AI assistant
CANCOM SE — Interim / Quarterly Report 2011
Nov 10, 2011
71_10-q_2011-11-10_e59bb6fc-d04f-4b58-8c9f-e1b5c3e220d9.pdf
Interim / Quarterly Report
Open in viewerOpens in your device viewer
Interim Report Q3
9-months-report 2011
»Leading provider of IT infrastructure and professional services«
T a ble of contents
| Section | Page |
|---|---|
| Table of contents | 02 |
| Key figures | 03 |
| Preface | 04 |
| Consolidated interim management report Q3 | 05-11 |
| 1) CANCOM's business and the generel economic situation 2) Earnings, financial and assets situation of the CANCOM group 3) Shareholdings of the Executive and Supervisory Board 4) Events of particular significance after the reoprting date 5) Risk report 6) Opportunities report 7) Forecast Balance sheet |
06-07 07-10 10 10 10 10 10-11 12-13 |
| Income statement | |
| Consolidated cash flow statement – IFRS | 15 |
| Consolidated statement of changes in equity – IFRS | 16 |
| Statement of comprehensive income – IFRS | 17 |
| Segment information – IFRS | 18-19 |
| Appendix | 20-23 |
CONTENT
Key figures
| Overview of key figures CANCOM group | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| in € million | 01/01/ - 30/09/2011 | 01/01/ - 30/09/2010 | Changes |
| Revenue | 387.0 | 326.8 | 18.4% |
| Gross profit | 117.2 | 102.3 | 14.6% |
| EBITDA | 17.6 | 10.7 | 64.5% |
| EBIT | 12.8 | 7.9 | 62.0% |
| Net profit for the period | 8.5 | 4.7 | 80.9% |
| Earnings per share (in €) | |||
| from continuing operations | |||
| (diluted) | 0.75 | 0.47 | 59.6% |
| Average number of shares | |||
| (in 1,000) (diluted) | 10,391 | 10,318 | 0.7% |
| Employees as of 30 September | 2,045 | 1,928 | 6.1% |
| in € million | 30/09/2011 | 30/09/2010 | Changes |
| Balance sheet total | 155.1 | 140.0 | 10.8% |
| Equity | 57.7 | 46.9 | 23.0% |
| Equity ratio | 37.2 | 33.5 | 3.7% |
CANCOM Group's sales revenues
9 months (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
CANCOM Group's EBITDA
9 months (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
CANCOM Group's EBIT
9 months (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
Preface
Dear Shareholders,
The past few weeks have seen marked fluctuations on the stock markets, and the German blue-chip index DAX is now significantly below its 2011 peak. So it is no surprise that the CANCOM share price has also suffered. The next few months will tell the development of the Germany economy. The stock market is currently anticipating a slump and therefore a fall in prices. As far as the real economy and our business are concerned, we do not expect a sharp decline.
The CANCOM Group's business figures for the third quarter and for the first nine months of 2011 show a year-on-year increase yet again. There has been further organic growth in our sales revenues, and our profitability has improved significantly. Our strong positioning and our long years of experience in, for instance, the growth market of cloud computing, also give us reason for confidence in the future. Our customers have voted CANCOM the Best Integrated Systems Provider in Germany for the third consecutive year, so also confirming that the Group is well positioned on the basis of the portfolio of services it offers.
As mentioned above, it is difficult to predict how the economy in general and the IT market in particular will perform in the next few months, in view of recent developments. However, market research institutions and IT sector associations agree that cloud computing providers are in a particularly good position to profit from the ever-shortening economic cycles and the corresponding rise in demand for flexible company networks. The strength of our balance sheet also provides good opportunities to continue our growth as an active market consolidator and so increase our profits at a faster rate than our sales in the medium term.
Many thanks for your confidence in CANCOM and for your continued support.
Kind regards,
Klaus Weinmann, CEO
1. CANCOM's business and the general economic situation
Organisational and legal structure of the CANCOM Group
CANCOM AG, based in Munich, Germany, performs the central financial and management role for the equity investments held by the CANCOM Group.
Focus of activities and sales markets
One of the three largest independent integrated systems providers in Germany, the CAN-COM Group is an IT architect, systems integrator and managed services provider. As a provider of integrated services, its central focus is on providing IT services in addition to selling hardware and software from prestigious manufacturers. Its range of IT services includes designing of IT architectures and landscapes, and designing and integration of IT systems, as well as systems operation.
The CANCOM Group's customer base therefore includes primarily commercial end-users, from independent professionals to medium and large-sized companies and public-sector institutions.
Explanation of the control system used within the Group
To control and monitor the performance of the individual subsidiaries, once a month, CANCOM inter alia analyses key figures such as their sales revenues, gross profit, operating expenditure and operating profit, and compares these with the original plan as well as the quarterly forecast. Additionally, the Company regularly uses external indicators such as inflation rates, interest rates, the general economic trend and the performance of the IT sector – as well as forecasts for these – for the purpose of management control. The cash management procedures include a daily status investigation.
Research and development activities
As it is purely a services and trading company, CANCOM does not undertake any research activities. Development work is very limited and is principally for the Group's own purposes. Its focus includes software solutions and applications in IT growth areas such as cloud computing, virtualisation, mobility, IT security and managed services. In addition to further development work on the CANCOM AHP Private Cloud, developments in the first nine months of 2011 focused on the online segment and on additional modules for a new ERP system of a subsidiary.
Overview of the CANCOM Group's business performance
In the first nine months of 2011, the CANCOM Group again recorded a significant jump in sales revenues and profits year-on-year, with the results for the third quarter building on the positive performance of the first six months.
The figures for the first nine months of 2011 and the comparative figures for 2010 had to be adjusted in compliance with the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) to take into account the sale of HOH Home of Hardware GmbH in the second quarter of 2011 and the proposed sale of CANCOM Ltd. UK, so that these business units are now accounted for as discontinued operations. Details can be found in the notes to the consolidated accounts.
