka. To jedno z wielu wyróżnień systematycznie przyznawanych pracownikom Grupy ERBUD za ich podejście do bezpieczeństwa w pracy w lokalizacjach EDF.

W 2016 roku ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. został dwukrotnie uznany "najlepszym podwykonawcą miesiąca" na terenie rozbudowy Rafinerii Total w Antwerpii. Dwóch naszych pracowników zaangażowanych w tę inwestycję dostało nagrody imienne za indywidualne osiągnięcia w zakresie bezpieczeństwa.

PRZEWODNIK BHP

W 2016 roku opublikowana została pierwsza edycja "Przewodnika BHP w Grupie ERBUD". Publikacja w zwięzły, praktyczny sposób odpowiada na potrzeby pracowników, którzy chcą stale podnosić swoją wiedzę z obszaru bezpiecznej pracy w branży budowlanej i energetycznej.

PRACA W GRUPIE ERBUD BEZPIECZEŃSTWO I HIGIENA PRACY 6.3

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO CSR AND ENVIRONMENT 7

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

7.1

Nowadays the absolute minimum is the strife at the minimisation of environmental impact of company's operations . The ERBUD Group goes one step further: it uses and propagates consistently innovative solutions and technologies, used for effective protection of environment and health of their users. Each ERBUD SA contract complies with REACH Regulation requirements. The Group has wide experience related to the investment project execution in compliance with the global BREEAM/LEED certification systems.

Since the moment of obtaining first environmental certificate in 2011 ERBUD has consistently widened issues regulated by ISO 14001 standard. The environmental policy covers full control over waste management, reporting of greenhouse gases and management of other environmental aspects with related risks. The environmental management is carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Environmental Law and other legal requirements referring to the environmental protection as well as to human life and health. The Group following a prudence principle, has developed a number of preventive solutions allowing for quick detection and fast response to potential risks.

The environmental aspects including counteracting of potential emergencies, are material elements of individual plans for project preparation and protection, both in terms of applied machinery, equipment, materials and personnel responsibility. The investors appreciate the fact that the ERBUD Group has wide experience in the execution of projects compliant with the sustainable development BREEAM and LEED systems, which is confirmed with relevant credentials. The BREEAM system was used, among others, to certify the "Koszyki" Covered Market; the same certification system will be applied to the Młociny Shopping Mall whose construction was initiated in 2016. The LEED, green building system, was applied to two phases of the EUROCENTRUM OFFICE COMPLEX project. The ERBUD Groups takes its best efforts to propagate best practices in the minimization of negative environmental impact in the overall supply chain. In the talks with investors the focus is on the benefits related to the application of environment-friendly materials, technologies and solutions (smart, energy efficient devices, rainwater recovery, faucet aerators, facilities for cyclists etc.).High environmental culture implies not only regular audits, environment-friendly investment projects (e.g. into low emission vehicle fleet), specialist training or simulations of potential environmental disasters, but also continuous raising of environmental awareness of the personnel through, among others, promotion of proper habits for using electrical devices, water-saving, paper-saving, car eco-drive. The team accepted very well the virtual training courses, implemented in 2016, organized using Polycom technology – they save time of trainees but also protect natural environment (less business travel). At presents efforts are underway to implement changes trigerred by the amended ISO 14001:2015 standard. The immediate task is the widen the environment-oriented activities through deeper involvement of potential subcontractors with the environmental policy pursued by the ERBUD Group.

RAW MATERIALS AND MATERIALS

The ERBUD Group uses only and exclusively the materials that comply with environmental requirements effective in a certain country. Each material delivered to the construction site must have a certificate with detailed information about origin and composition. If the product fiche is missing the supplier shall make a statement about its compliance with the current environmental standards. Additionally ERBUD SA implemented the REACH system requirements in each contract under its management. The European Union regulation applies to the inspection of materials used in terms of potential content of carcinogenic and mutagen substances that could represent a risk for environment and human health.

ENERGY AND WATER CONSUMPTION

The ERBUD Groups attaches special weight to solutions that support efficient energy and water saving. High standards to this extent are met not only by the ERBUD Group registered office in Warsaw (compliant with the BREEAM certificate), but also by the infrastructure on individual construction sites – the containers are equipped with containers equipped energy efficient and water-saving devices.

WASTE MANAGEMENT

The ERBUD Group keeps full and complete waste documentation. The centrally managed waste management supports full control and responsibility for waste produced by organisational units of the Group and its subcontractors – from the moment of waste production until its disposal by the specialist entities holding appropriate authorisations. In addition to the basis waste segregation (into plastics, paper, glass ) each construction site segregates construction waste for its later recycling (e.g. concrete and rubble waste suitable for substructure and site levelling, wood as alternative source of energy, film goes back to the manufacturer for recycling purposes). The waste management function under individual investment project is performed by environmental co-ordinators.

BIODIVERSITY

The responsible development requires wider look at the environmental impact. The ERBUD Group attaches special importance to the protection of greens and conservation of biodiversity on the sites impacted by the projects under implementation. For instance on the construction site of hospital in the City of Wroclaw 3 thousand Roman snails were transferred manually to another place. Also old oak trees that could represent habitat for rare species of beetle called Great Capricorn Beetle (L. Cerambyx Cerdo). During the execution of military facilities in the locality of Pila an anthill with the protected species of red wood ants was encountered. Then following the recommendations of entomologist the anthill was transferred to a new site, with constant supervision exercised all the time.

Od momentu uzyskania w 2011 roku pierwszego certyfikatu środowiskowego ERBUD konsekwentnie rozszerza zagadnienia regulowane normą ISO 14001. Polityka środowiskowa obejmuje pełną kontrolę nad gospodarką odpadami, raportowaniem gazów cieplarnianych oraz zarządzaniem innymi aspektami środowiskowymi i powiązanymi z nimi ryzykami. Zarządzanie środowiskowe realizowane jest zgodnie z przepisami Prawa Ochrony Środowiska oraz innymi wymaganiami prawnymi odnoszącymi się do ochrony środowiska naturalnego oraz życia i zdrowia człowieka. Grupa, działając zgodnie z zasadą ostrożności, wypracowała szereg rozwiązań zapobiegawczych oraz mechanizmów pozwalających na szybką detekcję i reakcję w obliczu potencjalnych zagrożeń.

Aspekty środowiskowe, w tym przeciwdziałanie potencjalnym sytuacjom awaryjnym, stanowią istotny element szczegółowych planów przygotowania i zabezpieczenia poszczególnych inwestycji, zarówno w zakresie wykorzystywanych maszyn, urządzeń i materiałów, jak i odpowiedzialności pracowników. Inwestorzy doceniają fakt, że Grupa ERBUD ma bardzo duże doświadczenie w realizacji projektów zgodnie z systemami zrównoważonego rozwoju BREEAM i LEED, potwierdzone stosownymi referencjami. W systemie BREEAM certyfikowana jest m.in. oddana do użytku w 2016 roku Hala Koszyki; takim certyfikatem legitymować będzie się Galeria Młociny, której budowa rozpoczęła się w 2016 roku. W systemie zielonych budynków LEED realizowane były dwa etapy inwestycji EUROCENTRUM OFFICE COMPLEX. Grupa ERBUD stara się upowszechniać najlepsze praktyki w zakresie minimalizacji negatywnego wpływu na środowisko naturalne w całym łańcuchu dostaw. W rozmowach z inwestorami duży nacisk jest położony na korzyści płynące z zastosowania materiałów, technologii i rozwiązań przyjaznych środowisku (inteligentne, energooszczędne urządzenia, odzysk wody deszczowej, perlatory, udogodnienia dla rowerzystów, itp.). Wysoka kultura środowiskowa to nie tylko regularne audity, proekologiczne inwestycje (np. w niskoemisyjną flotę samochodową), specjalistyczne szkolenia czy symulacje potencjalnych awarii środowiskowych, ale także stałe podnoszenie ekologicznej świadomości pracowników m.in. poprzez promocję właściwych nawyków użytkowania urządzeń elektrycznych, oszczędzania wody, zużycia papieru, ekonomicznej jazdy samochodem. Z bardzo dobrym przyjęciem w zespole przyjęły się wprowadzone w 2016 roku "wirtualne" szkolenia, organizowane z wykorzystaniem technologii Polycom – oszczędzające czas uczestników, ale i środowisko (mniej podróży służbowych). Obecnie trwają prace nad implementacją zmian wynikających z nowelizacji normy ISO 14001:2015. Najbliższe zadanie to rozszerzenie działań prośrodowiskowych poprzez pełniejsze włączenie potencjalnych podwykonawców do polityki środowiskowej realizowanej w Grupie ERBUD.

SUROWCE I MATERIAŁY

Grupa ERBUD wykorzystuje wyłącznie takie materiały, które spełniają

obowiązujące w danym kraju wymogi środowiskowe. Każdy materiał dostarczany na budowę musi posiadać metrykę ze szczegółową informacją o pochodzeniu i składzie. W przypadku braku karty produktu dostawca zobowiązany jest do złożenia oświadczenia o jego zgodności z aktualnymi normami środowiskowymi. ERBUD S.A. wprowadził ponadto na każdym z prowadzonych przez siebie kontraktów wymogi systemu REACH. Unijne rozporządzenie dotyczy kontroli wykorzystywanych materiałów pod kątem potencjalnej zawartości substancji rakotwórczych i mutagennych, mogących stanowić zagrożenie dla środowiska oraz zdrowia człowieka.

ZUŻYCIE ENERGII I WODY

Grupa ERBUD przykłada szczególną wagę do rozwiązań, które pozwalają na efektywną oszczędność energii i wody. Wysokie standardy w tym zakresie spełnia nie tylko siedziba Grupy ERBUD w Warszawie (zgodna z certyfikatem BREEAM), ale także infrastruktura na poszczególnych budowach – kontenery wyposażone są w urządzenia energooszczędne i wodooszczędne.

GOSPODARKA ODPADAMI

Grupa ERBUD prowadzi pełną dokumentację dotyczącą odpadów. Realizowana centralnie gospodarka odpadami pozwala na pełną kontrolę i odpowiedzialność za odpady wytwarzane przez jednostki organizacyjne Grupy oraz jej podwykonawców – od chwili wytworzenia odpadu do ostatecznej jego utylizacji przez wyspecjalizowane podmioty posiadające odpowiednie uprawnienia. Poza podstawową segregacją odpadów (plastik, papier, szkło) każda z budów segreguje odpady budowlane z zamiarem ponownego dalszego wykorzystania (np. odpady z betonu i gruzu nadające się na podbudowę i wyrównanie terenów, drewno jako alternatywne źródło energii, folia powraca do producenta celem recyklingu). Za gospodarkę odpadami w ramach poszczególnych inwestycji odpowiadają koordynatorzy środowiskowi.

BIORÓŻNORODNOŚĆ

Odpowiedzialny rozwój wymaga szerszego spojrzenia na wpływ wywierany na otoczenie. Grupa ERBUD szczególną wagę przykłada do aspektu ochrony terenów zielonych oraz zachowania bioróżnorodności na terenach objętych oddziaływaniem realizowanych inwestycji. Przykładowo, przy budowie szpitala we Wrocławiu ręcznie przeniesionych zostało 3 tys. ślimaków winniczków. Uratowano także stare dęby, mogące stanowić siedlisko dla rzadkiego gatunku chrząszcza - kozioroga dębosza. Podczas realizacji obiektów wojskowych w Pile napotkano na mrowisko i objęte ochroną mrówki rudnice, następnie zgodnie z zaleceniami entomologa dokonano translokacji mrowiska, prowadząc nad nim stały nadzór.

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO ZARZĄDZANIE ŚRODOWISKOWE 7.1

Dążenie do minimalizacji wpływu swojej działalności na otoczenie to dziś niezbędne minimum. Grupa ERBUD idzie o krok dalej: konsekwentnie wykorzystując i popularyzując innowacyjne rozwiązania oraz technologie, służące efektywnej ochronie środowiska naturalnego oraz zdrowiu użytkowników. Każdy kontrakt ERBUD S.A. podlega wymogom rozporządzenia REACH. Grupa ma bogate doświadczenie w realizacji inwestycji zgodnych ze światowymi systemami certyfikacji BREEAM/LEED.

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT COMMUNICATION WITH THE STAKEHOLDERS

7.2

The needs and expectations of the stakeholders represent major signpost for the sustainable development of the ERBUD Group. While managing its relations with the environment, the ERBUD Group focuses on building Group's shareholders' value through long-term co-operation based on mutual benefits, partnership, ethics, mutual trust, integrity and reliability.

The ERBUD Group activities involve a wide range of stakeholders. Following Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) principles the Group runs a regular dialogue with the stakeholders. A workshop for decision makers with the participation of Group's top management and specialist consulting firm allowed to single out a group of key stakeholders. The group included: investors (customers / employers), suppliers and subcontractors and stock exchange investors. The list of key stakeholders for the ERBUD Group is supplemented by the personnel and local communities. The Group takes also efforts to provide young people with better industry-specific education (framework agreements with universities and technical colleges; own-brand grade), and for children brought up in children's homes – brighter prospects for the future (through the activities of the ERBUD'S "Common Challenge" Foundation ). The representatives of key stakeholders were included in the integrated reporting process. In the survey they expressed their expectations about the content of Integrated Annual Report. The detailed questions were concerned, inter alia, with the measures taken for current and future workers (terms of employment, training, education), relations with the customer investors (communication techniques and quality, transparency) and with the subcontractors (evaluation and selection criteria, rules of co-operation). The expectations of key stakeholders are provided in this document.

COMMUNICATION WITH THE STAKEHOLDERS

EMPLOYEES:

ERBUD Group's monthly newsletter,

  • Intranet platform,
  • personnel opinion polling,

  • Annual Report.

  • Websites of ERBUD Group member companies,

  • highlights of ERBUD Group history (published every 5 years),

INVESTORS AND SUPPLIERS /SUBCONTRACTORS:

websites presenting Group member companies, their profiles , offers, current news, investment projects underway, CSR activities contact data with

  • the companies,
  • Annual Report,

highlights of ERBUD Group history (published every 5 years),

  • printed matter (brochures, catalogues, Group Highlights) brining offer closer, values, opportunities and achievements of the Group,
  • videos demonstrating history, value proposal and executions to date of individual companies,
  • meetings and events on the construction and implementation sites (foundation stone laying ceremony, ground-braking ceremony, topping out ceremony, opening…),
  • active membership in business and industry organizations,
  • business meetings,
  • industry conferences,
  • advertising and PR activities.

INVESTOR COMMUNITY:

  • website dedicated to Investor Relations comprising such documents as: By-laws of Management Board , Supervisory Board and General Meeting of Shareholders, and also Corporate Governance and Dividend Policy,
  • publication of periodic and current reports and press releases commenting price drivers,
  • ERBUD Group historical highlights (published every 5 years).

MEMBERSHIP IN ORGANISATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS:

  • Construction Safety Alliance (more on page 137),
  • Polish Business Council (PBR),
  • Polish Association of Construction Employers,
  • The Association of Infrastructure Industry Businessmen reporting to the Polish Confederation Lewiatan,
  • Polish-German Chamber of Commerce,
  • The Association of Stock Exchange Issuers.

Działalność Grupy ERBUD angażuje szerokie grono interesariuszy. Hołdując zasadom społecznej odpowiedzialności biznesu, Grupa prowadzi systematyczny dialog z nimi. Warsztat decyzyjny z udziałem najwyższej kadry menedżerskiej Grupy oraz specjalistycznej firmy doradczej wyłonił grupę kluczowych interesariuszy. W tym gronie znaleźli się: inwestorzy (klienci / zleceniodawcy), dostawcy i podwykonawcy oraz inwestorzy giełdowi. Listę tę dopełniają pracownicy i lokalne społeczności. Grupa inicjuje także działania zorientowane na zapewnienie młodym ludziom lepszej edukacji branżowej (ramowe porozumienia z uczelniami i szkołami technicznymi; klasa patronacka), a wychowankom domów dziecka – lepszych perspektyw na przyszłość (poprzez działania Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA). Przedstawiciele kluczowych interesariuszy zostali włączeni w proces zintegrowanego raportowania. W badaniu ankietowym wyrazili oni swoje oczekiwania odnośnie do zawartości Zintegrowanego Raportu Rocznego. Szczegółowe pytania dotyczyły m.in. działań podejmowanych na rzecz obecnych i przyszłych pracowników (warunki zatrudnienia, szkolenia, edukacja), relacji z inwestorami-klientami (sposób i jakość komunikacji, transparentność) oraz podwykonawcami (kryteria oceny i wyboru, zasady współpracy). Oczekiwania kluczowych interesariuszy zostały uwzględnione w niniejszym dokumencie.

KOMUNIKACJA Z INTERESARIUSZAMI

PRACOWNICY:

  • comiesięczny Newsletter Grupy ERBUD,
  • platforma intranetowa,
  • badanie opinii pracowników,
  • strony internetowe spółek Grupy ERBUD,
  • kronika historii Grupy ERBUD (wydawana co 5 lat),
  • Raport Roczny.

INWESTORZY I DOSTAWCY/PODWYKONAWCY:

  • strony internetowe prezentujące spółki Grupy, ich działalność, oferty, aktualne wydarzenia, realizowane inwestycje, działalność CSR oraz umożliwiające kontakt ze spółkami,
  • Raport Roczny,
  • kronika historii Grupy ERBUD (wydawana co 5 lat),
  • materiały drukowane (foldery, katalogi, Kronika Grupy) przybliżające

ofertę, wartości, możliwości i osiągnięcia Grupy,

  • filmy prezentujące historię, ofertę i dotychczasowe realizacje poszczególnych spółek,
  • spotkania i wydarzenia na terenie budów i realizacji (kamień węgielny, wbicie pierwszej łopaty, zawieszenie wiechy, otwarcie…),
  • aktywne członkostwo w organizacjach biznesowych i branżowych,
  • spotkania biznesowe,
  • konferencje branżowe,
  • działania reklamowe i PR.

ŚRODOWISKO INWESTORSKIE:

  • strona internetowa poświęcona Relacjom Inwestorskim, zawierająca takie dokumenty, jak: Regulamin Zarządu, Rady Nadzorczej oraz Walnego Zgromadzenia Akcjonariuszy, a także dokumenty dotyczące Ładu Korporacyjnego i Polityki Dywidendy,
  • publikacja raportów okresowych i bieżących oraz informacji prasowych relacjonujących wydarzenia cenotwórcze,
  • kronika historii Grupy ERBUD (wydawana co 5 lat).

CZŁONKOSTWO W ORGANIZACJACH I STOWARZYSZENIACH:

  • Porozumienie dla Bezpieczeństwa w Budownictwie (więcej na str. 136),
  • Polska Rada Biznesu,
  • Polski Związek Pracodawców Budownictwa,
  • Związek Przedsiębiorców Branży Infrastruktury w ramach Konfederacji Lewiatan,
  • Polsko-Niemiecka Izba Handlowa,
  • Stowarzyszenie Emitentów Giełdowych.

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO KOMUNIKACJA Z INTERESARIUSZAMI 7.2

Potrzeby i oczekiwania interesariuszy stanowią ważny drogowskaz w zrównoważonym rozwoju Grupy ERBUD. Kształtując relacje z otoczeniem, Grupa ERBUD stawia na budowanie wartości Grupy dla interesariuszy poprzez długofalową współpracę opartą na obopólnych korzyściach, partnerstwie, etyce, wzajemnym zaufaniu, uczciwości i rzetelności.

BACKGROUND

ERBUD Group considers the sponsorship and corporate citizenship activities as a one of the tools of growth. The Group's sponsorship activity is aimed at building the image of a Group of companies that are not only well-performing businesses but also friendly and responsible corporate citizens. By sponsorship activities, we mean activities for the benefit of a sponsored entity. These activities are undertaken in exchange for activities aimed at creating a positive image of the Group's brands, popularisation of trademarks and increasing the prestige of sponsoring entities.

KEY AREAS OF SPONSORSHIP AND CORPORATE CITIZENSHIP

ACTIVITIES

Sponsorship and corporate citizenship activities related to business areas in which ERBUD Group companies operate.

Initiatives undertaken in this area help to promote the business operations of the Group companies. They are undertaken for the benefit of local communities; to support the education of human resources in areas related to the business operations of the Companies; to support sports activities.

Sponsorship and corporate citizenship activities undertaken in collaboration with business partners of ERBUD Group companies.

Activities in this area are aimed at creating a positive image of the Group's brands and building their prestige. Our activity in this area is primarily focused on supporting sports and charity projects of our business partners.

Supporting of activities undertaken by the Eryk Grzeszczak ERBUD COM-MON CHALLENGES Foundation.

The key mission of the Foundation is to help young people who are in a difficult situation on the verge of their adulthood and must face a number of problems related to staring their independent life. The Foundation's aid is targeted to orphanage residents. The assistance is provided individually and includes assignment of a mentor acting on behalf of the Foundation. The mentor supervises the care of a person covered by the alternative care system. The mentors are ERBUD Group employees and the assistance is provided as part of an employee volunteering programme.

AIM OF THE ACTIVITIES

Build a positive image of the Group and individual Group companies as brands which are not only highly professional businesses but also friendly entities sensitized to the social and local needs.

Promote the Group and ERBUD Group brands by increasing their awareness among business partners.

  • Communicate the message to the communities that are important for the Group and Group companies and highlight the consistently high standards of projects and initiatives endorsed by the Group.
  • Build the reputation of the Group and Group companies and win the recognition and favour of the general public.
  • Support the promotional and commercial activities of the Group and Group companies.

SCOPE OF THE ACTIVITIES

Our activities are focused on the areas of operations of ERBUD Group companies. We support both local and nation-wide initiatives.

DISCLAIMER

In all our sponsorship and corporate citizenship activities, we avoid controversial content, which may offend certain social groups or abuse the trust of recipients of our communications. Our activities never incite negative emotions. The rules adopted for the implementation of our sponsorship and corporate citizenship policy complement the applicable and unconditionally binding provisions of law including: the Constitution of the Republic of Poland, the Civil Code, the Press Law, the Act on Combating Unfair Competition, the Act on Protection of Certain Consumer Rights, the Act on Personal Data Protection, Act on Copyrights and Neighbouring Rights, and the Act on Industrial Property. ERBUD Group does not engage in any events which may cause damage to objects or facilities of historical or artistic value, or events which could have an adverse environmental impact. ERBUD Group does not become involved in projects associated with political activity, discriminatory practices, initiatives breaching the law or the prevailing social norms, or in any events thematically corresponding to alcohol, addictions or pathologies.

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT SPONSORSHIP AND CORPORATE CITIZENSHIP POLICY 7.3

ZAŁOŻENIA

Grupa ERBUD traktuje działalność sponsoringową i społeczną jako jedno z narzędzi rozwoju. Działalność sponsoringowa ma na celu budowanie wizerunku Grupy Spółek osiągających dobre wyniki ekonomiczne, ale również przyjaznych i odpowiedzialnych społecznie. Przez działalność sponsoringową rozumiemy działania na rzecz podmiotu sponsorowanego. Działania te są dokonywane w zamian za wykonywanie czynności mających na celu kreowanie pozytywnego wizerunku marek Grupy, popularyzację znaków towarowych i zwiększanie prestiżu podmiotów sponsorujących.

GŁÓWNE OBSZARY DZIAŁALNOŚCI SPONSORINGOWEJ I SPOŁECZNEJ

Działalność sponsoringowa i społeczna związana z obszarami biznesowymi, w których działają Spółki Grupy ERBUD.

Działania podejmowane w tym obszarze pozwalają promować działalność biznesową Spółek Grupy. Podejmowane są na rzecz: społeczności lokalnych, wspierania kształcenia kadr w obszarach związanych z działalnością biznesową Spółek, wspierania działalności sportowej.

Działalność sponsoringowa i społeczna realizowana w porozumieniu partnerami biznesowymi Spółek Grupy ERBUD.

Ten obszar aktywności ma na celu kreowanie pozytywnego wizerunku marek Grupy oraz budowanie ich prestiżu. Nasze działania w tym obszarze skupiają się głównie na wspieraniu aktywności sportowej i charytatywnej naszych partnerów biznesowych.

Wspieranie działań Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka.

Istotą działalności Fundacji jest pomoc młodym ludziom znajdującym się w trudnej sytuacji życiowej, którzy będąc u progu dorosłości, stają przed szeregiem problemów związanych z usamodzielnieniem się. Troską Fundacji obejmowani są przede wszystkim wychowankowie domów dziecka. Pomoc jest realizowana w formie indywidualnej i polega na opiece Mentora Fundacji nad wychowankiem pozostającym w pieczy zastępczej. Mentorami są pracownicy Grupy ERBUD – pomoc jest realizowana w formule wolontariatu pracowniczego.

CELE PODEJMOWANYCH DZIAŁAŃ

Budowa pozytywnego wizerunku Grupy i poszczególnych Spółek Grupy jako marek charakteryzujących się nie tylko wysokim profesjonalizmem działań biznesowych, ale także przyjaznych i wyczulonych na potrzeby społeczne i lokalne.

  • Promowanie Grupy i marek Grupy ERBUD poprzez zwiększenie stopnia ich znajomości w kręgu partnerów biznesowych.
  • Dotarcie z przekazem do istotnych dla Grupy i Spółek Grupy środowisk i podkreślanie znaczenia zawsze wysokich standardów przedsięwzięć i inicjatyw, pod którymi podpisuje się Grupa.
  • Budowa reputacji Grupy i Spółek Grupy oraz pozyskanie uznania i sympatii opinii publicznej.
  • Wspieranie działań promocyjno handlowych Grupy oraz Spółek Grupy.

ZASIĘG PODEJMOWANYCH DZIAŁAŃ

Nasze działania skupione są na obszarze działania spółek wchodzących w skład Grupy ERBUD. Wspieramy inicjatywy lokalne, jak i działania ogólnokrajowe.

ZASTRZEŻENIA

Wszystkie nasze działania sponsoringowe i społeczne realizowane są bez używania treści kontrowersyjnych oraz dyskryminujących, mogących obrażać grupy społeczne lub nadużywać zaufania odbiorców. Nasze działania nie zawierają negatywnych emocji. Zasady przyjęte na rzecz realizacji polityki sponsoringowej i społecznej stanowią uzupełnienie obowiązujących i bezwzględnie przestrzeganych przez nas przepisów prawa, w tym Konstytucji RP i kodeksu cywilnego, ustawy o prawie prasowym, ustawy o zwalczaniu nieuczciwej konkurencji, ustawy o ochronie praw konsumentów, ustawy o ochronie danych osobowych, ustawy o prawie autorskim i prawach pokrewnych oraz ustawy prawa własności przemysłowej. Grupa ERBUD nie angażuje się w wydarzenia, które mogłyby narazić na uszczerbek obiekty o znaczeniu historycznym lub artystycznym, jak również w wydarzenia, które mogłyby mieć negatywny wpływ na środowisko naturalne. Grupa ERBUD nie angażuje się w projekty związane z działaniami o charakterze politycznym, służącymi jakiejkolwiek dyskryminacji, naruszającymi prawo czy ogólnie przyjęte normy społeczne bądź tematycznie nawiązującymi do alkoholu, uzależnień i patologii.

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO POLITYKA SPOŁECZNA I SPONSORINGOWA 7.3

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT THE ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" FOUNDATION

7.4

THE ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" named after Eryk Grzeszczak was established by ERBUD SA on 28 July 2015. The Foundation establishment coincided with the 25 anniversary of setting up ERBUD. The Foundation was named after the name of its founder and the first President of the Company.

The Foundation primary goal is to help young people in difficult life situation who at the threshold to adulthood face a number of problems connected with getting independent. The Foundation extends its care primarily for the children brought up at children's homes. The assistance is provided on individual basis and involves Foundation's mentor exercising foster care over the child brought up at children's home.

Key events in the life of Erbud COMMON CHALLENGE FOUNDATION.

Running of a process of mentor acquisition – 10 employees from the ER-BUD Group expressed their readiness to act in the Foundation's Mentor

The ERBUD Foundation aided by the Tutors College Foundation developed and implemented a trainign programme attended by the Founda-

  • capacity on a voluntary basis.
  • tion's mentors.
  • the Foundation.
  • care for them.

The Foundation acquired the co-operation of Krystyna Juraszek, a longterm Director of Children's Homes who acts as a co-ordinator of the activiteis of the Foundation, Mentors and Children under care. Ms Juraszek provides also professional support to the Foundation's Mentors and collaborates also with the foster care institutions to acquire children for

Running of the process of acquisition of children for the Foundation to take

Launch of co-operation involving care for and support to children selected by the Foundation by its Mentors.

On day-to-day basis the Foundation Mentors accompany children under their care in getting independent. The life position and needs of each child under care vary. Therefore the assistance is not provided according to fixed formula, but the course and intensity of assistance are adapted individually. The Foundation's Board of Directors analysis the needs of children under care on as you go basis. The experience to date shows that the needs of Children under Foundation's care are typically related to assistance with learning, identification of occupational preferences and opportunities, help in learning additional skills e.g. driving license, organisation of specialist medical care, assistance with legal and housing issues.

Next year the Foundation plans to acquire more Children and Mentors who will take care for them. The Foundation would also like to extend the geographical coverage of its activities. At present its activities focus on the Warsaw and Torun areas. The Foundation would like to extend its coverage by adding new areas where ERBUD Group members companies and their branch offices are active.

Fundacja ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka została założona przez spółkę ERBUD S.A. 28 lipca 2015 roku. Powołanie Fundacji zbiegło się z 25. rocznicą powstania spółki ERBUD. Nosi ona imię założyciela i pierwszego Prezesa Spółki.

Istotą działalności Fundacji jest pomoc młodym ludziom znajdującym się w trudnej sytuacji życiowej, którzy będąc u progu dorosłości, stają przed szeregiem problemów związanych z usamodzielnieniem się. Troską Fundacji obejmowani są przede wszystkim wychowankowie domów dziecka. Pomoc jest realizowana w formie indywidualnej i polega na opiece Mentora Fundacji nad wychowankiem pozostającym w pieczy zastępczej.

LUCYNA GRZESZCZAK Prezes Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka President of ERBUD COMMON CHALLENGE FOUNDATION named after Eryk Grzeszczak

Kluczowe wydarzenia z życia Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA

  • Przeprowadzenie procesu pozyskania Mentorów 10 pracowników Grupy ERBUD zgłosiło gotowość do podjęcia roli Mentora Fundacji w trybie wolontariatu.
  • Fundacja ERBUD przy udziale Fundacji Kolegium Tutorów przygotowała i zrealizowała program szkoleniowy, w którym wzięli udział Mentorzy Fundacji.
  • Fundacja pozyskała do współpracy panią Krystynę Juraszek, wieloletnią dyrektorkę domów dziecka, która jest koordynatorem prac Fundacji, Mentorów i Podopiecznych. Rolą pani Juraszek jest także udzielanie fachowego wsparcia Mentorom Fundacji oraz współpraca z instytucjami realizującymi pieczę zastępczą w celu pozyskiwania Podopiecznych dla Fundacji.
  • Przeprowadzenie procesu pozyskiwania Podopiecznych dla Fundacji.
  • Podjęcie współpracy polegającej na opiece i wsparciu udzielanym Podopiecznym Fundacji przez jej Mentorów.

Mentorzy Fundacji na co dzień towarzyszą swoim Podopiecznym w procesie usamodzielniania. Sytuacja życiowa oraz potrzeby każdego z Podopiecznych są zróżnicowane, dlatego pomoc nie jest udzielana według założonego schematu, a jej przebieg i intensywność jest dostosowywana indywidualnie. Zarząd Fundacji na bieżąco analizuje potrzeby Podopiecznych. Dotychczasowe doświadczenia wskazują, że najczęściej są one związane z pomocą w nauce, identyfikacją preferencji i możliwości zawodowych, pomocą w zdobywaniu dodatkowych umiejętności, np. prawa jazdy, organizacją specjalistycznej opieki medycznej, pomocą w kwestiach prawnych i mieszkaniowych.

Plany Fundacji na kolejny rok są związane z pozyskiwaniem kolejnych Podopiecznych i Mentorów, którzy podejmą nad nimi opiekę. Fundacja chce także rozszerzyć terytorialny zasięg swojego działania. Obecnie działania są skupione w okolicach Warszawy i Torunia. Celem Fundacji jest rozszerzanie zasięgu o kolejne obszary, na których działają Spółki i oddziały Spółek Grupy ERBUD.

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO FUNDACJA ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA IM. ERYKA GRZESZCZAKA7.4

Leszek Świdziński i Jan Michalak Leszek Świdziński and Jan Michalak

Joanna Piersa i Józef Adam Zubelewicz Joanna Piersa and Józef Adam Zubelewicz

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT THE ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" FOUNDATION

7.4

ERBUD SA on behalf of ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" Foundation invites its business partners and representatives of ERBUD Group personnel to the charity ball. The invited guests were asked to give a symbolic donation for the ball attendance. All funds raised through donations were deposited in full amount at the Foundation account.

More than 200 persons - ERBUD friends met to support joint efforts of the mentors to provide assistance to children brought at children homes. The overall event was orchestrated by the Foundation staff, headed by Lucyna Grzeszczak, the President of ERBUD "COMMON CHALLENGE" FOUNDATION.

of Jan Michalak, a retired Site Manager at the Rzeszów Branch who gave a daring demonstration of his vocal skills singing side by side with Leszek Świdziński, a tenor of the National Theatre. The artistic magic of the night was further enhanced by Patrycja Cisowska-Grzybek and Jakub Grzybek, the champions of Europe in the Tango Escenario category. On behalf of the Foundation the master of the ceremony was Dorota Truśkiewicz (Director of Marketing and PR Department of ERBUD SA).

The personnel of the overall ERBUD Group is deeply committed to the Foundation activities. 10 persons are already Foundation mentors. However, the mentor activities do not represent the only form of workforce involvement. The Foundation staff takes its best efforts to make sure that the funds accumulated on the Foundation's account are utilized as good as possible for the persons under its care. Therefore the artistic setting of the Ball was prepared almost exclusively with the Group's own resources. The guests could delight themselves with the exceptional demonstration of Argentinian tango performed by Joanna Piersa (Manager of the Management Board and Ownership Supervision Office of ERBUD SA) and Józef Adam Zubelewicz, CEO. The guests could also admire Ewa Kwiatkowska (from the commercial department at the Torun Branch, ERBUD SA) dancing beautiful tango with Rafał Jasionkowski. The hearts of the quests were also captured by the performance Lucyna Grzeszczak, the President of the Foundation, who implements jointly with the Mentors the idea derived directly from the mentor's passion of Eryk Grzeszczak, Senior President, could not help expressing her satisfaction and pride of the event's rank and exceptional commitment of all ERBUD Foundation's friends.

Funds raising for Foundation activities:

  • ERBUD SA organized a charity ball with the donations deposited at the Foundation's bank account,
  • funds raising during Christmas Eve supper for business representatives organized by ERBUD SA,
  • auction of artifacts and belongings prepared by the Group personnel during the Management Meeting of the ERBUD Group.

Na scenie (od prawej) Prezes Fundacji Lucyna Grzeszczak wraz z Mentorami: At the stage (from right to the left) Lucyna Grzeszczak, President of the Foundation along with the mentors: Ewa Chachulska, Agnieszka Głowacka, Krystyna Juraszek, Monika Zubiak, Aneta Brzezicka, Alicja Walczak, Tadeusz Serwacki, Remigiusz Kwiatkowski, Mariusz Grochowski i/and Piotr Korszla

Ewa Kwiatkowska i Rafał Jasionkowski Ewa Kwiatkowska and Rafał Jasionkowski

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO FUNDACJA ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA IM. ERYKA GRZESZCZAKA7.4

Spółka ERBUD S.A. w imieniu Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA zaprosiła swoich partnerów biznesowych oraz przedstawicieli pracowników Grupy ERBUD na bal charytatywny. Zaproszeni goście zostali poproszeni o wykupienie symbolicznej cegiełki za udział w balu. Pozyskane w ten sposób środki w całości zasiliły konto Fundacji.

Ponad 200 osób - przyjaciół ERBUD-u spotkało się, aby wesprzeć wspólne dzieło pracy mentorskiej niosącej pomoc wychowankom domów dziecka. Nad całością wydarzenia czuwał zespół Fundacji na czele z Prezes Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓL-NE WYZWANIA Lucyną Grzeszczak.

Pracownicy całej Grupy ERBUD są niezwykle zaangażowani w działalność Fundacji. 10 osób jest już Mentorami Fundacji. Jednak aktywność mentorska to nie jedyna forma zaangażowania pracowników. Zespół Fundacji bardzo dba o to aby środki zgromadzone na koncie jak najlepiej służyły Podopiecznym, dlatego oprawa artystyczna balu została przygotowana niemal wyłącznie własnymi siłami Grupy. Na gości czekał wyjątkowy pokaz tanga argentyńskiego, do którego Joanna Piersa (Kierownik Biura Zarządu i Nadzoru

Właścicielskiego ERBUD S.A.) porwała Prezesa Józefa Adama Zubelewicza. W pięknym tangu podziwialiśmy także Ewę Kwiatkowską (z działu handlowego oddziału Toruń, ERBUD S.A.) z Rafałem Jasionkowskim. Serca gości zdobył także występ emerytowanego kierownika budowy oddziału Rzeszów Jana Michalaka, który dał brawurowy pokaz swoich umiejętności wokalnych u boku tenora Teatru Narodowego Leszka Świdzińskiego. Artystycznej magii wieczoru dopełnili mistrzowie Europy w kategorii Tango Escenario Patrycja Cisowska-Grzybek i Jakub Grzybek. W imieniu Fundacji wieczór poprowadziła Dorota Truśkiewicz (Dyrektor ds. Marketingu i PR ERBUD S.A.).

Prezes Fundacji Lucyna Grzeszczak, która wspólnie z Mentorami realizuje ideę wprost wywodzącą się z mentorskiej pasji Prezesa – Seniora Eryka Grzeszczaka, nie kryła zadowolenia i dumy z rangi wydarzenia i nadzwyczajnego zaangażowania wszystkich przyjaciół Fundacji ERBUD.

Pozyskiwanie środków na działalność Fundacji:

  • spółka ERBUD S.A. zorganizowała bal charytatywny, z którego dochód zasilił konto Fundacji,
  • zbiórka funduszy podczas kolacji wigilijnej dla przedstawicieli biznesu zorganizowanej przez ERBUD S.A.,
  • licytacja przedmiotów przygotowanych przez pracowników Grupy podczas Management Meeting Grupy ERBUD.

The establishment and activity of the ERBUD COMMON CHALLENGES Foundation (Fundacja ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA) is not the only example of corporate citizenship initiatives undertaken by the ERBUD Group. The Group companies support different community initiatives selected in accordance with the presented ERBUD Group Sponsorship and Corporate Citizenship Policy. In 2016, we allocated funds to support the following activities:

The Gravity, an exhibition of works by Krzysztof M. Bednarski in Wrocław. It was one of the series of events held during the city's European Capital of Culture 2016 celebrations, and it accompanied the opening of the Mu-

Uczniowie klasy IIa Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 w Warszawie podczas zwiedzania placu budowy Central Park Ursynów The students of Year IIa of the Technical College of Construction and Architecture No. 1 in Warsaw during construction site visit of the Central Park Ursynów project

II Dni Dziecka i Sportu w gminie Ujazd Second Children's and Sports Day in the Ujazd Municipality

CSR AND ENVIRONMENT SPONSORSHIP ACTIVIITES

7.5

seum of Contemporary Art, a Branch of the National Museum in Wrocław located in the refurbished Four Dome Pavilion.

Starting a partnership with the Professor Zdzisław Mączeński Technical College of Construction and Architecture No 1 in Warsaw. By extending our patronage over one of the classes, we demonstrate our commitment to provide the top quality vocational education and enable the students of the sponsored class to pursue their interests in construction.

"2 Hours for the Family" activity held by the Humanites Foundation. As part

of the campaign, each employee of the ERBUD Group was granted two hours of free time to engage in family activities.

  • Sponsorship of the Christmas Eve meeting held by the Polish Association of Construction Industry Employees.
  • Sponsorship of the winter holidays for children from the Orphanage No 4 in Warsaw.
  • Sponsorship of the annual "Lunch with Stars" event.

  • Sponsorship of the annual "AHK Opera & Operetta Gala" in Warsaw.

  • Participation in funding a gymnasium for disabled children in Konin.
  • Sponsorship of the Second Children's and Sports Day in the Ujazd Municipality.
  • Sponsorship of the Hope Concert in the City of Wroclaw.
  • Sponsorship of the Hope Procession in the City of Wroclaw.

Założenie i działalność Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA to nie jedyna forma zaangażowania społecznego Grupy ERBUD. Spółki Grupy wspierają różne inicjatywy społeczne, ich dobór jest realizowany zgodnie z przedstawioną Polityką Społeczną i Sponsoringową Grupy ERBUD. W 2016 roku przeznaczyliśmy środki na wsparcie poniższych aktywności:

Wystawa Gravity: Dariusz Grzeszczak, Członek Zarządu ERBUD S.A. (w środku); Krzysztof M. Bednarski (po prawej stronie) oraz Radosław Kałamaga, dyr. oddziału Wrocław ERBUD S.A. (po lewej stronie) Gravity Exhibition: Dariusz Grzeszczak, a Member of the Management Board of ERBUD SA (in the centre); Krzysztof M. Bednarski (on the right hand side) and Radosław Kałamaga, Director of Wrocław Branch of ERBUD SA (on the left hand side)

Uroczystość podpisania porozumienia o współpracy z Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 w Warszawie Ceremony of signing Co-operation Agreement with the Technical College of Construction and Architecture No. 1 in Warsaw

  • Wystawa Gravity Krzysztofa M. Bednarskiego we Wrocławiu. Wydarzenie wpisało się w cykl wydarzeń związanych z posiadaniem przez Wrocław tytułu Europejskiej Stolicy Kultury 2016 roku oraz otwarcia Muzeum Sztuki Współczesnej, oddziału Muzeum Narodowego we Wrocławiu zlokalizowanego w odrestaurowanym Pawilonie Czterech Kopuł.
  • Sponsoring obchodów Wigilii branżowej organizowanej przez Polski Związek Pracowników Budownictwa.
  • Sponsoring wypoczynku zimowego dla dzieci z Domu Dziecka nr 4 w Warszawie.
  • Sponsoring dorocznego wydarzenia "Obiad z Gwiazdami".
  • Sponsoring dorocznego wydarzenia "Gala Operowo-Operetkowa AHK" w Warszawie.

CSR I ŚRODOWISKO DZIAŁALNOŚĆ SPONSORINGOWA 7.5

  • Podjęcie współpracy z Technikum Budownictwa i Architektury nr 1 im. prof. Zdzisława Mączeńskiego w Warszawie. Objęcie patronatem jednej z klas technikum jest wyrazem naszej troski o zapewnienie jak najwyższej jakości kształcenia zawodowego oraz umożliwienie uczniom klasy patronackiej pogłębienia zainteresowań dotyczących zagadnień z zakresu budownictwa.
  • Akcja "2 Godziny dla Rodziny" organizowana przez Fundację Humanites, w ramach akcji pracownicy Grupy ERBUD otrzymali dwie godziny czasu wolnego przeznaczonego na podejmowanie aktywności w gronie rodzinnym.
  • Udział w ufundowaniu sali gimnastycznej dla dzieci niepełnosprawnych w Koninie.
  • Sponsoring II Dnia Dziecka i Sportu w gminie Ujazd.
  • Sponsoring Koncertu Nadziei we Wrocławiu.
  • Sponsoring Korowodu Nadziei we Wrocławiu.

Korowód Nadziei we Wrocławiu Hope Procession in Wroclaw

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANSOWE THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT THE CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET

8.1

Tangible fixed assets
Investment propertie
Goodwill
Intangible assets
Financial assets
Deferred tax assets
Performance bonds u
Prepayments
Inventory
(PLN '000) 31 Dec. 2016 31 Dec. 2015
ASSETS 947 297 1 078 767
Fixed assets 103 496 174 585
Tangible fixed assets 46 073 45 963
Investment properties 0 51 503
Goodwill 22 968 22 968
Intangible assets 1 958 2 263
Financial assets 2 876 12 808
Deferred tax assets 17 029 39 000
Performance bonds under construction contracts 12 565 0
Prepayments 27 80
Current assets 843 801 904 182
Inventory 2 757 127 987
Trade and other receivables 390 083 327 612
Income tax receivables 4 771 3 913
Financial assets 22 788 37 440
Fixed assets for sale 0 3 135
Cash and cash equivalents 257 273 222 137
Building contracts 127 600 137 359
Short-term prepayments 6 265 5 209
Performance bonds under construction contracts 32 264 39 390

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY BILANS 8.1

(w tysiącach złotych) 31 grudnia 2016 31 grudnia 2015
AKTYWA 947 297 1 078 767
Aktywa trwałe 103 496 174 585
Rzeczowe aktywa trwałe 46 073 45 963
Nieruchomości inwestycyjne 0 51 503
Wartość firmy 22 968 22 968
Wartości niematerialne 1 958 2 263
Aktywa finansowe 2 876 12 808
Aktywa z tytułu podatku odroczonego 17 029 39 000
Kaucje budowlane 12 565 0
Rozliczenia międzyokresowe 27 80
Aktywa obrotowe 843 801 904 182
Zapasy 2 757 127 987
Należności z tytułu dostaw i usług oraz pozostałe należności 390 083 327 612
Należności z tytułu podatku dochodowego 4 771 3 913
Aktywa finansowe 22 788 37 440
Aktywa trwałe przeznaczone do sprzedaży 0 3 135
Środki pieniężne i ich ekwiwalenty 257 273 222 137
Kontrakty budowlane 127 600 137 359
Krótkoterminowe rozliczenia międzyokresowe 6 265 5 209
Kaucje budowlane 32 264 39 390

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT THE CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET

8.1

Share capital
Currency translation p
aluation of hedging i
Supplementary capita
(PLN '000) 31 Dec. 2016 31 Dec. 2015
LIABILITIES 947 297 1 078 767
Shareholders' equity attributable to the shareholders of the Dominant Entity 251 660 278 753
Share capital 1 281 1 281
Currency translation profit/loss of foreign subsidiaries 1 343 761
Valuation of hedging instruments -640 1 006
Supplementary capital 213 197 229 619
Retained earnings 36 479 46 086
Non-controlling interests 9 145 16 912
Total shareholders' equity 260 805 295 665
Long-term liabilities 81 203 138 245
Bank borrowings 8 002 25 947
Other financial liabilities 5 656 7 159
Provision for pension benefits and equivalent 1 932 1 727
Other provisions 2 650 3 780
Liabilities arising from issuance of bonds
Performance bonds under construction contracts
52 000
7 588
65 000
0
Provision for deferred tax assets 2 625 34 632
Other financial liabilities 750 0
Short-term liabilities 605 289 644 857
Bank borrowings 43 916 81 419
Other financial liabilities 6 663 6 266
Trade and other payables 313 418 264 085
Current income tax liabilities 4 610 4 740
Liabilities arising from issuance of bonds 0 0
Provisions for pension benefits and equivalent 8 972 8 531
Other provisions 28 420 21 840
Performance bonds under construction contracts 89 130 98 100
Building contracts 110 144 120 152
Other accruals 16 39 724

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY BILANS 8.1

(w tysiącach złotych) 31 grudnia 2016 31 grudnia 2015
PASYWA 947 297 1 078 767
Kapitał własny przypisany akcjonariuszom Jednostki Dominującej 251 660 278 753
Kapitał podstawowy 1 281 1 281
Różnice kursowe z przeliczenia jednostek zagranicznych 1 343 761
Wycena instrumentów zabezpieczających -640 1 006
Kapitał zapasowy 213 197 229 619
Zyski zatrzymane 36 479 46 086
Udziały niekontrolujące 9 145 16 912
Kapitał własny ogółem 260 805 295 665
Zobowiązania długoterminowe 81 203 138 245
Kredyty bankowe i pożyczki 8 002 25 947
Inne zobowiązania finansowe 5 656 7 159
Rezerwy z tytułu świadczeń emerytalnych i podobnych 1 932 1 727
Inne rezerwy 2 650 3 780
Zobowiązania z tytułu emisji obligacji
Kaucje budowlane
52 000
7 588
65 000
0
Rezerwa z tytułu podatku odroczonego 2 625 34 632
Pozostałe zobowiązania finansowe 750 0
Zobowiązania krótkoterminowe 605 289 644 857
Kredyty bankowe i pożyczki 43 916 81 419
Inne zobowiązania finansowe 6 663 6 266
Zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług oraz pozostałe zobowiązania 313 418 264 085
Zobowiązania z tytułu bieżącego podatku dochodowego 4 610 4 740
Zobowiązania z tytułu emisji obligacji 0 0
Rezerwy z tytułu świadczeń emerytalnych i podobnych 8 972 8 531
Inne rezerwy 28 420 21 840
Kaucje budowlane 89 130 98 100
Kontrakty budowlane 110 144 120 152
Inne rozliczenia międzyokresowe 16 39 724

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT CONSOLIDATED CASH AND FLOW STATEMENT

Operating cash flows

Year ended on
31 Dec. 2016
Year ended on
31 Dec. 2015
Operating cash flows
Profit/loss before tax 45 400 44 829
Total adjustments 29 159 - 35 360
Depreciation 10 896 10 568
Foreign exchange gains/losses 149 -56
Interest and profit (dividend) sharing 4 958 4 183
Profit/loss from investment activities -4 005 -8 602
Change in provisions 7 040 8 087
Change in inventory 59 446 -10 652
Change in receivables -74 547 8 799
Change in short-term liabilities, excluding credits and loans 43 939 -135 858
Change in prepayments and accruals -14 563 117 649
Change in escrow accounts 4 655 -9 110
Other adjustments 2 785 -5 306
Income tax paid -11 594 -15 062
Net operating cash flows 74 559 9 469

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK PRZEPŁYWÓW PIENIĘŻNYCH 8.2

Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2016 roku
Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2015 roku
Przepływy środków pieniężnych z działalności operacyjnej
Zysk/strata przed opodatkowaniem 45 400 44 829
Korekty razem 29 159 - 35 360
Amortyzacja 10 896 10 568
Zysk/strata z tytułu różnic kursowych 149 -56
Odsetki i udziały w zyskach (dywidendy) 4 958 4 183
Zysk/strata z tytułu działalności inwestycyjnej -4 005 -8 602
Zmiana stanu rezerw 7 040 8 087
Zmiana stanu zapasów 59 446 -10 652
Zmiana stanu należności -74 547 8 799
Zmiana stanu zobowiązań krótkoterminowych, z wyjątkiem kredytów i pożyczek 43 939 -135 858
Zmiana stanu rozliczeń międzyokresowych -14 563 117 649
Zmiana stanu rachunków powierniczych 4 655 -9 110
Inne korekty 2 785 -5 306
Zapłacony podatek dochodowy -11 594 -15 062
Środki pieniężne netto wykorzystywane w działalności operacyjnej 74 559 9 469

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT CONSOLIDATED CASH AND FLOW STATEMENT

8.2

Year ended on
31 Dec. 2016
Year ended on
31 Dec. 2015
Investment activity cash flows
Inflows 55 131 30 594
Disposal of intangible and tangible fixed assets 7 298 868
Disposal of property investments and intangible assets 655 973
From financial assets of which: 47 105 17 025
- repayment of loans granted 1 824 16 901
- interest and dividend income 137 124
- sale of financial assets 144 0
- sale of subsidiary company 45 000
Net inflows from the sale of jointly controlled organisations 0 11 461
Other 73 267
Outflows 30 648 39 958
Purchase of intangible and tangible fixed assets 3 979 8 463
Investments into real estate and intangible assets 28 20 814
Purchase of financial assets 15 151 3 755
Long-term loans granted 10 071 6 700
Other 1 419 226
Net investment activity cash flows 24 483 -9 364

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK PRZEPŁYWÓW PIENIĘŻNYCH 8.2

Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2016 roku
Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2015 roku
Przepływy środków pieniężnych z działalności inwestycyjnej
Wpływy 55 131 30 594
Zbycie wartości niematerialnych oraz rzeczowych aktywów trwałych 7 298 868
Zbycie inwestycji w nieruchomości oraz wartości niematerialne i prawne 655 973
Z aktywów finansowych, w tym: 47 105 17 025
- spłata udzielonych pożyczek 1 824 16 901
- dywidendy i odsetki otrzymane 137 124
- zbycie aktywów finansowych 144 0
- sprzedaż spółki zależnej 45 000
Wpływy netto z tytułu sprzedaży jednostki współkontrolowanej 0 11 461
Inne 73 267
Wydatki 30 648 39 958
Nabycie wartości niematerialnych oraz rzeczowych aktywów trwałych 3 979 8 463
Inwestycje w nieruchomości oraz wartości niematerialne i prawne 28 20 814
Nabycie aktywów finansowych 15 151 3 755
Udzielone pożyczki długoterminowe 10 071 6 700
Inne 1 419 226
Przepływy pieniężne netto z działalności inwestycyjnej 24 483 -9 364

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT CONSOLIDATED CASH AND FLOW STATEMENT

Financial activity cash flows

Year ended on
31 Dec. 2016
Year ended on
31 Dec. 2015
Financial activity cash flows
Inflows 40 707 107 442
Net inflows from share issues and other capital instruments, and from contributions to share capital 0 549
Credits and loans 40 666 106 893
Issuance of debt securities 0 0
Other 41 0
Outflows 104 613 71 782
Purchase of own shares 0 0
Dividends and other payments to the shareholders 21 568 6 583
Repayment of credits and loans 69 578 52 361
Redemption of debt securities 0 0
Repayment of liabilities under financial lease contracts 5 738 5 854
Interest expense 6 893 6 984
Other financial liabilities 260 0
Other 576 0
Net financial activity cash flows -63 906 35 660
Total net financial activity cash flows 35 136 35 765
Change of cash position in the balance sheet, of which: 35 136 35 765
- change of cash position due to foreign exchange gains/losses 0 0
Opening cash balance 222 137 186 372
Closing cash balance, of which 257 273 222 137
- of which those with restricted availability 19 007 19 741

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK PRZEPŁYWÓW PIENIĘŻNYCH 8.2

Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2016 roku
Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2015 roku
Przepływy środków pieniężnych z działalności finansowej
Wpływy 40 707 107 442
Wpływy netto z emisji akcji i innych instrumentów kapitałowych oraz dopłat do kapitału 0 549
Kredyty i pożyczki 40 666 106 893
Emisja dłużnych papierów wartościowych 0 0
Inne 41 0
Wydatki 104 613 71 782
Nabycie udziałów własnych 0 0
Dywidendy i inne wypłaty na rzecz właścicieli 21 568 6 583
Spłaty kredytów i pożyczek 69 578 52 361
Wykup dłużnych papierów wartościowych 0 0
Płatności zobowiązań z tytułu umów leasingu finansowego 5 738 5 854
Odsetki zapłacone 6 893 6 984
Z tytułu innych zobowiązań finansowych 260 0
Inne 576 0
Przepływy pieniężne netto z działalności finansowej -63 906 35 660
Przepływy pieniężne netto razem 35 136 35 765
Bilansowa zmiana stanu środków pieniężnych, w tym: 35 136 35 765
- zmiana stanu środków pieniężnych z tytułu różnic kursowych 0 0
Środki pieniężne na początek okresu 222 137 186 372
Środki pieniężne na koniec okresu, w tym: 257 273 222 137
- o ograniczonej możliwości dysponowania 19 007 19 741

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT CONSOLIDATED PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT

(PLN '000) Year ended
on 31 Dec. 2016
Year ended
on 31 Dec. 2015
GOING CONCERN OPERATIONS
Revenues from the sales of goods, services, commodities and materials 1 789 776 1 715 418
Costs of goods, services, commodities and materials sold 1 660 284 1 600 373
Gross sales profit/loss 129 492 115 045
Costs of sales 5 236 4 659
General administrative expenses 80 330 69 885
Other operating income 11 467 11 954
Other operating expenses 9 566 11 803
Share in net profits/losses of equity-accounted subsidiaries 0 0
Proceeds from the sale of shares in a jointly controlled entity 0 0
Operating profit/loss 45 827 40 652
Financial revenues 7 826 3 389
Financial expenses 10 433 10 128
Gross profit/loss from going concern operations 43 220 33 913
Income tax 7 950 10 662
Net profit from going concern operations 35 270 23 251
Net profit/loss from discontinued operations -34 194 8 438
Net profit in the accounting year 1 076 31 689
Net operating profit/loss attributable to:
Shareholders of the Dominant Entity 1 791 27 846
Non-controlling interests -715 3 843
Basic earnings/loss per share (in PLN)
From going concern operations 2,75 1,82
From discontinued operations -2,67 0,66
Diluted earnings per share (in PLN)
From going concern operations 2,75 1,81
From discontinued operations -2,67 0,66

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK ZYSKÓW I STRAT 8.3

(w tysiącach złotych) Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2016 roku
Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2015 roku
DZIAŁALNOŚĆ KONTYNUOWANA
Przychody ze sprzedaży produktów i usług oraz towarów i materiałów 1 789 776 1 715 418
Koszty sprzedanych produktów i usług oraz towarów i materiałów 1 660 284 1 600 373
Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży 129 492 115 045
Koszty sprzedaży 5 236 4 659
Koszty ogólnego zarządu 80 330 69 885
Pozostałe przychody operacyjne 11 467 11 954
Pozostałe koszty operacyjne 9 566 11 803
Udział w zyskach/stratach netto jednostek podporządkowanych wycenianych metodą praw własności 0 0
Zysk ze sprzedaży udziałów w jednostce współkontrolowanej 0 0
Zysk z działalności operacyjnej 45 827 40 652
Przychody finansowe 7 826 3 389
Koszty finansowe 10 433 10 128
Zysk brutto z działalności kontynuowanej 43 220 33 913
Podatek dochodowy 7 950 10 662
Zysk netto z działalności kontynuowanej 35 270 23 251
Zysk/strata netto z działalności zaniechanej -34 194 8 438
Zysk netto za rok obrotowy 1 076 31 689
Zysk/strata netto z działalności przypadający na:
Akcjonariuszy Jednostki Dominującej 1 791 27 846
Udziałowców niesprawujących kontroli -715 3 843
Podstawowa zysk/strata na akcję (w PLN)
Z działalności kontynuowanej 2,75 1,82
Z działalności zaniechanej -2,67 0,66
Rozwodniona zysk/strata na akcję (w PLN)
Z działalności kontynuowanej 2,75 1,81
Z działalności zaniechanej -2,67 0,66

THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT CONSOLIDATED PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT

(PLN '000) Year ended
on 31 Dec. 2016
Year ended
on 31 Dec. 2015
Net consolidated profit/loss 1 076 31 689
Currency translation profit/loss of foreign subsidiaries 574 470
Valuation of hedging instruments -1 646
2 073
Other total income 0 0
Total income for the period 4 34 232
Those attributable to:
Shareholders of the Dominant Entity 727 30 355
Non-controlling interests -723 3 877

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE SKONSOLIDOWANY RACHUNEK ZYSKÓW I STRAT 8.3

(w tysiącach złotych) Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2016 roku
Rok zakończony
31 grudnia 2015 roku
Skonsolidowany zysk/strata netto 1 076 31 689
Różnice kursowe z przeliczenia jednostek zagranicznych 574 470
Wycena instrumentów zabezpieczających -1 646 2 073
Pozostałe całkowite dochody 0 0
Całkowite dochody za okres 4 34 232
Z tego przypadające:
Akcjonariuszom Jednostki Dominującej 727 30 355
Udziałom nie dającym kontroli -723 3 877

8.4

1. DESCRIPTION OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

APPLIED

The accounting principles applied to drafting this Consolidated Financial Statement are presented below and were applied in all presented periods continuously, unless it is stated otherwise.

2.1 BASIS FOR DRAWING UP THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL

STATEMENT

This consolidated financial statement was drawn up in adherence to the International Financial Reporting Standards ("IFRS") and pursuant to IFRS approved by the European Union (EU), effective at the balancing date of this financial statement. IFRS comprise standards and interpretations accepted by the International Accounting Standards Board ("IASB") and International Accounting Standards Committee ("IASC") at the date of drawing up this statement.

At the date of publication of this consolidated financial statement, taking into account the process of IFRS approval by the European Union, there are no differences in the scope of accounting principles adopted by the Group in line with IFRS, and IFRS approved by the European Union.

Amendments to the standards and interpretations applied for the first time

in 2015

The following amendments to the existing standards and interpretations published by the International Accounting Standards Board and approved by the European Union came into force in 2015:

Amendments to various standards "Amendments to IFRS (2011-2013 cycle)" – the amendments were made under the annual IFRS amendment procedure (IFRS 3, IFRS 13 and IAS 40) targeted mainly at solving inconsistencies and making the vocabulary more precise, approved by the European Union on 18 December 2014 (applying with reference to the annual periods starting from 1 January 2015 or after that date),

The interpretation of IASC 21 "Public charges", approved in the European Union on 13 June 2014 (applicable to annual periods beginning on or after

  • 17 June 2014).

The aforementioned amendments to the standards and interpretations did not have material impact on the previously applied Group's accounting policy.

Amendments to the standards that were already published, but have not come into force yet

While approving this Financial Statement the Group did not apply the following amendments to the standards that had been published and approved for application in the European Union, but have not come into force year:

  • Amendments to IFRS 11 "Joint contractual arrangements" Accounting for Acquisitions of interest in Joint Operations, endorsed in the European Union on 24 November 2015 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),
  • Amendments to IAS 1 "Presentation of Financial Statements" An Initiative with reference to the disclosures, endorsed by the European Union on 24 November 2015 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),
  • Amendments to IAS 16 "Tangible fixed assets" and IAS 41 "Agriculture" Agriculture: bearer plants", endorsed by the European Union on 23 November 2015 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),
  • Amendments to IAS 16 "Tangible fixed assets" and IAS 38 "Intangible assets - Explanations on acceptable depreciation techniques, endorsed by the European Union on 2 December 2015 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),
  • Amendments to IAS 19 "Employee Benefits" Certain benefits schemes - employee contributions, endorsed by the European Union on 17 December 2014 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 February 2015),
  • Amendments to IAS 27 "Separate Financial Statements" Ownership interests method in separate financial statements, endorsed by the European Union on 18 December 2015 (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),
  • Amendments to various standards "Amendments to IFRS (2010-2012 cycle)" – the amendments were made under the annual IFRS amendment procedure (IFRS 2, IFRS 3, IFRS 8, IFRS 13, IAS 16, IAS 24 and IAS 38) targeted mainly at addressing inconsistencies and making the vocabulary more precise, endorsed by the European Union on 17 December 2014 (applying with reference to the annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2015),
  • Amendments to various standards "Amendments to IFRS (2012-2014 cycle)" – the amendments were made under the annual IFRS amendment procedure (IFRS 5, IFRS 7, IAS 19 and IAS 34) targeted mainly at addressing inconsistencies and making the vocabulary more precise, endorsed

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4

1. OPIS WAŻNIEJSZYCH STOSOWANYCH POLITYK RACHUNKO-WOŚCI

Zasady rachunkowości zastosowane przy sporządzaniu niniejszego skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego zostały przedstawione poniżej i były stosowane we wszystkich prezentowanych okresach w sposób ciągły, o ile nie podano inaczej.