The CANCOM Group's consolidated sales revenues for the first nine months of 2011 were up 18.4 percent year-on-year to € 387.0 million, compared with € 326.8 million in the first nine months of 2010. The consolidated gross profit was up 14.6 percent from € 102.3 million to €
117.2 million. The gross profit margin fell from 31.3 percent to 30.3 percent. Consolidated earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA) were up 64.5 percent year-on-year, at € 17.6 million compared with € 10.7 million, with an EBITDA margin of 4.5 percent. Consolidated earnings before interest and tax (EBIT) were up 62.0 percent from € 7.9 million to € 12.8 million. The consolidated profit for the first nine months of 2011 was € 8.5 million, compared with € 4.7 million year-on-year. This resulted in earnings per share from continuing operations of € 0.75 compared with € 0.47 in the first nine months of 2011 – an increase of 59.6 percent.
Significant events and investments
On 5 July 2011, CANCOM AG sold its entire shareholding in HOH Home of Hardware GmbH for € 3 million. HOH is an online shop offering information technology, telecommunications and home entertainment. By selling HOH, which operates predominantly in the business-to-consumer (B2C) environment, CANCOM plans to concentrate on the highermargin business-to-business (B2B) segment.
On 19 September 2011, CANCOM AG sold its entire shareholding in the Austrian company Plaut Aktiengesellschaft over the counter at € 0.92 per share. The proceeds from the sale of the shares totalled € 4.2 million. CANCOM made a gain of around € 360k after deduction of the average acquisition costs.
Employees
As at 30 September 2011, the CANCOM Group employed 2,045 people.
The employees worked in the following areas:
| Professional services: | 1.428 |
|---|---|
| Sales and distribution: | 325 |
| Marketing and product management: | 25 |
| Purchasing, logistics and order processing: | 100 |
| Central services: | 167 |
The personnel expenses in the first nine months were as follows (in € '000):
| First 9 months 2011 | First 9 months 2010 | |
|---|---|---|
| Wages and salaries | 68,153 | 60,737 |
| Social security contributions | 11,982 | 11,365 |
| Pension provisions | 222 | 194 |
| Total | 80,357 | 72,29 |
2. Earnings, financial and assets position of the CANCOM Group
a) Earnings position
The CANCOM Group achieved a significant increase in sales revenues and profits in the first nine months of 2011. Consolidated sales revenues were up 18.4 percent year-on-year, from € 326.8 million to € 387.0 million. The organic growth was 17.0 percent.
CANCOM Group sales revenues:
nine-month figures (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
In the opinion of CANCOM's Executive Board the good business results were driven by the persistently strong demand as well as the steady growth of the cloud computing segment.
In Germany sales revenues were up 17.9 percent, from € 303.7 million to € 358.0 million.
In international business, the CANCOM Group's sales revenues were up 26.5 percent, from € 23.0 million to € 29.1 million.
In the e-commerce/trade segment, sales revenues were up 11.1 percent year-on-year, from € 118.0 million to € 131.1 million. In the IT solutions segment they were up 22.6 percent, from € 208.8 million to € 256.0 million.
The consolidated gross profit for the first nine months of the year was up 14.6 percent year-on-year, from € 102.3 million to € 117.2 million. The gross profit margin fell from 31.3 percent to 30.3 percent. This can be attributed to the growth of the trade business due to the sustained upturn in the economy.
CANCOM Group gross profit:
nine-month figures (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
Consolidated earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA) were up 64.5 percent year-on-year in the first nine months of 2011, from € 10.7 million to € 17.6 million.
CANCOM Group EBITDA:
nine-month figures (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
Consolidated earnings before interest and tax (EBIT) were up 62.0 percent year-on-year, from € 7.9 million to € 12.8 million.
CANCOM Group EBIT:
nine-month figures (01/01 - 30/09) (in € million)
The net income for the first nine months of 2011 was € 8.5 million, compared with € 4.7 million in 2010. As a result, earnings per share from continuing operations in the first nine months of 2011 were € 0.75, compared with € 0.47 in the same period of 2010.
The order position
In the e-commerce/trade segment and parts of the IT solutions segment, the majority of incoming orders are converted to sales within two weeks because of our large delivery capacity. Consequently, the reporting date figures on their own do not give a true picture of our order situation in this area of business, which is why they are not published.
In the IT solutions segment, orders are often given over long periods. At present, the volume of orders is healthy and steady.
Due to the stable services business – which now accounts for around two thirds of the gross profits (total output less materials costs and services rendered) – as well as the healthy condition of the balance sheet, the management feels the Group is in a strong position within the IT sector.
Explanations of individual items on the statement of income
Details on items in the statement of income are given in the notes to the consolidated statement of income.
b) Financial and assets position
Objectives of financial management
The core objective of the financial management of the CANCOM Group is to safeguard its liquidity at all times, to ensure that day-to-day business activities can be continued. In addition, the Group aims to achieve optimum profitability as well as the highest possible credit standing to ensure favourable refinancing rates.
Notes on the capital structure
On the assets side of the consolidated balance sheet, there was a 15.3 percent decrease in current assets between 31 December 2010 and 30 September 2011, from € 120.3 million to € 101.9 million. Cash and cash equivalents were down from € 31.5 million to € 5.5 million, partly owing to seasonal variations.
Trade accounts receivable rose to € 77.2 million, compared with € 68.0 million at 31 December 2010. Inventories were reduced significantly from € 13.4 million to € 9.6 million at 30 September 2011.
Non-current assets were down to € 53.1 million as at 30 September 2011, compared with € 57.2 million as at 31 December 2010.
The liabilities side of the balance sheet shows a significant reduction in current liabilities, which are down 25.6 percent from € 89.8 million to € 66.8 million. This is mainly the result of a reduction in trade accounts payable from € 64.4 million to € 39.2 million.
Non-current liabilities, consisting of liabilities with a residual term of at least one year, are down from € 36.6 million to € 30.6 million.
The total assets are down to € 155.1 million as at 30 September 2011, compared with € 177.4 million as at 31 December 2010.
The nominal equity capital has been increased from € 51.0 million to € 57.7 million since the start of the year, mainly through transfers to net profits. Overall, this resulted in an equity ratio of 37.2 percent at 30 September 2011 compared with 28.7 percent at 31 December 2010.
Further details of the individual balance sheet items can be found in the notes to the consolidated balance sheet.
Notes to the statement of cash flows
There is typically a negative cash flow from ordinary activities during the year, and there was a negative cash flow of € 16.8 million as at 30 September 2011. This is mainly the result of a reduction in the trade accounts payable.
There was a negative cash flow from investing activities of € 5.2 million, compared with a negative cash flow of € 12.0 million in the first nine months of 2010.
There was a negative cash flow from financing activities of € 3.8 million, compared with a negative cash flow of € 1.1 million in the first nine months of 2010.
Overall, this resulted in cash and cash equivalents from continuing operations of € 5.5 million, compared with € 6.7 million in 2010.
3. Shares held by members of the Executive and Supervisory Boards as at 30 September 2011
| Total number of shares: | 10,390,751 | 100% |
|---|---|---|
| Executive Board: | ||
| Klaus Weinmann | 209,864 | 2.02% |
| Rudolf Hotter | 0 | 0.00% |
| Supervisory Board | ||
| Walter von Szczytnicki | 6,252 | 0.06% |
| Stefan Kober | 261,289 | 2.51% |
| Raymond Kober | 260,891 | 2.51% |
| Walter Krejci | 0 | 0.00% |
| Regina Weinmann | 0 | 0.00% |
| Petra Neureither | 11,511 | 0.11% |
4. Events of particular significance after the reporting date
There were no events of particular importance after the reporting date of 30 September 2011.
5. Risks of future development
There have been no major changes in the risks of future development at CANCOM since the start of the current financial year. Details of the risks can be found in the annual report for 2010, starting on page 20. The annual report can be downloaded from www.cancom. de or obtained free of charge from the Company.
6. Opportunities for future development
There have been no major changes in the opportunities for future development at CANCOM since the start of the current financial year. Details of the opportunities can be found in the annual report for 2010, starting on page 25.
7. Forecast
Economic forecasts are guarded in view of the continuing matter of debt in the eurozone. Nevertheless, the autumn forecasts of the leading German research institutions and trade associations indicate that there will be an increase in gross domestic product (GDP) in Germany over the year 2011 as a whole, despite an anticipated fall in the fourth quarter. The German government shares this opinion. Overall, GDP is expected to grow by 2.9 percent in the current year. And according to economists the economy will start growing again as early as the first quarter of 2012. GDP is expected to grow by 1 percent over the year 2012 as a whole.
According to a study by the market research company IDC, experts assume that the German IT market will grow by more than 6 percent in 2011. The latest economic survey by the German Association of the Information Industry, Telecommunications and New Media, BITKOM, reveals that 74 percent of IT companies expect sales revenues to rise in 2011, underlining the positive outlook for the sector.
The hardware segment is expected to grow by 9.9 percent, the software segment by 4.3 percent and the IT services segment by 3.3 percent.
The German IT market in 2011* (real change in comparison to 2010 as a percentage) Forecast: IDC, October 2011
The cloud computing segment – in which services are obtained flexibly in realtime via the Internet or within a company network – is particularly booming, so the business prospects for cloud providers such as CANCOM are especially promising. According to experts at IDC, EITO and BITKOM, the German market for cloud computing and outsourcing as a whole is set to grow to around € 20 billion.
In view of the opportunities for future growth in e-commerce, CANCOM is stepping up its activities in the areas of e-procurement and customised shops. Customised shops are web-based shops providing a fixed, individual product range. They offer customers the advantage of ensuring that the infrastructure will be consistent for all orders. This in turn offers CANCOM the opportunity for sustained strengthening of customer loyalty.
CANCOM was early in gearing its business policy to future IT trends, and designed its sales and services structure around them. CANCOM has also significantly expanded its market presence as well as improving its customer proximity in the German-speaking areas, and is represented all over Germany and Austria by its many service and consulting locations.
From the current perspective, therefore, against the background of the acquisitions made and in consideration of the Group's positive performance, the Executive Board expects the financial year 2011 to bring further growth in sales revenues and profits, with a continued positive financial situation. This estimate is based on sustained strong demand, the Group's good positioning in the growth market of cloud computing and its focus on the higher-margin business-to-business segment.
Munich, November 2011 CANCOM AG
The Executive Board
This document has not been audited. It contains statements and information about the future that are based on the assumptions and estimates of the Executive Board of CANCOM AG. These statements are identifiable by words and phrases such as "plan", "intend", "will", "expect", "feel" etc. and are based on current expectations, assumptions and assessments. Although we feel that these expectations are realistic, we cannot guarantee their correctness, especially in our forecast. The assumptions may be subject to several internal and external risks and uncertainties, which may lead to the actual results deviating considerably, either positively or negatively, from the situations and figures forecast. The following influencing factors are relevant in this respect: changes in the general economic and business situation; changes in interest rates and foreign currency exchange rates; changes in the competitive situation, for instance by the emergence of new competitors, new products and services or new technologies; changes in the consumer habits of target customer groups etc.; and changes to the business strategy. CANCOM does not plan to update its forecasts beyond the legal requirements, nor does it make any commitment to do so.