2.1 PODSTAWA SPORZĄDZENIA SKONSOLIDOWANEGO SPRA-WOZDANIA FINANSOWEGO

Niniejsze skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe zostało sporządzone zgodnie z Międzynarodowymi Standardami Sprawozdawczości Finansowej (MSSF) oraz zgodnie z MSSF zatwierdzonymi przez UE obowiązującymi na dzień bilansowy niniejszego sprawozdania finansowego. MSSF obejmują standardy i interpretacje zaakceptowane przez Radę Międzynarodowych Standardów Rachunkowości (RMSR) oraz Komisję ds. Interpretacji Międzynarodowej Sprawozdawczości Finansowej (KIMSF) na dzień sporządzenia niniejszego sprawozdania.

Na dzień publikacji niniejszego skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego, biorąc pod uwagę proces zatwierdzania MSSF przez Unię Europejską, nie występują różnice w zakresie zasad rachunkowości przyjętych przez Grupę zgodnie z MSSF a MSSF, które zostały zatwierdzone przez Unię Europejską.

Zmiany do standardów i interpretacje zastosowane po raz pierwszy w roku 2015

Następujące zmiany do istniejących standardów i interpretacje opublikowane przez Radę Międzynarodowych Standardów Rachunkowości oraz zatwierdzone przez UE weszły w życie w roku 2015:

  • Zmiany do różnych standardów "Poprawki do MSSF (cykl 2011-2013)" – dokonane zmiany w ramach procedury wprowadzania dorocznych poprawek do MSSF (MSSF 3, MSSF 13 oraz MSR 40) ukierunkowane głównie na rozwiązywanie niezgodności i uściślenie słownictwa, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 18 grudnia 2014 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2015 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Interpretacja KIMSF 21 "Opłaty publiczne", zatwierdzona w UE w dniu 13 czerwca 2014 roku (obowiązująca w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 17 czerwca 2014 roku lub po tej dacie).

Wyżej wymienione zmiany do standardów i interpretacje nie miały istotnego wpływu na dotychczas stosowaną politykę rachunkowości Grupy.

Zmiany do standardów jakie zostały już opublikowane, ale jeszcze nie weszły w życie

Zatwierdzając niniejsze sprawozdanie finansowe, Grupa nie zastosowała następujących zmian standardów, które zostały opublikowane i zatwierdzone do stosowania w UE, ale które nie weszły jeszcze w życie:

  • Zmiany do MSSF 11 "Wspólne ustalenia umowne" Rozliczanie nabycia udziałów we wspólnych operacjach, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 24 listopada 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 1 "Prezentacja sprawozdań finansowych" Inicjatywa w odniesieniu do ujawnień, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 18 grudnia 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 16 "Rzeczowe aktywa trwałe" oraz MSR 41 "Rolnictwo" – Rolnictwo: uprawy roślinne, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 23 listopada 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 16 "Rzeczowe aktywa trwałe" oraz MSR 38 "Aktywa niematerialne" – Wyjaśnienia na temat akceptowalnych metod amortyzacyjnych, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 2 grudnia 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 19 "Świadczenia pracownicze" Programy określonych świadczeń: składki pracownicze, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 17 grudnia 2014 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 lutego 2015 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 27 "Jednostkowe sprawozdania finansowe" Metoda praw własności w jednostkowych sprawozdaniach finansowych, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 18 grudnia 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do różnych standardów "Poprawki do MSSF (cykl 2010-2012)" – dokonane zmiany w ramach procedury wprowadzania dorocznych poprawek do MSSF (MSSF 2, MSSF 3, MSSF 8, MSSF 13, MSR 16, MSR 24 oraz MSR 38) ukierunkowane głównie na rozwiązywanie niezgodności i uściślenie słownictwa, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 17 grudnia 2014 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 lutego 2015 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do różnych standardów "Poprawki do MSSF (cykl 2012-2014)" – dokonane zmiany w ramach procedury wprowadzania dorocznych

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

by the European Union on 15 December 2015 (applying with reference to the annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2016),

The Group decided not to use an option of earlier application the above amendments to the standards. According to the Group estimates, the aforementioned amendments to the standards would not have any impact on the consolidated financial statement, if they were applied by the Group at the balancing date.

Standards and amendments to the standards accepted by IASB, but not endorsed yet by the European Union

IFRS in the shape endorsed by the European Union do not differ significantly now from regulations adopted by the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB), except for the standards and amendments to the standards listed below, which were not endorsed yet for application as of 10 March 2016:

IFRS 9 "Financial Instruments" (applicable to the annual periods beginning

IFRS 14 "Regulatory Deferral Accounts" (the EU endorsement process was

IFRS 15 "Revenue from Contracts with Customers" and Amendments to IFRS 15: effective date of IFRS 15 (applicable to annual periods beginning on 1 January 2018 or after),

IFRS 16 "Leases" (applicable to annual periods beginning on 1 January

  • on or after 1 January 2018),
  • put on a halt),
  • 2019 or after),
  • nite period),
  • 2016),

Amendments to IFRS 10 "Consolidated Financial Statements" and IAS 28 "Investments in Associates and Joint Ventures" – Sale or contribution of assets between an investor and its associate or its joint venture (the endorsement process was put on halt by the European Union for an indefi-

Amendments to IFRS 10 "Consolidated Financial Statements", IFRS 12 "Disclosure of Interests in Other Entities" and IAS 28 "Investments in Associates and Joint Ventures" – Investment entities: Applying the Consolidation Exception (applicable to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January

Amendments to IAS 7 "Statement of Cash Flows" – An Initiative with reference to the disclosures (effective with reference to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2017),

Amendments to IAS 12 "Income taxes" – Recognition of Deferred Tax Assets for Unrealised Losses (applicable to annual periods beginning on or after 1 January 2017).

At the same time the regulations endorsed by the European Union still do not cover the hedging of financial assets and liabilities portfolio, whose rules were not approved for application in the European Union. According to Group estimates the application of accounting of hedging of financial assets or liabilities portfolio according to IAS 39 "Financial Instruments: Recognition and Measurement" would not have material impact on consolidated financial statement, if they were accepted for use at the balancing date.

The financial statement is drawn up based on historical cost concept, except for hyperinflation adjustment referred to in Note 21 and except for some financial instruments that are measured at fair value at the end of each accounting period pursuant to the accounting policy defined below. The historical cost is measures, as a rule, based on fair value of payment made for goods or services. The fair value is the price that is achievable from the disposal of an asset or paid to transfer liability in customer transaction in the main market (or the most favourable) at the measurement date and under current market conditions, regardless of the fact whether the price is directly observable or estimated using another measurement technique. The measure of fair value of an asset or liability the Group takes into consideration the properties of a certain asset or liability, if the market participants take into consideration these characteristics when measuring the assets or liabilities at the measurement date. The fair value for measurement purposes and/or disclosure of information in the consolidated financial statement of the Group is determined on the above basis, except for payment transaction using shares, which are covered by the scope of IFRS 2, lease transactions that are covered with a scope of IAS 17 and measurements that resemble to a certain extent fair value, but are not fair values such as net selling price pursuant to IAS 2 or value in use pursuant to IAS 36.

The Group classifies fair value measurement principles using the hierarchy specified below, reflecting the weight of source data used for measurement:

  • Level 1: prices quoted (non-adjusted) from active markets for identical assets or liabilities, to which the Group has access at the measurement date,
  • Level 2: input data other than prices quoted classified at Level 1, which are observable for assets or liabilities directly (as prices) or indirectly (price derivatives),

poprawek do MSSF (MSSF 5, MSSF 7, MSR 19 oraz MSR 34) ukierunkowane głównie na rozwiązywanie niezgodności i uściślenie słownictwa, zatwierdzone w UE w dniu 15 grudnia 2015 roku (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 lub po tej dacie).

Grupa postanowiła nie skorzystać z możliwości wcześniejszego zastosowania powyższych zmian do standardów. Według szacunków Grupy, w/w zmiany do standardów nie miałyby istotnego wpływu na skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe, jeżeli zostałyby zastosowane przez Grupę na dzień bilansowy.

Standardy i zmiany do standardów przyjęte przez RMSR, ale jeszcze nie zatwierdzone przez UE

MSSF w kształcie zatwierdzonym przez UE nie różnią się obecnie w znaczący sposób od regulacji przyjętych przez RRMSR, z wyjątkiem poniższych standardów oraz zmian do standardów, które według stanu na dzień 10 marca 2016 roku nie zostały jeszcze przyjęte do stosowania:

  • MSSF 9 "Instrumenty finansowe" (obowiązujący w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2018 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • MSSF 14 "Odroczone salda z regulowanej działalności" (proces zatwierdzania przez UE został wstrzymany),
  • MSSF 15 "Przychody z umów z klientami" oraz Zmiany do MSSF 15: data wejścia w życie MSSF 15 (obowiązujący w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2018 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • MSSF 16 "Leasing" (obowiązujący w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2019 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSSF 10 "Skonsolidowane sprawozdania finansowe" oraz MSR 28 "Inwestycje w jednostkach stowarzyszonych i wspólnych przedsięwzięciach" – Sprzedaż lub wniesienie aktywów pomiędzy inwestorem a jego jednostką stowarzyszoną lub wspólnym przedsięwzięciem (proces zatwierdzania przez UE został bezterminowo wstrzymany),
  • Zmiany do MSSF 10 "Skonsolidowane sprawozdania finansowe", MSSF 12 "Ujawnienia na temat udziałów w innych jednostkach" oraz MSR 28 "Inwestycje w jednostkach stowarzyszonych i wspólnych przedsięwzięciach" – Jednostki inwestycyjne: zastosowanie zwolnienia z konsolidacji (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2016 roku lub po tej dacie),
  • Zmiany do MSR 7 "Sprawozdanie z przepływów pieniężnych" Inicjatywa w odniesieniu do ujawnień (obowiązujące w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2017 roku lub po tej dacie),

Zmiany do MSR 12 "Podatek dochodowy" – Rozpoznanie aktywa z tytułu odroczonego podatku dochodowego od niezrealizowanych strat (obowiązujący w odniesieniu do okresów rocznych rozpoczynających się 1 stycznia 2017 roku lub po tej dacie).

Jednocześnie nadal poza regulacjami przyjętymi przez UE pozostaje rachunkowość zabezpieczeń portfela aktywów i zobowiązań finansowych, których zasady nie zostały zatwierdzone do stosowania w UE. Według szacunków Grupy, zastosowanie rachunkowości zabezpieczeń portfela aktywów lub zobowiązań finansowych według MSR 39 "Instrumenty finansowe: ujmowanie i wycena" nie miałoby istotnego wpływu na skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe, jeżeli zostałyby przyjęte do stosowania na dzień bilansowy.

Sprawozdanie finansowe jest sporządzone zgodnie z koncepcją kosztu historycznego, z wyjątkiem korekty hiperinflacyjnej opisanej w nocie 21 oraz z wyjątkiem niektórych instrumentów finansowych, które są wyceniane w wartości godziwej na koniec każdego okresu sprawozdawczego zgodnie z określoną poniżej polityką rachunkowości. Koszt historyczny ustalany jest co do zasady na bazie wartości godziwej dokonanej zapłaty za dobra lub usługi. Za wartość godziwą uznaje się cenę, którą można uzyskać przy sprzedaży składnika aktywów lub zapłaconą w celu przeniesienia zobowiązania w zwyczajowej transakcji w głównym (lub najkorzystniejszym) rynku w dniu wyceny i na obecnych warunkach rynkowych, niezależnie od tego, czy cena jest bezpośrednio obserwowalna czy oszacowana przy użyciu innej techniki wyceny. W wycenie do wartości godziwej składnika aktywów lub zobowiązania Grupa bierze pod uwagę właściwości danego składnika aktywów lub zobowiązań, jeżeli uczestnicy rynku biorą te cechy pod uwagę przy wycenie aktywów lub zobowiązań na dzień wyceny. Wartość godziwą dla celów wyceny i/lub ujawniania informacji w skonsolidowanym sprawozdaniu finansowym Grupy ustala się na w/w podstawie, z wyjątkiem transakcji płatności w formie akcji, które są objęte zakresem MSSF 2, transakcji leasingowych, które są objęte zakresem MSR 17 jak i wycen, które mają pewne podobieństwa do wartości godziwej, ale nie są wartościami godziwymi takimi jak cena sprzedaży netto zgodnie z MSR 2 czy wartość użytkowa zgodnie z MSR 36.

Grupa klasyfikuje zasady pomiaru wartości godziwej, wykorzystując poniższą hierarchię odzwierciedlającą wagę danych źródłowych wykorzystywanych do wyceny:

  • poziom 1: ceny notowane (nieskorygowane) z aktywnych rynków dla identycznych aktywów lub zobowiązań, do których Grupa ma dostęp w dniu wyceny,
  • poziom 2: dane wsadowe inne niż ceny notowane zaliczane do Poziomu 1, które są obserwowalne dla aktywów lub zobowiązań w sposób bezpośredni (jako ceny) lub pośredni (pochodne cen),

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Level 3: input data for assets or liabilities, which are not based on observable market data (non-observable source data).

2.2 RULES OF CONSOLIDATION

Subsidiaries

Consolidated financial statement contains financial statement of Parent Company and financial statements of the entities controlled by the Parent Company, drawn up at the balancing date. The control is exercised when the Parent Company administrates the entity, is exposed to variable financial performance due to its commitment to the entity or holds rights to variable financial performance and when it can use the power over the entity to exert influence on the level of entity's financial performance. The subsidiaries are consolidated fully from the date the Group takes over control over them. They stop to be consolidated at the date of control discontinuation. Total income of subsidiaries are assigned to the owners of the Parent Company and to the non-controlling interests, even if the result of such assignment will be negative balance of non-controlling interests.

The financial statements of subsidiaries are drawn up for the same accounting period as the financial statement of the Parent Company using consistent accounting principles.

Consolidation procedures

  • Full consolidation of subsidiaries was made following the following principles:
  • all relevant items of assets and liabilities of subsidiaries and Parent Company have been summed up in full amount regardless the percentage of interest held by the Parent Company in the subsidiary,
  • all relevant items of revenues and costs of subsidiaries and Parent Company have been summed up in full amount regardless the percentage of interest held by the Parent Company in the subsidiary,
  • after summing up consolidation adjustments and exclusions were made.
  • equity of subsidiaries that had been contributed before control take over,
  • the value of interests held by the Parent Company and other entities covered by consolidation in other subsidiaries,
  • mutual receivables and liabilities including settlement of accounts with similar nature among entities covered with consolidation,

  • The following items were excluded from the consolidated financial statement:

  • revenues and costs of business transactions between entities covered with consolidation,

  • unrealised gains, from Group perspective, generated from transactions made between entities covered with consolidation, and included in the assets and liabilities in value terms covered by consolidation, and also unrealised losses, unless the transaction provides evidence for impairment of transferred asset,
  • dividends accrued or paid by the subsidiaries to the Parent Company and other entities covered by consolidation.

The consolidated net result is allocated to the shareholders of the Parent Company and non-controlling interests.

AFFILIATED ENTITIES

The affiliated entity is the entity on which the Parent Company exerts significant impact and which is neither a subsidiary of the investor, nor is subject to joint contractual arrangement. The significant impact may imply ability to participate in the decision making process concerning financial and operational policies in a certain company, which, however, does not represent control or joint control of such policy.

Financial interests in affiliated entities are measured using equity method, except for the situation where investment is classified as investment put up for sale. Investments into affiliated entity are priced at price of acquisition with consideration given to the change in Company share in net assets, that occurred before balancing date, less the impairment of individual investments. The losses of affiliated entities exceeding the value of the Group's share in such affiliated entities are not recognized, unless the Parent Company assumed a duty to cover losses or to make payments on behalf of a certain affiliated entity.

The surplus of acquisition price above the share in fair value of identifiable net assets (including contingent liabilities) of the affiliated entity as of the acquisition date is recognised as goodwill, increasing investment value in affiliated entities. If acquisition price is lower than the share in the fair value of identifiable net assets (including contingent liabilities) of the affiliated entity at the acquisition date, the difference is recognised as revenue during determination of the investor's share in profit or loss of the of the affiliated entity in the period when acquisition took place.

poziom 3: dane wsadowe dla aktywów lub zobowiązań, które nie są oparte na obserwowalnych danych rynkowych (dane źródłowe nieobserwowalne).

2.2 ZASADY KONSOLIDACJI

Podmioty zależne

Skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe zawiera sprawozdanie finansowe Jednostki Dominującej oraz sprawozdania jednostek kontrolowanych przez Jednostkę Dominującą sporządzone na dzień bilansowy. Kontrola występuje wówczas, gdy Jednostka Dominująca sprawuje władzę nad jednostką, podlega ekspozycji na zmienne wyniki finansowe z tytułu swojego zaangażowania w jednostce lub posiada prawa do zmiennych wyników finansowych oraz gdy posiada możliwość wykorzystania sprawowanej władzy nad jednostką do wywierania wpływu na wysokość jej wyników finansowych. Jednostki zależne podlegają pełnej konsolidacji od dnia przejęcia nad nimi kontroli przez Grupę. Przestaje się je konsolidować z dniem ustania kontroli. Całkowite dochody jednostek zależnych są przypisywane do właścicieli Jednostki Dominującej oraz do udziałów niedających kontroli, nawet jeśli skutkiem tego przypisania będzie ujemne saldo udziałów niedających kontroli.

Sprawozdania finansowe jednostek zależnych sporządzane są za ten sam okres sprawozdawczy, co sprawozdanie Jednostki Dominującej, przy wykorzystaniu spójnych zasad rachunkowości.

Procedury konsolidacyjne

Konsolidacja metodą pełną jednostek zależnych dokonana została z zachowaniem następujących zasad:

  • wszystkie odpowiednie pozycje aktywów i zobowiązań jednostek zależnych i Jednostki Dominującej zostały zsumowane w pełnej wysokości bez względu na to, w jakiej części Jednostka Dominująca jest właścicielem jednostki zależnej,
  • wszystkie odpowiednie pozycje przychodów i kosztów jednostek zależnych i Jednostki Dominującej zostały zsumowane w pełnej wysokości bez względu na to, w jakiej części Jednostka Dominująca jest właścicielem jednostki zależnej,
  • po dokonaniu sumowania dokonano korekt i wyłączeń konsolidacyjnych.

Ze skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego wyłączono:

kapitały własne jednostek zależnych powstałe przed objęciem kontroli,

  • wartość udziałów posiadanych przez Jednostkę Dominującą i inne jednostki objęte konsolidacją w jednostkach zależnych,
  • wzajemne należności i zobowiązania oraz inne rozrachunki o podobnym charakterze jednostek objętych konsolidacją,
  • przychody i koszty dotyczące operacji gospodarczych dokonywanych między jednostkami objętymi konsolidacją,
  • niezrealizowane, z punktu widzenia Grupy, zyski powstałe na operacjach dokonywanych między jednostkami objętymi konsolidacją, a zawarte w wartości podlegających konsolidacji aktywów i zobowiązań, a także niezrealizowane straty, chyba że transakcja dostarcza dowodów na wystąpienie utraty wartości przekazywanego składnika aktywów,
  • dywidendy naliczone lub wypłacone przez jednostki zależne Jednostce Dominującej i innym jednostkom objętym konsolidacją.

Skonsolidowany wynik netto jest przypisywany akcjonariuszom Jednostki Dominującej oraz udziałom niedającym kontroli.

Podmioty stowarzyszone

Podmiotem stowarzyszonym jest jednostka, na którą Jednostka Dominująca wywiera znaczący wpływ i która nie jest ani jednostką zależną od inwestora, ani wspólnym ustaleniem umownym. Znaczący wpływ oznacza możliwość uczestniczenia w podejmowaniu decyzji dotyczących polityki finansowej i operacyjnej w danej spółce, niestanowiący jednak kontroli ani współkontroli tej polityki.

Udziały finansowe w podmiotach stowarzyszonych wyceniane są przy wykorzystaniu metody praw własności, z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy inwestycja jest klasyfikowana jako przeznaczona do sprzedaży. Inwestycje w podmiot stowarzyszony są wyceniane według ceny nabycia z uwzględnieniem zmian w udziale Spółki w aktywach netto, jakie wystąpiły do dnia bilansowego, pomniejszonych o utratę wartości poszczególnych inwestycji. Straty podmiotów stowarzyszonych przekraczające wartość udziału Grupy w tych podmiotach nie są rozpoznawane, o ile Spółka Dominująca nie wzięła na siebie obowiązku pokrycia strat lub dokonania płatności w imieniu danej jednostki stowarzyszonej.

Nadwyżka ceny nabycia powyżej udziału w wartości godziwej możliwych do zidentyfikowania aktywów netto (z uwzględnieniem zobowiązań warunkowych) podmiotu stowarzyszonego na dzień nabycia jest ujmowana jako wartość firmy, powiększając wartość inwestycji w podmiotach stowarzyszonych. W przypadku, gdy cena nabycia jest niższa od udziału w wartości godziwej możliwych do zidentyfikowania aktywów netto (z uwzględnieniem zobowiązań warunkowych) podmiotu stowarzyszonego na dzień nabycia, różnica

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Joint contractual arrangements

The Group's share in joint contractual arrangements is recognized as:

joint action – (general partnerships, private partnerships – when the Group is entitled to its share of assets and liabilities of the company) – its own assets and its own liabilities (including share in assets and liabilities held/ taken jointly), its own share of revenues and costs of joint action are recognized directly in the partners' accounts,

as joint action (companies with share capital – when the Group is entitled to net assets of the company) – such entities are consolidated using eq-

  • uity method.

Transactions involving non-controlling interests, not resulting in change

of control

Transactions involving non-controlling interests, not resulting in change of control are posted in correspondence with equity.

Acquisition of entities that are outside joint control

Taking over of subsidiaries by the Group, except for the acquisition of entities that under joint control, are recognized according to acquisition method.

The payment made under merger of business entities is priced using fair value, calculated as collective sum of fair values as the date of acquisition submitted by the Group assets, liabilities taken by the Group against previous owners of the acquired entity and equity instruments issued by the Group in exchange for taking over control over acquired entity. The acquisition costs are recognized in the profit and loss account at the moment of incurring them.

The identifiable assets and liabilities are priced using fair value at the acquisition date, except for the following cases:

deferred income tax assets and liabilities or assets and liabilities under with the employee benefit agreements are posted and measured in accordance with IAS 12 "Income tax" and IAS 19 "Employee benefits",

liabilities or equity instruments connected with the payment schemes accounted on share basis in the acquired entity or in the Group, which are supposed to replace analogous contracts effective in the acquired entity, are priced according to IFRS 2 "Share-Based Payments" at the acquisition date and,

assets (or group of assets put up for sale) classified as put up for sale pursuant to IFRS 5 "Non-current Assets Held for Sale and Discontinued Operations" are priced pursuant to the requirements of the standard.

The goodwill is priced as the surplus of the sum of transferred payment, amount of non-controlling interests in the acquiree and fair value interests in acquiree, previously held by the acquirer above the amount of fair value of identifiable acquired assets and liabilities priced at the acquisition date. If after reverse revision the net value of identifiable assets and liabilities priced at the acquisition date exceeds the sum of transferred payment, the values of non-controlling interests in the acquiree and fair value of interests in the acquiree, previously held by the acquirer, such surplus is posted directly into result as a proceeds from occasional acquisition.

Non-controlling interests representing a part of ownership interests and giving entitlement to their holders to have pro rata share in the net assets of the entity in case of its liquidation, can be initially priced at fair value or proportionally to the non-controlling interests in the recognized value of identifiable net assets of the acquiree. The Group selects pricing method individually for each acquisition transaction.

If the payment under transaction of acquisition of business units covers assets or liabilities under contingent payment contract, the payment is priced at fair value at the acquisition date and recognised as a part of remuneration handed over during the transaction of business unit acquisition. Changes of fair value of contingent payment qualified as adjustments for the period covered by pricing are recognised retrospectively, in correspondence with relevant goodwill adjustments. The adjustments concerning pricing period the adjustments made pursuant to obtaining additional information concerning "period covered by pricing" (which many not be longer than one year from the acquisition date), concerning facts and circumstances prevailing at the acquisition date.

Changes in the fair value of contingent payment, which do not qualify as adjustments of the pricing period, are settled depending on the classification of contingent payment. The contingent payment classified as equity is not priced again, and its later making is accounted for within equity. The contingent payment classified as an asset or a liability is subject to revaluation for consecutive reporting days pursuant to IAS 39 or IAS 37 "Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets", and gains or losses from revaluation are recognized in the profit and loss account.

ujmowana jest jako przychód podczas ustalania udziału inwestora w zysku lub stracie jednostki stowarzyszonej za okres, w którym nastąpiło nabycie.

Wspólne ustalenia umowne

Udział Grupy we wspólnych ustaleniach umownych jest ujmowany:

  • jako wspólne działanie (spółki jawne, cywilne kiedy Grupa ma prawo do swojej części aktywów i zobowiązań spółki) – swoje aktywa oraz swoje zobowiązania (w tym udział w aktywach i zobowiązaniach posiadanych/zaciągniętych wspólnie), swoją część przychodów i kosztów wspólnego działania ujmuje się bezpośrednio w księgach wspólników,
  • jako wspólne przedsięwzięcie (spółki kapitałowe kiedy Grupa ma prawo do aktywów netto spółki) – podmioty te konsoliduje się metodą praw własności.

Transakcje z udziałami niedającymi kontroli nieskutkujące zmianami kontroli

Transakcje z udziałami niedającymi kontroli nieskutkujące zmianami kontroli są księgowane w korespondencji z kapitałem.

Nabycia jednostek nieznajdujących się pod wspólną kontrolą

Przejęcie jednostek zależnych przez Grupę, z wyjątkiem nabycia jednostek znajdujących się pod wspólną kontrolą, rozlicza się według metody nabycia.

Zapłatę przekazaną w transakcji połączenia jednostek gospodarczych wycenia się w wartości godziwej, obliczonej jako zbiorcza kwota wartości godziwych na dzień przejęcia przekazanych przez Grupę aktywów, zobowiązań zaciągniętych przez Grupę wobec poprzednich właścicieli jednostki przejmowanej oraz instrumentów kapitałowych wyemitowanych przez Grupę w zamian za przejęcie kontroli nad jednostką przejmowaną. Koszty związane z przejęciem ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat w momencie ich poniesienia.

Możliwe do zidentyfikowania aktywa i zobowiązania wycenia się w wartości godziwej na dzień przejęcia, z następującymi wyjątkami:

  • aktywa i zobowiązania wynikające z odroczonego podatku dochodowego lub związane z umowami o świadczenia pracownicze ujmuje się i wycenia zgodnie z MSR 12 "Podatek dochodowy" i MSR 19 "Świadczenia pracownicze",
  • zobowiązania lub instrumenty kapitałowe związane z programami płatności rozliczanymi na bazie akcji w jednostce przejmowanej lub w Grupie, które mają zastąpić analogiczne umowy obowiązujące w jednostce

przejmowanej, wycenia się zgodnie z MSSF 2 "Płatności na bazie akcji" na dzień przejęcia,

aktywa (lub grupy aktywów przeznaczone do zbycia) sklasyfikowane jako przeznaczone do sprzedaży zgodnie z MSSF 5 "Aktywa trwałe przeznaczone do sprzedaży i działalność zaniechana" wycenia się zgodnie z wymogami tego standardu.

Wartość firmy wycenia się jako nadwyżkę sumy przekazanej zapłaty, kwoty udziałów niedających kontroli w jednostce przejmowanej oraz wartości godziwej poprzednio posiadanych przez jednostkę przejmującą udziałów w jednostce przejmowanej nad kwotą wartości godziwej możliwych do zidentyfikowania przejętych aktywów i zobowiązań wycenionych na dzień przejęcia. Jeżeli po ponownej weryfikacji wartość netto wycenionych na dzień przejęcia możliwych do zidentyfikowania aktywów i zobowiązań przekracza sumę przekazanej zapłaty, wartości udziałów niedających kontroli w jednostce przejmowanej oraz wartości godziwej udziałów w tej jednostce uprzednio posiadanych przez jednostkę przejmującą, nadwyżkę tę ujmuje się bezpośrednio w wyniku jako zysk na okazyjnym nabyciu.

Udziały niedające kontroli stanowiące część udziałów właścicielskich i uprawniające posiadaczy do proporcjonalnego udziału w aktywach netto jednostki w przypadku jej likwidacji można początkowo wycenić w wartości godziwej lub odpowiednio do proporcji udziałów niedających kontroli w ujętej wartości możliwych do zidentyfikowania aktywów netto jednostki przejmowanej. Wyboru metody wyceny Grupa dokonuje indywidualnie dla każdej transakcji przejęcia.

Jeżeli zapłata przekazana w transakcji nabycia jednostek gospodarczych obejmuje aktywa lub zobowiązania wynikające z umowy o zapłacie warunkowej, zapłatę tę wycenia się w wartości godziwej na dzień przejęcia i ujmuje jako część wynagrodzenia przekazanego w transakcji nabycia jednostek gospodarczych. Zmiany wartości godziwej zapłaty warunkowej kwalifikujące się jako korekty za okres objęty wyceną uwzględnia się retrospektywnie w korespondencji z odpowiednimi korektami wartości firmy. Korekty dotyczące okresu wyceny to takie, które są wynikiem uzyskania dodatkowych informacji dotyczących "okresu objętego wyceną" (który nie może być dłuższy niż jeden rok od dnia przejęcia) dotyczących faktów i okoliczności występujących na dzień przejęcia.

Zmiany wartości godziwej zapłaty warunkowej, które nie kwalifikują się jako korekty dotyczące okresu wyceny, rozlicza się w zależności od klasyfikacji zapłaty warunkowej. Warunkowej zapłaty sklasyfikowanej jako kapitał własny nie wycenia się ponownie, a jej późniejsze uregulowanie rozlicza się w ramach kapitału własnego. Zapłata warunkowa zaklasyfikowana jako składnik aktywów lub zobowiązań podlega przeszacowaniu na kolejne dni sprawozdawcze zgodnie z MSR 39 lub MSR 37 "Rezerwy, zobowiązania warunkowe

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

In case of a phased-out merger of units, the interests in acquiree, previously held by the Group, are revaluated to the fair value at the acquisition date, and resulting gain or loss is posted into profit and loss account. The amounts related to holding interests in the acquiree prior to the its acquisition date, previously posted into other total revenues, are now transferred to the profit and loss account, if such treatment would be correct at the moment of such

interests disposal.

If the initial accounting for the merger of entities at the end of accounting period, in which the merger took place, is not complete, the Group presents in its financial statement provisional amounts concerning items that were not accounted for completely. During the pricing period the Group adjusts provisional amounts posted at the acquisition date (see above) recognizes additional assets or liabilities to reflect new facts and circumstances prevailing at the acquisition date, which if known, would have impact on the recognition

of these amounts as of that date.

Acquisition of entities that are under joint control

The merger of entities as a result of transfer of interests in the entities that are under direct or indirect control of main stakeholder, which at the same time controls Erbud Group, are recognized according to the interest merging method i.e. as if the acquisition took place on the onset of earliest comparative period or at the date of setting up joint control. The acquired assets and liabilities are recognized at balancing value following prior translation of their values into uniform pricing techniques and making relevant exceptions. The exclusions apply to the value of equity of acquired company, and all differences between balancing value and acquisition price are posted directly7 into equity in the line "Retained earnings". The exclusions also apply to the mutual receivables and liabilities, revenues and costs of business transactions made prior to the acquisition, posted into the values of assets and liabilities subject to consolidation. The costs related to the acquisition of entities under joint control burden the remaining operating activities in the period in which they were incurred.

Loss of control

At the moment the Group has lost control over the subsidiary a profit or loss is

calculated as a difference between:

the sum of fair value of received payment and the fair value of retained

  • interests, and
  • sidiary,

balance sheet value of assets (including goodwill) and liabilities of sub-

and is recognised in the result. If the assets of subsidiary are priced at the revaluated amount or fair value and the resulting accumulated profit or loss is recognised in the remaining income and posted into equity, the values previously recognised in total income and accumulated in the equity are settled as if the Group disposed directly relevant assets (i.e. they are transferred into the result or directly into retained earnings, pursuant to the principles set forth in relevant IFRS). The fair value of investment retained in the former subsidiary at the date of control loss is recognised as fair value at the most of initial posting, then it is accounted for pursuant to IAS 39 "Financial Instruments: Recognition and Measurement" or accounted for the cost at the moment of initial posting of investment into affiliated entity or jointly controlled entity.

Changes in the fair value of contingent payment, which do not qualify as adjustments of the pricing period, are settled depending on the classification of contingent payment. The contingent payment classified as equity is not priced again, and its later making is accounted for within equity. The contingent payment classified as an asset or a liability is subject to revaluation for consecutive reporting days pursuant to IAS 39 or IAS 37 "Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets", and gains or losses from revaluation are recognized in the profit and loss account.

2.2.1 SUBSIDIARIES

The Group's business units keep their account books pursuant to the accounting policy (principles) laid down in the Accounting Act of 29 September 1994 (hereinafter referred to as "Act"), as amended and along with secondary legislation published on its grounds ("National Accounting Standards").

In 2015 Erbud International Sp. z o.o. was in the possession of a foreign branch office. The Branch Office was subject to tax accounting and accounting regulations in the country where it run its business operations i.e. in Germany. The Branch Office pursuant to Art. 13 of the Commercial Code in conjunction with relevant articles of the German Commercial Code (HGB) is obliged to keep books and to draw up balance sheet. Pursuant to Art. 264 par.1 in conjunction with Art. 242, par. 3 of the German Commercial Code (HGB) the annual balance consists of: balance sheet, profit and loss account, annex. The branch office is treated like small companies in the understanding of Art. 267, par. 1 of the German Commercial Code (HGB), because at least two out of three figures were not exceeded in the consecutive balancing periods (balance total, turnover, employment level).

i aktywa warunkowe", a wynikające z przeszacowania zyski lub straty ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat.

W przypadku połączenia jednostek realizowanego etapami, uprzednio posiadane przez Grupę udziały w jednostce przejmowanej przeszacowuje się do wartości godziwej na dzień przejęcia, a wynikający stąd zysk lub stratę ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat. Kwoty wynikające z posiadania udziałów w jednostce przejmowanej przed datą jej przejęcia, uprzednio ujmowane w pozostałych całkowitych dochodach, przenosi się do rachunku zysków i strat, jeżeli takie traktowanie byłoby poprawne w chwili zbycia tych udziałów.

Jeżeli początkowe rozliczenie księgowe połączenia jednostek na koniec okresu sprawozdawczego, w którym połączenie miało miejsce, nie jest kompletne, Grupa prezentuje w swoim sprawozdaniu finansowym tymczasowe kwoty dotyczące pozycji, których rozliczenie jest niekompletne. W okresie wyceny Grupa koryguje tymczasowe kwoty ujęte na dzień przejęcia (patrz wyżej) lub ujmuje dodatkowe aktywa albo zobowiązania dla odzwierciedlenia nowych faktów i okoliczności występujących na dzień przejęcia, które, jeśli byłyby znane, wpłynęłyby na ujęcie tych kwot na ten dzień.

Nabycia jednostek znajdujących się pod wspólną kontrolą

Połączenia jednostek wynikające z przeniesienia udziałów w jednostkach znajdujących się bezpośrednio lub pośrednio pod kontrolą głównego udziałowca, który jednocześnie kontroluje Grupę ERBUD, są ujmowane według metody łączenia udziałów, tzn. jakby nabycie miało miejsce na początku najwcześniejszego okresu porównawczego lub z datą ustanowienia wspólnej kontroli. Nabyte aktywa i zobowiązania są ujmowane według wartości bilansowej po uprzednim doprowadzeniu ich wartości do jednolitych metod wyceny i dokonaniu odpowiednich wyłączeń. Wyłączeniu podlega wartość kapitałów nabytej spółki, a wszelkie różnice pomiędzy wartością bilansową a ceną nabycia ujmuje się bezpośrednio w kapitałach w pozycji zyski zatrzymane. Wyłączeniu podlegają również wzajemne należności i zobowiązania, przychody i koszty operacji gospodarczych dokonywanych między spółkami, zyski lub straty z operacji gospodarczych dokonanych przed nabyciem zawarte w wartościach aktywów i zobowiązań podlegających konsolidacji. Koszty związane z nabyciem jednostek pod wspólną kontrolą obciążają pozostałą działalność operacyjną okresu, w którym zostały poniesione.

Utrata kontroli

W momencie utraty przez Grupę kontroli nad jednostką zależną oblicza się zysk lub stratę - jako różnicę między:

sumą wartości godziwej otrzymanej zapłaty oraz wartości godziwej zachowanych udziałów,

wartością bilansową aktywów (z uwzględnieniem wartości firmy) i zobowiązań jednostki zależnej,

oraz ujmuje się w wyniku. W przypadku, gdy aktywa spółki zależnej są wyceniane w kwocie przeszacowanej lub wartości godziwej i wynikający z tego skumulowany zysk lub strata jest ujmowany w pozostałych całkowitych dochodach i odnoszony na kapitał, wartości uprzednio ujęte w pozostałych całkowitych dochodach i skumulowane w kapitale własnym rozlicza się w taki sposób, jak gdyby Grupa bezpośrednio zbyła odpowiednie składniki aktywów (tj. przenosi się na wynik lub bezpośrednio do zysków zatrzymanych zgodnie z zasadami odpowiedniego MSSF). Wartość godziwą inwestycji utrzymanej w byłej jednostce zależnej na dzień utraty kontroli uznaje się za wartość godziwą w momencie początkowego ujęcia, rozliczaną następnie zgodnie z MSR 39 "Instrumenty finansowe: ujmowanie i wycena" lub za koszt w momencie początkowego ujęcia inwestycji w jednostce stowarzyszonej lub jednostce współkontrolowanej.

Zmiany wartości godziwej zapłaty warunkowej, które nie kwalifikują się jako korekty dotyczące okresu wyceny, rozlicza się w zależności od klasyfikacji zapłaty warunkowej. Warunkowej zapłaty sklasyfikowanej jako kapitał własny nie wycenia się ponownie, a jej późniejsze uregulowanie rozlicza się w ramach kapitału własnego. Zapłata warunkowa zaklasyfikowana jako składnik aktywów lub zobowiązań podlega przeszacowaniu na kolejne dni sprawozdawcze zgodnie z MSR 39 lub MSR 37 "Rezerwy, zobowiązania warunkowe i aktywa warunkowe", a wynikające z przeszacowania zyski lub straty ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat.

2.2.1 JEDNOSTKI ZALEŻNE

Jednostki Grupy prowadzą swoje księgi rachunkowe zgodnie z polityką (zasadami) rachunkowości określonymi przez Ustawę z dnia 29 września 1994 roku o rachunkowości (Ustawa) z późniejszymi zmianami i wydanymi na jej podstawie przepisami (Krajowe Standardy Rachunkowości).

ERBUD International Sp. z o.o. posiadał zagraniczny oddział w 2015 roku. Oddział podlegał rozliczeniom podatkowym i przepisom rachunkowości obowiązującym w kraju, w którym prowadzi działalność, tj. Niemczech. Oddział zgodnie z §13 kodeksu handlowego w związku z par. niemieckiego kodeksu handlowego (HGB) ma obowiązek prowadzenia ksiąg i sporządzania bilansu. Zgodnie z §264 ust. 1 w związku z §242 ust. 3 HGB bilans roczny składa się z: bilansu, rachunku zysków i strat, aneksu. Oddział jest traktowany jak małe spółki kapitałowe w sensie §267 ust. 1 HGB, ponieważ nie zostały przekroczone przynajmniej dwa z trzech wielkości w dwóch następujących po sobie okresach bilansowych (suma bilansowa, przychody z obrotów, liczba pracowników).

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

The consolidated financial statement contains adjustments, which are not included in the ledgers of the Group's entities, implemented to harmonize the financial statements of these entities withthe standards published by the International Accounting Standards Board and the International Accounting Standards Interpretation Committee.

The subsidiaries are subject to consolidation in the period from the date of putting them under control of the Group, and their consolidation is discontinued effective from the date of control cancellation. The Parent Company exercises control when it holds directly or indirectly through its subsidiaries, more than half of the votes in a certain company, unless it can be proven that such ownership does not represent control. The control is also exercised when the Company may take decisions about financial and operational poli-

cies of a certain entity.

The take over of subsidiaries by the Group is accounted for using the take-

over method.

ment of their acquisition/disposal.

  • The financial performance of the entities acquired or disposed of during the year are posted into the Consolidated Financial Statement from/to the mo-
  • The Parent Company and subsidiaries were consolidated using full method with the adherence to the following principles:
  • all relevant items of assets and liabilities of subsidiaries and Parent Company have been summed up in full amount regardless the percentage of interest held by the Parent Company in the subsidiary,

  • after summing up consolidation adjustments and exclusions were made,

  • all relevant items of revenues and costs of subsidiaries and Parent Company have been summed up in full amount regardless the percentage of interest held by the Parent Company in the subsidiary,
  • after summing up consolidation adjustments and exclusions were made.

  • the value of interests held by the Parent Company and other entities covered by consolidation in subsidiaries,

  • with consolidation,

  • The following items were excluded from the consolidated financial statement:

  • equities of subsidiaries at the date of assuming control over them,
  • mutual receivables and liabilities including settlement of accounts with similar nature among entities covered with consolidation,
  • revenues and costs of business transactions between entities covered

  • unrealised gains, from the Group's perspective, generated from transactions made between entities covered with consolidation, and included in the assets and liabilities in value terms covered by consolidation, and also unrealised losses,

  • dividends accrued or paid by the subsidiaries to the Parent Company and other entities covered by consolidation.

2.2.2 AFFILIATED ENTITIES

The affiliated entity is the entity on which the Parent Company exerts significant influence and which is neither a subsidiary, nor a joint venture. Investments into affiliated entities are carried out using equity method. The financial statements of affiliated entities are used as a basis for pricing of interests held by the Parent Company using equity method. The accounting year of the affiliated entities and the Parent Company are identical. The Group's business units keep their account books pursuant to the accounting policy (principles) laid down in the Accounting Act of 29 September 1994 (hereinafter referred to as "Act"), as amended and along with secondary legislation published on its grounds ("National Accounting Standards"). The consolidated financial statement contains adjustments, which are not included in the ledgers of the Group's entities, implemented to harmonize the financial statements of these entities withthe standards published by the International Accounting Standards Board and the International Accounting Standards Interpretation Committee.

Investments in the affiliated entities are posted into the balance sheet at the price of acquisition increased by later changes of the Parent Company's share in the net assets of such entities, less contingent write downs of impairment. The profit and loss account reflects the share of affiliated entities in the performance. In case of change recognised directly in the equity of affiliated entities, the Parent Company reflects its share in each change and discloses it, if appropriate, in the statement of changes in the shareholders' equity.

Gains and losses of the transactions between the Capital Group and the affiliated entity are subject to consolidation exclusions in compliance with the Capital Group's share in the affiliated entity's equity.

2.2.3 SHARE IN JOINT VENTURE

In case of a joint venture, which is an entity controlled jointly, in which following memorandum of understanding, the partners established joint control over its business activities. Under the Memorandum of Understanding the partners have to take financial and operational decisions unanimously. The Group discloses its interests in the jointly controlled venture using equity method. The financial statements of the joint venture are drawn up at the same reporting

Skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe zawiera korekty niezawarte w księgach rachunkowych jednostek Grupy wprowadzone w celu doprowadzenia sprawozdań finansowych tych jednostek do zgodności ze standardami wydanymi przez RMSR oraz KIMSF.

Jednostki zależne podlegają konsolidacji w okresie od dnia objęcia nad nimi kontroli przez Grupę, a przestają być konsolidowane od dnia ustania kontroli. Sprawowanie kontroli przez Spółkę dominującą ma miejsce wtedy, gdy posiada ona bezpośrednio lub pośrednio, poprzez swoje jednostki zależne, więcej niż połowę liczby głosów w danej spółce, chyba że możliwe jest do udowodnienia, że taka własność nie stanowi o sprawowaniu kontroli. Sprawowanie kontroli ma miejsce również wtedy, gdy Spółka ma możliwość decydowania o polityce finansowej i operacyjnej danej jednostki.

Przejęcie jednostek zależnych przez Grupę rozlicza się metodą przejęcia.

Wyniki finansowe jednostek nabytych lub sprzedanych w ciągu roku są ujmowane w skonsolidowanym sprawozdaniu finansowym od/do momentu ich nabycia/zbycia.

Podmiot dominujący i podmioty zależne skonsolidowane zostały metodą pełną z zachowaniem następujących zasad:

  • wszystkie odpowiednie pozycje aktywów i zobowiązań jednostek zależnych i Jednostki Dominującej zostały zsumowane w pełnej wysokości bez względu na to, w jakiej części Jednostka Dominująca jest właścicielem jednostki zależnej,
  • po dokonaniu sumowania dokonano korekt i wyłączeń konsolidacyjnych,
  • wszystkie odpowiednie pozycje przychodów i kosztów jednostek zależnych i Jednostki Dominującej zostały zsumowane w pełnej wysokości bez względu na to, w jakiej części Jednostka Dominująca jest właścicielem jednostki zależnej,
  • po dokonaniu sumowania dokonano korekt i wyłączeń konsolidacyjnych.

Ze skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego wyłączono:

  • kapitały własne jednostek zależnych na dzień objęcia nad nimi kontroli,
  • wartość udziałów posiadanych przez Jednostkę Dominującą i inne jednostki objęte konsolidacją w jednostkach zależnych,
  • wzajemne należności i zobowiązania oraz inne rozrachunki o podobnym charakterze jednostek objętych konsolidacją,
  • przychody i koszty dotyczące operacji gospodarczych dokonywanych między jednostkami objętymi konsolidacją,

  • niezrealizowane, z punktu widzenia Grupy, zyski powstałe na operacjach dokonywanych między jednostkami objętymi konsolidacją, a zawarte w wartości podlegających konsolidacji aktywów i pasywów, a także niezrealizowane straty,

  • dywidendy naliczone lub wypłacone przez jednostki zależne Jednostce Dominującej i innym jednostkom objętym konsolidacją.

2.2.2 JEDNOSTKI STOWARZYSZONE

Jednostka stowarzyszona to jednostka, na którą Jednostka Dominująca wywiera znaczący wpływ i która nie jest ani jednostką zależną ani wspólnym przedsięwzięciem. Inwestycje w jednostkach stowarzyszonych są ujmowane metodą praw własności. Sprawozdania finansowe jednostek stowarzyszonych są podstawą wyceny posiadanych przez Jednostkę Dominującą udziałów metodą praw własności. Rok obrotowy jednostek stowarzyszonych i Jednostki Dominującej jest jednakowy. Jednostki Grupy prowadzą swoje księgi rachunkowe zgodnie z polityką (zasadami) rachunkowości określoną przez Ustawę z dnia 29 września 1994 roku o rachunkowości ("Ustawa") z późniejszymi zmianami i wydanymi na jej podstawie przepisami (Krajowe Standardy Rachunkowości). Skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe zawiera korekty niezawarte w księgach rachunkowych jednostek Grupy, wprowadzone w celu doprowadzenia sprawozdań finansowych tych jednostek do zgodności ze standardami wydanymi przez RMSR oraz KIMSF.

Inwestycje w jednostkach stowarzyszonych są wykazywane w bilansie według ceny nabycia powiększonej o późniejsze zmiany udziału Jednostki Dominującej w aktywach netto tych jednostek, pomniejszonej o ewentualne odpisy z tytułu utraty wartości. Rachunek zysków i strat odzwierciedla udział w wynikach działalności jednostek stowarzyszonych. W przypadku zmiany ujętej bezpośrednio w kapitale własnym jednostek stowarzyszonych, Spółka dominująca ujmuje swój udział w każdej zmianie i ujawnia go, jeśli jest to właściwe, w sprawozdaniu ze zmian w kapitale własnym.

Zyski i straty wynikające z transakcji pomiędzy Grupą Kapitałową a podmiotem stowarzyszonym podlegają wyłączeniom konsolidacyjnym zgodnie z udziałem Grupy Kapitałowej w kapitałach jednostki stowarzyszonej.

2.2.3 UDZIAŁ WE WSPÓLNYM PRZEDSIĘWZIĘCIU

W przypadku wspólnego przedsięwzięcia będącego współkontrolowanym podmiotem, w którym zgodnie z zawartym porozumieniem wspólnicy ustanowili współkontrolę nad jego działalnością gospodarczą, porozumienie wymaga do podjęcia decyzji finansowych i operacyjnych jednomyślnej zgody pomiędzy wspólnikami. Grupa wykazuje swoje udziały w podmiocie współkontrolowanym metodą praw własności. Sprawozdania finansowe wspólnego przedsięwzięcia są sporządzane na ten sam dzień sprawozdawczy, co

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

date as the Group's financial statements. Any adjustments aim at elimination od differences in applied accounting principles (policy).

2.2.4 NON-CONTROLLING INTERESTS

The transactions with the non-controlling stakeholders are posted in corre-

spondence with equity.

2.3 MEASUREMENT CURRENCY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT

CURRENCY

The financial statement items are measured in the currency of the core business environment where the entity carried out its operations ("functional cur-

rency").

The consolidated financial statement of the Group is presented in Polish zlotys (PLN), which is a functional currency and presentation currency of the Parent

Company.

Transactions in foreign currencies are posted into ledgers in nominal terms converted into the Polish zlotys using the average exchange rate of the National Bank of Poland. At the moment of realisation the foreign exchange differences are posted as financial gains or losses.

At the balancing date cash assets and liabilities denominated in currencies other than Polish zloty are converted into Polish zlotys using the appropriate average exchange rate, effective at the end of the accounting period, determined for a certain currency by the National Bank of Poland. The foreign exchange differences are posted respectively into the line "financial gains (losses)" or in cases defined by accounting principles (policy), are capitalised in the assets value. The non-cash assets and liabilities recognised at historic cost expressed in foreign currency are posted at historical exchange rate prevailing at the transaction date. Non-cash assets and liabilities carried at fair value expressed in foreign currency are converted using the exchange rate prevailing at the date of pricing at fair value.

Assets, liabilities and result of foreign branches of subsidiaries and subsidiaries with different functional currency

At the balancing date assets and liabilities of foreign branches are converted into the presentation currency of the Group as follows:

assets and liabilities of the branch offices, and also of each presented balance-sheet (i.e. taking into consideration the comparable data) are converted using closing rate prevailing at a certain balancing date,

the revenues and costs are converted using average rate (unless the conversion at average rate would deviate substantially from the values obtained using the exchange rate prevailing at the transaction date).

The foreign exchange differences resulting from conversions are posted as separate equity component "foreign exchange differences from conversions of foreign branches".

At the moment of disposal of a foreign entity, the accumulated differed foreign exchange differences included in the equity, concerned with a certain foreign entity, are posted into profit and loss account.

2.4 ESTIMATIONS AND ASSUMPTIONS

Estimations and assumptions based on experience to date and expected future events are revised at each balancing date.

2.4.1 MATERIAL JUDGMENTS DURING THE APPLICATION OF ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES

Recognition of sales under construction contracts

Revenues under executed building contracts, in the period from contract date to the balancing date – after deduction of revenues that had impact on the financial performance in previous accounting periods – are determined proportionally to the progress rate, determined on the basis of as built quantity survey or measures with the share of incurred costs from the contract date to the date of determining revenues in total costs of service delivery. The budgets of individual contracts are formally updated (revised) during the year based on current information and then they are approved by the Management Board. If any events have occurred between official budget revisions that have material impact on the contract outcome, the value of total revenues or costs of the contract may be updated earlier.

If it is not possible to determine progress rate of non-finished service in a reliable manner, then the revenues are determined at the level of costs born in a certain accounting period, however, not higher than costs, which are likely to be covered by the employer in the future.

2.4.2 UNCERTAINTY OF ESTIMATES

Basic assumptions about future and other key sources of uncertainty present at the balancing date, which carry a material risk of significant adjustment of assets and liabilities disclosed in the balance sheet in the next financial year are presented below:

sprawozdania finansowe Grupy. Ewentualne korekty mają na celu wyeliminowanie różnic w stosowanych zasadach (polityce) rachunkowości.

2.2.4 UDZIAŁY NIE DAJĄCE KONTROLI

Transakcje z udziałowcami niekontrolującymi są księgowane w korespondencji z kapitałem.

2.3 WALUTA POMIARU I WALUTA SPRAWOZDAŃ FINANSOWYCH

Pozycje zawarte w sprawozdaniach finansowych wycenia się w walucie podstawowego środowiska gospodarczego, w którym jednostka prowadzi działalność ("waluta funkcjonalna").

Skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe Grupy prezentowane jest w złotych, który jest walutą funkcjonalną i walutą prezentacji Jednostki Dominującej.

Transakcje w walutach obcych wykazuje się w księgach w wartości nominalnej przeliczonej na złote według kursu średniego NBP. W momencie realizacji różnice kursowe wykazywane są jako przychody lub koszty finansowe.

Na dzień bilansowy aktywa i zobowiązania pieniężne wyrażone w walutach innych niż polski złoty są przeliczane na złote polskie przy zastosowaniu odpowiednio obowiązującego na koniec okresu sprawozdawczego średniego kursu ustalonego dla danej waluty przez Narodowy Bank Polski. Powstałe z przeliczenia różnice kursowe ujmowane są odpowiednio w pozycji przychodów (kosztów) finansowych lub, w przypadkach określonych zasadami (polityką) rachunkowości, kapitalizowane w wartości aktywów. Aktywa i zobowiązania niepieniężne ujmowane według kosztu historycznego wyrażonego w walucie obcej są wykazywane po kursie historycznym z dnia transakcji. Aktywa i zobowiązania niepieniężne ujmowane według wartości godziwej wyrażonej w walucie obcej są przeliczane po kursie z dnia dokonania wyceny do wartości godziwej.

Aktywa, pasywa oraz wynik zagranicznych oddziałów spółek zależnych oraz spółek zależnych o odmiennej walucie funkcjonalej

Na dzień bilansowy aktywa i zobowiązania zagranicznych jednostek przeliczane są na walutę prezentacji Grupy w następujący sposób:

aktywa i zobowiązania oddziałów, a także każdego prezentowanego bilansu (tj. z uwzglednieniem danych porównywalnych) przelicza się według kursu zamknięcia obowiązującego na dany dzień bilasnowy,

przychody i koszty przelicza się według kursu średniego (chyba, że przeliczenie według kursu średniego odbiegałoby istotnie od wartości otrzymanych przy zastosowaniu kursu obowiązującego na dzień zawarcia transakcji).

Różnice kursowe wynikające z przeliczeń ujmuje się jako odrębny składnik kapitału "różnice kursowe z przeliczenia oddziałów zagranicznych".

W momencie zbycia podmiotu zagranicznego, zakumulowane odroczone róznice kursowe ujęte w kapitale własnym, dotyczące danego podmiotu zagranicznego, są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat.

2.4 OSZACOWANIA I ZAŁOŻENIA

Oszacowania i założenia, które wynikają z dotychczasowych doświadczeń oraz przewidywań odnośnie do przyszłych zdarzeń poddawane są weryfikacji na każdy dzień bilansowy.

2.4.1 WAŻNE OSĄDY PRZY STOSOWANIU ZASAD RACHUNKO-WOŚCI

Rozpoznawanie sprzedaży na kontraktach budowlanych

Przychody z wykonania kontraktów budowlanych w okresie od dnia zawarcia umowy do dnia bilansowego – po odliczeniu przychodów, które wpłynęły na wynik finansowy w ubiegłych okresach obrotowych – ustala się proporcjonalnie do stopnia zaawansowania, określonego według obmiaru wykonanych prac bądź mierzonego udziałem kosztów poniesionych od dnia zawarcia umowy do dnia ustalenia przychodu w całkowitych kosztach wykonania usługi. Budżety poszczególnych kontraktów podlegają w ciągu roku formalnemu procesowi aktualizacji (rewizji) w oparciu o bieżące informacje i są zatwierdzane przez Zarząd. W przypadku zaistnienia zdarzeń pomiędzy oficjalnymi rewizjami budżetu, które w istotny sposób wpływają na wynik kontraktu, wartość całkowitych przychodów lub kosztów kontraktu może zostać zaktualizowana wcześniej.

Jeżeli stopień zaawansowania niezakończonej usługi nie może być na dzień bilansowy ustalony w sposób wiarygodny, to przychód ustala się w wysokości poniesionych w danym okresie obrotowym kosztów, nie wyższych jednak od kosztów, których pokrycie w przyszłości przez zamawiającego jest prawdopodobne.

2.4.2 NIEPEWNOŚĆ SZACUNKÓW

Podstawowe założenia dotyczące przyszłości i inne kluczowe źródła niepewności występujące na dzień bilansowy, z którymi związane jest istotne

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Provisions for disputes

When the entities are parties to litigation, the legal service providers of the Group member companies and the Management Boards of Group member companies estimate the amount of provisions to cover the outcome

of pending judicial proceedings.

Provisions for employee benefits

The provisions for employee benefits were revaluated by the Company taking into account retention rate, probability of granting benefits and discount rate, valid at the estimate date.

Provisions for warranty repairs

In case of construction services the Erbud Group member companies are obliged to extend warranty for their services. The methodology for setting up provisions for warranty repairs is described in Section 2.18 below.

Depreciation rates

The depreciations rates are determined on the basis of expected economic life of tangible fixed assets and intangible assets. Each year the Group revises the economic lives based on current estimates.

Recognition of revenues under long-term contracts

The Group applies percentage progress rate for the works when accounting for long-term contracts. Revenues and costs under the execution of building contracts in the period from the contract date to balancing date, after adding revenues and costs that had impact on the financial performance in the previous years, are determined proportionally to the progress rate, determined using as built quantity survey.

If it is not possible to determine at the balancing date the outcome of service in a reliable manner, then the revenues are determined at the level of costs born in a certain accounting period, however, not higher than costs, which are likely to be covered by the employer in the future.

Deferred tax assets

The Group recognizes deferred tax asset based on the assumption that in the future profit will be generated for tax purposes that will allow to realise

the asset.

Assets impairment

The Group carries out test for fixed asset impairment, if there are reasons for impairment and additionally it carried out a test for goodwill once a year. The recovered value is determined for a single asset, unless such asset has not generated cash, being to a large extent independent from other cash generated by other assets or other asset categories. If such situations takes place, the recovered value is determined at the level of cash generating centre to which a certain asset belongs to. The estimation of value in use involves the determination of future cash flows generated by the cash generating centre and determination of discount rate to be used to calculate net present value of such cash flows.

2.5 TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS

Tangible fixed assets are carried at purchasing price/manufacturing cost less depreciation and all write downs for impairment. The initial value of fixed assets covers their purchasing price plus all costs connected directly with the purchase and adaptation of the asset to the condition fit for use. The cost comprises also cost of replacement of parts of machinery and equipment at the moment of its incurring, if the recognition criteria have been met. Any costs born after the fixed asset commissioning date, such as costs of repair and maintenance, are posted into profit and loss account at the moment of the incurring, save for the situation where it is possible to prove that such costs caused an increase of expected future economic benefits related to the possession of a certain fixed asset. Then the incurred costs increase the initial value of fixed asset.

Fixed assets, except for lands, are depreciated using straight line depreciation method in the period corresponding to the estimated period of their economic life. The depreciation starts when a certain tangible fixed asset is available for use. The economic life of tangible fixed assets is as follows:

Annual depreciation rate

  • Buildings and structures 2-4.5%
  • Technical appliances and machinery 6-30%
  • Means of transport 12.5-20%
  • Other 10-30%

ryzyko znaczącej korekty wartości bilansowych aktywów i zobowiązań w następnym roku finansowym, zostały zaprezentowane poniżej:

Rezerwy na sprawy sporne

W sytuacji, gdy jednostki są stronami postępowań sądowych, podmioty prawne obsługujące spółki Grupy oraz Zarządy spółek wchodzących w skład Grupy dokonują oszacowania wysokości rezerwy na pokrycie skutków toczących się postępowań.

Rezerwy na świadczenia pracownicze

Rezerwy z tytułu świadczeń pracowniczych zostały oszacowane przez Spółkę z uwzględnieniem wskaźnika rotacji, prawdopodobieństwa przyznania oraz stopy dyskontowej aktualnych na dzień szacunku.

Rezerwy na naprawy gwarancyjne

W przypadku usług budowlanych, spółki Grupy ERBUD zobowiązane są do udzielenia gwarancji na swoje usługi. Metodologia tworzenia rezerw na naprawy gwarancyjne została opisana w punkcie 2.18 poniżej.

Stawki amortyzacyjne

Wysokość stawek amortyzacyjnych ustalana jest na podstawie przewidywanego okresu ekonomicznej użyteczności składników rzeczowego majątku trwałego oraz wartości niematerialnych. Grupa corocznie dokonuje weryfikacji okresów ekonomicznej użyteczności na podstawie bieżących szacunków.

Rozpoznanie przychodów z kontraktów długoterminowych

Grupa stosuje metodę procentowego zaawansowania prac przy rozliczaniu kontraktów długoterminowych. Przychody i koszty z wykonania kontraktów budowlanych w okresie od dnia zawarcia umowy do dnia bilansowego, po doliczeniu przychodów i kosztów, które wpłynęły na wynik finansowy w latach ubiegłych, ustala się proporcjonalnie do stopnia zaawansowania, ustalanego drogą obmiaru wykonanych prac.

Jeżeli wynik usługi nie może zostać na dzień bilansowy wiarygodnie ustalony, to przychód ustala się w wysokości poniesionych w danym okresie kosztów, nie wyższych jednak od kosztów, których pokrycie w przyszłości przez zamawiającego jest prawdopodobne.

Aktywa z tytułu podatku odroczonego

Grupa rozpoznaje składnik aktywów z tytułu podatku odroczonego, bazując na założeniu, że w przyszłości zostanie osiągnięty zysk podatkowy pozwalający na zrealizowanie aktywa.

Utrata wartości aktywów

Grupa przeprowadza testy na utratę wartości aktywów trwałych jeżeli zachodzą przesłanki utraty wartości oraz dodatkowo co najmniej raz w roku dla wartości firmy. Wartość odzyskiwaną ustala się dla pojedynczego składnika aktywów, chyba że składnik ten nie wypracuje wpływów środków pieniężnych będących w znacznym stopniu niezależnymi od wpływów środków pieniężnych pochodzących z innych aktywów lub innych zespołów aktywów. Jeśli taka sytuacja ma miejsce, wartość odzyskiwana ustalana jest na poziomie ośrodka wypracowującego środki pieniężne, do której dany składnik aktywów należy. Oszacowanie wartości użytkowej polega na ustaleniu przyszłych przepływów pieniężnych generowanych przez ośrodek wypracowujący środki pieniężne i ustalenia stopy dyskontowej do zastosowania w celu obliczenia bieżącej wartości tych przepływów.

2.5 RZECZOWE AKTYWA TRWAŁE

Rzeczowe aktywa trwałe wykazywane są według ceny nabycia/kosztu wytworzenia pomniejszonej o umorzenie oraz wszelkie odpisy aktualizujące z tytułu utraty wartości. Wartość początkowa środków trwałych obejmuje ich cenę nabycia powiększoną o wszystkie koszty bezpośrednio związane z zakupem i przystosowaniem składnika majątku do stanu zdatnego do używania. W skład kosztu wchodzi również koszt wymiany części składowych maszyn i urządzeń w momencie poniesienia, jeśli spełnione są kryteria rozpoznania. Koszty poniesione po dacie oddania środka trwałego do używania, takie jak koszty konserwacji i napraw, obciążają rachunek zysków i strat w momencie ich poniesienia, z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdzie możliwe jest wykazanie, że koszty te spowodowały zwiększenie oczekiwanych przyszłych korzyści ekonomicznych z tytułu posiadania danego środka trwałego. Wówczas poniesione koszty zwiększają wartość początkową środka trwałego.