Consolidated balance sheet (ifrs) – assets
| Current assets Cash and cash equivalents 5,542 31,472 Assets held for sale B.1. 2,503 0 |
6,678 0 |
|---|---|
| Trade accounts receivable 77,218 68,014 |
61,622 |
| Other current financial assets B.2. 4,449 4.663 |
4,107 |
| Inventories 9,589 13,363 |
15,253 |
| Orders in process 1,312 730 |
1,017 |
| Prepaid expenses and other current assets B.3. 1,332 2,025 |
2,022 |
| Total current assets 101,945 120,267 |
90,699 |
| Long-term assets | |
| Property, plant and equipment 11,880 9,677 |
8,640 |
| Intangible assets 15,829 18,860 |
10,312 |
| Goodwill 23,667 23,682 |
24,968 |
| Investments B.4. 68 3,211 |
164 |
| Financial assets accounted for using the equity method 0 0 |
2,848 |
| Notes receivable/loans 49 43 |
0 |
| Other financial assets 1,248 920 |
863 |
| Deferred taxes arising from temporary differences B.5. 318 406 |
358 |
| Deferred taxes arising from tax loss carryover B.5. 34 294 |
1,015 |
| Other assets 29 81 |
177 |
| Total long-term assets 53,122 57,174 |
49,345 |
| Total assets 155,067 177,441 |
140,044 |
Consolidated balance sheet (ifrs) – Equity and liabilities
| Figures in €'000 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity and liabilities | Notes | 30/09/2011 | 31/12/2010 | 30/09/2010 |
| Current liabilities | ||||
| Short term debt and current portion of long-term debt | 1,397 | 1,196 | 1,876 | |
| Profit participation capital and subordinated loans short-term portion | 3,825 | 413 | 0 | |
| Trade accounts payable | 39,189 | 64,437 | 47,342 | |
| Advanced payments redeived | 640 | 1,525 | 378 | |
| Other current financial liabilities | B.6. | 1,941 | 3,460 | 1,641 |
| Accrued expenses | B.7. | 1,749 | 1,579 | 3,114 |
| Deferred revenues | 817 | 989 | 1,038 | |
| Income tax payable | 3,982 | 1,634 | 822 | |
| Other current liabilities | B.8. | 11,648 | 14,614 | 11,926 |
| Liabilities for assets held for sale | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total current liabilities | 66,819 | 89,847 | 68,137 | |
| Long-term liabilities | ||||
| Long-term debt, less current portion | 8,996 | 9,607 | 5,743 | |
| Profit participation capital and subordinated loans | 10,723 | 14,364 | 12,849 | |
| Deferred revenues | 4,665 | 5,048 | 1,973 | |
| Deferred taxes from temporary differences | B.9. | 3,421 | 4,309 | 2,736 |
| Pension provisions | 80 | 80 | 26 | |
| Other long-term financial liabilities | 925 | 1,519 | 315 | |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1,742 | 1,654 | 1,356 | |
| Total Long-term liabilities | 30,552 | 36,581 | 24,998 | |
| Equity | ||||
| Shared capital | 10,391 | 10,391 | 10,391 | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 15,904 | 15,904 | 15,441 | |
| Net profit (incl. retained earnings) | 31,551 | 24,768 | 21,587 | |
| Currency translation difference and exchange rate difference | -290 | -134 | -277 | |
| Own shares at acquisition costs | 0 | 0 | -259 | |
| Minority interests | 140 | 84 | 26 | |
| Total equity | 57,696 | 51,013 | 46,909 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 155,067 | 177,441 | 140,044 | |
Income statement (IFRS)
| Q3 | First 9 months | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Figures in €'000 | 01/07/2011 | 01/07/2010 | 01/01/2011 | 01/01/2010 | ||
| Income statement | Notes | -30/09/2011 | -30/09/2010 | -30/09/2011 | -30/09/2010 | |
| Revenues | 135,499 | 122,393 | 387,022 | 326,777 | ||
| Other operating income | C.2. | 471 | 246 | 908 | 1,573 | |
| Other capitalised services rendered for own account | 199 | 513 | 270 | 713 | ||
| Total operating revenue | 136,169 | 123,152 | 388,200 | 329,063 | ||
| Cost of purchased | ||||||
| materials and services | -96,259 | -87,934 | -270,960 | -226,779 | ||
| Gross profit | 39,910 | 35,218 | 117,240 | 102,284 | ||
| Personnel expenses | C.3. | -26,373 | -23,743 | -80,357 | -72,296 | |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | ||||||
| and amortisation of intangible assets | -1,697 | -967 | -4,861 | -2,808 | ||
| Other operating expenses | C.4. | -6,708 | -6,654 | -19,249 | -19,257 | |
| Operating income | 5,132 | 3,854 | 12,773 | 7,923 | ||
| Interest and similar income | 55 | 23 | 120 | 96 | ||
| Interest and other expenses | -476 | -457 | -1,569 | -1,276 | ||
| Income from equity investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Foreign currency exchange income / losses | 6 | 15 | 5 | -27 | ||
| Profit before taxes | 4,717 | 3,435 | 11,329 | 6,717 | ||
| Income tax expense | C.5. | -1,444 | -994 | -3,448 | -1,835 | |
| After tax profit | ||||||
| from continuing operations | 3,273 | 2,441 | 7,881 | 4.882 | ||
| Loss from discontinued operations | C.6. | 722 | 150 | 592 | -205 | |
| Net income for the year | 3,995 | 2,591 | 8,473 | 4,677 | ||
| thereof attributable to the | ||||||
| shareholders of the parent | 3,946 | 2,586 | 8,342 | 4,658 | ||
| thereof attributable to minority interests | C.7. | 49 | 5 | 131 | 19 | |
| Average number of | ||||||
| shares outstanding (basic) | 10,390,751 | 10,316,422 | 10,390,751 | 10,318,073 | ||
| Average number of | ||||||
| shares outstanding (diluted) | 10,390,751 | 10,316,422 | 10,390,751 | 10,318,073 | ||
| Earnings per share | ||||||
| from continuing operations (non-diluted) | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.75 | 0.47 | ||
| Earnings per share | ||||||
| from continuing operations (diluted) | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.75 | 0.47 | ||
| Earnings per share | ||||||
| from discontinued operations (non-diluted) | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.06 | -0.02 | ||
| Earnings per share | ||||||
| from discontinued operations (diluted) | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.06 | -0.02 |
Consolidated cash flow statement (IFRS)
| Figures in €'000 Cashflow |
Notes | 01/01/2011 -30/09/2011 |
01/01/2010 -30/09/2010 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash flow from ordinary activities: | |||