Środki trwałe, z wyjątkiem gruntów, amortyzuje się liniowo w okresie odpowiadającym szacowanemu okresowi ich ekonomicznej użyteczności. Amortyzację rozpoczyna się, gdy dany składnik rzeczowych aktywów trwałych jest dostępny do użytkowania. Okres użytkowania rzeczowych aktywów trwałych kształtuje się następująco:

Roczna stawka amortyzacyjna

  • Budynki i budowle 2-4,5%
  • Urządzenia techniczne i maszyny 6-30%

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Later outlays are considered in the balance sheet value of a certain fixed asset or are recognised as a separate fixed asset only when it is probable that such separate item will cause influence of economic benefits on the Group, whereas the cost of a certain item can be measured in a reliable manner. The other costs born after the initial posting such as: costs of repairs, overhauls, service charges, have impact on the financial result of the accounting period in which they were borne, except for material costs of major overhauls that are posted into balance sheet value of a relevant item of the tangible fixed assets.

Revision of the residual value and periods of using fixed assets is performed at least once a year and it is adjusted, if necessary. If there are any reasons indicating that impairment has occurred and the balance sheet value exceeds the estimated recoverable value, then the value of such assets or cash generating units to which such assets belong, is reduced to the level of recoverable value. The recoverable value corresponds the higher of the following two values: fair value less costs of sales or value in use. When determining value in use, the estimated future cash flows are discounted to the present value using gross discount rate reflecting current market assessments of the money value over time and the risk attached to a certain asset. In case of an asset that does not generate cash inflows in a significantly independent manner, the recoverable value is determined for the cash generating centre, to which the asset belongs. The write-downs for impairment loss are posted into profit and loss account in the line "Cost of Sales".

A certain tangible fixed asset may be deleted from the balance sheet after its disposal or when no economic benefits are expected from further use of such tangible fixed asset. Any gains or losses being a result of a deletion of a certain asset from the balance sheet (calculated as a difference between possible net sales results and the balance sheet value of an asset) are posted into profit and loss account in the period in which such asset was deleted.

Gains and losses on the disposal of fixed assets are determined through comparison of sales proceeds with their balance sheet value and is posted into profit and loss account.

The residual value, utilization period and depreciation method of assets are revised and, if necessary – adjusted at the end of each accounting year.

The started investments concerning fixed assets under construction are priced at the level of general costs connected directly with their acquisition or manufacturing including costs of financing, less write-downs for impairment loss. Fixed assets under construction are not depreciated until their construction has been completed i.e. before they are not available for use.

Transfers in the category of buildings, structures and lands refer to the items transferred to the long-term investments – a reduction in the line "Lands" applies to the value of land transferred to the long-term investments category, whereas an increase in the line "Buildings and structures" applies to the change of proportion between part of the building used for own purposes and the part treated as long-term investment.

2.6 LEASE

The financial lease contracts that in fact transfer the overall risk to the Company and all benefits related to the possession of leased asset, become active at the lease start date according to one of the two values, whichever is lower: fair value of the asset that has been leased or the present value of minimum lease payments. The lease payments are divided into financial expenses and repayment of principal with consideration given to the fixed interest rate applicable to the liability.

The financial expenses are posted directly into profit and loss account. The fixed assets used under financial lease contracts are depreciated following the principles applicable to own assets.

If there is no reliable certainty that once the lease contract is over the Company will be assigned the ownership title, the assets are depreciated over a shorter period of time than the lease term and economic life.

The lease contracts under which the Lessor retains basically the overall risks and all benefits of being in the possession of the leased asset, are classified as operational lease contracts. The lease payments under operational lease contracts and later lease payments are posted as costs in the profit and loss account using a straight line depreciation method during the lease term.

2.7 IMPAIRMENT OF NON-FINANCIAL ASSETS

At each balancing date the Group member companies evaluate if there are any objective reasons indicating a possibility of asset or asset category impairment. If there are such reasons, the companies agree on the estimated recoverable value of the asset and make a write-down for impairment loss, in the amount equal to the difference between the recoverable value and balance sheet value. The recoverable value corresponds the higher of the following two values: fair value less costs closing sales or value in use. For the purposes of analysis from the perspective of impairment, the assets are groups at the lower possible level, for which there are separately identifiable cash generating units. The cash generating centre is a small, identifiable group of assets generating cash inflows independently to a large extent from cash inflows generated by other assets or groups of assets.

  • Środki transportu 12,5-20%
  • Inne 10-30%

Późniejsze nakłady uwzględnia się w wartości bilansowej danego środka trwałego lub ujmuje jako odrębny środek trwały tylko wówczas, gdy jest prawdopodobne, że z tytułu tej pozycji nastąpi wpływ korzyści ekonomicznych do Grupy, zaś koszt danej pozycji można wiarygodnie zmierzyć. Pozostałe koszty poniesione po początkowym ujęciu, takie jak: koszty napraw, przeglądów, opłaty eksploatacyjne, wpływają na wynik finansowy okresu sprawozdawczego, w którym zostały poniesione, z wyjątkiem istotnych kosztów generalnych przeglądów, które ujmowane są w wartości bilansowej odpowiedniej pozycji rzeczowych aktywów trwałych.

Weryfikacji wartości końcowej i okresów użytkowania środków trwałych dokonuje się przynajmniej raz w roku i w razie potrzeby dokonuje się ich korekty. Jeżeli istnieją przesłanki wskazujące na to, że mogła nastąpić utrata wartości, a wartość bilansowa przekracza szacowaną wartość odzyskiwalną, wówczas wartość tych aktywów bądź ośrodków wypracowujących środki pieniężne, do których te aktywa należą jest obniżana do poziomu wartości odzyskiwalnej. Wartość odzyskiwalna odpowiada wyższej z następujących dwóch wartości: wartości godziwej pomniejszonej o koszty sprzedaży lub wartości użytkowej. Przy ustalaniu wartości użytkowej szacowane przyszłe przepływy pieniężne są dyskontowane do wartości bieżącej przy zastosowaniu stopy dyskontowej brutto odzwierciedlającej aktualne oceny rynkowe wartości pieniądza w czasie oraz ryzyka związanego z danym składnikiem aktywów. W przypadku składnika aktywów, który nie generuje wpływów pieniężnych w sposób znacząco samodzielny, wartość odzyskiwalna jest ustalana dla ośrodka wypracowującego środki pieniężne, do którego ten składnik należy. Odpisy aktualizujące z tytułu utraty wartości są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat w pozycji koszt własny sprzedaży.

Dana pozycja rzeczowych aktywów trwałych może zostać usunięta z bilansu po dokonaniu jej zbycia lub w przypadku, gdy nie są spodziewane żadne ekonomiczne korzyści wynikające z dalszego użytkowania takiego składnika aktywów. Wszelkie zyski lub straty wynikające z usunięcia danego składnika aktywów z bilansu (obliczone jako różnica pomiędzy ewentualnymi wpływami ze sprzedaży netto a wartością bilansową danej pozycji) są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat w okresie, w którym dokonano takiego usunięcia.

Zyski i straty z tytułu zbycia środków trwałych ustala się drogą porównania wpływów ze sprzedaży z ich wartością bilansową i ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat.

Wartość końcową, okres użytkowania oraz metodę amortyzacji składników aktywów weryfikuje się, i w razie konieczności – koryguje, na koniec każdego roku obrotowego.

Inwestycje rozpoczęte dotyczące środków trwałych w budowie są wyceniane w wysokości ogółu kosztów pozostających w bezpośrednim związku z ich nabyciem lub wytworzeniem, w tym kosztów finansowania pomniejszonych o odpisy z tytułu utraty wartości. Środki trwałe w budowie nie są amortyzowane do momentu zakończenia ich budowy, tj. zanim nie są dostępne do użytkowania.

Transfery w grupie budynki i budowle oraz grunty dotyczą pozycji przeniesionych na inwestycje długoterminowe – zmniejszenie w pozycji grunty dotyczy wartości gruntu przeniesionego na inwestycje długoterminowe, zwiększenie w pozycji budynki i budowle dotyczy zmiany proporcji pomiędzy częścią budynku używanego na potrzeby własne a częścią traktowaną jako inwestycja długoterminowa.

2.6 LEASING

Umowy leasingu finansowego, które przenoszą na Spółkę zasadniczo całe ryzyko i wszystkie pożytki wynikające z posiadania przedmiotu leasingu, są aktywowane na dzień rozpoczęcia leasingu według niższej z następujących dwóch wartości: wartości godziwej środka stanowiącego przedmiot leasingu lub wartości bieżącej minimalnych opłat leasingowych. Opłaty leasingowe są rozdzielane pomiędzy koszty finansowe i spłatę rat kapitałowych przy uwzględnieniu stałej stopy procentowej w odniesieniu do zobowiązania.

Koszty finansowe są ujmowane bezpośrednio w rachunku zysków i strat. Używane na podstawie umów leasingu finansowego środki trwałe podlegają amortyzacji według zasad stosowanych do własnych składników majątku.

Jeżeli brak jest wiarygodnej pewności, że po zakończeniu umowy leasingu Spółka otrzyma prawo własności, aktywa są amortyzowane w okresie krótszym spośród okresu leasingu i okresu ekonomicznej użyteczności.

Umowy leasingowe, zgodnie z którymi leasingodawca zachowuje zasadniczo całe ryzyko i wszystkie pożytki wynikające z posiadania przedmiotu leasingu, klasyfikowane są jako umowy leasingu operacyjnego. Opłaty leasingowe z tytułu leasingu operacyjnego oraz późniejsze raty leasingowe ujmowane są jako koszty w rachunku zysków i strat metodą liniową przez okres trwania leasingu.

2.7 UTRATA WARTOŚCI AKTYWÓW NIEFINANSOWYCH

Na każdy dzień bilansowy spółki Grupy oceniają, czy istnieją obiektywne przesłanki wskazujące na możliwość wystąpienia utraty wartości składnika bądź grupy aktywów. Jeśli przesłanki takie istnieją, spółki ustalają szacowaną możliwą do odzyskiwania wartość składnika i dokonują odpisu aktualizującego z tytułu utraty wartości, w kwocie równej różnicy między wartością możliwą do odzyskania i wartością bilansową. Wartość odzyskiwana to

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

The impairment loss is posted into profit and loss account.

At each balancing date the Group also evaluates whether there are any reasons indicating that the write-down for the impairment loss, which was posted in the previous periods is redundant or whether it should be reduced. If such reasons do exist, then previously posted write-down is reversed only when from the moment of posting the last write-down the estimated values applied to determination of the recoverable value of a certain asset have changed. In such case the balance sheet value of the asset is increased up to the level of asset recoverable value, however the increased amount may not exceed the balance sheet value of the asset, that would have been determined if in the previous years the write-down for impairment loss would have not been posted. The reversal of the write-down for impairment loss of the asset is posted immediately as a revenue in profit and loss account, unless a certain asset is disclosed with its revaluated value – then the write-down reversal is treated as capital increase after revaluation.

2.8 COSTS OF EXTERNAL FINANCING

The Group adopts as the effective principle the endorsed alternative approach specified in the International Accounting Standard No. 23 "Borrowing Costs". Pursuant to the above approach:

the costs of external financing are posted as costs in the period in which they were borne, except for the activated costs pursuant to the principle

  • provided below,

costs of external financing that can be attributed directly to the acquisition, construction or production of an asset being adapted, are activated as a part of the acquisition price or cost of production of such asset.

The amount of external financing costs, that may be activated, is determined in compliance with the above quoted standard.

The adapted assets in the Erbud Group may be primarily inventory at the development companies, and also fixed assets, investment properties, intangible

assets.

2.9 INVESTMENT PROPERTIES

The investment properties include properties which are treated as a source of revenues from rental activities or are kept in the possession due to an increase of their value due, or possible because of the two benefits, and such property is not used for manufacturing activities, goods delivery, service provision or for administrative activities, nor it is put up for sale as a part of regular operations of the entity.

The investment properties are initially priced at price of acquisition or cost of production. During initial pricing the transacting costs are considered. After the initial recognition the investment properties are posted at fair value. Gains or losses resulting from the evolution of fair value of investment properties are posted into profit and loss account in the period in which they occurred.

The investment properties are deleted from the balance sheet in case of their disposal or permanent withdrawal of a certain investment property from use, when no future benefits are expected from their disposal. Gains or losses resulting from the deletion of investment property from the balance sheet are posted into profit and loss account in the period in which such deletion was made.

The assets are transferred into the investment properties only when their utilization method has changed, which has been confirmed by the termination of use of the asset by the owners, entering into operational lease contract or completion of construction/production of the investment property.

If the investment property has been transferred to the assets used by the owner or into inventory, the alleged cost of such asset that will be accepted for the purposes of its disclosure in another category equals the fair value of property determined at the date of changing its intended use. If an asset used by the owner - Group becomes an investment property, the Group applies principles referred to in the Section Tangible Fixed Assets until the date of changing the intended use of the property. In case of transferring assets from inventory into investment properties, the differences between property fair value determined at transfer date and its previous balance sheet value is posted into profit or loss. When the Group completes construction or production of investment property, the differences between the property fair value determined at such date and its previous balance sheet value is posted into profit or loss.

wyższa z dwóch kwot: wartości godziwej pomniejszonej o koszty doprowadzenia do sprzedaży i wartości użytkowej. Dla potrzeb analizy pod kątem utraty wartości, aktywa grupuje się na najniższym możliwym poziomie, w odniesieniu do którego występują dające się zidentyfikować odrębnie ośrodki wypracowujące środki pieniężne. Ośrodek wypracowujący środki pieniężne jest najmniejszym możliwym do określenia zespołem aktywów generującym wpływy pieniężne w znacznym stopniu niezależnie od wpływów pieniężnych pochodzących z innych aktywów lub grup aktywów.

Strata wynikająca z utraty wartości jest ujmowana w rachunku zysków i strat.

Na każdy dzień bilansowy Grupa ocenia również czy występują przesłanki wskazujące na to, że odpis aktualizujący z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości, który był ujęty w poprzednich okresach, jest zbędny lub czy powinien zostać zmniejszony. Jeśli takie przesłanki istnieją, poprzednio ujęty odpis aktualizujący ulega odwróceniu tylko wtedy, gdy od czasu ujęcia ostatniego odpisu aktualizującego nastąpiła zmiana wartości szacunkowych stosowanych do ustalenia wartości odzyskiwalnej, danego składnika aktywów. W takim przypadku podwyższa się wartość bilansową składnika aktywów do wysokości jego wartości odzyskiwalnej jednakże podwyższona kwota nie może przekroczyć wartości bilansowej składnika aktywów, jaka zostałaby ustalona, gdyby w poprzednich latach w ogóle nie ujęto odpisu aktualizującego z tytułu utraty wartości. Odwrócenia odpisu aktualizującego z tytułu utraty wartości składnika aktywów ujmuje się niezwłocznie jako przychód w rachunku zysków i strat, chyba że dany składnik aktywów wykazywany jest w wartości przeszacowanej – w takiej sytuacji odwrócenie odpisu traktuje się jako zwiększenie kapitału z aktualizacji wyceny.

2.8 KOSZTY FINANSOWANIA ZEWNĘTRZNEGO

Grupa przyjmuje jako obowiązującą zasadę dopuszczone podejście alternatywne zawarte w MSR numer 23 "Koszty Finansowania Zewnętrznego". Zgodnie z powyższym podejściem:

  • koszty finansowania zewnętrznego ujmuje się jako koszty w okresie, w którym je poniesiono, z wyjątkiem kosztów aktywowanych zgodnie z zasadą ujętą poniżej,
  • koszty finansowania zewnętrznego, które można bezpośrednio przyporządkować nabyciu, budowie lub wytworzeniu dostosowywanego składnika aktywów, są aktywowane jako część ceny nabycia lub kosztu wytworzenia tego składnika aktywów.

Kwotę kosztów finansowania zewnętrznego, która może być aktywowana, ustala się zgodnie z przywołanym wyżej standardem.

Dostosowywanymi składnikami aktywów w Grupie ERBUD mogą być przede wszystkim zapasy w spółkach deweloperskich, a także środki trwałe, nieruchomości inwestycyjne, wartości niematerialne i prawne.

2.9 NIERUCHOMOŚCI INWESTYCYJNE

Do nieruchomości inwestycyjnych klasyfikowane są nieruchomości, które traktuje się jako źródło przychodów z czynszów lub utrzymuje w posiadaniu ze względu na przyrost ich wartości, względnie obie te korzyści, przy czym nieruchomość taka nie jest wykorzystywana przy produkcji, dostawach towarów, świadczeniu usług lub czynnościach administracyjnych ani też przeznaczona na sprzedaż w ramach zwykłej działalności jednostki.

Nieruchomości inwestycyjne początkowo wyceniane są według ceny nabycia lub kosztu wytworzenia. Przy początkowej wycenie uwzględnia się koszty przeprowadzenia transakcji. Po początkowym ujęciu nieruchomości inwestycyjne są wykazywane według wartości godziwej. Zyski lub straty wynikające ze zmian wartości godziwej nieruchomości inwestycyjnych są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat w tym okresie, w którym powstały.

Nieruchomości inwestycyjne są usuwane z bilansu w przypadku ich zbycia lub w przypadku stałego wycofania danej nieruchomości inwestycyjnej z użytkowania, gdy nie są spodziewane żadne przyszłe korzyści z jej sprzedaży. Wszelkie zyski lub straty wynikające z usunięcia nieruchomości inwestycyjnej z bilansu są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat w tym okresie, w którym dokonano takiego usunięcia.

Przeniesienia aktywów do nieruchomości inwestycyjnych dokonuje się tylko wówczas, gdy następuje zmiana sposobu ich użytkowania potwierdzona przez zakończenie użytkowania składnika aktywów przez właściciela, zawarcie umowy leasingu operacyjnego lub zakończenie budowy/wytworzenia nieruchomości inwestycyjnej.

W przypadku przeniesienia nieruchomości inwestycyjnej do aktywów wykorzystywanych przez właściciela lub do zapasów domniemany koszt takiego składnika aktywów, który zostanie przyjęty dla celów jego ujęcia w innej kategorii jest równy wartości godziwej nieruchomości ustalonej na dzień zmiany jej sposobu użytkowania. Jeżeli składnik aktywów wykorzystywany przez właściciela - Grupę staje się nieruchomością inwestycyjną, Grupa stosuje zasady opisane w części rzeczowy majątek trwały aż do dnia zmiany sposobu użytkowania tej nieruchomości. W przypadku przeniesienia aktywów z zapasów do nieruchomości inwestycyjnych, różnicę między wartością godziwą nieruchomości ustaloną na ten dzień przeniesienia a jej poprzednią wartością bilansową ujmuje się w zysku lub stracie. Gdy Grupa kończy budowę lub wytworzenie nieruchomości inwestycyjnej, różnicę między ustaloną na ten dzień wartością godziwą tej nieruchomości a jej poprzednią wartością bilansową ujmuje się w zysku lub stracie.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

2.10 INTANGIBLE ASSETS

The intangible assets are identifiable, if it is probable that in the future they will bring economic benefits, which may be directly connected with such assets,

for the entity.

Initially the intangible assets are posted at purchasing price or cost of production. After the initial posting the intangible assets are priced at the purchasing price or cost of production less depreciation and write-downs for impairment losses. The intangible assets are depreciated using straight-line depreciation method corresponding to the estimated period of their economic lives, which

are as follows for the Group:

Patents and licenses 5 -15 years,

  • Software 1-5 years.

The Group establishes whether the life of intangible assets is limited or unlimited. The intangible assets with limited life are depreciated during the operational life and are subject to impairment tests each time when there are indications that such impairment might have taken place. The depreciation period and method of intangible assets with limited life are verified at least at the end of each accounting year. The changes in the expected economic life or expected method for consumption of economic benefits generated by a certain asset are posted as a change of a depreciation period or method respectively and are treated as changes in estimated values.

The intangible assets with unlimited economic life and those assets which are not used are verified each year in terms of possible impairment, with reference to individual assets or at the level of cash generating centre.

The outlays spent on intangible assets produced on one's own, except for activated outlays borne on development efforts, are not activated and are posted into costs of the period in which they have been borne.

Gains or losses being a result of deletion of the intangible assets from the balance sheet are priced using the difference between net sales proceeds and the balance sheet value of a certain asset are posted into profit and loss account at the moment of their taking out from the books.

2.11 GOODWILL

Goodwill is a surplus of the sum covering:

  • remuneration transferred, priced at the date of acquisition at the fair value,
  • contingent payment, priced at the date of acquisition at the fair value,
  • the value of non-controlling interests in the acquiree priced at the fair value or proportionally to the interests in the identified net assets,
  • in case of phased out mergers of entities, priced at the date of acquisition at the fair value of assets previously held by the Acquirer in the Acquiree,

over the fair value of identifiable net assets at the acquisition date, taking into account exceptions listed in IFRS 3.

Goodwill corresponds the payment made by the Acquirer anticipating future asset-related economic benefits that are neither identifiable, or bookable separately.

Goodwill jest posted as a part of assets, is not depreciated, but it is analysed at least once a year from the perspective of its impairment. Any possible impairment is recognised immediately in the profit and loss account and is not subject to reversal in consecutive accounting periods.

If the activity covered by a certain cash generating unit, to which the goodwill was assigned, has been disposed of, then the goodwill referring to the sold activity is considered during measurement of a gain or a loss related to the disposal.

Goodwill generated before the date of switching principles into IFRS was posted in compliance with goodwill recognised using previously applied accounting principles and was subject to impairment test at the date of switching into IFRS. Moreover goodwill is tested each year in terms of impairment and posted into financial statement at the cost less accumulated write-downs for impairment loss. To carry out possible impairment test, the goodwill is allocated to the cash generating units.

The cash generating unit is a small, identifiable group of assets generating cash inflows independently to a large extent from cash inflows generated by other assets or groups of assets.

2.10 WARTOŚCI NIEMATERIALNE I PRAWNE

Wartości niematerialne i prawne są rozpoznawane, jeżeli jest prawdopodobne, że w przyszłości spowodują one wpływ do jednostki korzyści ekonomicznych, które mogą być bezpośrednio powiązane z tymi aktywami.

Początkowe ujęcie wartości niematerialnych i prawnych następuje według ceny nabycia lub kosztu wytworzenia. Po ujęciu początkowym wartości niematerialne i prawne są wyceniane według ceny nabycia lub kosztu wytworzenia pomniejszonych o umorzenie i odpisy z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości. Wartości niematerialne i prawne są amortyzowane liniowo w okresie odpowiadającym szacowanemu okresowi ich ekonomicznej użyteczności, które dla Grupy kształtują się następująco:

  • patenty i licencje 5-15 lat,
  • oprogramowanie 1-5 lat,

Grupa ustala, czy okres użytkowania wartości niematerialnych jest ograniczony czy nieokreślony. Wartości niematerialne o ograniczonym okresie użytkowania są amortyzowane przez okres użytkowania oraz poddawane testom na utratę wartości każdorazowo, gdy istnieją przesłanki wskazujące na utratę ich wartości. Okres i metoda amortyzacji wartości niematerialnych o ograniczonym okresie użytkowania są weryfikowane przynajmniej na koniec każdego roku obrotowego. Zmiany w oczekiwanym okresie użytkowania lub oczekiwanym sposobie konsumowania korzyści ekonomicznych pochodzących z danego składnika aktywów są ujmowane poprzez zmianę odpowiednio okresu lub metody amortyzacji i traktowane jak zmiany wartości szacunkowych.

Wartości niematerialne o nieokreślonym okresie użytkowania oraz te, które nie są użytkowane, są corocznie poddawane weryfikacji pod kątem ewentualnej utraty wartości w odniesieniu do poszczególnych aktywów lub na poziomie ośrodka wypracowującego środki pieniężne.

Nakłady poniesione na wartości niematerialne wytworzone we własnym zakresie, z wyjątkiem aktywowanych nakładów poniesionych na prace rozwojowe, nie są aktywowane i są ujmowane w kosztach okresu, w którym zostały poniesione.

Zyski lub straty wynikające z usunięcia wartości niematerialnych z bilansu są wyceniane według różnicy pomiędzy wpływami ze sprzedaży netto a wartością bilansową danego składnika aktywów i są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat w momencie jego wyksięgowania.

2.11 WARTOŚĆ FIRMY

Wartość firmy jest nadwyżką sumy obejmującej:

  • wynagrodzenie przekazane, wyceniane na dzień przejęcia według wartości godziwej,
  • zapłatę warunkową, wycenioną na dzień przejęcia według wartości godziwej,
  • wartość udziałów niedających kontroli w jednostce przejmowanej, wycenianą w wartości godziwej lub proporcjonalnie do udziałów w zidentyfikowanych aktywach netto,
  • w przypadku połączeń jednostek przeprowadzanych etapowo, wycenioną na dzień przejęcia wartość godziwą udziałów uprzednio posiadanych przez przejmującego w jednostce przejmowanej,

nad wartością godziwą możliwych do zidentyfikowania aktywów netto na dzień nabycia, z uwzględnieniem wyjątków wymienionych w MSSF 3.

Wartość firmy odpowiada płatności dokonanej przez jednostkę przejmującą w oczekiwaniu na przyszłe korzyści ekonomiczne z tytułu aktywów, których nie można pojedynczo zidentyfikować ani osobno ująć.

Wartość firmy jest wykazywana jako składnik aktywów, nie podlega amortyzacji, lecz przynajmniej raz w roku podlega analizie pod kątem utraty wartości. Ewentualna utrata wartości rozpoznawana jest od razu w rachunku zysków i strat i nie podlega odwróceniu w kolejnych okresach sprawozdawczych.

Jeżeli działalność wchodząca w skład danego ośrodka wypracowującego środki pieniężne, do którego została przyporządkowana wartość firmy, zostanie sprzedana, to wartość firmy odnosząca się do zbytej działalności uwzględniana jest przy ustalaniu zysku lub straty z tytułu zbycia.

Wartość firmy powstała przed datą zmiany zasad na MSSF ujęta została zgodnie z wartością rozpoznaną według wcześniej stosowanych zasad rachunkowości i podlegała testowi na utratę wartości na dzień przejścia na MSSF. Ponadto wartość firmy jest testowana corocznie pod kątem utraty wartości i wykazywana w sprawozdaniu z sytuacji finansowej według kosztu pomniejszonego o skumulowane odpisy z tytułu utraty wartości. W celu przeprowadzenia testu pod kątem możliwej utraty wartości, wartość firmy alokowana jest do ośrodków wypracowujących środki pieniężne.

Ośrodek wypracowujący środki pieniężne jest najmniejszym, możliwym do określenia zespołem aktywów generującym wpływy pieniężne, w znacznym stopniu niezależne od wpływów pieniężnych pochodzących z innych aktywów lub grup aktywów.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

2.12 FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS

Financial assets and liabilities are posted into the Group's balance sheet when the Group becomes a party to the binding agreement.

The Group posts instruments held in the balance sheet broken down into

the following categories:

financial assets: available-for-sale financial assets, financial assets kept until maturity, receivables and loans, financial assets posted at fair value in the profit and loss account (including financial derivatives),

financial assets and equity instruments, credits bank and loans, trade payables, liabilities disclosed at fair value in the profit and loss account (in-

  • cluding financial derivatives).

The classification is based on the investment acquisition purpose or obligation taking criterion. The Management Board defines classification for individual investment or obligation categories at their initial posting, and then there are subject to revision at each balancing date.

The financial assets disclosed at fair value, with gains or losses posted into profit and loss account comprise two categories:

held-for-trading financial assets, and

financial assets earmarked at the moment of their initial posting for pricing at fair value, with gains or losses posted into profit and loss account

A financial asset is classified in the held-for-trading liabilities if:

it was acquired primarily for sales or repurchase within short-time,

is a derivative (except for hedging instruments).

Value changes of such financial instruments are posted into financial revenues or expenses. The assets are carried at fair value and their net value is posted

into current assets.

Loans and receivables are financial assets, which do not belong to derivatives, with defined or definable maturity dates, not listed on the active market. They are classified in the current assets, as long as their maturity date does not fall due later than 12 months from the balancing date. Loans and receivables with the maturity date exceeding 12 months after balancing date are posted into

fixed assets.

Trade receivables concerned with building contracts underway and in relation to extended advances are classified as short-term receivables, when it is expected that they will be paid during regular operational cycle of an entity.

Receivables related to guarantee deposit and loan, with maturity dates shorter than 12 month are posted into short-term receivables. Long-term receivables related to guarantee deposits are subject to discounting to the present value using effective interest rates.

Trade loans and receivables are posted initially at fair value, and they are priced at depreciated cost, less write-downs for impairment loss. A write-down for impairment loss updating receivables is created when there is objective evidence that the Group will not be able to obtain due amounts under original terms of receivable payment.

Investments held until maturity are financial assets, not classified in the heldfor-trading financial assets category, nor into loans and receivables category, with defined or definable payments and fixed maturity date that the Group's Management Board intends and is able to hold until maturity.

Investment acquisition and disposal transactions are carried at the transaction date – it is date at which the Group undertakes to acquire or sell a certain asset. Initially the investments are carried at fair value plus transaction costs, and in consecutive periods the investments held until maturity are priced using adjusted purchasing price (depreciated cost).

Available-for-sale financial assets are financial instruments not qualified into any of the remaining financial instrument categories.

The available-for-sales financial assets are carried, after initial posting, at fair value. If it is not possible to determine fair value of available-for-sale financial assets, and they have fixed maturity date, then they are priced at the level of depreciated cost; if such assets do not have fixed maturity date, the pricing is done at acquisition price.

Gains and losses from changes in fair value are carried in the period in which they occurred. The differences occurred in the balance sheet value are posted directly into equity. The available-for-sale financial assets comprising non-cash items, when it is not possible to determine fair value, are priced at the acquisition price less possible impairment loss. In case of a disposal of available-for-sale securities, the combined to-date adjustments up to the level of present fair value disclosed in equity, are posted into profit and loss account as financial assets gains and losses.

2.12 INSTRUMENTY FINANSOWE

Aktywa i zobowiązania finansowe są ujmowane w bilansie Grupy, gdy Grupa staje się stroną wiążącej umowy.

Posiadane instrumenty Grupa ujmuje w bilansie w podziale na następujące kategorie:

  • aktywa finansowe: aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży, aktywa finansowe utrzymywane do terminu wymagalności, należności oraz pożyczki, aktywa finansowe wykazywane w wartości godziwej przez rachunek zysków i strat (w tym pochodne instrumenty finansowe),
  • zobowiązania finansowe i instrumenty kapitałowe, kredyty bankowe i pożyczki, zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług, zobowiązania wykazywane w wartości godziwej przez rachunek zysków i strat (w tym pochodne instrumenty finansowe).

Klasyfikacja opiera się na kryterium celu nabycia inwestycji lub zaciągnięcia zobowiązania. Zarząd określa klasyfikację do poszczególnych kategorii inwestycji lub zobowiązań przy ich początkowym ujęciu, a następnie poddaje ją weryfikacji na każdy dzień bilansowy.

Aktywa finansowe wykazywane według wartości godziwej, z zyskami lub stratami rozliczanymi przez rachunek zysków i strat, obejmują dwie kategorie:

  • aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do obrotu oraz
  • aktywa finansowe przeznaczone w momencie ich początkowego ujęcia do wyceny według wartości godziwej z zyskami lub stratami ujmowanymi w rachunku zysków i strat.

Składnik aktywów finansowych zalicza się do aktywów lub zobowiązań przeznaczonych do obrotu, jeżeli:

  • został nabyty przede wszystkim w celu sprzedaży lub odkupienia w krótkim terminie,
  • jest instrumentem pochodnym (poza instrumentami zabezpieczającymi).

Zmiany wartości tych instrumentów finansowych uwzględnione są w przychodach lub kosztach finansowych. Aktywa wyceniane w wartości godziwej przez wynik zaliczane są do aktywów obrotowych.

Pożyczki i należności to niezaliczane do instrumentów pochodnych aktywa finansowe o ustalonych lub możliwych do ustalenia płatnościach, nienotowane na aktywnym rynku. Zalicza się je do aktywów obrotowych, o ile ich termin wymagalności nie przekracza 12 miesięcy od dnia bilansowego. Pożyczki i należności o terminie wymagalności przekraczającym 12 miesięcy od dnia bilansowego zalicza się do aktywów trwałych.

Należności z tytułu dostaw i usług dotyczące realizowanych kontraktów budowlanych oraz z tytułu udzielonych zaliczek klasyfikowane są jako należności krótkoterminowe, gdyż oczekuje się, że zostaną uregulowane w toku normalnego cyklu operacyjnego jednostki.

Należności z tytułu kaucji gwarancyjnych oraz pożyczki, których termin wymagalności jest krótszy niż 12 miesięcy ujmowane są jako należności krótkoterminowe. Długoterminowe należności z tytułu kaucji gwarancyjnych podlegają dyskontowaniu do wartości bieżącej według efektywnych stóp procentowych.

Pożyczki i należności handlowe ujmuje się początkowo według wartości godziwej, a następnie wycenia się je według kosztu zamortyzowanego, pomniejszając je przy tym o odpisy aktualizujący z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości. Odpis z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości aktualizujący należności tworzy się, gdy istnieją obiektywne dowody na to, że Grupa nie będzie w stanie otrzymać wszystkich należnych kwot wynikających z pierwotnych warunków należności.

Inwestycje utrzymywane do terminu wymagalności to aktywa finansowe, niezaliczone do aktywów finansowych przeznaczonych do obrotu ani pożyczek i należności, o ustalonych lub możliwych do ustalenia płatnościach i ustalonym terminie zapadalności, które Zarząd Grupy zamierza i jest w stanie utrzymać do terminu zapadalności.

Transakcje zakupu i sprzedaży inwestycji ujmuje się na dzień przeprowadzenia transakcji – dzień, w którym Grupa zobowiązuje się zakupić lub sprzedać dany składnik aktywów. Inwestycje ujmuje się początkowo według wartości godziwej powiększonej o koszty transakcyjne, w kolejnych okresach inwestycje utrzymywane do terminu wymagalności wyceniane są według skorygowanej ceny nabycia (zamortyzowanego kosztu).

Aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży to instrumenty finansowe niezakwalifikowane do żadnej z pozostałych kategorii instrumentów finansowych.

Aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży wykazuje się po początkowym ujęciu według wartości godziwej. Jeżeli nie jest możliwe ustalenie wartości godziwej aktywów finansowych dostępnych do sprzedaży, a posiadają one ustalony termin wymagalności, wówczas ich wyceny dokonuje się w wysokości zamortyzowanego kosztu; jeżeli aktywa te nie mają ustalonego terminu wymagalności, wyceny dokonuje się w cenie nabycia.

Zyski i straty zmian wartości godziwej wykazuje się w okresie, w którym powstały. Powstałe różnice wartości bilansowej ujmowane są bezpośrednio

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

The financial instrument is deleted from the balance sheet when the Group loses control over underlying contractual rights of a certain financial instrument; usually it takes place in case of instrument disposal or when all cash flows assigned to the instrument are transferred to independent third party.

Acquisition and disposal of financial assets are recognised at the transaction date. At the moment of initial posting they are priced at acquisition price i.e. at the fair value including transaction costs.

Exclusion from the statement of financial position

The Group excludes a financial asset (or a part of financial asset, or a part of the group of similar financial assets) from the statement of financial position,

when:

The rights to receive cash flows from a financial asset have expired,

The Group assigned the rights to receive cash flows from a financial asset or made a commitment to hand over forthwith the received cash flows to a third party for transaction agency and/or (a) the Group assigned basically the overall risk and all benefits related to the financial asset, or (b) the Group has not assigned, nor retained basically the overall risk and all benefits related to holding the asset, but assigned control over the finan-

  • cial asset.

When the Group assigned its rights to receive financial asset-related cash flows or made a commitment to act as an agent in transaction, but has not transferred, nor retained basically the overall risk and all benefits related to the possession of the financial asset, nor the aforementioned assigned did not result in the transfer of control over the financial asset, then the new asset is recognised to the extent in which the Group maintains its commitment to the asset.

Under such circumstances the Group posts also its commitment related to the financial asset. The transferred asset with related commitment are priced taking into consideration rights and obligations retained by the Group.

The commitment to the asset, which has a form of guarantee, is priced using the lower of the two value: initial balance sheet value of the asset and maximum amount that the Group may be obliged to pay for such asset.

2.13 IMPAIRMENT OF FINANCIAL ASSETS

At each balancing date the Group evaluates if there are any objective reasons for the impairment of a financial asset or a group of financial assets.

If there are objective reasons for the impairment of loans and receivables priced at amortized cost, then the write-down amount for the impairment loss equals the difference between the balance sheet value of the financial asset and the present value of estimated future cash flows (excluding future losses related to failure to recover receivables that were not incurred yet), discounted using the original effective interest rate (i.e. interest rate determined at initial posting). The balance sheet value of the asset is reduced directly or through a provision. The loss amount is posted into profit and loss account.

The Group evaluates first if there are objective reasons for the impairment of individual financial assets, which are significant individually, and also the reasons for the impairment loss for financial assets, which are not significant individually. If carried out analysis shows that there are no objective reasons for the impairment loss of the individually assessed financial asset, regardless whether it is significant or not, then the Group incorporates such asset into the group of financial assets with similar credit risk profile and evaluates jointly from the impairment loss perspective. The assets, which are individually assessed from the perspective of impairment loss and for which write-down for impairment loss was posted or it was decided that the existing write-down will remain unchanged, are not considered during joint assessment of the asset group from the perspective of impairment loss.

If in the consecutive period the write-down for impairment loss declined, and such decline can be combined objectively with the event taking place after posting the write-down then the previously posted write-down is reversed. Later reversal of the write-down for the impairment loss is posted into profit and loss account to the extent in which at the reversal date the balance sheet value of the asset does not exceed its amortized cost.

Financial assets carried at cost

If there are objective reasons that the non-listed equity instrument suffered an impairment loss, which is not carried at fair value, since it is not possible to determine in a reliable manner its fair value, or a derivative, which is combined and has to be settled through delivery of such non-listed equity instrument then the write-down amount for impairment loss is determined as a difference between the balance sheet value of the financial asset and the present value of estimated future discounted cash flows using current market rate of return for similar financial assets.

w kapitale własnym. Aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży stanowiące pozycje niepieniężne, w przypadku gdy wartość godziwa jest niemożliwa do ustalenia, wyceniane są według ceny nabycia pomniejszonej o ewentualną trwałą utratę wartości. W razie sprzedaży papierów wartościowych zaliczonych do "dostępnych do sprzedaży", łączne dotychczasowe korekty do poziomu aktualnej wartości godziwej, ujmowane w kapitale własnym, wykazuje się w rachunku zysków i strat jako zyski i straty z aktywów finansowych.

Instrument finansowy zostaje usunięty z bilansu, gdy Grupa traci kontrolę nad prawami umownymi składającymi się na dany instrument finansowy; zazwyczaj ma to miejsce w przypadku sprzedaży instrumentu lub gdy wszystkie przepływy środków pieniężnych przypisane danemu instrumentowi przechodzą na niezależną stronę trzecią.

Nabycie i sprzedaż aktywów finansowych rozpoznawane są na dzień dokonania transakcji. W momencie początkowego ujęcia są one wyceniane po cenie nabycia, czyli w wartości godziwej, obejmującej koszty transakcji.

Wyłączenie ze sprawozdania z sytuacji finansowej

Grupa wyłącza składnik aktywów finansowych (lub część składnika aktywów finansowych, lub część grupy podobnych aktywów finansowych) ze sprawozdania z sytuacji finansowej, gdy:

  • wygasły prawa do otrzymania przepływów pieniężnych ze składnika aktywów finansowych,
  • Grupa przeniosła prawa do otrzymania przepływów pieniężnych ze składnika aktywów lub zobowiązała się do przekazania otrzymanych środków pieniężnych bez zbędnej zwłoki stronie trzeciej na zasadzie pośredniczenia w transakcji i albo (a) Grupa przeniosła zasadniczo całe ryzyko i wszystkie korzyści związane ze składnikiem aktywów, lub (b) Grupa nie przeniosła ani nie zachowała zasadniczo całego ryzyka i wszystkich korzyści związanych z posiadaniem składnika aktywów, ale przeniosła kontrolę nad składnikiem aktywów finansowych.

W przypadku, gdy Grupa przeniosła swoje prawa do otrzymania przepływów pieniężnych ze składnika aktywów lub zobowiązała się do pośredniczenia w transakcji, ale nie przeniosła ani nie zachowała zasadniczo całego ryzyka i wszystkich korzyści związanych z posiadaniem składnika aktywów, ani też ww. przeniesienie nie spowodowało przeniesienia kontroli nad składnikiem aktywów, wówczas nowy składnik aktywów jest ujmowany w stopniu, w jakim Grupa utrzymuje zaangażowanie w składnik aktywów.

W takiej sytuacji Grupa ujmuje również związane z nim zobowiązanie. Przeniesiony składnik aktywów i związane z nim zobowiązanie wycenia się z uwzględnieniem praw i obowiązków jakie Grupa zachowała.

Zaangażowanie w składnik aktywów, które przyjmuje formę gwarancji, jest wyceniane według niższej z dwóch wartości: pierwotnej wartości bilansowej składnika aktywów oraz maksymalnej kwoty, którą Grupa może być zobowiązana zapłacić za ten składnik aktywów.

2.13 UTRATA WARTOŚCI AKTYWÓW FINANSOWYCH

Na każdy dzień bilansowy Grupa ocenia, czy istnieją obiektywne przesłanki utraty wartości składnika aktywów finansowych lub grupy aktywów finansowych.

Jeżeli istnieją obiektywne przesłanki na to, że została poniesiona strata z tytułu utraty wartości pożyczek i należności wycenianych według zamortyzowanego kosztu, to kwota odpisu aktualizującego z tytułu utraty wartości równa się różnicy pomiędzy wartością bilansową składnika aktywów finansowych a wartością bieżącą oszacowanych przyszłych przepływów pieniężnych (z wyłączeniem przyszłych strat z tytułu nieściągnięcia należności, które nie zostały jeszcze poniesione), zdyskontowanych z zastosowaniem pierwotnej efektywnej stopy procentowej (tj. stopy procentowej ustalonej przy początkowym ujęciu). Wartość bilansową składnika aktywów obniża się bezpośrednio lub poprzez rezerwę. Kwotę straty ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat.

Grupa ocenia najpierw, czy istnieją obiektywne przesłanki utraty wartości poszczególnych składników aktywów finansowych, które indywidualnie są znaczące, a także przesłanki utraty wartości aktywów finansowych, które indywidualnie nie są znaczące. Jeżeli z przeprowadzonej analizy wynika, że nie istnieją obiektywne przesłanki utraty wartości indywidualnie ocenianego składnika aktywów finansowych, niezależnie od tego, czy jest on znaczący, czy też nie, to Grupa włącza ten składnik do grupy aktywów finansowych o podobnej charakterystyce ryzyka kredytowego i łącznie ocenia pod kątem utraty wartości. Aktywa, które indywidualnie są oceniane pod kątem utraty wartości i dla których ujęto odpis aktualizujący z tytułu utraty wartości lub uznano, że dotychczasowy odpis nie ulegnie zmianie, nie są brane pod uwagę przy łącznej ocenie grupy aktywów pod kątem utraty wartości.

Jeżeli w następnym okresie odpis z tytułu utraty wartości zmniejszył się, a zmniejszenie to można w obiektywny sposób powiązać ze zdarzeniem następującym po ujęciu odpisu, to uprzednio ujęty odpis odwraca się. Późniejsze odwrócenie odpisu aktualizującego z tytułu utraty wartości ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat w zakresie, w jakim na dzień odwrócenia wartość bilansowa składnika aktywów nie przewyższa jego zamortyzowanego kosztu.

Aktywa finansowe wykazywane według kosztu

Jeżeli występują obiektywne przesłanki, że nastąpiła utrata wartości nienotowanego instrumentu kapitałowego, który nie jest wykazywany według

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Available-for-sale financial assets

If there are objective reasons that impairment loss occurred for the available-for-sale financial asset, then the amount being the difference between acquisition price of such asset (less all repayments of principal and depreciation) and its present fair value, less all write-downs for impairment loss of such asset previously posted into profit and loss account, is taken out from the equity and transferred into the profit and loss account. It is not allowed to post into profit and loss account the reversal of the write-down for the available-for-sale equity instruments. If in the next period the fair value of the available-for-sale debt instrument has increased, and such increased can be combined objectively with the event following the posting of the write-down for impairment loss into profit and loss account, then the amount of reversed write-down is

posted into profit and loss account.

2.14 INVENTORY

in progress and finished goods.

egories:

  • The inventory of tangible current assets includes materials, merchandise, work
  • The Group applies the following criteria to qualify inventory into individual cat-
  • materials items kept at storage sites to be used in manufacturing processes, especially in construction activities,
  • work in progress comprises costs of unfinished developer projects and construction site stored inventories for general purposes, low processing degree that could be used in a straightforward manner and without incurring material costs for other contracts or sold (if they turn out to be redundant to execute a certain contract),
  • merchandise inventory items that were acquired for resale including also lands used to execute developer projects,
  • finished goods goods manufactured by the company on its own; their processing has been completed totally and also apartments, commercial units and structures ready for sale.

The inventory items are not items stored on construction sites with a specific use on a certain construction site or processed on the company own or by the subcontractor, generally these are items where it is not certain whether they could be used for other contracts or sold. Such items are posted directly into contract costs and thus they are included into contract pricing taking into consideration their progress rate.

The inventory is priced taking lower of the two values: purchasing price or the cost of production and net selling price.

The costs borne for delivery each inventory item to its current place and condition - both with reference to the current and previous year – are posted as follows:

  • materials are carried at purchasing price determined using "first in -first out (FIFO) method,
  • finished goods and work in progress cost of direct materials and labour plus appropriate surcharge of direct manufacturing costs determined based on the assumption of normal utilization of production capacity, excluding costs of borrowing (external financing),
  • merchandise are carried at purchasing price determined using "first in -first out (FIFO) method.

Net selling price is the selling price achievable at the balancing date, excluding goods and service (VAT) tax and excise tax less rebates, discounts and such like and costs related to the adaptation of the item for sale and cost of sales.

2.15 TRADE RECEIVABLES AND OTHER SHORT-TERM RECEIVABLES

Trade receivables, with age usually between 30 and 180 days, are carried and posted by amounted originally invoiced, taking into consideration the write-downs for non-recoverable debts. A write-down for doubtful receivables is estimated when the recovery of the full amount of receivables ceased to be probable. Non-recoverable receivables are written off into profit and loss account at the moment their non-recoverability has been found out.

If the value of money in time is material, the value of receivables is determined through discounting projected future cash flows to the present value, using a gross discount rate reflecting current market-based appraisals of time value of money. If the discounting method has been applied, an increase of receivable value over time is posted as financial income.

wartości godziwej, gdyż jego wartości godziwej nie można wiarygodnie ustalić, albo instrumentu pochodnego, który jest powiązany i musi zostać rozliczony poprzez dostawę takiego nienotowanego instrumentu kapitałowego, to kwotę odpisu z tytułu utraty wartości ustala się jako różnicę pomiędzy wartością bilansową składnika aktywów finansowych oraz wartością bieżącą oszacowanych przyszłych przepływów pieniężnych zdyskontowanych przy zastosowaniu bieżącej rynkowej stopy zwrotu dla podobnych aktywów finansowych.

Aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży

Jeżeli występują obiektywne przesłanki, że nastąpiła utrata wartości składnika aktywów finansowych dostępnego do sprzedaży, to kwota stanowiąca różnicę pomiędzy ceną nabycia tego składnika aktywów (pomniejszona o wszelkie spłaty kapitału i amortyzację) i jego bieżącą wartością godziwą, pomniejszoną o wszelkie odpisy z tytułu utraty wartości tego składnika uprzednio ujęte w rachunku zysków i strat, zostaje wyksięgowana z kapitału własnego i przeniesiona do rachunku zysków i strat. Nie można ujmować w rachunku zysków i strat odwrócenia odpisu z tytułu utraty wartości instrumentów kapitałowych kwalifikowanych jako dostępne do sprzedaży. Jeżeli w następnym okresie wartość godziwa instrumentu dłużnego dostępnego do sprzedaży wzrośnie, a wzrost ten może być obiektywnie łączony ze zdarzeniem następującym po ujęciu odpisu z tytułu utraty wartości w rachunku zysków i strat, to kwotę odwracanego odpisu ujmuje się w rachunku zysków i strat.

2.14 ZAPASY

Zapasy rzeczowych składników majątku obrotowego stanowią materiały, towary, produkcja w toku oraz wyroby gotowe.

Grupa stosuje następujące zasady kwalifikacji zapasów do poszczególnych kategorii:

  • materiały elementy składowane w miejscach magazynowania przeznaczone do wykorzystania w procesach produkcyjnych, zwłaszcza do zużycia w działalności budowlanej,
  • produkcja w toku obejmuje koszty niezakończonych projektów deweloperskich oraz składowane na terenach budów składniki zapasów o ogólnym przeznaczeniu, niskim stopniu przetworzenia, które mogą w prosty sposób oraz bez ponoszenia istotnych kosztów zostać wykorzystane dla innych kontraktów lub sprzedane (w przypadku, gdy okażą się niepotrzebne do realizacji danego kontraktu),
  • towary składniki zapasów nabyte w celu ich odsprzedaży, w tym również grunty wykorzystywane w realizacji projektów deweloperskich,

wyroby gotowe – wyroby własnej produkcji, których proces przerobu został całkowicie zakończony, oraz mieszkania, lokale użytkowe oraz budowle gotowe do sprzedaży.

Składnikami zapasów nie są elementy składowane na terenach budów o przeznaczeniu specyficznym dla danej budowy lub przetworzone we własnym zakresie lub przez podwykonawcę, takie co do których nie jest pewne, iż w prosty sposób mogą zostać wykorzystane dla innych kontraktów lub sprzedane. Takie pozycje odnoszone są bezpośrednio w koszt kontraktu i włączane są tym samym do wyceny kontraktu według stopnia zaawansowania.

Zapasy są wyceniane według niższej z dwóch wartości: ceny nabycia lub kosztu wytworzenia i ceny sprzedaży netto.

Koszty poniesione na doprowadzenie każdego składnika zapasów do jego aktualnego miejsca i stanu - zarówno w odniesieniu do bieżącego, jak i poprzedniego roku – są ujmowane w następujący sposób:

  • materiały w cenie nabycia ustalonej metodą "pierwsze weszło-pierwsze wyszło,
  • produkty gotowe i produkty w toku koszt bezpośrednich materiałów i robocizny oraz odpowiedni narzut pośrednich kosztów produkcji ustalony przy założeniu normalnego wykorzystania mocy produkcyjnych, z wyłączeniem kosztów finansowania zewnętrznego,
  • towary w cenie nabycia ustalonej metodą "pierwsze weszło-pierwsze wyszło.

Cena sprzedaży netto to możliwa do uzyskania na dzień bilansowy cena sprzedaży bez podatku od towarów i usług i podatku akcyzowego, pomniejszona o rabaty, opusty itp. oraz koszty związane z przystosowaniem składnika do sprzedaży i dokonaniem tej sprzedaży.

2.15 NALEŻNOŚCI Z TYTUŁU DOSTAW I USŁUG ORAZ POZO-STAŁE NALEŻNOŚCI

Należności z tytułu dostaw i usług, których termin zapadalności wynosi zazwyczaj od 30 do 180 dni, są ujmowane i wykazywane według kwot pierwotnie zafakturowanych, z uwzględnieniem odpisów aktualizacyjnych na nieściągalne należności. Odpis na należności wątpliwe oszacowywany jest wtedy, gdy ściągnięcie pełnej kwoty należności przestało być prawdopodobne. Należności nieściągalne są odpisywane w rachunku zysków i strat w momencie stwierdzenia ich nieściągalności.

W przypadku, gdy wpływ wartości pieniądza w czasie jest istotny, wartość należności jest ustalana poprzez zdyskontowanie prognozowanych przyszłych

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

2.16 CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS

Cash and cash equivalents comprise cash at bank and cash in hand as well as short-term deposits with maximum maturity of three months.

The Group classifies in the cash means with limited disposability:

cash deposits used as security for bank guarantees and derivative-related

  • obligations

cash sitting on fiduciary accounts at developer companies

provided that the maturity date is not longer than 3 months.

Cash at bank and cash in hand are carried at nominal value.

The Group discloses cash with limited disposability in the balance sheet in the line "Cash and Cash Equivalents", whereas for the purposes of the Cash Flow Statement the opening and closing balance of cash is adjusted by means of deducting cash with limited disposability, and its balance sheet change is

posted in the operating cash flows.

2.17 EQUITY

Share capital comprises common stock and is carried at the nominal value (in adherence to the Statutes of the Parent Company and an entry made into the National Courte Register).

Share premium is the amount equal to the surplus of price for acquisition of shares in Parent Company above their nominal value.

Equity allocated to the non-controlling interests represents a part of equities of subsidiaries covered with full consolidation that belongs to other stakeholders than the entities that are Group members.

Net profit (loss) of subsidiaries partially owned by the stakeholders other than members of the Group represents profit (loss) of the non-controlling interests.

Own shares

Own shares after redemption are posted at acquisition price and they are deducted from equity. Gains or losses suffered during buy out, sales, issue or redemption of shares do not have any impact on the profit and loss account . The difference between balance sheet value and acquisition price, in case of share reissue, is posted into share premium. The rights attached to own shares are cancelled and similarly the dividend payment is not allocated to them.

2.18 PROVISIONS

Provisions are carried only then the Company carries an existing obligation (legal or customary obligation), linked to the past events and when it is certain or highly probable that the fulfilment of such obligation will trigger cash outflow representing economic benefits, and when it is possible to estimate reliably the amount of such obligation.

If the time value of money is material, the amount of provision is determined through discounting projected future cash flows to the present value, using a gross discount rate reflecting current market-based appraisals of time value of money and contingent risk related to a certain obligation. If the discounting method has been applied, an increase of provision value over time is posted as financial expenses.

The provisions for liabilities comprise among others:

  • provisions for warranty repairs,
  • provision for losses on contracts,
  • provision for litigation and disputes,
  • provision for non-utilized employee leaves,
  • provision for severance pays.

Provisions for warranty repairs

In case of construction services the Erbud Group member companies are obliged to extend warranty for their services.

The rule of a thumb is that provisions for the costs of warranty repairs are set up in the amount determined with percentage rate, which is a quotient of historically incurred costs for warranty repairs and historically posted revenues from the execution of building contracts. The costs of provision for warranty repairs are posted into costs of services sold. The aforementioned percentage rate is analysed on current basis.

The companies not running construction activities at the balancing date estimate risk of extending warranty for its products or services based on historical data and current data.

przepływów pieniężnych do wartości bieżącej, przy zastosowaniu stopy dyskontowej brutto odzwierciedlającej aktualne oceny rynkowe wartości pieniądza w czasie. Jeżeli zastosowana została metoda polegająca na dyskontowaniu, zwiększenie należności w związku z upływem czasu jest ujmowane jako przychody finansowe.

2.16 ŚRODKI PIENIĘŻNE I ICH EKWIWALENTY

Środki pieniężne i ekwiwalenty środków pieniężnych obejmują środki pieniężne w banku i kasie oraz lokaty krótkoterminowe o okresie zapadalności nieprzekraczającym trzech miesięcy.

Do środków pieniężnych o ograniczonej możliwości dysponowania Grupa zalicza przede wszystkim środki:

  • stanowiące zabezpieczenie gwarancji bankowych oraz zobowiązań z tytułu instrumentów pochodnych,
  • zgromadzone na rachunkach powierniczych w spółkach deweloperskich,

o ile ich termin zapadalności nie przekracza 3 miesięcy.

Środki pieniężne w banku i kasie wyceniane są według wartości nominalnej.

Grupa wykazuje środki pieniężne o ograniczonej możliwości dysponowania w bilansie w ramach środków pieniężnych i ich ekwiwalentów, natomiast na potrzeby rachunku przepływów pieniężnych stan środków pieniężnych na początek i koniec okresu pomniejszany jest o środki pieniężne o ograniczonej możliwości dysponowania, a ich zmiana bilansowa ujmowana jest w ramach przepływów z działalności operacyjnej.

2.17 KAPITAŁY

Kapitał podstawowy obejmuje akcje zwykłe i jest wykazywany według wartości nominalnej (zgodnej ze statutem Jednostki Dominującej oraz wpisem do Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego).

Nadwyżka ze sprzedaży akcji powyżej ich wartości nominalnej to kwota równa nadwyżce cen obejmowania akcji Jednostki Dominującej ponad ich wartość nominalną.

Kapitał własny przypisany udziałom niedającym kontroli stanowi część kapitałów własnych jednostek zależnych objętych konsolidacją pełną, która należy do innych udziałowców aniżeli jednostki wchodzące w skład Grupy.

Zysk/strata netto jednostek zależnych w części należącej do udziałowców innych niż jednostki wchodzące w skład Grupy stanowi zysk/stratę udziałów niedających kontroli.

Akcje własne

Wykupione akcje własne są ujmowane według ceny nabycia i pomniejszają kapitał własny. Zyski lub straty ponoszone przy wykupie, sprzedaży, emisji lub umorzeniu akcji nie wpływają na rachunek zysków i strat. Różnica pomiędzy wartością bilansową a ceną zakupu, w przypadku ponownego wydania akcji, jest ujmowana w ramach nadwyżki ze sprzedaży akcji powyżej ich wartości nominalnej. Prawa przypisane do akcji własnych są anulowane i podobnie nie jest do nich alokowana wypłata dywidendy.

2.18 REZERWY

Rezerwy ujmowane są wówczas, gdy na Spółce ciąży istniejący obowiązek (prawny lub zwyczajowy), wynikający ze zdarzeń przeszłych i gdy jest pewne lub wysoce prawdopodobne, że wypełnienie tego obowiązku spowoduje konieczność wypływu środków uosabiających korzyści ekonomiczne, oraz gdy można dokonać wiarygodnego oszacowania kwoty tego zobowiązania.

W przypadku, gdy wpływ wartości pieniądza w czasie jest istotny, wielkość rezerwy jest ustalana poprzez zdyskontowanie prognozowanych przyszłych przepływów pieniężnych do wartości bieżącej, przy zastosowaniu stopy dyskontowej brutto odzwierciedlającej aktualne oceny rynkowe wartości pieniądza w czasie oraz ewentualnego ryzyka związanego z danym zobowiązaniem. Jeżeli zastosowana została metoda polegająca na dyskontowaniu, zwiększenie rezerwy w związku z upływem czasu jest ujmowane jako koszty finansowe.

Rezerwy na zobowiązania obejmują m.in.:

  • rezerwę na naprawy gwarancyjne,
  • rezerwę na straty na kontraktach,
  • rezerwę na sprawy sądowe i sporne,
  • rezerwę na niewykorzystane urlopy pracowników,
  • rezerwę na odprawy emerytalne.

Rezerwy na naprawy gwarancyjne

W przypadku usług budowlanych, spółki Grupy ERBUD zobowiązane są do udzielenia gwarancji na swoje usługi.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Provisions for litigation and disputes

Legal departments and Management boards of the Group member companies analyse in detail potential risk connected with cases underway and based on such analysis they take decisions about a need to post the outcome of such proceedings in the Group's ledgers and the level of provisions .

Provisions for non-utilized employee leaves

The basis for calculation of provision for non-utilized leave is the specification of non-utilized leave days at a certain balancing date broken down by employees and their daily gross salary plus social contribution surcharges paid

by the Employer.

Provisions for severance pays, disability pensions and jubilee awards

The Group member companies are obliged to pay severance pays and disability packages pursuant to relevant legislation and remuneration rules. The Group also undertook to implement jubilee reward programme. Consequently the Group sets up provisions for the value of liabilities related to the aforementioned benefits. The payments are posted into costs in the profit and loss account in the manner that allows to break down these benefits into the entire period of employees' employment with the companies. The last year when the jubilee reward programme at Erbud S.A. was the year 2011.

The Group member companies adopted a policy of posting actuarial gains and losses in the period in which they occurred. All actuarial gains and losses are recognized in the profit and loss account.

The Group does not set up a separate fund collecting contributions to future

benefits.

The cost of pension and disability benefit programme, jubilee reward programme and present value of related liabilities are determined using various actuarial techniques. The actuarial valuation requires certain assumptions. These include assumptions on discount rates, projected rates of return on assets (ROA), forecast wage increases. Due to valuation complexity, the assumptions made, its long-term nature, the liabilities related to the above mentioned benefits are very sensitive to assumption changes. All assumptions are revised at each reporting date.

2.19 BANK CREDITS, LOANS AND DEBT SECURITIES

At the moment of initial posting, bank credits and loans are carried at purchasing price corresponding to fair value of cash received, less costs of granting a credit or a loan.

In consecutive periods, credits and loans are priced at amortized cost using effective interest rate. When determining the amortized cost all costs are considered in relation to obtaining credit or loan, discount rates and premiums granted when liability is settled.

The profit and loss account carried all effects of adjusted purchasing price and effects of deleting a liability from the balance sheet or finding out liability impairment.

2.20 TRADE PAYABLES AND OTHER SHORT-TERM LIABILITIES

Based on their characteristics the liabilities are divided into:

  • provisions,
  • contingent liabilities,
  • financial liabilities,
  • short-term liabilities,
  • long-term liabilities.

Contingent liabilities are obligations to perform benefits the origination of which depends on occurrence of certain triggering events. Such liabilities are disclosed in explanatory notes.

The financial liabilities are obligations to hand out financial assets or to exchange a financial instruments with another entity on disadvantageous terms.

Short-term liabilities comprises all trade payables and also all or a part of the remaining liabilities that became due and payable within 12 months from the balancing date. The liabilities are carried at the balancing date in the payable amount.

Long-term liabilities represent a part of non-trade liabilities, which will become due and payable within a period longer than 12 months from the balancing date.

Jako ogólną zasadę przyjmuje się tworzenie rezerw na koszty napraw gwarancyjnych w wysokości ustalonej wskaźnikiem procentowym będącym ilorazem historycznie poniesionych kosztów na naprawy gwarancyjne oraz historycznie ujętych przychodów z tytułu realizacji kontraktów budowlanych. Koszty rezerwy na naprawy gwarancyjne obciążają koszty sprzedanych usług. Wspomniany wskaźnik procentowy podlega bieżącej analizie.

Spółki nieprowadzące działalności budowlanej na dzień bilansowy szacują ryzyko związane z udzielaniem gwarancji na swoje produkty lub usługi na podstawie danych historycznych oraz bieżących szacunków.

Rezerwy na sprawy sądowe i sporne

Departamenty prawne oraz zarządy spółek Grupy dokonują szczegółowej analizy potencjalnych ryzyk związanych z prowadzonymi sprawami i na tej podstawie podejmują decyzje o koniczności ujęcia skutków tych postępowań w księgach spółek Grupy oraz wysokości rezerwy.

Rezerwy na niewykorzystane urlopy pracowników

Podstawą do wyliczenia rezerwy z tytułu niewykorzystanego urlopu jest zestawienie niewykorzystanych dni urlopu na dany dzień bilansowy w podziale na poszczególnych pracowników oraz ich dzienne wynagrodzenie brutto powiększone o narzuty ZUS pracodawcy.