| Net profit for the period before taxes and minority interests | 11,329 | 6,717 | |
| Adjustments: | |||
| +/- Depreciation of property, plant and equipment, and amortisation of intangible assets | 4,861 | 2,808 | |
| +/- Changes in long-term accruals | 88 | -268 | |
| +/- Changes in current accruals | 224 | -1,686 | |
| +/- Gains/losses on the sale of intangible assets, | |||
| property, plant and equipment and financial assets | -387 | 24 | |
| + Interest expense | 1,449 | 1,180 | |
| +/- Changes in inventories | -852 | -114 | |
| +/- Changes in trade accounts receivable and other accounts receivables | -10,634 | -8,740 | |
| +/- Changes in trade accounts payables and other accounts payable | -21,215 | -4,454 | |
| +/- Interest payments and rebates | -131 | -204 | |
| +/- Income tax payments and rebates | -1,242 | -231 | |
| +/- Non-cash expenses and income | -108 | -146 | |
| +/- Cash inflow/outflow from discontinued operations | -216 | -959 | |
| Net cash from operating activities | -16,834 | -6,073 | |
| Cash flow from investing activities | |||
| +/- Acquisition of subsidiaries and equity instruments of other companies | -3,606 | -5,689 | |
| +/- Cash from acquisitions | 0 | -724 | |
| - Payments for additions to intangible assets aswell as property, plant and equipment | -6,496 | -5,789 | |
| + Income from disposal of intangible assets, property, plant and equipment and financial assets | 4,463 | 125 | |
| - Cash used in disposal of equity holdings | -643 | 0 | |
| + Interest received | 120 | 96 | |
| +/- Cash inflow/ outflow from discontinued operations | 1,000 | 0 | |
| Net cash used in investing activities | -5,162 | -11,981 | |
| Cash flow from financing activities | |||
| + Take-up of long-term financial liabilities | 0 | 1,500 | |
| - Repayment of long-term financial liabilities (incl. short-term portions) |
-1,496 | -548 | |
| +/- Changes in short-term liabilities | 580 | 651 | |
| - Interest paid |
-1,161 | -971 | |
| - Dividends payed |
-1,634 | -1,547 | |
| Outflows from purchases of own shares - |
0 | -94 | |
| +/- Cash inflow / outflow finance lease | -80 | -173 | |
| +/- Cash inflow/ outflow from discontinued operations | 0 | 100 | |
| Net cash used in financing activities | -3,791 | -1,082 | |
| Net change in cash and cash equivalents | -25,787 | -19,136 | |
| +/- Changes in value resulting from foreign currency exchange | 2 | -22 | |
| +/- Cash and cash equivalents as at beginning of period | 31,472 | 25,836 | |
| Cash and cash equivalent sat end of period | 5,687 | 6,678 | |
| Breakdown: | |||
| Cash | 5,542 | 6,678 | |
| Cash from discontinued operations | 145 | ||
| 5,687 | 6,678 |
Consolidated statement of changes in equity (IFRS)
| Shares | Share capital | Additional paid-in capital | Retained earnings | Foreign currency translation reserve | Exchange rate difference reserve | Revaluation reserve | Net profit loss | Own shares at acquisition costs | Total investors parent company | Minority interest | otal equity cash | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| units'000 in €'000 | in €'000 | in €'000 | in €'000 in €'000 in €'000 | in €'000 in €'000 | in €'000 in €'000 | in €'000 | ||||||
| 31 December 2009 | 10.391 10.391 | 15.441 | 122 | -279 | 0 | -153 | 18.507 | -165 | 43.864 | 5 | 43.869 | |
| Changes in reserves: | ||||||||||||
| Transfer netprofit/retained earnings | 10,483 | -10,483 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Purchase of own shares | -94 | -94 | -94 | |||||||||
| Sales of own shares | 463 | 259 | 722 | 722 | ||||||||
| Distribution | -1,546 | -1,546 | -1,546 | |||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | -10 | 155 | 7,820 | 7,965 | 78 | 8,043 | ||||||
| Purchase of minority interests | 18 | 18 | 129 | 147 | ||||||||
| Impact of derecognition of minority interests | 0 | -128 | -128 | |||||||||
| 31 December 2010 | 10,391 10,391 | 15,904 | 10,623 | -289 | 155 | -153 | 14,298 | 0 | 50,929 | 84 | 51,013 | |
| Changes in reserves: | ||||||||||||
| Transfer netprofit/retained earnings | 6,465 | -6,465 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Distribution | -1,559 | -1,559 | -75 | -1,634 | ||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | 0 | -156 | 8,342 | 8,186 | 131 | 8,317 | ||||||
| 30 September 2011 | 10,391 10,391 | 15,904 | 17,088 | -289 | -1 | -153 | 14,616 | 0 | 57,556 | 140 | 57,696 |
Statement of comprehensive income (IFRS)
| Q3 | first 9 months | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in €'000 | 01/07/2011 -30/09/2011 |
01/07/2010 -30/09/2010 |
01/01/2011 -30/09/2011 |
01/01/2010 -30/09/2010 |
|
| Net income for the period | 3,995 | 2,591 | 8,473 | 4,677 | |
| Other income | |||||
| Currency translation difference | 1 | -28 | 0 | 3 | |
| Exchange rate difference | -80 | 0 | -224 | 0 | |
| Income taxes | 24 | 9 | 68 | -1 | |
| Other after-tax income for the period | -55 | -19 | -156 | 2 | |
| Comprehensive income for the period | 3,940 | 2,572 | 8,317 | 4,679 | |
| thereof attributable to the shareholder of the parent | 3,891 | 2,567 | 8,186 | 4,660 | |
| thereof attributable to the minority interests | 49 | 5 | 131 | 19 | |
Segment information (IFRS)
| e-commerce/trade | IT Solutions | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/09/11 | 30/09/10 | 30/09/11 | 30/09/10 | |
| €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | |
| Sales revenues | ||||
| – External sales | 131,035 | 117,963 | 255,987 | 208,814 |
| – Intersegment sales | 2,378 | 5,168 | 46,489 | 27,009 |
| – Total sales revenues | 133,413 | 123,131 | 302,476 | 235,823 |
| – Cost of purchased materials and services | -110,761 | -102,504 | -194,732 | -149,065 |
| – Personnel expenses | -12,293 | -11,350 | -64,943 | -58,209 |
| – Other operative income and expenses | -3,552 | -3,501 | -28,008 | -19,440 |
| EBITDA | 6,807 | 5,776 | 14,793 | 9,109 |
| – scheduled depreciation and amortisation | 963 | 1,018 | 3,770 | 1,661 |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 5,844 | 4,758 | 11,023 | 7,448 |
| – Interest income | 58 | 33 | 50 | 74 |
| – Interest expenditure | -483 | -288 | -479 | -343 |
| – Income from equity investments | ||||
| – Write-downs of financial assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| – Share in profit or loss of joint ventures | ||||
| accounted for by the equity method | ||||
| Profit/loss from ordinary activities | 5,419 | 4,503 | 10,594 | 7,179 |
| – Profit/loss from extraordinary activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| – Foreign currency exchange gains / losses | ||||
| Pre-tax profit/loss | 5,419 | 4,503 | 10,594 | 7,179 |
| – Income taxes | ||||
| – Discontinued operations | -440 | -205 | 0 | 0 |
| Consolidated profit/loss for the period | ||||
| thereof attributable to the shareholders | ||||
| of the parent | ||||
| thereof attributable to minority interest | ||||
| Other information | ||||
| – Assets 1) | ||||
| – Investments 1) | 89,409 | 90,586 | 59,901 | 42,951 |
| 2,749 | 1,740 | 3,553 | 7,568 |
1) Segment assets and investments including goodwill from consolidation of capital
2) Tax assets
Segment information (IFRS)
| consolidated | Reconcilation | Other companies | Total operating segments | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/09/10 | 30/09/11 | 30/09/10 | 30/09/11 | 30/09/10 | 30/09/11 | 30/09/10 | 30/09/11 |
| €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 |
| 0 | 0 | 326,777 | 387,022 | ||||
| -32,177 | -48,867 | 0 | 0 | 32,177 | 48,867 | ||
| 326,777 | 387,022 | -32,177 | -48,867 | 0 | 0 | 358,954 | 435,889 |
| -226,779 | -270,960 | 24,790 | 34,533 | 0 | 0 | -251,569 | -305,493 |
| -72,296 | -80,357 | 0 | 0 | -2,737 | -3,121 | -69,559 | -77,236 |
| -16,971 | -18,071 | 7,387 | 14,334 | -1,417 | -845 | -22,941 | -31,560 |
| 10,731 | 17,634 | 0 | 0 | -4,154 | -3,966 | 14,885 | 21,600 |
| 2,808 | 4,861 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 128 | 2,679 | 4,733 |
| 7,923 | 12,773 | 0 | 0 | -4,283 | -4,094 | 12,206 | 16,867 |
| 96 | 120 | -405 | -418 | 394 | 430 | 107 | 108 |
| -1,276 | -1,569 | 405 | 418 | -1,050 | -1,025 | -631 | -962 |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6,744 | 11,324 | 1 | 0 | -4,939 | -4,689 | 11,682 | 16,013 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| -27 | 5 | -27 | 5 | ||||
| 6,717 | 11,329 | -26 | 5 | -4,939 | -4,689 | 11,682 | 16,013 |
| -1,835 | -3,448 | -1,835 | -3,448 | ||||
| -205 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,032 | -205 | -440 |
| 4,677 | 8,473 | ||||||
| 4,863 | 7,750 | ||||||
| 19 | 131 | ||||||
| Reconcilation 2) | |||||||
| 155,067 | 1,868 | 700 | 4,639 | 5,057 | 133,537 | 149,310 | |
| 140,044 12,849 |
7,558 | 3,541 | 1,256 | 9,308 | 6,302 |
NOTES
to the consolidated accounts for the quarter ended 30 September 2011
A. The principles adopted for the consolidated financial statements
1.General information
The consolidated interim financial statements of CANCOM AG (formerly CANCOM IT Systeme Aktiengesellschaft) and its subsidiaries ('the CANCOM Group' or 'the Group') for the financial year 2011 were drawn up according to International Financial Reporting Standards or International Accounting Standards (IFRS/IAS).
The consolidated interim financial statements of the CANCOM Group are drawn up and published in euro.
This consolidated interim financial report is condensed and was drawn up in compliance with IAS 34 Interim Financial Reporting. It should be read in conjunction with the IFRScompliant consolidated financial statements for the financial year 2010, which can be downloaded from www.cancom.de.
2. Reporting entity – scope of consolidation
The consolidated financial statements include CANCOM AG and all subsidiaries in which CANCOM AG has either a direct or an indirect majority shareholding, or in which it holds the majority of the voting rights. These subsidiaries are fully consolidated.
CANCOM AG has sold its shares in HOH Home of Hardware GmbH. The sale is documented by a purchase and transfer agreement drawn up by notary Klaus Racky and signed on 5 July 2011. The effective date of transfer is 31 July 2011.
The sale price was € 3,000,000.
The impact on various items in the balance sheet of the elimination of HOH Home of Hardware GmbH from the list of companies included in the consolidated financial statements is shown below:
| Balance as at | Balance as at | |
|---|---|---|
| (€´000) | 31 July 2011 | 31 Dec. 2010 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | -643 | -714 |
| Trade accounts receivable | -2.826 | -1.491 |
| Other current financial assets | -382 | -513 |
| Accounts receivable from related parties | -3 | -6 |
| Inventories | -263 | -3.788 |
| Prepaid expenses and other current assets | -32 | -19 |
| Total current assets | -4.149 | -6.531 |
| Property, plant and equipment | -84 | -109 |
| Intangible assets | -1.996 | -2.131 |
| Deferred taxes arising from tax loss carryover | 0 | -137 |
| Total non-current assets | -2.080 | -2.377 |
| Total assets | -6.229 | -8.908 |
| Trade accounts payable | -2.779 | -5.048 |
| Accounts payable to related parties | -77 | -441 |
| Advance payments received | -139 | -164 |
| Other current liabilities | -31 | -385 |
| Accrued expenses | -96 | -11 |
| Other current liabilities | -611 | -404 |
| Total current liabilities | -3.733 | -6.453 |
| Deferred taxes from temporary differences | -508 | -521 |
| Other non-current financial liabilities | -242 | 0 |
| Total non-current liabilities | -750 | -521 |
| Total liabilities | -4.483 | -6.974 |
| Net assets disposed of | -1.746 | -1.934 |
(All figures in German data format)
3. Accounting and valuation policies
The consolidated interim financial report is compiled using basically the same accounting and valuation methods as those used for the consolidated financial statements for the financial year 2010.
B. Notes to the consolidated balance sheet
1. Assets held for sale
Since the Company plans to sell CANCOM Ltd. in the near future, all the assets of this company are recorded under assets held for sale.