Rezerwy na odprawy emerytalne, rentowe oraz nagrody jubileuszowe

Jednostki Grupy zobowiązane są do wypłat odpraw emerytalnych i rentowych zgodnie z odpowiednimi przepisami oraz regulaminem wynagradzania. Grupa zobowiązała się także do prowadzenia programu nagród jubileuszowych. W związku z tym tworzy rezerwy na wartość bieżącą zobowiązań z tytułu ww. świadczeń. Wypłaty odpisywane są w koszty rachunku zysków i strat w sposób umożliwiający rozłożenie tych świadczeń na cały okres zatrudnienia pracowników w spółkach. Ostatnim rokiem obowiązywania programu nagród jubileuszowych w ERBUD S.A. był rok 2011.

Spółki Grupy przyjęły politykę ujmowania zysków i strat aktuarialnych w okresie, w którym one powstały. Wszystkie zyski i straty aktuarialne są rozpoznawane w rachunku zysków i strat.

Grupa nie tworzy odrębnego funduszu gromadzącego wpłaty na przyszłe świadczenia.

Koszt programu świadczeń emerytalnych, rentowych oraz nagród jubileuszowych oraz wartość bieżąca zobowiązań z tych tytułów jest ustalana przy zastosowaniu technik aktuarialnych. Dokonanie aktuarialnej wyceny wymaga przyjęcia pewnych założeń. Obejmują one założenia co do stóp dyskontowych, prognozowanych stóp zwrotu z aktywów, prognozowanych podwyżek wynagrodzeń. Ze względu na złożoności wyceny, przyjęte założenia, a także swój długoterminowy charakter, zobowiązania z tytułu wyżej wymienionych świadczeń są bardzo wrażliwe na zmiany założeń. Wszystkie założenia są weryfikowane na każdy dzień sprawozdawczy.

2.19 KREDYTY BANKOWE, POŻYCZKI I PAPIERY DŁUŻNE

W momencie początkowego ujęcia, kredyty bankowe i pożyczki są ujmowane według ceny nabycia odpowiadającej wartości godziwej otrzymanych środków pieniężnych, pomniejszonych o koszty związane z uzyskaniem kredytu lub pożyczki.

W następnych okresach, kredyty i pożyczki są wyceniane według zamortyzowanego kosztu przy zastosowaniu efektywnej stopy procentowej. Przy ustalaniu zamortyzowanego kosztu uwzględnia się wszystkie koszty związane z uzyskaniem kredytu lub pożyczki oraz dyskonta lub premie uzyskane przy rozliczaniu zobowiązania.

W rachunku zysków i strat są ujmowane wszystkie skutki dotyczące skorygowanej ceny nabycia oraz skutki usunięcia zobowiązania z bilansu lub stwierdzenia utraty jego wartości.

2.20 ZOBOWIĄZANIA Z TYTUŁU DOSTAW I USŁUG ORAZ PO-ZOSTAŁE ZOBOWIĄZANIA

Ze względu na cechy charakteryzujące zobowiązania podzielone są na:

  • rezerwy,
  • zobowiązania warunkowe,
  • zobowiązania finansowe,
  • zobowiązania krótkoterminowe,
  • zobowiązania długoterminowe.

Zobowiązania warunkowe to obowiązki wykonania świadczeń, których powstanie jest uzależnione od zaistnienia określonych zdarzeń. Zobowiązania te są ujawniane w dodatkowych informacjach i objaśnieniach.

Zobowiązania finansowe to zobowiązania do wydania aktywów finansowych albo do wymiany instrumentu finansowego z inną jednostką na niekorzystnych warunkach.

Zobowiązania krótkoterminowe to ogół zobowiązań z tytułu dostaw i usług, a także całość lub ta część pozostałych zobowiązań, która stała się

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Trade payables concerned with building contracts underway and in relation to received advances are classified as short-term payables, when it is expected that they will be paid during regular operational cycle of an entity.

Liabilities related to guarantee deposit, with maturity dates shorter than 12 month are posted into short-term liabilities. Long-term liabilities related to guarantee deposits are subject to discounting to the present value using effective

interest rates.

2.21 PREPAYMENTS

The company carries prepayments for costs if apply to future accounting pe-

riods.

However, major prerequisite for the settlement of costs over time such costs have to fulfil the requirement of being a part of assets with the value priced reliably, that occurred as a result of post events that will generate inflow of eco-

nomic benefits into the unit.

The write-downs of cost prepayments may be performed with time or based on the size of benefits. Time and settlement method should be substantiated by the nature of costs under settlement following the prudence principle.

In case of cost prepayments for future periods that are not going to be settled within nearest 12 months from balancing date, such settlements shall be presented as a separate balance sheet item concerned long-term prepayments.

2.22 RECOGNITION OF REVENUES AND COSTS

Sales revenues are carried at fair value of payments received or due and they represent receivables for products, goods and services delivered during regular business activities, less discounts, VAT and other sales-related taxes.

Goods sales revenues are carried at the moment when goods have been delivered and all rights related to such goods have been transferred and after the fulfilment of the following terms and conditions:

the Group has transferred to the purchaser a significant risk and benefits related to the ownership title to the goods,

the Group has transfer the managerial functions to the extent normally related to the ownership title and effective control over goods sold,

  • ability to make reliable pricing of the amount of revenues,
  • the existence of probability that the entity will enjoy economic benefits related to the transaction, and
  • an option of reliable pricing of costs borne or expected in relation to the transaction.

Received remuneration for non delivered goods and unfinished services are specified in the statement of financial position as other prepayments.

Revenues related to the execution of building contracts are recognised pursuant to the Group's accounting principles presented below.

Interest income is carried, with reference to the principal amount of the receivables, pursuant to the method of effective interest rate.

Dividend income is carried at the moment when the shareholders' rights is established to receive payment.

Pursuant to accrual accounting the Group posts into profit and loss account all costs present in a certain accounting period regardless of their actual settlement status. Costs borne, but not referring to a certain period are specified in the assets as short-term prepayments, whereas costs not borne, but present in a certain period, are posted as prepayments.

2.23 BUILDING CONTRACTS

The Group member companies recognise revenues generated under executed building contracts using the service progress method. The budgets of individual contracts are subject to the formalized updating process during the year, based on current information, and are approved by the Management Board.

The progress rate method may be applied when an entity is able to determine the outcome of the construction service contract in a reliable manner.

Pursuant to the progress rate method, the revenues under contract are posted into the profit and loss account as revenues in the period in which relevant works were performed in compliance with the construction service contract. The costs under contract are posted into the profit and loss account as costs of the period in which works were performed to which the costs refer. If it is probable that total service execution costs will exceed total revenues under

wymagalna w ciągu 12 miesięcy od dnia bilansowego. Zobowiązania wycenia się na dzień bilansowy w kwocie wymagającej zapłaty.

Zobowiązania długoterminowe jest to część zobowiązań z innych tytułów niż dostaw i usług, które stają się wymagalne w okresie dłuższym niż 12 miesięcy od dnia bilansowego.

Zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług dotyczące realizowanych kontraktów budowlanych oraz tytułu otrzymanych zaliczek klasyfikowane są jako zobowiązania krótkoterminowe, gdyż oczekuje się, że zostaną uregulowane w toku normalnego cyklu operacyjnego jednostki.

Zobowiązania z tytułu kaucji gwarancyjnych, których termin rozliczenia jest krótszy niż 12 miesięcy, ujmowane są jako zobowiązania krótkoterminowe. Długoterminowe zobowiązania z tytułu kaucji gwarancyjnych podlegają dyskontowaniu do wartości bieżącej według efektywnych stóp procentowych.

2.21 ROZLICZENIA MIĘDZYOKRESOWE

Spółka dokonuje czynnych rozliczeń międzyokresowych kosztów, jeżeli dotyczą one przyszłych okresów sprawozdawczych.

Najważniejszym jednak warunkiem, aby koszty można było rozliczać w czasie, jest spełnienie wymogu zaliczenia ich do aktywów jednostki, czyli do zasobów o wiarygodnie ustalonej wartości, powstałych w wyniku przeszłych zdarzeń, które spowodują w przyszłości wpływ do jednostki korzyści ekonomicznych.

Odpisy czynnych rozliczeń międzyokresowych kosztów mogą następować stosownie do upływu czasu lub wielkości świadczeń. Czas i sposób rozliczania powinien być uzasadniony charakterem rozliczanych kosztów, z zachowaniem zasady ostrożności.

W przypadku rozliczeń międzyokresowych kosztów przypadających na przyszłe okresy, których rozliczanie nie nastąpi w ciągu najbliższych 12 miesięcy od dnia bilansowego, należy zaprezentować takie rozliczenia jako osobną pozycję bilansu dotyczącą długoterminowych rozliczeń międzyokresowych kosztów.

2.22 UJMOWANIE PRZYCHODÓW I KOSZTÓW

Przychody ze sprzedaży ujmowane są w wartości godziwej zapłat otrzymanych lub należnych i reprezentują należności za produkty, towary i usługi dostarczone w ramach normalnej działalności gospodarczej, po pomniejszeniu o rabaty, VAT i inne podatki związane ze sprzedażą.

Przychody ze sprzedaży towarów ujmowane są w momencie, kiedy towary zostały dostarczone, a wszelkie prawa do tego towaru zostały przekazane oraz po spełnieniu wszystkich następujących warunków:

  • przeniesienia z Grupy na nabywcę znaczącego ryzyka i korzyści wynikających z prawa własności towarów,
  • scedowania przez Grupę funkcji kierowniczych w stopniu związanym na ogół z prawem własności oraz efektywnej kontroli nad sprzedanymi towarami,
  • możliwości dokonania wiarygodnej wyceny kwoty przychodów,
  • wystąpienia prawdopodobieństwa, że jednostka otrzyma korzyści ekonomiczne związane z transakcją,
  • możliwości wiarygodnej wyceny kosztów poniesionych lub przewidywanych w związku z transakcją.

Otrzymane wynagrodzenia za niedostarczone towary oraz niezakończone usługi są ujmowane w sprawozdaniu z sytuacji finansowej jako inne rozliczenia międzyokresowe.

Przychody z tytułu realizacji kontraktów budowlanych rozpoznaje się zgodnie z zasadami rachunkowości Grupy przedstawionymi poniżej.

Przychody z tytułu odsetek ujmowane są, w odniesieniu do głównej kwoty należnej, zgodnie z metodą efektywnej stopy procentowej.

Przychody z tytułu dywidend są ujmowane w momencie, kiedy zostaje ustanowione prawo akcjonariuszy do otrzymania płatności.

Zgodnie z zasadą memoriału Grupa ujmuje w rachunku zysków i strat wszystkie koszty przypadające na dany okres sprawozdawczy niezależnie od okresu ich faktycznego rozliczenia. Koszty poniesione, a nieodnoszące się do danego okresu są ujmowane w aktywach jako krótkoterminowe rozliczenia międzyokresowe, natomiast koszty nieponiesione, a przypadające na dany okres, stanowią inne rozliczenia międzyokresowe.

2.23 KONTRAKTY BUDOWLANE

Spółki Grupy rozpoznają przychody z tytułu wykonywanych kontraktów budowlanych zgodnie z metodą stopnia zaawansowania usługi. Budżety poszczególnych kontraktów podlegają formalnemu procesowi aktualizacji w oparciu o bieżące informacje w ciągu roku i są zatwierdzane przez Zarząd. Metoda stopnia zaawansowania może być stosowana gdy jednostka może w sposób wiarygodny ustalić wynik umowy o usługę budowlaną. Zgodnie z metodą stopnia zaawansowania, przychody z umowy są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat jako przychody w tym okresie, w którym wykonane

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

the contract, the expected loss is posted as a cost of period in which it was

disclosed.

While determining the progress rate of the contract execution the entity applied the method that will allow to determine the work progress status in a reliable manner. These methods, depending on the contract nature, may include:

measurements of works implemented,

determination of the proportion of contractual costs borne in relation to the works performed until certain point in time compared to the estimated total costs of the contract,

physical comparison of performed parts of the works with the works de-

  • scribed in the contract.

When determining the progress rate based on the contractual costs borne until a certain point in time, the costs of such works shall include only those contractual costs that reflect work progress status.

If it is not possible to estimate in a reliable manner the financial result of the building contract, the revenues are recognised only and exclusively up to the level of costs borne, whose recovery is probable, whereas contractual costs are carried as the costs of the period in which costs were borne.

The pricing results are posted into assets and liabilities in the line "Building Contracts" in the statement of financial position.

2.24 DEVELOPER CONTRACTS

Revenues from the sales of developer production are recognised at the moment of handing over control, all major risks and benefits related to holding the property to the end user. The Company acknowledges that the transfer of risks, control and benefits takes place at the moment of signing a notarial deed that assigns the ownership title to the property being purchased.

Until the revenues from developer activities have been recognised the costs borne are posted into assets into the line "Works in Progress". At the moment of sales revenues recognition the Group recognised cost of production of the overall area (as a proportional share in the sold metric area).

2.25 GROSS PROFIT/(LOSS) ON SALES

Gross profit (loss) on sales is the difference between:

  • revenues from the sales of basic production and other services delivered under core activities of the Group business units and from the sales of goods and materials, and
  • cost of production of products and services sold and the value of sold goods and materials.

2.26 OPERATING PROFIT/LOSS

Operating profit (loss) covers revenues and costs from operating activities excluding financial costs and revenues, which include primarily interest, foreign exchange gains/loses and costs of banking fees and guarantees.

2.27 TAXES

Current tax burden is calculated on the basis of tax result (taxation base) in a certain accounting year. Tax profit (loss) differs from the accounting net profit (loss) since taxable revenues and tax deductible expenses in the year to come and costs and revenues that will never be taxed are excluded. Tax burdens are calculated based on the tax rates effective in a certain accounting year.

Income tax on the revenues generated at home is calculated pursuant to the Polish tax regulations, whereas revenues of the entities running their businesses in foreign countries are subject to taxation under local regulations including the treaties on avoiding double taxation.

In relation to provisional differences in the account books between the value of assets and liabilities, and their value for tax purposes and the tax loss possible for deduction in the future the Group member companies set up a provision and they determine deferred income tax assets.

Provision for deferred income tax is set up for positive provisional differences in the amount of income tax to be paid in the future:

  • except for the situation where the provision for deferred tax is set up as a result of the initial posting of goodwill or initial posting of an asset or liability at transaction, which is not a merger of business units and at the moment of making such transaction it had no impact neither on gross financial result, nor on taxable income or tax loss, and
  • in case of positive provisional differences being a result of investments into subsidiaries or affiliated entities and interests in joint ventures – except for the situation where the dates of reversal of the provisional differ-

zostały odpowiednie prace wynikające z umowy o usługę budowlaną. Koszty umowy są ujmowane w rachunku zysków i strat jako koszty tego okresu, w którym wykonane zostały prace, do których koszty te się odnoszą. W przypadku kiedy istnieje prawdopodobieństwo, iż łączne koszty wykonania usługi przekroczą łączne przychody z tytułu umowy, przewidywana strata jest ujmowana jako koszt okresu, w którym została ujawniona.

Określając stan zaawansowania realizacji umowy jednostka stosuje taką metodę, która pozwoli w sposób wiarygodny ustalić stan wykonania prac. Metody te mogą, w zależności od charakteru umowy, obejmować:

  • pomiary wykonanych prac,
  • ustalenie proporcji kosztów umowy poniesionych z tytułu prac wykonanych do danego momentu w stosunku do szacunkowych łącznych kosztów umowy,
  • porównanie fizycznie wykonanych części prac z pracami wynikającymi z umowy.

Przy określaniu stanu zaawansowania na podstawie kosztów umowy poniesionych do danego momentu, w kosztach tych prac uwzględnia się tylko te koszty umowy, które odzwierciedlają stan wykonania prac.

Jeżeli nie można wiarygodnie oszacować wyniku finansowego kontraktu budowlanego, przychody ujmuje się wyłącznie do wysokości poniesionych kosztów, których odzyskanie jest prawdopodobne oraz koszty umowy ujmuje się jako koszt tego okresu, w którym zostały poniesione.

Wyniki wyceny odnoszone są w aktywach i pasywach odpowiednio w pozycji skonsolidowanego sprawozdania z sytuacji finansowej "Kontrakty budowlane".

2.24 KONTRAKTY DEWELOPERSKIE

Przychody ze sprzedaży produkcji deweloperskiej rozpoznawane są w momencie przekazania na finalnego odbiorcę kontroli, wszystkich znaczących ryzyk oraz korzyści wynikających z posiadania nieruchomości. Spółka uznaje, że transfer ryzyk, kontroli i korzyści następuje w chwili podpisania aktu notarialnego przeniesienia własności do nabywanej nieruchomości.

Do czasu rozpoznania przychodu z działalności deweloperskiej ponoszone koszty są ujmowane w aktywach w pozycji produkcja w toku. W momencie rozpoznania przychodów ze sprzedaży Grupa rozpoznaje koszty wytworzenia danej powierzchni (w proporcji udziału sprzedawanego metrażu).

2.25 ZYSK/STRATA BRUTTO NA SPRZEDAŻY

Zysk/strata brutto ze sprzedaży to różnica pomiędzy:

  • przychodami ze sprzedaży produkcji podstawowej i innych usług realizowanych w ramach działalności podstawowej jednostek Grupy oraz towarów i materiałów, a
  • kosztem wytworzenia sprzedanych produktów i usług oraz wartością sprzedanych towarów i materiałów.

2.26 ZYSK/STRATA Z DZIAŁALNOŚCI OPERACYJNEJ

Zysk/strata z działalności operacyjnej obejmuje przychody i koszty z działalności operacyjnej bez uwzględniania kosztów i przychodów finansowych, do których zaliczane są przede wszystkim odsetki, różnice kursowe oraz koszty prowizji i gwarancji bankowych.

2.27 PODATKI

Bieżące obciążenie podatkowe jest obliczane na podstawie wyniku podatkowego (podstawy opodatkowania) danego roku obrotowego. Zysk/strata podatkowa różni się od księgowego zysku/straty netto w związku z wyłączeniem przychodów podlegających opodatkowaniu i kosztów stanowiących koszty uzyskania przychodów w latach następnych oraz pozycji kosztów i przychodów, które nigdy nie będą podlegały opodatkowaniu. Obciążenia podatkowe są wyliczane w oparciu o stawki podatkowe obowiązujące w danym roku obrotowym.

Podatek dochodowy od dochodów uzyskiwanych w kraju obliczany jest zgodnie z polskimi przepisami podatkowymi, natomiast dochody jednostek prowadzących działalność za granicą podlegają opodatkowaniu według lokalnych przepisów, uwzględniając umowy o unikaniu podwójnego opodatkowania.

W związku z przejściowymi różnicami między wykazywaną w księgach rachunkowych wartością aktywów i pasywów a ich wartością podatkową oraz stratą podatkową możliwą do odliczenia w przyszłości, spółki Grupy tworzą rezerwę i ustalają aktywa z tytułu odroczonego podatku dochodowego.

Rezerwa z tytułu odroczonego podatku dochodowego tworzona jest w odniesieniu do dodatnich różnic przejściowych w wysokości kwoty podatku dochodowego, wymagającej w przyszłości zapłaty:

z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy rezerwa na podatek odroczony powstaje w wyniku początkowego ujęcia wartości firmy lub początkowego ujęcia składnika aktywów bądź zobowiązania przy transakcji nie stanowiącej połączenia jednostek gospodarczych i w chwili jej zawierania nie mającej

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

ences are controlled by the investor and it is likely that in the foreseeable future the provisional differences are not going to be reversed.

Deferred income tax assets are determined in the amount expected in the future to be deducted from income tax, in connection with the negative provisional differences and tax loss, which is deductible if prudence principle is

followed:

except for the situation where the deferred tax assets concerning negative provisional differences occur as a result of the initial w posting of goodwill or initial posting of an asset or liability at transaction, which is not a merger of business units and at the moment of making such transaction it had no impact neither on gross financial result, nor on taxable income or tax loss,

  • and

in case of negative provisional differences in relation to the investments in subsidiaries or affiliated entities and interests in joint ventures, a deferred income tax asset is posted into the balance sheet only in the amount, which is probable that in the foreseeable future the aforementioned provisional differences will be reversed and taxable income will be generated, that will allow to deduct negative provisional differences.

The balance sheet value of an deferred tax asset is verified at each balancing date and is reduced accordingly by as much as it probability dropped to reach taxable income sufficient for partial or total realisation of the deferred tax asset.

Deferred tax and provision for deferred tax assets are priced using tax rates that will be effective in the period when the asset will be realised or the provision will be dissolved, using tax regulations effective at the balancing date

as a basis.

Income tax concerning items posted directly into equity is posted into equity rather than in the profit and loss account.

Deferred income tax assets and provisions are compensated in individual

Group member companies.

2.28 ASSETS HELD UP FOR SALE

This category comprises fixed assets (or categories for sale), if their balancing value has been recovered primarily through sales transaction rather than its further use.

The pricing of the fixed asset (or categories for sale) is performed using the amount lower than its balance sheet value and fair value less cost of sales. The fair value of fixed assets classified as held for sale (categories for sale) is determined pursuant to IFRS 13.

2.29 REPORTING ON BUSINESS SEGMENTS

Organisation and management of the Group is performed with a breakdown into segments.

The Erbud Group operates in four major operational segments:

  • construction activities building construction,
  • development activities,
  • road engineering activities,
  • activities in the power engineering construction segment.

Other business areas that do not fulfil conditions to be recognized as accounting segments, cover companies running, among others, manufacturing, service and trading activities.

The breakdown of the overall business into individual segments was done through qualification of individual entities on the basis of their core, statutory activities and significance of companies' operations for the segment. Such breakdown corresponds to the distribution of major risks and returns on investments made.

The Group applies coherent accounting policy to all segments. The transactions among individual segments are performed following arm's length principle.

The interests in the entities valuated using equity method were qualified in the proper segment because of the profile of the entity valuated on the basis of equity method.

2.30 NET EARNINGS PER SHARE

Net earnings per share for each period is calculated by taking net earnings generated in a certain period and dividing it into average weighted number of shares in a certain accounting period.

wpływu ani na wynik finansowy brutto, ani na dochód do opodatkowania czy stratę podatkową oraz

w przypadku dodatnich różnic przejściowych wynikających z inwestycji w jednostkach zależnych lub stowarzyszonych i udziałów we wspólnych przedsięwzięciach – z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy terminy odwracania się różnic przejściowych podlegają kontroli inwestora i gdy prawdopodobne jest, iż w dającej się przewidzieć przyszłości różnice przejściowe nie ulegną odwróceniu.

Aktywa z tytułu odroczonego podatku dochodowego ustala się w wysokości kwoty przewidzianej w przyszłości do odliczenia od podatku dochodowego, w związku z ujemnymi różnicami przejściowymi oraz stratą podatkową możliwą do odliczenia przy zachowaniu zasady ostrożności:

  • z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy aktywa z tytułu odroczonego podatku dotyczące ujemnych różnic przejściowych powstają w wyniku początkowego ujęcia składnika aktywów bądź zobowiązania przy transakcji nie stanowiącej połączenia jednostek gospodarczych i w chwili jej zawierania nie mającej wpływu ani na wynik finansowy brutto, ani na dochód do opodatkowania czy stratę podatkową oraz
  • w przypadku ujemnych różnic przejściowych z tytułu inwestycji w jednostkach zależnych lub stowarzyszonych oraz udziałów we wspólnych przedsięwzięciach, składnik aktywów z tytułu odroczonego podatku jest ujmowany w bilansie jedynie w takiej wysokości, w jakiej jest prawdopodobne, iż w dającej się przewidzieć przyszłości ww. różnice przejściowe ulegną odwróceniu i osiągnięty zostanie dochód do opodatkowania, który pozwoli na potrącenie ujemnych różnic przejściowych.

Wartość bilansowa składnika aktywów z tytułu odroczonego podatku jest weryfikowana na każdy dzień bilansowy i ulega stosownemu obniżeniu o tyle, o ile przestało być prawdopodobne osiągnięcie dochodu do opodatkowania wystarczającego do częściowego lub całkowitego zrealizowania składnika aktywów z tytułu odroczonego podatku.

Aktywa z tytułu odroczonego podatku oraz rezerwy na podatek odroczony wyceniane są z zastosowaniem stawek podatkowych, które będą obowiązywać w okresie, gdy składnik aktywów zostanie zrealizowany lub rezerwa rozwiązana, przyjmując za podstawę przepisy podatkowe obowiązujące na dzień bilansowy.

Podatek dochodowy dotyczący pozycji ujmowanych bezpośrednio w kapitale własnym jest ujmowany w kapitale własnym, a nie w rachunku zysków i strat.

Aktywa i rezerwy z tytułu odroczonego podatku dochodowego podlegają kompensacie w ramach poszczególnych spółek Grupy.

2.28 AKTYWA PRZEZNACZONE DO SPRZEDAŻY

Do grupy tej zalicza się składniki aktywów trwałych (lub grup do zbycia), jeśli ich wartość bilansowa zostanie odzyskana przede wszystkim w drodze transakcji sprzedaży, a nie poprzez ich dalsze wykorzystanie.

Wycena składnika aktywów trwałych (lub grup do zbycia) następuje w kwocie niższej z jego wartości bilansowej i wartości godziwej pomniejszonej o koszty zbycia. Wartość godziwą aktywów trwałych zaklasyfikowanych jako przeznaczone do sprzedaży (grup do zbycia) ustala się zgodnie z MSSF 13.

2.29 SPRAWOZDAWCZOŚĆ DOTYCZĄCA SEGMENTÓW DZIA-ŁALNOŚCI

Organizacja i zarządzanie Grupy odbywają się w podziale na segmenty.

Grupa ERBUD działa w obszarze czterech głównych segmentów operacyjnych:

  • działalność budowlana budownictwo kubaturowe,
  • działalność deweloperska,
  • działalność inżynieryjno-drogowa,
  • działalność w segmencie budownictwa energetycznego.

Inne obszary działalności, które nie spełniają warunków, aby zostały uznane za segmenty sprawozdawcze, obejmują spółki prowadzące m.in. działalność produkcyjną, usługową i handlową.

Podział działalności na poszczególne segmenty został dokonany poprzez kwalifikację poszczególnych podmiotów według ich podstawowej, statutowej działalności oraz znaczenia działalności spółek na rzecz segmentu. Taki podział odpowiada rozłożeniu zasadniczych ryzyk oraz zwrotów z poniesionych nakładów.

Grupa stosuje jednolitą politykę rachunkowości dla wszystkich segmentów. Transakcje pomiędzy poszczególnymi segmentami dokonywane są na warunkach rynkowych. Udziały w jednostkach wycenianych metodą praw własności zostały zakwalifikowane do właściwego segmentu ze względu na przedmiot działalności wycenianej tą metodą jednostki.

2.30 ZYSK NETTO NA JEDNĄ AKCJĘ

Zysk netto na akcję dla każdego okresu jest obliczony poprzez podzielenie zysku netto za dany okres przez średnią ważoną liczbę akcji w danym okresie sprawozdawczym.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

Diluted earnings per share is calculated by dividing net profit generated in the period, falling onto ordinary shareholders (less interest on redeemed privileged shares convertible into ordinary stock) divided by weighted number of issued ordinary shares during the period (adjusted with the impact of diluted options and diluted redeemable privileged shares convertible into ordinary

stock).

2.31 PAYMENT WITH SHARES

The Erbud Capital group runs payment programme under which payments are made with shares which are settled using equity instruments. Under the programme the personnel received equity instruments of Erbud S.A. and its subsidiaries. The fair value of services delivered by the personnel in exchange for equity instruments of the Group or its subsidiaries is posted as an increase of the supplementary capital during the period in which eligibility criteria are met (period of enjoyment of purchasing rights). The fair value of services delivered by the personnel is determined indirectly through reference to the fair value of granted equity instruments determined at the date of granting instruments. The rights eligibility criteria, other than market based, are considered through the adjustment of the number of equity instruments used in the valuation of the overall transaction so that the ultimate value of the cost of delivered services was based on the number of equity instruments to which entitlements are expected to be purchased.

2.32 HEDGING ACCOUNTING

The Group applies hedging accounting. Changes in the fair value of financial derivatives designated for hedging cash flows, partially representing effective security, is posted directly into "Other Total Income".

In the Statement on Financial Position the financial derivatives are presented as a separate item or among other assets and liabilities, if their value is insig-

nificant.

Additional information about principles of posting and pricing financial derivatives and hedging accounting can be found in Note 12.2.

3 AMENDMENTS TO APPLIED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES

3.1 ERROR CORRECTION

In the audited period ended on 31 December 2015 no error corrections were made that would have impact on the current or past periods.

3.2 AMENDMENT TO ESTIMATES

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2015 no changes in estimation methodology took place.

3.3 AMENDMENT TO ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2015 no changes were made to the applied accounting principles.

4 DISCONTINUED ACTIVITIES

In the year ended on 31 December 2015 and in the year ended on 31 December 2014 no activity was discontinues in the understanding of IFRS 5.

5 INFORMATION ABOUT BUSINESS SEGMENTS

The Group runs its business activities in the following segments:

  • construction activities building construction,
  • development activities,
  • road engineering activities,
  • construction activities construction for power sector.

The Group ran its business activities in the following geographical segments:

  • domestic,
  • foreign countries (Germany, Belgium, Luxembourg).

The breakdown into individual segments was performed through qualification of individual entities based on their statutory activities. The Group applies coherent accounting policy to all segments.

Zysk rozwodniony przypadający na jedną akcję oblicza się poprzez podzielenie zysku netto za okres przypadającego na zwykłych akcjonariuszy (po potrąceniu odsetek od umarzalnych akcji uprzywilejowanych zamiennych na akcje zwykłe) przez średnią ważoną liczbę wyemitowanych akcji zwykłych występujących w ciągu okresu (skorygowaną o wpływ opcji rozwadniających oraz rozwadniających umarzalnych akcji uprzywilejowanych zamiennych na akcje zwykłe).

2.31 PŁATNOŚĆ W FORMIE AKCJI

Grupa kapitałowa ERBUD prowadzi program płatności w formie akcji rozliczany w instrumentach kapitałowych, w ramach którego pracownicy otrzymują instrumenty kapitałowe ERBUD-u S.A. oraz jej podmiotów zależnych. Wartość godziwa usług świadczonych przez pracowników w zamian za przyznanie instrumentów kapitałowych Grupy lub jej spółek zależnych jest ujmowana jako zwiększenie kapitału zapasowego przez okres, w którym spełniane są warunki nabycia (okres nabywania uprawnień). Wartość godziwa usług świadczonych przez pracowników jest określana w sposób pośredni poprzez odniesienie do wartości godziwej przyznanych instrumentów kapitałowych ustalonej w dniu przyznania instrumentów. Warunki nabycia uprawnień, inne niż warunki rynkowe, są uwzględniane poprzez korektę liczby instrumentów kapitałowych wykorzystanych w wycenie całej transakcji tak, aby ostatecznie wartość kosztu świadczonych usług opierała się na liczbie instrumentów kapitałowych, co do których oczekuje się, iż zostaną do nich nabyte uprawnienia.

2.32 RACHUNKOWOŚĆ ZABEZPIECZEŃ

Grupa stosuje rachunkowość zabezpieczeń. Zmiany wartości godziwej pochodnych instrumentów finansowych wyznaczonych do zabezpieczenia przepływów pieniężnych w części stanowiącej efektywne zabezpieczenie odnosi się bezpośrednio na inne całkowite dochody.

W sprawozdaniu z sytuacji finansowej pochodne instrumenty finansowe prezentowane są jako odrębna pozycja bądź w ramach pozostałych aktywów i zobowiązań, jeśli ich wartość jest nieistotna.

Dodatkowe informacje na temat zasad ujmowania i wyceny pochodnych instrumentów finansowych oraz rachunkowości zabezpieczeń znajdują się w nocie 12.2.