2. Other current financial assets
This item includes a purchase price receivable (€ 1,700k), bonuses due from suppliers (€ 1,182k), purchase price receivables in connection with leasing (€ 903k), marketing revenue (€ 266k), creditors with a debit balance (€ 244k) and receivables from employees (€ 154k).
3. Prepaid expenses and other current assets
This item mainly consists of other current assets such as tax refunds (€ 475k), rental receivables (€ 40k), compensation for damages (€ 37k) and receivables from social security carriers (€ 11k).
Prepaid expenses (€ 735k) also include deferred insurance premiums.
4. Financial assets
The financial assets as at 31 December 2010 mainly related to shares in Plaut Aktiengesellschaft. The entire shareholding was sold in the third quarter of 2011.
5. Deferred tax assets
The deferred tax assets are as follows:
| Deferred taxes resulting from | Temporary | Tax loss |
|---|---|---|
| differences | carryforward | |
| €'000 | €'000 | |
| As at 1 January 2011 | 406 | 294 |
| Tax expenditure from profit and loss calculation | -88 | -30 |
| Tax saving from profit and loss calculation | ||
| included in discontinued operations | 0 | -230 |
| As at 30 September 2011 | 318 | 34 |
As at 30 September 2011, the CANCOM Group had corporation tax loss carryovers of € 9.6 million and trade tax loss carryovers of € 8.2 million. The unused corporate tax losses for which no deferred tax claim was recognised in the balance sheet amounted to € 9.4 million, and the trade tax loss carryovers for which no deferred tax claim was recognised amounted to € 8.1 million. These amounts include components of € 8.7 million (corporate tax) and € 8.1 million (trade tax), which have been called into question because of the EU Commission's legal interpretation of the restructuring clause in Section 8 c of the German Corporate Tax Act (Körperschaftsteuergesetz, KStG) and cannot be used at present. If this amount cannot ultimately be used, the loss carryovers will amount to € 0.3 million (corporate tax) and € 0.9 million (trade tax).
The deferred taxes from temporary differences are the result of differences in other provisions (€ 121k), goodwill (€ 117k), elimination of sales within the Group (€ 66k), intangible assets (€ 12k) and pension provisions (€ 2k).
6. Other current financial liabilities
This item includes debtors with a credit balance (€ 984k), outstanding bills of costs (€ 863k), purchase price liabilities in connection with leasing (€ 77k) and liabilities to the Supervisory Board (€ 17k).
7. Other provisions
The provisions mainly include guarantees and warranties (€ 1,565k), severance payments (€ 757k), additional leasing costs (€ 452k), salaries (€ 443k), financial statement costs (€ 125k) and contingent risks (€ 105k).
The total provisions include long-term provisions of € 1,742k which are disclosed under other non-current liabilities. They comprise guarantees and warranties (€ 816k), a provision for severance payments which is legally mandatory in Austria (€ 466k), anniversaries (€ 184k), additional leasing costs (€ 146k), provisions for partial retirement (€ 108k) and provisions for contingent risks (€ 22k).
8. Other current liabilities
Other current liabilities mainly include bonus payments to Board members and employees (€ 3,670k), sales tax (€ 3,024k), holiday and overtime entitlements (€ 2,340k), tax on wages and salaries and church tax (€ 1,345k), trade association payments (€ 421k), wages and salaries (€ 357k), social security contributions (€ 149k) and compensation levy for non-employment of the severely handicapped (€ 137k).
9. Deferred tax liabilities
The deferred tax liabilities are as follows:
| €'000 | |
|---|---|
| As at 1 January 2011 | 4.309 |
| Derecognition from revaluation of | |
| financial instruments recognised directly in equity | -68 |
| Derecognition from sale of HOH Home of Hardware GmbH | -507 |
| Tax expenditure from profit and loss calculation | -183 |
| Tax saving from profit and loss calculation | |
| included in discontinued operations | -130 |
| As at 30 September 2011 | 3.421 |
(All figures in German data format)
The deferred tax liabilities arise from deviations from the tax balance sheets. They are the result of the revaluation of intangible assets (€ 3,375k), capital from profit-participation rights and subordinated loans (€ 16k), orders in process (€ 13k), other provisions (€ 10k), other assets (€ 5k) and pension provisions (€ 2k).
They are recognised at the relevant individual tax rate, which ranges between 25 percent (for the Austrian subsidiary) and 32.98 percent.
C. Notes to the consolidated statement of income
1. Segment information (see page 18 - 19)
A description of the segments subject to mandatory reporting can be found on page 70 of CANCOM's annual report for 2010.
Reconciliation
Reconciliation shows items not directly connected with the operating segments and the other companies. They include sales within the segments, and the income tax expense. The income tax expense is not a component of the profits of the operating segments. Since the tax expense is allocated to the parent company where the parent company is the taxable entity, the allocation of the income tax does not exactly correspond to the structure of the segments.
Information on geographical regions
| Sales revenue by customer location | Sales revenue by company location | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan to 30 Sep 2011 | 1 Jan to 30 Sep 2010 1 Jan to 30 Sep 2011 | 1 Jan to 30 Sep 2010 | ||
| €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | €'000 | |
| Germany | 348.439 | 297.883 | 357.957 | 303.732 |
| Outside Germany | 38.583 | 28.894 | 29.065 | 23.045 |
| Group | 387.022 | 326.777 | 387.022 | 326.777 |
| Non-current assets | ||
|---|---|---|
| 30 September 2011 | 31 December 2010 | |
| €'000 | €'000 | |
| Germany | 50.584 | 50.795 |
| Outside Germany | 2.069 | 2.425 |
| Group | 52.653 | 53.220 |
(All figures in German data format)
Non-current assets include property, plant and equipment, intangible assets, goodwill and other non-current assets. Financial instruments and deferred tax claims are not included.
2. Other operating income
The other operating income is made up of the following:
| €'000 | First nine months 2011 | First nine months 2010 |
|---|---|---|
| Rent | 5 34 |
|
| Negative goodwill from capital consolidation | 142 | 530 |
| Income from acquisition of minority interests | 0 46 |
|
| Income not relating to the period | 426 | 480 |
| Government grants | 300 | 242 |
| Compensation | 1 133 |
|
| Other operating income | 34 108 |
|
| Total | 908 | 1.573 |
(All figures in German data format)
Income not relating to the period mainly includes income from written-down receivables, the proceeds of the sale of non-current assets and income from the reduction of allowances for bad debts on accounts receivable. In 2010, the item also included income from the derecognition of debtors with a credit balance.