3. ZMIANY STOSOWANYCH ZASAD RACHUNKOWOŚCI

3.1 KOREKTA BŁĘDU

W badanym okresie zakończonym 31 grudnia 2015 roku nie miały miejsca korekty błędów, które miałyby wpływ na okres bieżący lub na okresy przeszłe.

3.2 ZMIANA SZACUNKÓW

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 grudnia 2015 roku nie miały miejsca zmiany metodologii dokonywania szacunków.

3.3 ZMIANA ZASAD RACHUNKOWOŚCI

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 grudnia 2015 roku nie dokonano zmian stosowanych zasad rachunkowości.

4. DZIAŁALNOŚĆ ZANIECHANA

W roku zakończonym 31 grudnia 2015 roku oraz w roku zakończonym 31 grudnia 2014 roku nie wystąpiła działalność zaniechana w rozumieniu MSSF 5.

5. INFORMACJE DOTYCZĄCE SEGMENTÓW DZIAŁALNOŚCI

Grupa prowadzi działalność w ramach następujących segmentów operacyjnych:

  • działalność budowlana budownictwo kubaturowe,
  • działalność deweloperska,
  • działalność inżynieryjno drogowa,
  • działalność budowlana budownictwo energetyczne.

Grupa prowadziła działalność w ramach następujących segmentów geograficznych:

  • kraj,
  • zagranica (Niemcy, Belgia, Luksemburg).

Podział na poszczególne segmenty został dokonany poprzez kwalifikację poszczególnych podmiotów według ich statutowej działalności. Grupa stosuje jednolitą politykę rachunkowości dla wszystkich segmentów.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

YEAR 2016

1. Grounds for drawing up financial statement and accounting policy (prin-

ciples)

Detailed accounting principles adopted by the Group are described in the consolidated financial statement of the Group for the year ended on 31 December 2015, published on 21 March 2016. (text above). In this statement the same accounting principles (policies) and calculation methods were used as in the last

annual financial statement.

Impact of amendments to the standards and interpretations of IFRS

on the financial statement

This abbreviated midyear consolidated financial statement of the Group was drawn up in compliance with the International Financial Report Standards ("IFRS") that were endorsed by the European Union ("EU"), published and effective at the date of financial statement, both for the current and comparative

year.

The Group applied amendments to the standards effective from 1 January 2016, however, they had no material impact on the accounting standards used

previously.

The Group decided not to use an option of earlier application of standards that were published and approved by the European Union and which did not come into force in the accounting year. The Group is in the process of analysing the impact of these standards on the financial statement.

2. Seasonality

The sales of construction and erection services in Poland is characterised by certain seasonality caused by weather conditions, with the highest revenues usually generated in Q2 and Q3 (they account for approximately 55 % of total revenues), whereas the lowest revenues – are generated in Q1 (they account for less than 20 % of total revenues). However, we may not recognize our business as typically seasonal.

3. Principles adopted to covert selected financial data into EUR

The selected financial data were converted into EUR using the following prin-

ciples:

Individual items on assets and liabilities side – according to the average exchange rate prevailing on 31 December 2016 – 4,424 PLN/EUR .

Individual items in the Profit and Loss Account and in the Cash Flow Statement in H1 2016 - using the exchange rate being the arithmetic mean for average exchange rates set by the National Bank of Poland on the last day of each closed month in the period from 1 January to 31 December 2016 – 4,3757 PLN/EUR.

Individual items on the assets and liabilities side of comparable financial data in 2015 - using the average exchange rate published on 31 December 2015 – 4,2615 PLN/EUR .

4. Amendments to applied accounting principles and error corrections

5.1 Translation of the consolidated financial statement as of 30 June 2016 in relation to the error correction.

In the period of 12 months ended on 31 December 2016 Erbud S.A. adjusted erroneous posting of costs related to the repair of the airstrip at the Warsaw-Modlin airfield. Since these costs do not fulfil the criteria of assets under IAS definition, but they apply to the repairs made in 2013 they were posted into the result in the previous years. The adjustment resulted in the reduction of prepayments and equity by PLN 20.122 thousand as of 31 December 2015 and 1 January 2015.

The above change had no impact on the Profit and Loss Account, nor on the Total Income Statement for the current accounting period and comparative period. Earnings per Share (EPS) and diluted earnings per share (dEPS) were not affected by the above change in the accounting and in the comparative periods.

The Erbud S.A. Group adjusted also presentation of cash assets deposited on escrow accounts. These cash assets were previously posted into the line "Cash and Cash Equivalents", but after change they were presented in the line "Other Short-Term Financial Assets". The change is due to the fact that these assets do not comply with the definition of cash assets and cash equivalents. Since these assets will be realised in the operational cycle of the Budlex Group running developer activities, they were presented in the line "Shortterm assets". The above change reduced cash assets and their equivalents by PLN 32.001 thousand as of 31 December 2015 and by PLN 22,891 thousand as of 1 January 2015.

The above change had no impact on the Profit and Loss Account, nor on the Total Income Statement for the current accounting period and comparative period. Earrings per Share (EPS) and diluted earnings per share (dEPS) were not affected by the above change in the accounting and in the comparative periods.

ROK 2016

1. Podstawa sporządzenia oraz polityka (zasady) rachunkowości

Szczegółowe zasady rachunkowości przyjęte przez Grupę zostały opisane w skonsolidowanym sprawozdaniu finansowym Grupy za rok zakończony 31 grudnia 2015 roku, opublikowanym w dniu 21 marca 2016 roku. (teks powyżej).

W niniejszym sprawozdaniu przestrzegano tych samych zasad (polityki) rachunkowości i metod obliczeniowych, które zastosowano w ostatnim rocznym sprawozdaniu finansowym.

Wpływ zmian standardów i interpretacji MSSF na sprawozdanie finansowe

Niniejsze skrócone śródroczne skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe Grupy zostało sporządzone zgodnie z Międzynarodowymi Standardami Sprawozdawczości Finansowej (MSSF), które zostały zatwierdzone przez Unię Europejską (UE), wydanymi i obowiązującymi na dzień sprawozdania finansowego, zarówno dla okresu bieżącego, jak i porównawczego.

Grupa zastosowała zmiany standardów wchodzące w życie od 1 stycznia 2016 roku, nie miały one istotnego wpływu na stosowane dotychczas standardy rachunkowości.

Grupa postanowiła nie skorzystać z możliwości wcześniejszego zastosowania standardów, które zostały opublikowane i zatwierdzone przez Unię Europejska, a które nie weszły w życie w roku sprawozdawczym. Grupa jest w trakcie analizy wpływu tych standardów na sprawozdanie finansowe.

2. Sezonowość

Sprzedaż usług budowlano-montażowych w Polsce charakteryzuje się pewną sezonowością związaną przede wszystkim z warunkami atmosferycznymi, a najwyższe przychody osiągane są zwykle w drugim i trzecim kwartale (około 55% przychodów ogółem), podczas gdy najniższe – w kwartale pierwszym (poniżej 20 % przychodów ogółem). Nie możemy jej jednak uznać za działalność typowo sezonową.

3. Zasady przyjęte do przeliczenia wybranych danych finansowych na euro

Wybrane dane finansowe zostały przeliczone na euro według następujących zasad:

Poszczególne pozycje aktywów i pasywów – według średniego kursu obowiązującego na dzień 31 grudnia 2016 roku – 4,424 złotych/euro.

Poszczególne pozycje rachunku zysków i strat oraz sprawozdania z przepływów pieniężnych za pierwsze półrocze 2016 roku - według kursu stanowiącego średnią arytmetyczną średnich kursów ustalonych przez Narodowy Bank Polski na ostatni dzień każdego zakończonego miesiąca okresu od 1 stycznia do 31 grudnia 2016 roku – 4,3757 złotych/euro.

Poszczególne pozycje aktywów i pasywów porównywalnych danych finansowych 2015 roku - według średniego kursu ogłoszonego na dzień 31 grudnia 2015 roku – 4,2615 złotych/euro.

4. Zmiany stosowanych zasad rachunkowości i korekty błędu

5.1 Przekształcenie skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego na dzień 30 czerwca 2016 rOKU w związku z korektą błędu

W okresie 12 miesięcy zakończonych 31 grudnia 2016 roku Spółka ERBUD S.A. skorygowała błędne ujęcie kosztów dotyczących naprawy pasa startowego na lotnisku Warszawa-Modlin. Jako że koszty te nie spełniają definicji aktywa według MSR, a dotyczą napraw wykonanych w 2013 roku, zostały ujęte w wyniku lat ubiegłych. Korekta spowodowała zmniejszenie rozliczeń międzyokresowych czynnych oraz kapitałów własnych o 20 122 tys. zł na dzień 31 grudnia 2015 roku oraz 1 stycznia 2015 roku.

Powyższa zmiana nie miała wpływu na rachunek zysków i strat ani sprawozdanie z całkowitych dochodów za bieżący okres sprawozdawczy oraz okres porównawczy. Zysk i rozwodniony zysk na jedną akcję nie uległ w okresie sprawozdawczym i porównawczym zmianie z tytułu powyższej korekty.

Grupa ERBUD S.A. skorygowała także prezentację środków pieniężnych zdeponowanych na rachunkach powierniczych. Środki te uprzednio wykazywane były w pozycji "środki pieniężne i ich ekwiwalenty", a po zmianie zostały zaprezentowane jako inne krótkoterminowe aktywa finansowe. Zmiana wynika z faktu, iż aktywa te nie spełniają definicji środków pieniężnych i ich ekwiwalentów. Ponieważ aktywa te będą zrealizowane w cyklu operacyjnym Grupy Budlex prowadzącej działalność deweloperską, w związku z tym zostały one wykazane w ramach aktywów krótkoterminowych. Zmiana ta wpłynęła na zmniejszenie środków pieniężnych i ich ekwiwalentów o kwotę 32 001 tys. zł na 31 grudnia 2015 roku oraz o kwotę 22 891 tys. zł na 1 stycznia 2015 roku.

Powyższa zmiana nie miała wpływu na rachunek zysków i strat ani sprawozdanie z całkowitych dochodów za bieżący okres sprawozdawczy oraz okres porównawczy. Zysk i rozwodniony zysk na jedną akcję nie uległ w okresie sprawozdawczym i porównawczym zmianie z tytułu powyższej korekty.

SPRAWOZDANIE FINANASOWE POLITYKA RACHUNKOWA 8.4 8.4

5.2 Amendment to estimates

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2016 no changes in estima -

tion methodology took place.

5.3 Discontinued activities

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2016 the discontinued ac tivity occurred in the understanding of IFRS 5. The circumstances of trans ferring Budlex Group into the line "Discontinued Activities" are described

in the Note 20.

6. Information about business segments

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2016 the Group ran business activities in the following operational segments:

construction activities – building construction,

development activities (activities discontinued),

  • road engineering activities,

construction activities – construction for power sector.

In the accounting period ended on 31 December 2016 the Group ran business activities in the following operational geographical segments:

  • domestic,

foreign countries (Germany, Belgium, Luxembourg).

The breakdown into individual segments was performed through qualification of individual entities based on their statutory activities. The Group applies co herent accounting policy to all segments.

5.2 Zmiana szacunków

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 grudnia 2016 roku nie miały miejsca zmiany metodologii dokonywania szacunków .

5.3 Działalność zaniechana

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 grudnia 2016 roku wystąpiła działalność zaniechana w rozumieniu MSSF 5 . Opis okoliczności przeniesie nia Grupy Budlex do działalności zaniechanej opisany jest w nocie 20 .

6. Informacje dotyczące segmentów działalności

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 grudnia 2016 Grupa prowadzi ła działalność w ramach następujących segmentów operacyjnych:

  • działalność budowlana budownictwo kubaturowe,
  • działalność deweloperska (działalność zaniechana),
  • działalność inżynieryjno-drogowa,
  • działalność budowlana budownictwo energetyczne.

W okresie sprawozdawczym zakończonym 31 .12 .2016 Grupa prowadziła działalność w ramach następujących segmentów geograficznych:

  • kraj,
  • zagranica (Niemcy, Belgia, Luksemburg).

Podział na poszczególne segmenty został dokonany poprzez kwalifikację poszczególnych podmiotów według ich statutowej działalności . Grupa sto suje jednolitą politykę rachunkowości dla wszystkich segmenów .

RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE INTEGRATED REPORT - SUMMARY

INTEGRATED REPORT – SUMMARY REPORT SPECIFICATION

9.1

On 22 October 2014 the Directive 2014/95/EU as regards disclosure of nonfinancial and diversity information by certain large undertakings and groups was adopted. The Directive imposed a duty of reporting on the following issues: social. environmental, employee, human rights, counteracting corruption and bribery among selected large undertakings operating in the territory of the European Union. The companies will be obliged to present their policies to this extent, to assess risks in the above areas and to present their performance. The Directive in question was implemented into the Polish legal system in 2015 and will become effective starting from 1 January 2017.

The ERBUD Group has perceived an enormous role in the management of the above issues and their reporting. Being a socially responsible (CSR) Group, we present 2016 Integrated Annual Report to the stakeholders, which was prepared using GRI G4 international standard. The Annual Report drafting was preceded by preparatory period, which involved identification of stakeholder groups ans a survey questionnaire targeted at the internal and external stakeholders. Based on collected results the standard was developed for the preparation of Integrated Annual Report for the ERBUD Group. The 2016 Integrated Annual Report was not revised externally. The Group has not taken a decision either about the policy on the external revision of consecutive editions of the Integrated Annual Reports. The presented Report is the first Integrated Annual Report of the ERBUD Group.

RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE SPECYFIKACJA RAPORTU 9.1

22 października 2014 roku została przyjęta dyrektywa 2014/95/UE dotycząca ujawniania informacji niefinansowych oraz informacji dotyczących różnorodności przez niektóre duże jednostki oraz grupy. Dyrektywa wprowadza obowiązek raportowania kwestii społecznych, środowiskowych, pracowniczych, związanych z prawami człowieka, przeciwdziałaniem korupcji i łapownictwu wśród wybranych dużych przedsiębiorstw działających na terenie Unii Europejskiej. Firmy będą zobowiązane do prezentacji polityk w tym zakresie, szacowania ryzyk związanych z powyższymi obszarami oraz przedstawiania wyników. Omawiana dyrektywa została wprowadzona do polskiego porządku prawnego w 2015 roku i zacznie obowiązywać od 1 stycznia 2017 roku.

Grupa ERBUD zauważa ogromną rolę zarządzania powyższymi kwestiami oraz ich raportowania. Jako odpowiedzialna społecznie Grupa, oddajemy w ręce interesariuszy Zintegrowany Raport Roczny za 2016 rok, który został przygotowany w międzynarodowym standardzie GRI G4. Powstanie Raportu poprzedził proces przygotowawczy w postaci określenia grup interesariuszy oraz badania ankietowego skierowanego do interesariuszy wewnętrznych i zewnętrznych. Na podstawie otrzymanych wyników opracowany został standard przygotowywania Zintegrowanego Raportu Rocznego w Grupie ERBUD. Zintegrowany Raport Roczny za 2016 rok nie został poddany zewnętrznej weryfikacji. Grupa nie podjęła także decyzji odnośnie polityki w zakresie zewnętrznej weryfikacji kolejnych edycji Zintegrowanego Raportu Rocznego. Przedstawiony Raport jest pierwszym Zintegrowanym Raportem Rocznym Grupy ERBUD.

DOROTA TRUŚKIEWICZ Dyrektor ds. marketingu i PR Director of Marketing and PR Department

INTEGRATED REPORT – SUMMARY REPORT SPECIFICATION

9.1

KEY REPORTING ASPECTS

Below we describe key reporting aspects that reflect our activities in the context of sustainable growth. The GRI guidelines implement the aspect limit concept i.e. evaluation whether the impact of a certain aspect refers to the organisation itself or whether the impact is visible externally. In most cases the identified aspects exert two-way impact, inside and outside the company and they differ with a degree and nature of impact weight for various stakeholders. Given that the represented Report is the first Integrated Annual Report there are no changes concerning scope and aspect limits.

Key aspect of reporting Aspect's inward impact Aspect's outward impact
Company growth and its future plans * *
ERBUD Group as an employer
Employment policy and working conditions * *
Occupational Health and Safety * *
Personnel training and education * *
The ERBUD in relations with customers
Communication method and quality *
Transparency and transparent rules of co-operation with the customers *
The ERBUD group in relations with subcontractors
Transparency and transparent rules of co-operation with the subcontractors *
Evaluation and selection of subcontractors from the perspective of working conditions offered by them *
The ERBUD Group vs. environment
Construction projects and their environmental impact: priorities, plans, effects *
Waste management * *
Water and energy consumption * *
ERBUD Group vs. society
Eryk Grzeszczak's "COMMON CHALLENGES" ERBUD Foundation * *
Charitable and social activities * *

RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE SPECYFIKACJA RAPORTU 9.1

KLUCZOWE ASPEKTY RAPORTOWANIA

Poniżej przedstawiamy kluczowe aspekty raportowania, które prezentują naszą działalność w kontekście zrównoważonego rozwoju. Wytyczne GRI wprowadzają koncepcję granicy aspektu, tj. ocenę, czy oddziaływanie danego aspektu odnosi się do samej organizacji, czy też skutki oddziaływania pojawiają się na zewnątrz. W większości przypadków zidentyfikowane aspekty mają dwustronne oddziaływanie, do wewnątrz i na zewnątrz firmy oraz różnią się stopniem i charakterem oddziaływania oraz wagą dla różnych interesariuszy. Z związku z faktem, iż prezentowany Raport jest pierwszym Zintegrowanym Raportem Rocznym, nie nastąpiły zmiany dotyczące zakresu ani granic aspektów.

Kluczowy aspekt raportowania Oddziaływanie aspektu
wewnątrz organizacji
Oddziaływanie aspektu
na zewnątrz organizacji
Rozwój firmy i jej plany na przyszłość * *
Grupa ERBUD jako pracodawca
Polityka zatrudnienia i warunki pracy * *
Bezpieczeństwo i higiena pracy * *
Szkolenia i edukacja pracowników * *
Grupa ERBUD w relacjach z klientami
Sposób i jakość komunikacji *
Transparentność i przejrzyste zasady współpracy z klientami *
Grupa ERBUD w relacjach z podwykonawcami
Transparentność i przejrzyste zasady współpracy z podwykonawcami *
Ocena i wybór podwykonawców pod kątem zapewnianych przez nich warunków pracy *
Grupa ERBUD a środowisko
Inwestycje budowlane i ich wpływ na środowisko, priorytety, plany, efekty *
Gospodarowanie odpadami * *
Zużycie wody i energii * *
Grupa ERBUD a społeczeństwo
Działalność Fundacji ERBUD WSPÓLNE WYZWANIA im. Eryka Grzeszczaka * *
Działalność charytatywno-społeczna * *

INTEGRATED REPORT – SUMMARY GRI'S INDEX OF CONTENT

9.2

index
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
G4-DMA
$G4-1$
$G4-2$
$G4-3$
$G4-4$
$G4-5$
$G4-6$
$G4-7$
$G4-8$
$G4-9$
G4-10.
G4-11.
$G4-12$
G4-13
G4-14
G4-15
G4-16
G4-17
G4-18

Below we advise about places of presenting standard information in the 2016 Integrated Annual Report.

index GRI G4 Guidelines page
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of business partners' relations including in particular transparent rules as well as quality
and method of communication.
83, 85
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of service quality in sales and after-sales services processes – practice in customer
relations.
83
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the areas of suppliers selection. 85
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of personnel health and safety. 135, 137, 139
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of risks. 81
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the areas of employment scale, policy and conditions 121, 123, 125, 127
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of personnel satisfaction and commitment including personnel appraisal system. 121
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of personnel education and development. 123, 125
G4-DMA Approach to the management in the area of recruitment. 125, 127
G4-DMA Approach to the management of environmental impact including environmental standards' certificates. 143
G4-DMA Approach to the management of energy consumption level including energy efficiency solutions. 143
G4-DMA Approach to the management of charitable, social and sponsorship activities. 147
G4-1 Statements of the top management on the significance of sustainable development for the organisation and its strategy. 9
G4-2 Description of key impacts, risks and opportunities. 81
G4-3 Name of organisation. 5, 224
G4-4 Main brands, products or services. 5, 18, 19
G4-5 Location of headquarters. 224
G4-6 Number of countries where the organisation runs its operations. 21
G4-7 Ownership status and legal structure of organisation. 67
G4-8 Serviced markets. 5
G4-9 Scale of activities. 2, 3, 27, 29, 31, 33
G4-10. Total employment by employment type, type of employment contract and by gender. 129, 131, 133
G4-11. Percentage of employees not covered by collective bargaining agreements. 129
G4-12 Characteristics of organisation's supply chain. 85
G4-13 Significant changes in the reported period concerning size, structure, ownership status or supply chain. 18, 19
G4-14 Explanation whether and how the organisation applies prudence principle. 143
G4-15 External, adopted or supported by the organisation economic, environmental and social principles and other initiatives. 143
G4-16 Membership in associations (such as industry associations) and/or in the national / international advocacy organisations. 145
G4-17 Organisation's operational structure with the specification of main departments, subsidiaries, related entities and joint-ventures
with the explanation which of them are not covered by the report.
18, 19
G4-18 The process of defining report content and limits for reported aspects. The application of principles for defining report content 145, 217

Poniżej prezentujemy informację dotyczącą miejsc prezentowania standardowych informacji w Zintegrowanym Raporcie Rocznym za 2016 rok.

RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE INDEKS TREŚCI GRI 9.2

wskaźnik wytyczne GRI G4 strona
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze współpracy z partnerami biznesowymi, w tym w szczególności przejrzyste zasady oraz
jakość i sposób komunikacji.
82, 84
G4-DMA Podejście do zarzadzania w obszarze jakości obsługi w procesie sprzedaży i obsługi posprzedażowej – praktyki w relacjach
z klientem.
82
G4-DMA Podejście do zarzadzania w obszarze doboru dostawców. 84
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze bezpieczeństwa i zdrowia pracowników. 134, 136, 138
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze ryzyk. 80
G4-DMA Podejście do zarzadzania w obszarze skala, polityka i warunki zatrudnienia. 120, 122, 124, 126
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze satysfakcji i zaangażowania pracownika, w tym system oceny pracowniczej. 120
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze edukacji i rozwoju pracowników. 122, 124
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania w obszarze rekrutacji. 124, 126
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania oddziaływaniem na środowisko, w tym certyfikaty norm środowiskowych. 142
G4-DMA Podejście do zarządzania poziomem zużycia energii, w tym rozwiązania energooszczędne. 142
G4-DMA Podejście do zarzadzania działalnością charytatywno-społeczną i sponsoringiem. 146
G4-1 Oświadczenie kierownictwa najwyższego szczebla na temat znaczenia zrównoważonego rozwoju dla organizacji i jej strategii. 8
G4-2 Opis kluczowych wpływów, ryzyk i szans. 80
G4-3 Nazwa organizacji. 4, 224
G4-4 Główne marki, produkty lub usługi. 4, 18, 19
G4-5 Lokalizacja siedziby głównej. 224
G4-6 Liczba krajów, w których organizacja prowadzi operacje. 20
G4-7 Forma własności i struktura prawna organizacji. 66
G4-8 Obsługiwane rynki. 4
G4-9 Skala działalności. 2, 3, 26, 28, 30, 32
G4-10 Łączna liczba pracowników według typu zatrudnienia, rodzaju umowy o pracę i w podziale na płeć. 128, 130, 132
G4-11 Odsetek zatrudnionych objętych umowami zbiorowymi. 128
G4-12 Charakterystyka łańcucha dostaw organizacji. 84
G4-13 Znaczące zmiany w raportowanym okresie dotyczące rozmiaru, struktury, formy własności lub łańcucha dostaw. 18, 19
G4-14 Wyjaśnienie, czy i w jaki sposób organizacja stosuje zasadę ostrożności. 142
G4-15 Zewnętrzne, przyjęte lub popierane przez organizację ekonomiczne, środowiskowe i społeczne zasady i inne inicjatywy. 142
G4-16 Członkostwo w stowarzyszeniach (takich jak stowarzyszenia branżowe) i/lub w krajowych/międzynarodowych organizacjach
rzeczniczych.
144
G4-17 Struktura operacyjna organizacji, z wyróżnieniem głównych działów, spółek zależnych podmiotów powiązanych oraz
przedsięwzięć typu joint-venture z wyjaśnieniem, które z nich nie są objęte raportem.
18, 19
G4-18 Proces definiowania zawartości raportu oraz granic raportowanych aspektów. Stosowanie zasad definiowania zawartości raportu. 144, 216

INTEGRATED REPORT – SUMMARY GRI'S INDEX OF CONTENT

9.2
index GRI G4 Guidelines page
G4-19 Material aspects defined in the process of defining report content. 219
G4-20 Limits determined for each material aspect inside organisation. 219
G4-21 Limits determined for each material aspect outside organisation. 219
G4-22 Explanations concerning impact of any information provided in the previous reports with rationale for its specification. -
G4-23 Significant changes compared to previous report concerning scope and limits of aspects. -
G4-24 A list of stakeholder groups engaged by the organisation. 145
G4-25 Grounds for stakeholder identification and selection. 145
G4-26 Approach to engaging stakeholders including frequency of engagement by type and stakeholder group with specification whether
stakeholder engagement was taken during the preparations for reporting process.
145
G4-27 Key issues and problems raised by the stakeholders and a reply of the organisation, also through their reporting with the
specification of stakeholder groups that raised individual issues and problems.
145
G4-28 Reporting period. 9, 217
G4-29 Publication date of last report. -
G4-30 Reporting cycle. 9, 217
G4-31 Contact person 224
G4-32 Specification of reporting option selected by the organisation. Table with a specification of the publication place of standard
information in the report.
217, 221, 223
G4-33 Policy and current practice concerning external report revision. 217
G4-34 Organisation's supervisory structure including committees reporting to the superior supervisory body responsible for individual
tasks.
10, 11, 13, 15
G4-56 Mission statement of organisation's values developed in-house, code of conduct and code of ethics. 5, 79, 81
G4-57 Internal and external mechanisms used for obtaining opinion about ethical and compliant with law behaviours and issues related
to maintaining organisation reliability such as helplines and hotlines.
81

RAPORT ZINTEGROWANY - PODSUMOWANIE INDEKS TREŚCI GRI 9.2

wskaźnik wytyczne GRI G4 strona
G4-19 Istotne aspekty zdefiniowane w procesie definiowania zawartości raportu. 218
G4-20 Granice wyznaczone dla każdego z istotnych aspektów wewnątrz organizacji. 218
G4-21 Granice wyznaczone dla każdego z istotnych aspektów na zewnątrz organizacji. 218
G4-22 Wyjaśnienia dotyczące efektów jakichkolwiek informacji zawartych w poprzednich raportach z podaniem powodów ich
wprowadzenia.
-
G4-23 Znaczne zmiany w stosunku do poprzedniego raportu dotyczące zakresu oraz granic aspektów. -
G4-24 Lista grup interesariuszy angażowanych przez organizację. 144
G4-25 Podstawy identyfikacji i selekcji interesariuszy. 144
G4-26 Podejście do angażowania interesariuszy, włączając częstotliwość angażowania według typu i grupy interesariuszy ze
wskazaniem, czy angażowanie interesariuszy podjęte było w ramach przygotowania do procesu raportowania.
144
G4-27 Kluczowe kwestie i problemy poruszane przez interesariuszy oraz odpowiedź ze strony organizacji, również poprzez ich
zaraportowanie ze wskazaniem grup interesariuszy, które zgłosiły poszczególne kwestie i problemy.
144
G4-28 Okres raportowania. 8, 216
G4-29 Data publikacji ostatniego raportu. -
G4-30 Cykl raportowania. 8, 216
G4-31 Osoba kontaktowa. 224
G4-32 Wskazanie opcji raportowania wybranej przez organizację. Tabela wskazująca miejsce zamieszczenia standardowych informacji
w raporcie.
216, 220, 222
G4-33 Polityka i obecna praktyka w zakresie zewnętrznej weryfikacji raportu. 216
G4-34 Struktura nadzorcza organizacji wraz z komisjami podlegającymi pod najwyższy organ nadzorczy, odpowiedzialny za poszczególne
zadania.
10, 11, 12, 14
G4-56 Wewnętrznie sformułowana misja lub wartości organizacji, kodeks postępowania oraz kodeks etyki. 4, 78, 80
G4-57 Wewnętrzne i zewnętrzne mechanizmy dotyczące zasięgania opinii na temat zachowań etycznych i zgodnych z prawem oraz
kwestii związanych z zachowaniem rzetelności organizacji, takich jak infolinie czy telefony zaufania.
80
index
$G4-19$
G4-20
$G4-21$
G4-22
G4-23
$G4 - 24$
$G4-25$
G4-26
$G4-27$
G4-28
G4-29
G4-30
G4-31
G4-32
G4-33
$G4 - 34$
G4-56
G4-57

ZASTRZEŻENIA

Niniejszy raport został przygotowany przez ERBUD S.A. ("Spółka"). Dane informacje prezentowane w poszczególnych rozdziałach nie stanowią kompletnej ani spójnej analizy finansowej, jak również oferty handlowej Spółki. Pełnią one wyłącznie funkcje publikacyjne. Wyczerpujący opis działalności i stanu finansowego ERBUD S.A. dostępny jest na stronie internetowej Spółki pod adresem www.erbud.pl. Wszelkie prezentowane fakty i informacje zostały oparte na źródłach, uznawanych przez Spółkę za rzetelne i sprawdzone. Spółka zastrzega sobie prawo zmiany przedstawionych danych i informacji w dogodnym dla siebie terminie, bez konieczności uprzedniego powiadomienia. Raport może zawierać twierdzenia odnoszące się do przyszłości, jednakże nie mogą one być uznawane za prognozy lub zapewnienia, co do spodziewanych przyszłych wyników Spółki. Oczekiwania Zarządu wynikają bowiem z aktualnej wiedzy, świadomości lub poglądów Zarządu ERBUD S.A. i są uwarunkowane szeregiem czynników mogących spowodować, iż faktycznie osiągnięte w przyszłości wyniki, będą w sposób istotny odbiegać od twierdzeń prezentowanych w niniejszym dokumencie. W przypadku zainteresowania inwestycją w jakiekolwiek papiery wartościowe Spółki, sugeruje się skorzystanie z pomocy wyspecjalizowanych podmiotów, zajmujących się doradztwem inwestycyjnym.

DISCLAIMER

The present report was prepared by ERBUD SA ("Company"). Data and information presented in individual chapters are not intended as a complete and coherent financial analysis or a commercial offer. They are for reference purposes only. A comprehensive description of ERBUD SA's activities and financial position is available on the Company's website at www.erbud. pl. All facts and information presented in this report were based on sources which the Company believes to be reliable and verified. ERBUD SA reserves the right to change the presented data and information at its convenience without prior notice. The document may contain forward-looking statements that should not be treated as forecasts or guarantees of future results. Expectations of the Management Board of ERBUD SA are based on present knowledge, estimates and opinions of the Bard, however they are conditional upon many factors which may cause future results to be materially different from those contained in forward-looking statements. Should you be interested in investing in the Company's securities, we advise that you consult a specialized investment advisory institution.

ERBUD S.A.

ul. Franciszka Klimczaka 1

02-797 Warszawa

tel.: +48 22 548 70 00

fax: +48 22 548 70 20

e-mail: [email protected]

Kontakt w sprawie treści zawartych w Zintegrowanym Raporcie Rocznym Grupy ERBUD za 2016 rok:

In case of any questions or queries regarding the content in the Integrated 2016 Annual Report of ERBUD Group please contact:

Dorota Truśkiewicz

Dyrektor ds. Marketingu i PR Director of Marketing and PR Department

tel.: +48 22 548 70 00

[email protected]

ERBUD S.A.

ul. Franciszka Klimczaka 1, 02-797 Warszawa tel.: +48 22 548 70 00, fax: +48 22 548 70 20 e-mail: [email protected] www.erbud.pl

224