3. Personnel expenses
The personnel expenses consist of the following:
| €'000 | First nine months 2011 | First nine months 2010 |
|---|---|---|
| Wages and salaries | 68.153 | 60.73 |
| Social security contributions | 11.982 | 11.365 |
| Pension expenses | 222 | 194 |
| Total | 80.357 | 72.296 |
(All figures in German data format)
4. Other operating expenses
The other operating expenses consist of the following:
| First nine months 2011 | First nine months 2010 |
|---|---|
| 3.665 | 4.009 |
| 555 | 658 |
| 4.509 | 4.518 |
| 870 | 628 |
| 301 | 508 |
| 2.067 | 1.607 |
| 1.655 | 1.520 |
| 1.431 | 1.307 |
| 726 | 901 |
| 1.411 | 1.282 |
| 379 | 583 |
| 287 | 307 |
| 1.393 | 1.429 |
| 19.249 | 19.257 |
| Stock exchange, entertainment expenses Communication and office expenses Fees/ charges, cost of money transaction |
All figures in German data format)
5. Income tax
The rate of income tax for German companies was 30.3 percent (2010: 30.46 percent). This is made up of corporation tax, trade tax and the solidarity surcharge. The reduction in the income tax rate is owing to the reduction of the average rate of trade tax.
The divergence between the tax expenses reported and those at the tax rate of CANCOM AG is shown below:
| €'000 | First nine months 2011 | First nine months 2010 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit before tax | 11.790 | 6.493 |
| Expected tax expense at rate | ||
| for German companies | ||
| (30.3 percent; 2010: 30.46 percent) | 3.572 | 1.978 |
| - Difference from tax paid outside Germany | -6 | -91 |
| - Change in value adjustment of deferred tax assets | ||
| on loss carryforwards | 246 | -51 |
| - Tax-free income/ non-tax-relevant capital losses | -445 | 0 |
| - Actual income tax not relating to the period | -28 | -106 |
| - Permanent differences: non-deductible | ||
| operating expenses, | 189 | -67 |
| and additions and reductions due to trade tax | ||
| - Negative goodwill from capital consolidation | -33 | -45 |
| - Other | 53 | -23 |
| - Tax saving recognised under | ||
| discontinued operations | -100 | 240 |
| Total Group income tax | 3.448 | 1.835 |
(All figures in German data format)
The actual tax rate is calculated as follows:
| Actual expense rate | 29,25% |
|---|---|
| Income tax | 3.448 |
| Income before tax | 11.790 |
| €'000 |
(All figures in German data format)
Income tax comprises the income tax paid or owed in the individual countries and also the deferred taxes:
| €'000 | First nine months 2011 | First nine months 2010 |
|---|---|---|
| Actual income tax paid | 3.513 | 815 |
| Deferred taxes: | ||
| Assets | 118 | 974 |
| Liabilities | -183 | 46 |
| -65 | 1.020 | |
| Group income tax | 3.448 | 1.835 |
(All figures in German data format)
6. Profit/ loss from discontinued operations
Discontinued operations are shown in the consolidated statement of income as a profit of € 592k (2010: loss of € 205k).
This amount includes income (including other operating income) of € 42,263k (2010: € 55,255k), expenditure of € 41,571k (2010: € 55,700k) and a pre-tax profit of € 692k (2010: pre-tax loss of € 445k). The related income tax expense was € 100k (2010: gain of € 240k).
The areas concerned are detailed below:
HOH Home of Hardware GmbH:
As the shares in HOH Home of Hardware GmbH were sold with effect from 31 July 2011, the company's profit is shown under discontinued operations. The figures for 2010 have been adjusted accordingly. The profit attributable to HOH Home of Hardware GmbH amounts to € 794k (2010: loss of € 188k). This includes the gain of € 1,254k realised by the sale.
The CANCOM Group sold HOH Home of Hardware GmbH, which operates predominantly in the business-to-consumer (B2C) environment, in order to concentrate on the highermargin business-to-business (B2B) segment.
CANCOM Ltd.:
The Group plans to sell its shares in CANCOM Ltd., UK, in the near future. The result of the company is therefore shown under discontinued operations, and the figures for 2010 have been adjusted accordingly. The loss attributable to CANCOM Ltd. amounted to € 202k (2010: € 17k).
The decision to sell the company was based on the CANCOM Group's intention to withdraw from its business-to-consumer activities.
7. Minority interests
Minority interests account for 49 percent of acentrix GmbH's net income for the year (€ 131k).
D. Other disclosures
1. Related party disclosures
For the purposes of IAS 24, Klaus Weinmann can be considered a related party who can exercise a significant influence on the CANCOM Group, both as an Executive Board member and as a shareholder in CANCOM AG. Rudolf Hotter, the other Executive Board member, is also a related party for the purposes of IAS 24, as are the members of the Supervisory Board.
There were no receivables or payables with respect to related parties at the balance sheet date.
A consultancy agreement has been in place between CANCOM AG and the Chairperson of its Supervisory Board, Walter von Szczytnicki, since 1 July 2007. The contract was approved on 9 March 2007 in accordance with Section 114 of the German Stock Companies Act (Aktiengesetz, AktG), and provides for an annual remuneration of € 60,000. The remuneration paid in the financial year 2011 therefore amounts to € 60,000.
Transactions with related parties were settled in the same way as arm's length transactions.
2. Shares held by members of the Executive and Supervisory Boards (at the balance sheet date)
A list of shareholdings can be found on page 10 of this interim report.
3. Equity interests in the Company as defined in Section 20 IV of the German Stock Companies Act (Aktiengesetz, AktG)
CANCOM AG did not receive written notice from any shareholder disclosing a majority shareholding as defined in Section 20 of the above Act in the first nine months of 2011.
Interim report Q3
3-Monatszahlen 2007 9-months-report 2011
Publication details
CANCOM AG
Investor Relations
Ridlerstrasse 37 80339 München
Germany